ITCertKing is website that can help a lot of IT people realize their dreams. If you have a IT dream, then quickly click the click of ITCertKing. It has the best training materials, which is ITCertKing;s EMC E20-594 exam training materials. This training materials is what IT people are very wanted. Because it will make you pass the exam easily, since then rise higher and higher on your career path.
In order to protect the vital interests of each IT certification exams candidate, ITCertKing provides high-quality EMC E20-594 exam training materials. This exam material is specially developed according to the needs of the candidates. It is researched by the IT experts of ITCertKing. Their struggle is not just to help you pass the exam, but also in order to let you have a better tomorrow.
You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about EMC certification E20-594 exam online. Once you decide to select ITCertKing, ITCertKing will make every effort to help you pass the exam. If you find that our exam practice questions and answers is very different form the actual exam questions and answers and can not help you pass the exam, we will immediately 100% full refund.
Exam Code: E20-594
Exam Name: EMC (Backup and Recovery - Avamar Specialist Exam for Implementation Engineers)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 117 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-24
ITCertKing have the latest EMC certification E20-594 exam training materials. The industrious ITCertKing's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest EMC E20-594 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the EMC certification E20-594 exam. The certification of EMC E20-594 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of ITCertKing to pass EMC certification E20-594 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our ITCertKing products prove to be trusted.
EMC certification E20-594 exams has a pivotal position in the IT industry, and I believe that a lot of IT professionals agree with it. Passing EMC certification E20-594 exam has much difficulty and needs to have perfect IT knowledge and experience. Because after all, EMC certification E20-594 exam is an authoritative test to inspect examinees' IT professional knowledge. If you have got a EMC E20-594 certification, your IT professional ability will be approved by a lot of IT company. ITCertKing also has a pivotal position in IT training industry. Many IT personnels who have passed EMC certification E20-594 exam used ITCertKing's help to pass the exam. This explains why ITCertKing's pertinence training program is very effective. If you use the training material we provide, you can 100% pass the exam.
To want to pass EMC E20-594 certification test can't be done just depend on the exam related books. Instead of blindly studying relevant knowledge the exam demands, you can do some valuable questions. The efficient exam dumps is essential tool to prepare for E20-594 test. Come on and purchase ITCertKing EMC E20-594 practice test dumps. This braindump's hit accuracy is high and it works best the other way around. ITCertKing EMC E20-594 questions and answers are a rare material which can help you pass you exam first time.
E20-594 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-594_exam.html
NO.1 Garbage collection is running on an EMC Avamar server. What activities can be performed at this time?
A.Delete backups, and change retention settings
B.Restore, browse existing backups, and queue backups
C.Restore, delete backups, and add new clients
D.Change retention settings, and modify clients and domains
Answer:B
EMC E20-594 test E20-594
NO.2 What does an HFS check do?
A.Validates the integrity of a checkpoint
B.Performs server checkpoint rollbacks
C.Performs a snapshot of an Avamar server
D.Checks for RAID controller errors
Answer:A
EMC test questions E20-594 exam dumps E20-594 E20-594 test questions E20-594 certification training
NO.3 The EMC Avamar backup administrator is starting an ad-hoc backup using the Avamar Administrator
interface. However, you notice that avtar is not starting on the client.
Where is the first place you should look to begin troubleshooting?
A.err.log
B.avtar.log
C.avscc.log
D.avagent.log
Answer:D
EMC E20-594 E20-594 E20-594 study guide
NO.4 What is the default IP address assigned to the management port of an EMC Avamar Data Store node?
A.10.99.99.1
B.10.99.99.99
C.10.99.99.5
D.10.99.99.0
Answer:C
EMC E20-594 E20-594 E20-594 certification training E20-594 answers real questions E20-594 original questions
NO.5 Which port must be open on an EMC Avamar utility node to be able to browse a client file system?
A.28001
B.27000
C.26000
D.28002
Answer:D
EMC E20-594 test E20-594 E20-594 certification training E20-594 exam
NO.6 What would you run to determine if your EMC Avamar server is running in a steady state?
A.status.dpn
B.healthcheck.pl
C.capacity.sh
D.dpnctl status
Answer:C
EMC E20-594 exam E20-594 original questions
NO.7 By default, where are the EMC Avamar files located on a Solaris client?
A./opt/AVMRclnt
B./opt/bin/avmrclnt
C./opt/lib/avmrclnt
D./usr/sbin/AVMRclnt
Answer:A
EMC pdf E20-594 exam E20-594 practice test E20-594 E20-594 E20-594 test questions
NO.8 What is the access mode of the server during an EMC Avamar checkpoint maintenance activity?
A.Read-only during checkpoint creation; read-write for the remainder of the activity
B.Read-only throughout the activity
C.Access is disabled during checkpoint creation; read-only for the remainder of the activity
D.Access is disabled throughout the activity
Answer:A
EMC test E20-594 E20-594 questions
NO.9 Which port does EMC Avamar use to access the Management Console database for reporting?
A.7778
B.5555
C.28002
D.29000
Answer:B
EMC E20-594 exam E20-594 E20-594 practice test
NO.10 What is the default duration of the Backup window in EMC Avamar?
A.8 hours
B.12 hours
C.6 hours
D.10 hours
Answer:B
EMC E20-594 E20-594
NO.11 Which hash represents each data chunk processed during an EMC Avamar backup?
A.root
B.composite
C.atomic
D.file metadata
Answer:C
EMC exam prep E20-594 test E20-594 questions E20-594
NO.12 Which field within the DPN Summary report indicates how much data has been transferred to the EMC
Avamar server?
A.ModSent
B.Overhead
C.ModReduced
D.TotalBytes
Answer:A
EMC questions E20-594 E20-594 practice test
NO.13 Which backup level(s) does the EMC Avamar SQL Plug-in support?
A.Full and Incremental only
B.Full, Differential, and Incremental
C.Full only
D.Full and Differential only
Answer:B
EMC certification training E20-594 exam simulations E20-594 braindump E20-594 practice test
NO.14 Which mode(s) of EMC Avamar replication allows for many-to-one and bi-directional replication?
A.Normal
B.Root-to-root
C.Full Copy
D.Normal and root-to-root
Answer:A
EMC E20-594 pdf E20-594 test answers E20-594
NO.15 What is the recommended replication method for moving all data and clients from a single node to a
multinode EMC Avamar server?
A./REPLICATE replication
B.Normal replication
C.Selective replication
D.Root-to-root replication
Answer:D
EMC questions E20-594 certification E20-594 pdf
ITCertKing offer the latest 1z0-457 exam material and high-quality CAT-340 pdf questions & answers. Our 700-501 VCE testing engine and 000-657 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-927 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-594_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论