2013年12月31日星期二

HP certification Hp2-E24 best exam questions and answers

ITCertKing HP Hp2-E24 exam information are cheap and fine. We use simulation questions and answers dedication to our candidates with ultra-low price and high quality . We sincerely hope that you can pass the exam. We provide you with a convenient online service to resolve any questions about HP Hp2-E24 exam questions for you.

You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about HP certification Hp2-E24 exam online, as an attempt to test our quality. As long as you choose to purchase ITCertKing's products, we will do our best to help you pass HP certification Hp2-E24 exam disposably.

Exam Code: Hp2-E24
Exam Name: HP (HP Service Sales Profession)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 78 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31

HP certification Hp2-E24 exam has become a very popular test in the IT industry, but in order to pass the exam you need to spend a lot of time and effort to master relevant IT professional knowledge. In such a time is so precious society, time is money. ITCertKing provide a training scheme for HP certification Hp2-E24 exam, which only needs 20 hours to complete and can help you well consolidate the related IT professional knowledge to let you have a good preparation for your first time to participate in HP certification Hp2-E24 exam.

Do you want to pass the HP Hp2-E24 exam better and faster? Then please select the ITCertKing. It can help you achieve your dreams. ITCertKing is a website that provide accurate exam materials for people who want to participate in the IT certification. ITCertKing can help a lot of IT professionals to enhance their career blueprint. Our strength will make you incredible. You can try a part of the questions and answers about HP Hp2-E24 exam to test our reliability.

ITCertKing HP Hp2-E24 exam dumps are the best reference materials. ITCertKing test questions and answers are the training materials you have been looking for. This is a special IT exam dumps for all candidates. ITCertKing pdf real questions and answers will help you prepare well enough for HP Hp2-E24 test in the short period of time and pass your exam successfully. If you don't want to waste a lot of time and efforts on the exam, you had better select ITCertKing HP Hp2-E24 dumps. Using this certification training dumps can let you improve the efficiency of your studying so that it can help you save much more time.

Hp2-E24 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E24_exam.html

NO.1 Which value do HP services provide to the customers in addition to the warranty?
A. increased product reliability
B. advanced ormore timely response
C. free phone access numbers
D. 4-hour call-to-repair commitment
Answer: B

HP dumps   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24

NO.2 Your customer owns HP ProCurve Network Management software. How long are maintenance
releases available at no additional cost?
A. for as long as the customer owns the product
B. for one year, starting at the date of the purchase
C. for a period of 90 days
D. until the next version is released
Answer: A

HP original questions   Hp2-E24 certification training   Hp2-E24 demo

NO.3 Which feature do HP Care Pack service offers provide?
A. hardware and software maintenance
B. hardware maintenance only
C. software maintenance only
D. parts-only coverage
Answer: A

HP test questions   Hp2-E24 questions   Hp2-E24

NO.4 Which HP Care Pack do you advise for HP Scanjets if your customer has critical business
needs?
A. 4-hour Onsite Response, 24¡Á7
B. Next Day Onsite
C. Next Day Exchange
D. 4-hour Onsite Response, 9¡Á5
Answer: D

HP exam   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24 practice test

NO.5 Which service provides the most complete range of deliverables?
A. 6-hour Call-to-Repair
B. 4-hour 24¡Á7
C. Proactive 24
D. Next Business Day on-site
Answer: C

HP study guide   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24 study guide

NO.6 Which HP service is classified as reactive?
A. Data Center Service
B. Support Plus 24
C. Education Service
D. Critical Service
Answer: B

HP   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24 test   Hp2-E24

NO.7 Your HP ProLiant customer is looking for a single solution for hardware and openrating system
technical support services. Which HP Care Pack categories provide hardware and O/S
techinal support services in one part number? (Select two.)
A. Support Plus 24
B. Hardware Services 6-Hour Call to Repair On-site Service
C. Installation & Start-up Services
D. Support Plus
E. Hardware Services On-site Service
Answer: A,D

HP   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24 questions   Hp2-E24 exam dumps

NO.8 Which lifetime warranty level is included when selling an HP ProCurve 2910aI-24G Switch?
A. Next-Business-Day
B. Onsite-Parts-Exchange
C. SupportPlus
D. SupportPlus 24
Answer: A

HP pdf   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24 pdf   Hp2-E24 certification

NO.9 Travel Next Business Day response HP Care Pack service provides mobiles computer users
with a support solution for HP Notebook products. Where can it be claimed?
A. in listed countries across all regions
B. in the country where the notebook was purchased
C. in EMEA
D. in the region where the notebook was purchased
Answer: A

HP   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24 practice test

NO.10 What prevents a 5-year HP Care Pack from usage as a post-warranty Care Pack?
A. The 5-year HP Care Packcan not be registered after the standard warranty period has
expired.
B. The maximum Care Pack lifetime is three years.
C. Post-warranty service requires individual contracts.
D. The main warranty is threeyears, consequently a 2-year Care Pack is required.
Answer: A

HP   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24 braindump   Hp2-E24 dumps   Hp2-E24 study guide

NO.11 Which area in covered if we sell improvement of timeliness of problem resolutions?
A. increase IT quality
B. improve agility
C. mitigate risk
D. manage costs
Answer: D

HP   Hp2-E24 answers real questions   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24

NO.12 Which services should be quoted by default with each storge platform that does not include
bundled sercices? (Select two.)
A. 1-year HP Care Pack
B. HP Proactive Service
C. HP Installation and Startup Service
D. 3-year HP Care pack
Answer: C,D

HP   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24 exam dumps   Hp2-E24 exam simulations

NO.13 Why is it more effective to purchase an HP Care Pack support service than to purchase extra
printers in case of failure? (Select two.)
A. It reduces uncontrolled internal cost for logistic, installation, follow-up.
B. New printers imply new settings for the users.
C. Internal batteries may discharge while on shelf.
D. A printer should be installed only by an HP certified service technician.
E. HP printers cannot be moved once they are operational.
Answer: A,D

HP questions   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24 pdf

NO.14 Which approximate fraction of all customer helpdesk calls relates to commercial printers?
A. more than 75%
B. up to 50%
C. less than 10%
D. between 10% and 20%
Answer: D

HP   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24 dumps   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24

NO.15 You offer either basic Installation or Installation & Start-up Care Pack services to your
customers. Which operations constitute the distinction between the two offerings? (Select two)
A. operation and 9¡Á5softerware support verification
B. coordination of network installation and start-upactivitises
C. configuration download
D. confirmation of software revisions and device cabling
E. building the configurationfile
Answer: B,D

HP   Hp2-E24 original questions   Hp2-E24 original questions   Hp2-E24

ITCertKing offer the latest CAT-221 exam material and high-quality 642-427 pdf questions & answers. Our HP5-T01D VCE testing engine and 000-502 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z1-536 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E24_exam.html

HP HP2-E26 exam practice questions and answers

HP HP2-E26 is a certification exam to test IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass the HP certification HP2-E26 exams. Before the exam, you use pertinence training and test exercises and answers that we provide, and in a short time you'll have a lot of harvest.

Even if you spend a small amount of time to prepare for HP2-E26 certification, you can also pass the exam successfully with the help of ITCertKing HP HP2-E26 braindump. Because ITCertKing exam dumps contain all questions you can encounter in the actual exam, all you need to do is to memorize these questions and answers which can help you 100% pass the exam. This is the royal road to pass HP2-E26 exam. Although you are busy working and you have not time to prepare for the exam, you want to get HP HP2-E26 certificate. At the moment, you must not miss ITCertKing HP2-E26 certification training materials which are your unique choice.

If you are still struggling to prepare for passing HP2-E26 certification exam, at this moment ITCertKing can help you solve problem. ITCertKing can provide you training materials with good quality to help you pass the exam, then you will become a good HP HP2-E26 certification member. If you have decided to upgrade yourself by passing HP certification HP2-E26 exam, then choosing ITCertKing is not wrong. Our ITCertKing promise you that you can pass your first time to participate in the HP certification HP2-E26 exam and get HP HP2-E26 certification to enhance and change yourself.

Exam Code: HP2-E26
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP Enterprise Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 63 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31

In today's competitive IT industry, passing HP certification HP2-E26 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining HP HP2-E26 certification can increase your salary. People who have got HP HP2-E26 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But HP certification HP2-E26 exam is not very easy, so ITCertKing is a website that can help you grow your salary.

If you are still study hard to prepare the HP HP2-E26 exam, you're wrong. Of course, with studying hard, you can pass the exam. But may not be able to achieve the desired effect. Now this is the age of the Internet, there are a lot of shortcut to success. ITCertKing's HP HP2-E26 exam training materials is a good training materials. It is targeted, and guarantee that you can pass the exam. This training matrial is not only have reasonable price, and will save you a lot of time. You can use the rest of your time to do more things. So that you can achieve a multiplier effect.

ITCertKing is a website that can provide all information about different IT certification exam. ITCertKing can provide you with the best and latest exam resources. To choose ITCertKing you can feel at ease to prepare your HP HP2-E26 exam. Our training materials can guarantee you 100% to pass HP certification HP2-E26 exam, if not, we will give you a full refund and exam practice questions and answers will be updated quickly, but this is almost impossible to happen. ITCertKing can help you pass HP certification HP2-E26 exam and can also help you in the future about your work. Although there are many ways to help you achieve your purpose, selecting ITCertKing is your wisest choice. Having ITCertKing can make you spend shorter time less money and with greater confidence to pass the exam, and we also provide you with a free one-year after-sales service.

HP2-E26 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E26_exam.html

NO.1 Stage Four of the HP Sales Cycle is the "Develop and propose the solution" stage. What is a key
goal of this stage?
A. define final terms and conditions
B. confirm customer's budget and commitment
C. address customer requirements and show immediate ROI
D. assess the opportunity in terms of workload and performance
Answer: C

HP   HP2-E26 certification   HP2-E26

NO.2 Performing a SWOT analysis will help you understand the customer perspective and positively
affect the outcome of the HP solution. Which attributes are examined during a SWOT analysis?
A. services, workforce, outcomes, and tools
B. standards, workloads, operations, and technology
C. strengths, weaknesses, opportunities, and threats
D. servers, workstations, operating systems, and terminals
Answer: C

HP exam dumps   HP2-E26   HP2-E26 questions   HP2-E26 exam simulations   HP2-E26 braindump

NO.3 Which statement best describes stock market regulations, environmental requirements, and
country policies?
A. They are major contributors to an economic recession.
B. They are business drivers that affect the current marketplace.
C. They are internal factors that customers can monitor and control.
D. They are primary considerations among systems administrators.
Answer: B

HP   HP2-E26 pdf   HP2-E26   HP2-E26   HP2-E26

NO.4 What is a revenue-generating initiative that a company might undertake?
A. supply chain consolidation
B. new product launch
C. IT staff outsourcing
D. virtualization study
Answer: B

HP exam   HP2-E26   HP2-E26 questions   HP2-E26 pdf

NO.5 Which focus area represents an old business paradigm?
A. business outcome focus
B. focus on innovation
C. focus on shared IT assets across the enterprise
D. operational focus
Answer: D

HP   HP2-E26   HP2-E26 pdf   HP2-E26 demo

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-959 exam material and high-quality 000-226 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-341 VCE testing engine and 1D0-610 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-466 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E26_exam.html

HP HP2-H08 study guide

Life is full of choices. Selection does not necessarily bring you happiness, but to give you absolute opportunity. Once missed selection can only regret. ITCertKing's HP HP2-H08 exam training materials are necessary to every IT person. With this materials, all of the problems about the HP HP2-H08 will be solved. ITCertKing's HP HP2-H08 exam training materials have wide coverage, and update speed. This is the most comprehensive training materials. With it, all the IT certifications need not fear, because you will pass the exam.

ITCertKing's HP HP2-H08 exam training materials not only can save your energy and money, but also can save a lot of time for you. Because the things what our materials have done, you might need a few months to achieve. So what you have to do is use the ITCertKing HP HP2-H08 exam training materials. And obtain this certificate for yourself. ITCertKing will help you to get the knowledge and experience that you need and will provide you with a detailed HP HP2-H08 exam objective. So with it, you will pass the exam.

The curtain of life stage may be opened at any time, the key is that you are willing to show, or choose to avoid. Most of People who can seize the opportunityin front of them are successful. So you have to seize this opportunity of ITCertKing. Only with it can you show your skills. ITCertKing HP HP2-H08 exam training materials is the most effective way to pass the certification exam. With this certification, you will achieve your dreams, and become successful.

ITCertKing can provide professional and high quality products. It is the industry leader in providing IT certification information. To selecte ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's HP HP2-H08 exam training materials is your magic weapon to success. With it, you will pass the exam and achieve excellent results, towards your ideal place.

Exam Code: HP2-H08
Exam Name: HP (Servicing HP Desktops , Workstations , and Notebooks)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 131 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31

HP certification HP2-H08 exam is very popular among the IT people to enroll in the exam. Passing HP certification HP2-H08 exam can not only chang your work and life can bring, but also consolidate your position in the IT field. But the fact is that the passing rate is very low.

ITCertKing HP HP2-H08 exam training materials can help you to come true your dreams. Because it contains all the questions of HP HP2-H08 examination. With ITCertKing, you could throw yourself into the exam preparation completely. With high quality training materials by ITCertKing provided, you will certainly pass the exam. ITCertKing can give you a brighter future.

HP2-H08 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-H08_exam.html

NO.1 Which statement about SATA technology is correct?
A. SAS hard drives can be connected to a SATA controller.
B. SATA hard drives can be connected directly to a SCSI controller.
C. SATA hard drives can be connected to a SAS controller.
D. SATA hard drives can be installed in a daisy chain configuration.
Answer: C

HP   HP2-H08   HP2-H08 exam prep   HP2-H08   HP2-H08   HP2-H08 questions

NO.2 The maximum amount of usable RAM in Microsoft Vista is limited by which factors? (Select two.)
A. processor manufacturer
B. SyStem chipset
C. operating system
D. memory drivers
E. hard drive capacity
Answer: B,C

HP test   HP2-H08 exam prep   HP2-H08

NO.3 An HP product carries a 3-3-3 warranty. What does this mean?
A. The product carries a 3 year parts, 3 year labor warranty, with no onsite service.
B. The product carries a nine year warranty on all parts, labor, and updates.
C. The product carries a 3 year parts, labor, and onsite service warranty.
D. The product carries an advanced replacement warranty.
Answer: C

HP certification   HP2-H08 exam dumps   HP2-H08 test   HP2-H08 braindump

NO.4 What does HP QuickLook enable you to do?
A. access your Outlook data even if your device is inhibernate mode or powered off
B. access HP technical data or support information on the Internet
C. view the contents of a system folder without opening that folder
D. view the complete system information relating to your notebook
Answer: A

HP test questions   HP2-H08 braindump   HP2-H08 exam simulations   HP2-H08 exam simulations

NO.5 What is the main function of a DisplayPort to DVI Adapter?
A. to convert the output of a graphics card from VGA to DVI
B. to convertDisplayPort output to DVI for use with a Single Link DVI-D monitor
C. to enable 3D graphics to be rendered more clearly on a CRT monitor
D. to enable S-Video support in order to view HDTV content
Answer: D

HP practice test   HP2-H08   HP2-H08 pdf   HP2-H08

NO.6 Which statement is true about HP thin clients?
A. They run Linux operating systems only.
B. They have no system BIOS.
C. They use an embedded operating system.
D. They have no network functionality.
Answer: C

HP demo   HP2-H08   HP2-H08 test questions   HP2-H08   HP2-H08 braindump   HP2-H08 test questions

NO.7 What is the primary function of MXM graphics modules in portables?
A. provides the ability to use scalable link interface (SLI) graphic processors
B. allows the graphics processor to be easily upgraded
C. provides high-definition hardware support
D. allows an embedded video chipset installation
Answer: B

HP   HP2-H08 pdf   HP2-H08   HP2-H08   HP2-H08 dumps

NO.8 Which HP product line is best suited for a customer who uses a manufacturing computer-aided design
program?
A. HP Tablet
B. HPTouchSmart PC
C. HP Mini Notebook
D. HP Personal Workstation
Answer: C

HP   HP2-H08 exam   HP2-H08 exam dumps   HP2-H08 demo

NO.9 What is a benefit of HP DieamColor technology?
A. It automatically locates and hides defective pixels by changing their color.
B. It allows the use of a digitizer for point-and-click display functionality.
C. It produces consistent color across digital devices and applications.
D. It adjusts the color of the display according to the external light sources.
Answer: C

HP study guide   HP2-H08 demo   HP2-H08 practice test   HP2-H08 exam   HP2-H08 exam dumps

NO.10 Which HP product supports a RAID 5 configuration?
A. notebook
B. desktop workstation
C. slimline desktop
D. mobile workstation
Answer: B

HP   HP2-H08   HP2-H08   HP2-H08

NO.11 Identify two BIOS security features introduced with the HP BIOS based on Unified Extensible Firmware
Interface (UEFI). (Select two.)
A. system recovery
B. BIOS user accounts
C. boot device options
D. SpareKey
E. DriveLock
Answer: B,D

HP   HP2-H08 questions   HP2-H08   HP2-H08 questions   HP2-H08

NO.12 A customer complains that the HP QuickLook 2 feature is not working on their notebook running
Windows Vista. Which application must be installed to support this feature?
A. HP Assistant
B. Microsoft Aero
C. HP Help and Support
D. Microsoft Office
Answer: D

HP exam dumps   HP2-H08   HP2-H08 exam   HP2-H08

NO.13 Which operating system is supported by HP on HP desktop PCs?
A. Ubuntu Linux
B. Windows Server 2008
C. WindowsVista
D. Windows 2000
Answer: C

HP demo   HP2-H08   HP2-H08 test   HP2-H08 questions   HP2-H08

NO.14 What is the difference between a frontside bus (FSB) and Intel QuickPath?
A. QuickPath connects the memory controller to the I/O controller; FSB connects the CPU to the chipset.
B. QuickPath is a peripheral data bus; FSB is a CPU data bus.
C. QuickPath is a graphics controller bus; FSB is a CPU data bus.
D. QuickPath provides faster CPU data transfer speeds than the FSB.
Answer: A

HP demo   HP2-H08   HP2-H08   HP2-H08 questions

NO.15 Which HP option contains an integrated hard drive?
A. Mobile Expansion Unit (MEU)
B. 3-in-1NAS Port Replicator
C. Simple Port Replicator
D. Advanced Port Replicator
Answer: B

HP   HP2-H08 demo   HP2-H08   HP2-H08   HP2-H08

NO.16 Which function does the Wireless LAN 802.11 n standard provide?
A. uses the same antenna to receive and transmit simultaneously
B. operates in the 2.4GHz frequency range only
C. uses two or more transmitter and receiver antennas
D. provides more security features than 802.11
Answer: C

HP   HP2-H08   HP2-H08

NO.17 A monitor is moved to a new computer. Upon power-up the screen message Theft Mode Enabled
displays. How can you restore the monitor to normal operation? (Select two.)
A. Obtain the master PIN from the system administrator.
B. Disable the Theft Mode in HP Display Utility.
C. Enter the PIN in HP Display Assistant Utility.
D. Return the monitor to original computer and disable Theft Mode.
E. Press and hold the reset button on the back of the monitor.
Answer: B,D

HP   HP2-H08   HP2-H08   HP2-H08

NO.18 What must you do to optimize the performance of a 64-bit processor?
A. Install 64-bit compatible RAM.
B. Enable bit control in the BIOS.
C. Use a 64-bit operating system.
D. Install faster system memory.
Answer: C

HP   HP2-H08   HP2-H08 demo   HP2-H08 practice test

NO.19 What is the difference between SATA and eSATA?
A. SATA has more drive options.
B. eSATA uses an external port.
C. SATA has lower power consumption.
D. eSATA uses a faster bus speed.
Answer: B

HP exam dumps   HP2-H08   HP2-H08   HP2-H08 certification

NO.20 Which range of colors does the HP DreamColor display?
A. more than 1 billion colors in a 30-bit. LED-backlit display
B. more than 10 billion colors in a 30-bit. LED-backlit display
C. up to 1 million colors in a 30-bit. LED-backlit display
D. up to 10 million colors in a 30-bit. LED-backlit display
Answer: A

HP exam   HP2-H08 exam prep   HP2-H08 demo

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-341 exam material and high-quality 700-104 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-226 VCE testing engine and CV0-001 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TFIN52_66 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-H08_exam.html

The Best HP HP2-K16 exam practice questions and answers

Why we are ahead of the other sites in the IT training industry? Because the information we provide have a wider coverage, higher quality, and the accuracy is also higher. So ITCertKing is not only the best choice for you to participate in the HP certification HP2-K16 exam, but also the best protection for your success.

There are many ways to help you prepare for your HP HP2-K16 exam. ITCertKing provide a reliable training tools to help you prepare for your HP HP2-K16 exam certification. The ITCertKing HP HP2-K16 exam materials are including test questions and answers. Our materials are very good sofeware that through the practice test. Our materials will meet all of theIT certifications.

Exam Code: HP2-K16
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP StorageWorks XP Disk Arrays)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 64 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31

The opportunity always belongs to a person who has the preparation. But, when opportunities arise, will you seize the opportunities successfully? At present, you are preparing for HP HP2-K16 test. Will you seize ITCertKing to make you achievement? ITCertKing HP HP2-K16 certification training materials will guarantee your success. With our exam preparation materials, you will save a lot of time and pass your exam effectively. If you choose ITCertKing study guide, you will find the test questions and test answers are certainly different and high-quality, which is the royal road to success. And then, the dumps will help you prepare well enough for HP2-K16 exam.

ITCertKing exam dumps are written by IT elite who have more than ten years experience, through research and practice. ITCertKing provides you with the latest and the most accurate questions and answers. ITCertKing exists for your success. To choose ITCertKing is to choose your success. If you want to pass HP HP2-K16 certification exam, ITCertKing is your unique choice.

HP2-K16 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-K16_exam.html

NO.1 A customer wants to discuss the industry trend toward organizations developing a 24 x 7 lights-out data
center. Which HP business technology strategy addresses this trend?
A. Grid Computing
B. Adaptive Infrastructure
C. Business Information Optimization
D. Business Technology Optimization
Answer: B

HP test   HP2-K16   HP2-K16

NO.2 Which term describes how business technology results are measured?
A. reduced costs
B. strategic growth
C. business enablers
D. business outcomes
Answer: D

HP questions   HP2-K16   HP2-K16   HP2-K16 answers real questions   HP2-K16

NO.3 Which HP StorageWorks Disk Array software shifts most of the replication workload to the remote site,
reducing resource consumption on the primary storage system and improving production application
performance?
A. XP External Storage
B. XP Replication Monitor
C. XP Continuous Access Journal
D. XP Continuous Access Asynchronous
Answer: C

HP   HP2-K16   HP2-K16 original questions   HP2-K16 exam simulations

NO.4 Which HP Adaptive Infrastructure enabler aggregates physical resources, and presents those
resources as capabilities that can be used by applications, desktop clients, or other types of storage
clients?
A. automation
B. virtualization
C. management
D. IT systems and services
Answer: B

HP exam simulations   HP2-K16   HP2-K16 test questions   HP2-K16   HP2-K16 exam   HP2-K16 answers real questions

NO.5 Which Adaptive Infrastructure key enabler allows customers to shift the focus of their human resources
from maintenance-related tasks to more strategic or innovative requirements?
A. security
B. automation
C. virtualization
D. power and cooling
Answer: B

HP   HP2-K16   HP2-K16 exam prep   HP2-K16   HP2-K16 questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-341 exam material and high-quality 1Y0-250 pdf questions & answers. Our VCP-510 VCE testing engine and MB6-886 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-457 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-K16_exam.html

HP certification HP2-Z06 the latest exam questions and answers

ITCertKing provide you with the most authoritative and the fullest HP HP2-Z06 exam dumps, thus the hit rate is very high. All questions that may appear in the exam are included in our exam dumps. With the changes of exam outline, we also update our exam dumps at any time. ITCertKing pdf real questions and answers can prevent you from wasting lots of time and efforts on preparing for the exam and can help you sail through you exam with ease and high efficiency. But even you fail the exam, we assure we will give you FULL REFUND. Opportunities always for those who are well prepared and we wish you not to miss the good opportunities.

HP HP2-Z06 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer HP2-Z06 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of HP HP2-Z06 exam, ITCertKing HP HP2-Z06 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest HP HP2-Z06 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on HP HP2-Z06 exam training materials.

Exam Code: HP2-Z06
Exam Name: HP (HP ProCurve AIS 2010 Delta Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31

Our ITCertKing is a professional website to provide accurate exam material for a variety of IT certification exams. And ITCertKing can help many IT professionals enhance their career goals. The strength of our the IT elite team will make you feel incredible. You can try to free download part of the exam questions and answers about HP certification HP2-Z06 exam to measure the reliability of our ITCertKing.

In order to meet the demand of most of the IT employees, ITCertKing's IT experts team use their experience and knowledge to study the past few years HP certification HP2-Z06 exam questions. Finally, ITCertKing's latest HP HP2-Z06 simulation test, exercise questions and answers have come out. Our HP HP2-Z06 simulation test questions have 95% similarity answers with real exam questions and answers, which can help you 100% pass the exam. If you do not pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can also free online download the part of ITCertKing's HP certification HP2-Z06 exam practice questions and answers as a try. After your understanding of our reliability, I believe you will quickly add ITCertKing's products to your cart. ITCertKing will achieve your dream.

HP2-Z06 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Z06_exam.html

NO.1 What are the advantages of deploying 802.11n wireless technology instead of 802.11a
technology? (Select two)
A. 5Ghz operating frequency
B. support for centralized WLAN architecture
C. backward compatibility with 802.11b
D. higher transmission rates
E. more powerful encryption options
Answer: C,D

HP exam dumps   HP2-Z06 exam simulations   HP2-Z06   HP2-Z06

NO.2 Which HP ProCurve switch model display the following prompt in the interface configuration context?
ProCurve Switch(eth-Cl) #
A. 2910al
B. 3500yl
C. 4200vl
D. 3400cl
E. 2610
Answer: C

HP certification training   HP2-Z06 test   HP2-Z06 test answers   HP2-Z06 exam simulations

NO.3 Which command entered at the CLI of an HP ProCurve switch with factory default settings will move
you from Operator privilege to the Manger privilege level?
A. ProCurve Switch> manager
B. ProCurve Switch> super user
C. ProCurve Switch> enable
D. ProCurve Switch> elevate
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Z06 answers real questions   HP2-Z06 test answers   HP2-Z06 demo   HP2-Z06 dumps

NO.4 You must configure an IP interface on an HP ProCurve switch. Which privilege level and CLI context will
enable you to perform this task?
A. administrator privilege level and router context
B. operator privilege level and IP address context
C. super user privilege level and CLIpassthrough context
D. manager privilege level and VLAN context
Answer: D

HP answers real questions   HP2-Z06 certification training   HP2-Z06 test answers

NO.5 Which HP ProCurve switch models display the following prompt in the Interface configuration context?
(Select three.)
ProCurve Swicch(eth-1)#
A. 2910al
B. 4200vl
C. 5400zl
D. 6200yl
E. 2610
F. 8200zl
Answer: A,D,E

HP   HP2-Z06   HP2-Z06   HP2-Z06 questions   HP2-Z06

NO.6 You must define a hostname of PCU5406zl-01 on an HP ProCurve 5406zl switch. Which CLI prompt
and command will perform this task?
A. ProCurve Switch 5406zl (config) # hostname PCU5406zl-01
B. ProCurve Switch 5406zl # hostname PCU5406zl-01
C. ProCurve switch 5406zl (vlan-1) # hostname PCU5406zl-01
D. ProCurve switch 5406zl > hostname PCU5406zl-01
Answer: A

HP   HP2-Z06   HP2-Z06   HP2-Z06 certification

NO.7 You are at the manager level prompt in the CLI of an HP ProCurve 3500yl switch. At this prompt you can
choose to update switch software and erase the startup configuration. What other option is available at
this prompt?
A. disable ports
B. assign IP address to VLAN interface
C. restart the switch
D. enable IP routing
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Z06   HP2-Z06 questions   HP2-Z06 study guide   HP2-Z06

NO.8 Which options are available at the following prompt in the CLI of an HP ProCurve 3500yl switch? (Select
three.)
3500yl-24G>
A. ping6
B. reload
C. write
D. show
E. enable
Answer: A,D,E

HP   HP2-Z06   HP2-Z06 demo   HP2-Z06

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-N37 exam material and high-quality HH0-050 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-226 VCE testing engine and E20-891 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-533 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Z06_exam.html

HP3-024 latest dumps

ITCertKing exam dumps have two version-PDF and SOFT version which will give you convenient. It is very convenient for you to use PDF real questions and answers. And you can download these materials and print it out for study at any time. The SOFT version simulates the real exam which will give you more realistic feeling. When you are faced with the real exam, you can pass HP HP3-024 test easily.

ITCertKing not only have a high reliability, but also provide a good service. If you choose ITCertKing, but don't pass the exam, we will 100% refund full of your cost to you. ITCertKing also provide you with a free update service for one year.

Exam Code: HP3-024
Exam Name: HP (HP Color LaserJet 4700 series)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 30 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31

ITCertKing is website that can take you access to the road of success. ITCertKing can provide the quickly passing HP certification HP3-024 exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass HP certification HP3-024 exam for only one-time.

We will free provide you part of the exercises of HP certification HP3-024 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find ITCertKing's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.

ITCertKing HP HP3-024 exam information are cheap and fine. We use simulation questions and answers dedication to our candidates with ultra-low price and high quality . We sincerely hope that you can pass the exam. We provide you with a convenient online service to resolve any questions about HP HP3-024 exam questions for you.

As a member of the people working in the IT industry, do you have a headache for passing some IT certification exams? Generally, IT certification exams are used to test the examinee's related IT professional knowledge and experience and it is not easy pass these exams. For the examinees who are the first time to participate IT certification exam, choosing a good pertinent training program is very necessary. ITCertKing can offer a specific training program for many examinees participating in IT certification exams. Our training program includes simulation test before the formal examination, specific training course and the current exam which has 95% similarity with the real exam. Please add ITCertKing to you shopping car quickly.

HP3-024 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP3-024_exam.html

NO.1 Before performing an engine test on the HP Color LaserJet 4700ph+,________.
A. the printing device must be powered off
B. the printing device must be power-cycled
C. the output device connection cable must be detached from the printing device
D. the output device and output accessory bridge must be removed
Answer: B

HP original questions   HP3-024 dumps   HP3-024   HP3-024 exam   HP3-024

NO.2 When installing drum drive motors from service parts________.
A. the motors are optimized for any color and can be used with any color
B. each color (C, M, Y, K) has its own drum drive motor part number, optimized for that color
C. all motors must be replaced as a set
D. the fusible link burns up and resets the drum driver counters
Answer: A

HP   HP3-024   HP3-024

NO.3 The HP Color LaserJet 4700 automatically calibrates and cleans at certain times to maintain
optimum print quality. Which of the following conditions cause the device to perform a color-plane
registration (CPR)? Select THREE.
A. one or more print cartridges are installed that have not previously been installed in the printing device
B. 10,000 pages have printed since the last calibration
C. 'Full Calibrate Now' is requested through the control panel
D. the ETB is replaced
Answer: A,C,D

HP test answers   HP3-024 original questions   HP3-024 questions   HP3-024 exam   HP3-024

NO.4 For what reason should you disassemble and then replace the paper feed assembly?
A. if repeated paper jams occur due to excessive paper skew
B. if replacing feed rollers and adjusting paper skew sensors do not solve repeated jam errors
C. if the mediasensor value no longer matches the value on the label located on the paper feed
assembly
D. the paper feed assembly can be replaced as a full unit but should never be disassembled
Answer: D

HP exam simulations   HP3-024   HP3-024 test   HP3-024 exam simulations

NO.5 Automatic calibration occurs for which events? Select THREE.
A. whenever the device comes out of power save mode
B. when the printer is powered on after having been powered down for longer than 20 seconds
C. whenever a brand new print cartridge is installed in the printer
D. when 1,000 pages have printed since the last calibration
Answer: B,C,D

HP   HP3-024 certification   HP3-024 practice test   HP3-024   HP3-024 pdf

ITCertKing offer the latest VCP-510 exam material and high-quality 70-481 pdf questions & answers. Our IIA-CFSA VCE testing engine and HP2-N42 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J65 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP3-024_exam.html

HP certification HP0-J38 the latest examination questions and answers come out

ITCertKing HP HP0-J38 Training Kit is designed and ready by ITCertKing IT experts. Its design is closely linked to today's rapidly changing IT market. . ITCertKing training to help you take advantage of the continuous development of technology to improve the ability to solve problems, and improve your job satisfaction. The coverage ITCertKing HP HP0-J38 questions can reach 100% , as long as you use our questions and answers, we guarantee you pass the exam the first time!

There are too many variables and unknown temptation in life. So we should lay a solid foundation when we are still young. Are you ready? Working in the IT industry, do you feel a sense of urgency? ITCertKing's HP HP0-J38 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the ITCertKing, then you will open your door to success. Come on!

Exam Code: HP0-J38
Exam Name: HP (Designing and Implementing HP Enterprise Backup Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 85 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31

ITCertKing ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because ITCertKing can provide to you the highest quality analog HP HP0-J38 Exam will take you into the exam step by step. ITCertKing guarantee that HP HP0-J38 exam questions and answers can help you to pass the exam successfully.

Nowadays in this talented society IT professionals are very popular, but the IT area are also very competitive. So many IT professionals through passing difficult IT certification exams to stabilize themselves. ITCertKing is websites specifically provide convenience for candidates participating in the IT certification exams.

ITCertKing provide you with a clear and excellent choice and reduce your troubles. Do you want early success? Do you want to quickly get HP certification HP0-J38 exam certificate? Hurry to add ITCertKing to your Shopping Cart. ITCertKing will give you a good guide to ensure you pass the exam. Using ITCertKing can quickly help you get the certificate you want.

Would you like to register HP HP0-J38 certification test? Would you like to obtain HP0-J38 certificate? Without having enough time to prepare for the exam, what should you do to pass your exam? In fact, there are techniques that can help. Even if you have a very difficult time preparing for the exam, you also can pass your exam successfully. How do you do that? The method is very simple, that is to use ITCertKing HP HP0-J38 dumps to prepare for your exam.

HP0-J38 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J38_exam.html

NO.1 You are implementing an ESL E-Series tape library. What is the maximum number of drives supported
per drive cluster?
A.2
B.4
C.8
D.16
Answer: B

HP pdf   HP0-J38   HP0-J38 dumps   HP0-J38 pdf

NO.2 What is the expected growth rate of the Storage Media Operations database?
A.100MB for every 2000 tapes
B.100MB for every 10,000 tapes
C.1GB for every 1000 tapes
D.2GB for every 10,000 tapes
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J38   HP0-J38 braindump   HP0-J38 pdf

NO.3 You are proposing a disaster tolerant solution to your customer. Which factors should you consider
when estimating the cost of data loss? (Select three.)
A.size of the backup and restore window
B.type of backup, image based or file based
C.cost of downtime while recreating data
D.ability to recreate the data
E.effect on customer and supplier satisfaction
F.average amount of lost data
Answer: C, D, E

HP   HP0-J38 dumps   HP0-J38 questions   HP0-J38 certification training   HP0-J38 study guide   HP0-J38

NO.4 What is the difference between a normal full backup and a copy full backup?
A.A normal full backup backs up files and resets the archive bit. A copy full backup does not.
B.A normal full backup always uses the last access time to determine if the file needs backing up. The
copy full backup uses the archive bit.
C.A copy full backup is a replica of a normal full backup.
D.A copy full backup is image based. A normal full backup is file based.
Answer: A

HP questions   HP0-J38 exam   HP0-J38 practice test   HP0-J38 test answers   HP0-J38

NO.5 To protect against data loss, companies must develop and follow backup and restore
strategies. Which questions can be used to determine the approporiate backup strategy?
(Select three.)
A.What is the size of the restore window?
B.Where is the data located?
C.Which type of tape device is used?
D.Is full or partial backup required?
E.Which type of storage is used?
F.Is the data image based or file based?
Answer: A, D, F

HP   HP0-J38 practice test   HP0-J38 braindump   HP0-J38 exam simulations   HP0-J38

ITCertKing offer the latest ICBB exam material and high-quality MSC-431 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-415 VCE testing engine and HP2-B25 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B111 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J38_exam.html

HP HP2-K01 pdf dumps

Dear candidates, have you thought to participate in any HP HP2-K01 exam training courses? In fact, you can take steps to pass the certification. ITCertKing HP HP2-K01 exam training materials bear with a large number of the exam questions you need, which is a good choice. The training materials can help you pass the certification.

In order to pass HP certification HP2-K01 exam disposably, you must have a good preparation and a complete knowledge structure. ITCertKing can provide you the resources to meet your need.

ITCertKing could give you the HP HP2-K01 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. ITCertKing's HP HP2-K01 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. ITCertKing's HP HP2-K01 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered ITCertKing website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.

Exam Code: HP2-K01
Exam Name: HP (Servicing HP BladeSystem)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 126 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31

HP HP2-K01 exam is a Technical Specialist exam. HP HP2-K01 exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career. With a good career, and of course you can create a steady stream of corporate and national interests, so as to promote the development of the national economy. If all of the IT staff can do like this the state will become stronger. ITCertKing HP HP2-K01 exam training materials can help IT personnel to achieve this purpose. We guarantee you 100% to pass the exam. Make the tough decision to choose our ITCertKing HP HP2-K01 exam training materials please.

HP2-K01 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-K01_exam.html

NO.1 Which ProLiant Essentials Foundation Pack CD can run the Array Diagnostic Utility (ADU)?
A. Diagnostic CD
B. SmartStart CD
C. Management CD
D. Firmware Maintenance CD
Answer: B

HP exam   HP2-K01   HP2-K01 exam   HP2-K01 test   HP2-K01

NO.2 You need to update Integrated Lights-Outs (iLO) card firmware, but you do not have physical
access to the server.
How can you accomplish this task?
A. useiLO web interface
B. use System Software Manager
C. use Version Control Repository Manager (VCRM)
D. use Instant Support Enterprise Edition (ISEE) software
Answer: A

HP study guide   HP2-K01   HP2-K01   HP2-K01

NO.3 What is the maximum number of DIMMs that can be installed into an HP Integrity BL860c Server
Blade?
A. 6
B. 8
C. 10
D. 12
E. 16
Answer: D

HP   HP2-K01   HP2-K01   HP2-K01   HP2-K01

NO.4 Which HP remote application continuously monitors hardware and sends an alert to HP when an
error occurs?
A. HP Systems Insight Manager
B. Open Service Event Manager
C. Instant SupportEnterprise Edition
D. Integrated Management Log Viewer
Answer: C

HP original questions   HP2-K01   HP2-K01 test answers

NO.5 During which portion of the HP Troubleshooting Methodology do you carefully observe and record
the results of each step including any error messages or changes in functionality?
A. Step 1 - Collect data
B. Step 3 - Develop the action plan
C. Step 4 - Execute the action plan
D. Step 6 - Implement preventative measures
Answer: C

HP   HP2-K01   HP2-K01

NO.6 You are installing a new InifiniBand Mezzanine card into a customer's BL480c server blade. The
mezzanine card is installed into mezzanine slot 2.
Which interconnect location must the InifiniBand controller be installed into?
A. bays 3-4
B. bays 5-6
C. bays 7-8
D. Placement of the controller does not matter. The Onboard Administrator will properly map
theInifiniband mezzanine card to the installed Infiniband Interconnect.
Answer: B

HP dumps   HP2-K01   HP2-K01 demo   HP2-K01

NO.7 What happens if a server blade is moved from an enclosure managed by Virtual Connect to an
enclosure that is not managed by Virtual Connect?
A. MAC address and WWNs must be changed manually for the server blade.
B. Local MAC addresses are automatically returned to the original factory defaults.
C. After boot, server blades will gain access to the network as soon as the server and interconnect
modules are ready.
D. The configuration of the server blade is automatically updated before it is allowed to power on
and connect to the network.
Answer: B

HP questions   HP2-K01   HP2-K01   HP2-K01   HP2-K01

NO.8 Which task of the HP Troubleshooting Methodology do you accomplish when performing Step 2?
A. Determine which subsystem could cause the problem.
B. Identify the steps necessary to implement each solution.
C. Identify the possible solution for each possible root cause.
D. Determine and use the most appropriate tools for each situation.
Answer: A

HP exam dumps   HP2-K01   HP2-K01 exam prep   HP2-K01

NO.9 Which online tool can be utilized to plan the power requirements for an HP Integrity BL860c
Blade?
A. HP Part Surfer
B. HP Knowledge Base
C. HPBladeSystem Sizer
D. HP Power Analysis & Planner
Answer: C

HP   HP2-K01   HP2-K01 test   HP2-K01 exam prep   HP2-K01

NO.10 Which HP cooling technology uses power management to control CPU power state automatically
based on application demand?
A. Active Cool fans
B. Dynamic Power Saver
C. Modular Cooling System
D. ProLiant Power Regulator
Answer: D

HP   HP2-K01 exam simulations   HP2-K01   HP2-K01 test answers   HP2-K01

NO.11 You added an interconnect switch in an HP BladeSystem c-Class and the switch does not power
up. What should you check? (Select three.)
A. interconnect type and location
B. position of the mezzanine cards
C. position of the power supplies in the enclosure
D. status of the first full-height server blade in the enclosure
E. enclosure and switch status in the Onboard Administrator
F. whether interconnect bay has been activated for the bay the switch is in
Answer: A,B,E

HP test questions   HP2-K01 questions   HP2-K01 braindump

NO.12 Which HP StorageWorks arrays can be used with the HP BladeSystem c-Class? (Select two.)
A. MSA 20
B. MSA 30
C. MSA 500
D. MSA 1000
E. MSA 1500cs
Answer: D,E

HP questions   HP2-K01 exam   HP2-K01   HP2-K01 original questions

NO.13 A customer reports that an InfiniBand switch does not power on. What is a possible cause of this
problem?
A. Dynamic Power Saver is not activated on theInfiniBand switch.
B. A three-phase power system should be used withInfiniBand switches.
C. At least one server blade is not equipped with Host Channel Adapter (HCA) card.
D. The Onboard Administrator version firmware does not supportInfiniBand switches.
Answer: D

HP   HP2-K01 certification training   HP2-K01   HP2-K01 exam dumps

NO.14 Which utility allows you to easily install and provision one or many blade servers in an unattended,
automated fashion?
A. Virtual Install Disk
B. Rapid Deployment Pack (RDP)
C. ROM-Based Setup Utility (RBSU)
D. HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM)
Answer: B

HP certification training   HP2-K01   HP2-K01   HP2-K01 dumps   HP2-K01 practice test

NO.15 A customer wants to install five full-height blade servers into a c-Class enclosure that is running
N+N power supply redundancy mode.
How many power supplies are required to support this configuration?
A. 3
B. 4
C. 5
D. 6
Answer: D

HP   HP2-K01 study guide   HP2-K01 certification   HP2-K01 certification

NO.16 If you suspect the hard drive or hard drive subsystem may be at fault in a system, which HP tools
can isolate the source of the problem? (Select two.)
A. Onboard Administrator
B. Array Diagnostics Utility (ADU)
C. ROM-Based Setup Utility (RBSU)
D. Insight Diagnostics Online Edition
E. Option ROM Configuration for Arrays (ORCA)
Answer: B,D

HP   HP2-K01   HP2-K01   HP2-K01

NO.17 You installed new server blades into an HP BladeSystem c-Class enclosure.
How does the enclosure indicate if a server blade is not installed correctly?
A. The HPBladeSystem Insight Display will flash blue.
B. The interconnect will display errors when you configure it.
C. The Onboard Administrator will not allow the interconnect to power on.
D. The Onboard Administrator will not allow the incorrectly placed server blade to power on.
Answer: D

HP   HP2-K01 test   HP2-K01   HP2-K01

NO.18 Which item is required to power on and troubleshoot a single p-Class blade server that has been
removed from its enclosure?
A. Diagnostic Station and adapter
B. Server Blade Management Module
C. Integrated Lights-Out remote console
D. You cannot power on and troubleshoot a p-Class blade that has been removed from its
enclosure
Answer: A

HP   HP2-K01   HP2-K01   HP2-K01

NO.19 Some servers within a customer data center turn off because of overheating. You have an air
conditioning specification and want to compare this information with the amount of heat generated
by the servers.
Which HP tool provides this information?
A. Product Bulletin
B. Power Calculator
C. Data Center Sizer
D. Performance Quick Reference Tool (PQRT)
Answer: B

HP questions   HP2-K01   HP2-K01   HP2-K01

NO.20 Your customer requires software that will help keep HP software and drivers installed on c-Class
blade servers up-to-date. They want a low-cost solution.
What should you recommend to this customer? (Select two)
A. HP Client Manager
B. HP Virtualization Software
C. Version Control Agent (VCA)
D. Version Control Repository Manager (VCRM)
E. Vulnerability and Patch Management Pack (VPM)
Answer: C,D

HP exam   HP2-K01 test   HP2-K01 exam simulations

NO.21 You work with an enclosure equipped with ten fans and sixteen half-height servers. Two fans
failed.
In which slots must you insert the remaining fans to keep all sixteen servers working?
A. 1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 7, 8, 9
B. 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 9, 10
C. 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7, 9, 10
D. 1, 2, 3, 4, 7, 8, 9, 10
Answer: C

HP   HP2-K01   HP2-K01 dumps   HP2-K01 dumps   HP2-K01   HP2-K01

NO.22 You are performing maintenance at a customer's site and they are booting an HP BladeSystem p-
Class server from a storage area network (SAN). You must configure the server with a virtual boot
device that enables the server to fetch boot-loading instructions from the SAN.
How is the virtual boot device presented to the host server?
A. as a Logical Unit Number (LUN) on the disk array
B. as a Pre-boot Execution Environment (PXE) NIC
C. as aFibre channel Host Bus Adapter (HBA) on the target server
D. as a Deployment Server database attached to the target server
Answer: A

HP   HP2-K01   HP2-K01 study guide   HP2-K01 exam simulations

NO.23 Your customer has eight BL20p G3 servers all with Fibre Channel mezzanine cards. They also
have a GbE2 switch installed with a Brocade switch attached.
None of their servers can access external shared storage (MSA1500cs). What should you verify
first?
A. if the BL20p G3 has a 4Gb or fasterFibre Channel card
B. if the Brocade switch has an IP address assigned by DHCP
C. ifFibre Channel pass through is installed on the GbE2 switches
D. if Selective Storage Presentation (SSP) is enabled on the MSA1500cs
Answer: C

HP answers real questions   HP2-K01   HP2-K01 braindump   HP2-K01

NO.24 Your customer wants a solution that allows them to remotely deploy operating systems without
having to interact directly with each server blade or hiring additional IT staff.
Which product should they install to accomplish this goal?
A. HP Version Control Agent
B. HP Rapid Deployment Pack
C. HP Remote Deployment Utility
D. HP Vulnerability and Patch Management
E. HP Version Control Repository Manager
Answer: B

HP pdf   HP2-K01   HP2-K01

NO.25 Which GUI utility diagnoses system bottlenecks and is easily integrated with HP Systems Insight
Manager?
A. HP Control Tower for HPBladeSystem
B. HPProLiant Essentials Workload Management Pack
C. HPProLiant Essentials Performance Management Pack
D. HPProLiant Essentials Vulnerability and Patch Management Pack
Answer: C

HP   HP2-K01 original questions   HP2-K01 certification training   HP2-K01 original questions   HP2-K01 pdf

NO.26 Which c-Class BL series server blade supports 4 internal SAS drives?
A. BL460c
B. BL480c
C. BL685c
D. BL860c
Answer: B

HP certification   HP2-K01 test questions   HP2-K01   HP2-K01 pdf   HP2-K01

NO.27 Which management functionality is provided by the Onboard Administrator? (Select two.)
A. manages shared power and cooling for the enclosure
B. provides management Ethernet fabric for the enclosure
C. provides HP SIM (System Insight Manager) functionality for Blade servers
D. activates Remote Deployment Pack (RDP) when an in-service server fails
E. automates the process of deploying server operating systems and software
Answer: A,B

HP   HP2-K01 dumps   HP2-K01   HP2-K01 exam prep   HP2-K01

NO.28 In which situation are qualified rack options covered by the HP BladeSystem c-Class Care Pack
services?
A. when the options are installed in the same rack
B. when the rack is fully populated with p-Class blades
C. when the options are used only with blade equipment
D. when the options are purchased with the c7000 enclosure
Answer: A

HP   HP2-K01 answers real questions   HP2-K01   HP2-K01 test questions

NO.29 Which processor types are offered on the BL460c? (Select two)
A. AMDOpteron Processor
B. Dual-Core Intel EM64T processor
C. Intel Itanium 2 Madison processor
D. Intel Itanium 2 Montecito processor
E. Quad-Core Intel EM64T processor
Answer: B,E

HP braindump   HP2-K01   HP2-K01 answers real questions   HP2-K01   HP2-K01 exam

NO.30 How many BL30p servers can be supported by a fully populated 1U p-Class power enclosure?
A. 4
B. 8
C. 12
D. 16
Answer: D

HP exam dumps   HP2-K01   HP2-K01   HP2-K01

ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J61 exam material and high-quality 1Y0-300 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-620 VCE testing engine and 000-303 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-384 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-K01_exam.html

Best HP HP0-M40 test training guide

You can free download part of practice questions and answers about HP certification HP0-M40 exam to test our quality. ITCertKing can help you 100% pass HP certification HP0-M40 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass HP certification HP0-M40 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.

Would you like to distinguish yourself in IT industry? And would you like to get much more professional recognition? Come on and sign up for HP HP0-M40 certification exam to further improve your skills. ITCertKing can help you achieve your wishes. Here has professional knowledge, powerful exam dumps and quality service, which can let you master knowledge and skill with high speed and high efficiency. What's more, it can help you are easy to cross the border and help you access to success.

ITCertKing HP HP0-M40 exam braindump has a high hit rate which is 100%. It can guarantee all candidates using our dumps will pass the exam. Of course, it is not indicate that you will succeed without any efforts. What you need to do, you must study all the questions in our ITCertKing dumps. Only in this way can you easily deal with the examination. How about it feels? When you prepare the exam, ITCertKing can help you save a lot of time. It is your guarantee to pass HP0-M40 certification. Do you want to have the dumps? Hurry up to visit ITCertKing to purchase HP0-M40 exam materials. In addition, before you buy it, you can download the free demo which will help you to know more details.

In order to meet the needs of each candidate, the team of IT experts in ITCertKing are using their experience and knowledge to improve the quality of exam training materials constantly. We can guarantee that you can pass the HP HP0-M40 exam the first time. If you buy the goods of ITCertKing, then you always be able to get newer and more accurate test information. The coverage of the products of ITCertKing is very broad. It can be provide convenient for a lot of candidates who participate in IT certification exam. Its accuracy rate is 100% and let you take the exam with peace of mind, and pass the exam easily.

If you are still troubled for the HP HP0-M40 certification exam, then select the ITCertKing's training materials please. ITCertKing's HP HP0-M40 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.

Exam Code: HP0-M40
Exam Name: HP (HP Network Automation 9.x Software)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 67 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31

HP0-M40 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M40_exam.html

NO.1 Satellite Remote Agents send syslog messages to trigger a snapshot by an HP Network Automation
(NA) component.
What is this component?
A. NA Core associated with the satellite
B. Satellite Gateway host
C. NA Core hosting the database
D. host running the NA Core Management Engine
Answer: A

HP demo   HP0-M40   HP0-M40   HP0-M40

NO.2 When a user is being created, several things must be configured and/or assigned. Which entity can a
user be assigned to during the creation process?
A. groups
B. roles
C. command permissions
D. script permissions
Answer: A

HP dumps   HP0-M40   HP0-M40

NO.3 The IT Compliance Life Cycle in HP Network Automation has four stages. Which stage includes the
activity of establishing a workflow plan?
A. Discovery
B. Definition
C. Control
D. Maturity
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M40   HP0-M40

NO.4 To which entity are command permissions assigned?
A. Partitions
B. Realm
C. Roles
D. Users
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M40   HP0-M40 exam prep   HP0-M40   HP0-M40 certification training   HP0-M40 practice test

NO.5 What is one of the default roles included in HP Network Automation?
A. User Manager
B. Core Administrator
C. Device Manager
D. Limited Access
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M40   HP0-M40 exam dumps

NO.6 What is a main work area in the My Workspace Window?
A. Current Device Group
B. My Tasks
C. Current Work Flows
D. Search
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M40   HP0-M40   HP0-M40 test questions

NO.7 Click the Exhibit button.
Which page view does the exhibit display?
A. Monitor Status
B. Event Status
C. Server Monitor
D. System Status
Answer: D

HP certification   HP0-M40   HP0-M40   HP0-M40 questions   HP0-M40

NO.8 Which port scanner do you use to discover network devices in HP Network Automation 9.0?
A. Nmap
B. Superscan
C. Unicornscan
D. Scanrand
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M40   HP0-M40 exam simulations   HP0-M40   HP0-M40 study guide

NO.9 What is the term for multiple cores connected through database replication?
A. Site
B. Realm
C. Mesh
D. Partition
Answer: C

HP braindump   HP0-M40 braindump   HP0-M40

NO.10 When you click Save Device, HP Network Automation automatically begins driver discovery using two
main access methods.
What is one of these access methods?
A. RMI
B. SCP
C. TFTP
D. CLI
Answer: D

HP certification training   HP0-M40 certification training   HP0-M40 original questions

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TFIN22_64 exam material and high-quality C_TSCM62_65 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-K35 VCE testing engine and 00M-653 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-488 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M40_exam.html

HP HP2-Z17 study guide

What are you in trouble?Are you worrying about HP HP2-Z17 certification test? It is really difficult to pass HP2-Z17 exam. But, you don't have to be overly concerned. As long as you choose appropriate methods, 100% pass exam is not impossible. What are the appropriate methods? Choosing ITCertKing HP HP2-Z17 practice test is the best way. Test questions and test answers provided by ITCertKing and the candidates that have taken HP HP2-Z17 exam have been very well received. We assure that the exam dumps will help you to pass HP2-Z17 test at the first attempt.

HP's HP2-Z17 exam certification is one of the most valuable contemporary of many exam certification. In recent decades, computer science education has been a concern of the vast majority of people around the world. It is a necessary part of the IT field of information technology. So IT professionals to enhance their knowledge through HP HP2-Z17 exam certification. But pass this test will not be easy. So ITCertKing HP HP2-Z17 exam certification issues is what they indispensable. Select the appropriate shortcut just to guarantee success. The ITCertKing exists precisely to your success. Select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success. The questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is obtained through the study and practice of ITCertKing IT elite. The material has the experience of more than 10 years of IT certification .

Are you struggling to prepare HP certification HP2-Z17 exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing HP certification HP2-Z17 exam as soon as possible? You can choose the training materials provided by ITCertKing. If you choose ITCertKing, passing HP certification HP2-Z17 exam is no longer a dream.

When you prepare for HP HP2-Z17 certification exam, it is unfavorable to blindly study exam-related knowledge. There is a knack to pass the exam. If you make use of good tools to help you, it not only can save your much more time and also can make you sail through HP2-Z17 test with ease. If you want to ask what tool it is, that is, of course ITCertKing HP HP2-Z17 exam dumps.

Exam Code: HP2-Z17
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP Enterprise Network Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 69 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31

ITCertKing has special training tools for HP certification HP2-Z17 exam, which can make you do not need to spend a lot of time and money but can get a lot of knowledge of IT technology to enhance your skills in a short time. And soon you will be able to prove your expertise knowledge and technology in IT industry. ITCertKing's training courses for HP certification HP2-Z17 exam is developed by the study of ITCertKing experts team to use their knowledge and experience.

ITCertKing HP HP2-Z17 dumps are validated by many more candidates, which can guarantee a high success rate. After you use our dumps, you still fail the exam so that ITCertKing will give you FULL REFUND. Or you can choose to free update your exam dumps. With such protections, you don't need to worry.

ITCertKing is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in HP certification HP2-Z17 exam and help them get the HP HP2-Z17 certification. The courses of ITCertKing is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select ITCertKing, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical HP certification HP2-Z17 exam.

HP2-Z17 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Z17_exam.html

NO.1 A customer considering an HP Networking solution is concerned about power usage. You inform the
customer that Miercom certified HP Networking solutions as "Green." What did Miercom find concerning
HP switch energy consumption?
A. HP switches use as much as 20% less energy than the competition.
B. HP switches use as much as 30% less energy than the competition.
C. HP switches use as much as 40% less energy than the competition.
D. HP switches use as much as 50% less energy than the competition.
Answer: C

HP practice test   HP2-Z17   HP2-Z17

NO.2 Which recent acquisition demonstrates HP's commitment to provide the best enterprise networking
solution?
A. Palm
B. Nortel
C. Citrix
D. 3Com/H3C
Answer: D

HP   HP2-Z17   HP2-Z17 certification

NO.3 The A-Series portfolio is perfect for which customers?
A. companies with small and/or simple deployments
B. companies with large and/or complex deployments
C. small companies
D. large companies
Answer: B

HP   HP2-Z17   HP2-Z17   HP2-Z17

NO.4 A customer has a legacy, proprietary technology that lacks choice. You tell the customer that HP
Networking solutions are open. What else should you tell this customer about the value of HP Networking
solutions?
A. HP Networking solutions provide up to 10% lower cost of ownership.
B. HP Networking solutions provide up to 15% lower cost of ownership.
C. HP Networking solutions provide up to 35% lower cost of ownership.
D. HP Networking solutions provide up to 65% lower cost of ownership.
Answer: D

HP   HP2-Z17   HP2-Z17 test   HP2-Z17 pdf

NO.5 Which environment ensures that all resources and processes are controlled by
a shared-services engine that provisions and adapts application environments to instantly respond to
business demands?
A. Converged Infrastructure
B. Management Infrastructure
C. Data Infrastructure
D. Monitoring Infrastructure
Answer: A

HP   HP2-Z17 test answers   HP2-Z17   HP2-Z17   HP2-Z17   HP2-Z17 test answers

ITCertKing offer the latest HH0-240 exam material and high-quality 1Z1-061 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-614 VCE testing engine and 000-350 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-980 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Z17_exam.html

HP certification HP0-J41 exam training methods

ITCertKing's HP HP0-J41 exam training materials are the necessities of each of candidates who participating in the IT certification. With this training material, you can do a full exam preparation. So that you will have the confidence to win the exam. ITCertKing's HP HP0-J41 exam training materials are highly targeted. Not every training materials on the Internet have such high quality. Only ITCertKing could be so perfect.

HP's HP0-J41 exam certification is one of the most valuable contemporary of many exam certification. In recent decades, computer science education has been a concern of the vast majority of people around the world. It is a necessary part of the IT field of information technology. So IT professionals to enhance their knowledge through HP HP0-J41 exam certification. But pass this test will not be easy. So ITCertKing HP HP0-J41 exam certification issues is what they indispensable. Select the appropriate shortcut just to guarantee success. The ITCertKing exists precisely to your success. Select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success. The questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is obtained through the study and practice of ITCertKing IT elite. The material has the experience of more than 10 years of IT certification .

Exam Code: HP0-J41
Exam Name: HP (Implementing HP StorageWorks P2000 Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31

ITCertKing guarantee exam success rate of 100% ratio, except no one. You choose ITCertKing, and select the training you want to start, you will get the best resources with market and reliability assurance.

ITCertKing HP HP0-J41 Training Kit is designed and ready by ITCertKing IT experts. Its design is closely linked to today's rapidly changing IT market. . ITCertKing training to help you take advantage of the continuous development of technology to improve the ability to solve problems, and improve your job satisfaction. The coverage ITCertKing HP HP0-J41 questions can reach 100% , as long as you use our questions and answers, we guarantee you pass the exam the first time!

ITCertKing can not only save you valuable time, but also make you feel at ease to participate in the exam and pass it successfully. ITCertKing has good reliability and a high reputation in the IT professionals. You can free download the part of HP HP0-J41 exam questions and answers ITCertKing provide as an attempt to determine the reliability of our products. I believe you will be very satisfied of our products. I have confidence in our ITCertKing products that soon ITCertKing's exam questions and answers about HP HP0-J41 will be your choice and you will pass HP certification HP0-J41 exam successfully. It is wise to choose our ITCertKing and ITCertKing will prove to be the most satisfied product you want.

HP0-J41 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J41_exam.html

NO.1 What are benefits of the P2000 G3 Storage Array compared to the G2 version? (Select two.)
A. 6Gb SAS architecture
B. 512 snapshot functionality as standard
C. drive spin-down capability
D. scalability to 149 LFF drives
E. scalability to 96 SFF
Answer: BC

HP   HP0-J41 braindump   HP0-J41 dumps

NO.2 What is the correct definition of the P2000 G3 Remote Snap?
A. a synchronous, controller-based replication process based on Volume Shadow Services
B. an asynchronous, software-based replication process based on Volume Shadow Services
C. a synchronous, controller-based replication process based on snapshot technology
D. an asynchronous, controller-based replication process based on snapshot technology
Answer: D

HP braindump   HP0-J41   HP0-J41   HP0-J41 test questions

NO.3 What must you do before you update expansion module firmware on a single-controller P2000 G3
system?
A. Stop I/O to all vdisks.
B. Set the failover policy.
C. Segregate the module from the controller.
D. Update the enclosure management processor (EMP) firmware first.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J41   HP0-J41   HP0-J41 answers real questions   HP0-J41

NO.4 On the P2000 combo iSCSI/FC controller, how do iSCSI and Fibre Channel ports differ? (Select two.)
A. The iSCSI ports require an IP address.
B. FC ports require a Logical Unit Number.
C. The iSCSI ports are 10Gb/s while the FC ports are 8Gb/s.
D. The FC ports are 8Gb/s while the iSCSI ports are 1Gb/s.
E. The controller has more iSCSI ports than FC ports.
Answer: AC

HP exam dumps   HP0-J41 pdf   HP0-J41 braindump

NO.5 What is a benefit of the P2000 G3 FC array?
A. 8GB cache per controller
B. built-in Remote Snap capability allowing replication over FC
C. support for 128 snapshots included in base license
D. choice of 8Gb/s FC or combo FC/iSCSI controllers
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J41 test answers   HP0-J41   HP0-J41 dumps   HP0-J41 test questions

NO.6 What is considered an iSCSI initiator in a P2000 G3 MSA implementation?
A. volumes
B. Ethernet switches
C. combo FC/iSCSI controllers
D. server hosts
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J41   HP0-J41 test questions   HP0-J41 certification training   HP0-J41

NO.7 When implementing a P2000 G3 solution with a single 8Gb/s FC controller, what are advantages of a
fabric topology over direct connect?
A. supports multiple paths
B. provides storage access from iSCSI adapters
C. supports more storage
D. provides storage access for more hosts
Answer: D

HP answers real questions   HP0-J41   HP0-J41 exam dumps   HP0-J41 answers real questions   HP0-J41

NO.8 When you add an expansion module to a P2000 G3 MSA, which HP recommended action should you
take?
A. Configure the storage before you cable the expansion module to the controllers.
B. Update the SMI-S embedded processor firmware before you configure the module.
C. Install the Storage Management Utility on the new module.
D. Set all enclosure management processors to the same firmware level.
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J41   HP0-J41 original questions   HP0-J41 study guide   HP0-J41

NO.9 Which type of volume replication can you define in Replication Setup Wizard in a P2000 G3
environment?
A. volume replication on a host agent basis
B. volume replication on the local system or to a remote system
C. volume replication on the local system but not to a remote system
D. volume replication to a remote system exclusively
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J41   HP0-J41   HP0-J41

NO.10 Which entity must be created for Remote Snap replication in a P2000 G3 environment?
A. data replication group
B. mirror set
C. replication set
D. snap group
Answer: C

HP certification training   HP0-J41 dumps   HP0-J41 original questions   HP0-J41 demo

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-511 exam material and high-quality HP2-B105 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-462 VCE testing engine and HP0-J64 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 350-029 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J41_exam.html