2014年1月31日星期五

C_SRM_70 practice tests

At present, SAP certification exam is the most popular test. Have you obtained SAP exam certificate? For example, have you taken SAP C_SRM_70 certification exam?If not, you should take action as soon as possible. The certificate is very important, so you must get C_SRM_70 certificate. Here I would like to tell you how to effectively prepare for SAP C_SRM_70 exam and pass the test first time to get the certificate.

Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed SAP certification C_SRM_70 exam prove that their successes benefit from ITCertKing's help. ITCertKing's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first SAP certification C_SRM_70 exam. So ITCertKing a website worthy of your trust. Please select ITCertKing, you will be the next successful IT person. ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream.

What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get SAP C_SRM_70 complete as long as you enter ITCertKing website. You find the best C_SRM_70 exam training materials, with our exam questions and answers, you will pass the exam.

Exam Code: C_SRM_70
Exam Name: SAP (SUPPLIER RELATIONSHIP MANAGEMENT WITH SAP SRM 7.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

Do you think it is difficult to success? Do you think it is difficult to pass IT certification exam? Are you worrying about how to pass SAP C_SRM_70 exam? I think it is completely unnecessary. IT certification exam is not mysterious as you think and we can make use of learning tools to pass the exam. As long as you choose the proper learning tools, success is a simple matter. Do you want to know what tools is the best? ITCertKing SAP C_SRM_70 practice test materials are your best learning tools. ITCertKing exam dumps collect and analysis many outstanding questions that have come up in the past exam. According to the latest syllabus, the dumps add many new questions and it can guarantee you pass the exam at the first attempt.

C_SRM_70 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_SRM_70_exam.html

NO.1 What is used in MDM Import Manager to determine whether records are new or already exist in the
repository?
A. Value Conversion
B. Default Import Action
C. Record Filtering
D. Matching Field(s)
Answer: D

SAP   C_SRM_70 braindump   C_SRM_70   C_SRM_70

NO.2 What can be used to give a supplier an advantage in a live auction?
A. Cascading line items
B. Lotting
C. Reference price
D. Factored-cost bidding
Answer: D

SAP pdf   C_SRM_70   C_SRM_70 certification training   C_SRM_70 answers real questions

NO.3 Which SAP MDM component is used to schedule automated data imports?
A. MDM Import Manager
B. MDM Server
C. MDM Import Server
D. MDM Connector
Answer: C

SAP exam dumps   C_SRM_70 questions   C_SRM_70

NO.4 Which follow-on documents can be the result of an SRM confirmation of goods in the classic scenario.?
A. Acknowledgement and inbound delivery
B. Material document and accounting document
C. Inbound delivery and material documents
D. Accounting document and inbound delivery
Answer: B

SAP   C_SRM_70   C_SRM_70 exam   C_SRM_70 demo

NO.5 What control setting is maintained in the transaction type of an RFx?
A. Allow automatic extension
B. Allow surrogate bidding
C. Allow multiple currencies
D. Allow bidders to add new items
Answer: D

SAP   C_SRM_70   C_SRM_70 answers real questions

NO.6 What can be used in MDM Data Manager to calculate the percentage of a price change for catalog
items?
A. Assignments
B. Validations
C. Matching rules
D. Transformations
Answer: A

SAP practice test   C_SRM_70   C_SRM_70

NO.7 For which kind of auctions do you use proxy bidding?
A. For auctions without lots
B. For auctions without overall best bid validation
C. For auctions with bid decrements at the auction header
D. For auctions without reserve price
Answer: A

SAP demo   C_SRM_70 test answers   C_SRM_70   C_SRM_70 original questions

NO.8 What option in Import Manager is used to map 1 source field to multiple destination fields?
A. Compounding
B. Adding
C. Cloning
D. Renaming
Answer: C

SAP   C_SRM_70   C_SRM_70 exam dumps   C_SRM_70 original questions   C_SRM_70   C_SRM_70 exam simulations

NO.9 Which documents are created for an invoice entered for a local purchase order in the standalone
scenario?
A. Accounting document in SRM
B. Invoice in ERP
C. Invoice in SRM
D. Accounting document in ERP
Answer: C,D

SAP braindump   C_SRM_70   C_SRM_70   C_SRM_70 demo   C_SRM_70 test answers

NO.10 Which mode in the MDM Data Manager allows you to assign attributes to categories in a hierarchy?
A. Taxonomy mode
B. Record mode
C. Matching mode
D. Hierarchy mode
Answer: A

SAP pdf   C_SRM_70 exam prep   C_SRM_70

NO.11 Which item data can be defined prior to the start of a live auction? (Choose two)
A. Reserve price
B. Binding period
C. Automatic extension
D. Reference price
Answer: A,D

SAP   C_SRM_70 study guide   C_SRM_70

NO.12 Accounting data is supplied according to the SAP SRM system configuration.
For which shopping carts is this data ignored?
A. For shopping carts which are subject to a purchaser completion workflow
B. For shopping carts in the extended classic scenario
C. For shopping carts referring to procurement cards
D. For shopping carts for direct material
Answer: D

SAP test answers   C_SRM_70   C_SRM_70 answers real questions   C_SRM_70

NO.13 You can transfer lookup data from ERP and SRM to SRM-MDM. What data can only be transferred
from ERP to SRM-MDM?
A. Product categories
B. UOM ISO codes
C. Purchasing organizations
D. Currencies
Answer: C

SAP   C_SRM_70 demo   C_SRM_70 exam

NO.14 Which attribute within the organizational plan specifies the backend system where the account
assignment data is checked?
A. System alias for accounting systems
B. System alias for logical system
C. System alias
D. System alias for vendor
Answer: A

SAP dumps   C_SRM_70 certification   C_SRM_70 test questions   C_SRM_70 answers real questions

NO.15 Where is the setting that enables a purchaser to enter a bid on behalf of a supplier?
A. Business Partner
B. Implementation Guide (IMG)
C. Vendor Group
D. Organization Plan
Answer: A

SAP braindump   C_SRM_70   C_SRM_70 exam prep   C_SRM_70 practice test   C_SRM_70

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-464 exam material and high-quality 70-461 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-415 VCE testing engine and C4040-226 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB2-866 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_SRM_70_exam.html

SAP certification C-TFIN52-64 best exam questions and answers

In the information era, IT industry is catching more and more attention. In the society which has a galaxy of talents, there is still lack of IT talents. Many companies need IT talents, and generally, they investigate IT talents's ability in according to what IT related authentication certificate they have. So having some IT related authentication certificate is welcomed by many companies. But these authentication certificate are not very easy to get. SAP C-TFIN52-64 is a quite difficult certification exams. Although a lot of people participate in SAP C-TFIN52-64 exam, the pass rate is not very high.

ITCertKing exam dumps are written by IT elite who have more than ten years experience, through research and practice. ITCertKing provides you with the latest and the most accurate questions and answers. ITCertKing exists for your success. To choose ITCertKing is to choose your success. If you want to pass SAP C-TFIN52-64 certification exam, ITCertKing is your unique choice.

ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass SAP certification C-TFIN52-64 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of SAP certification C-TFIN52-64 exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass SAP certification C-TFIN52-64 exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.

ITCertKing's SAP C-TFIN52-64 exam training materials is virtually risk-free for you at the time of purchase. Before you buy, you can enter ITCertKing website to download the free part of the exam questions and answers as a trial. So you can see the quality of the exam materials and we ITCertKingis friendly web interface. We also offer a year of free updates. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full cost to you. We absolutely protect the interests of consumers. Training materials provided by ITCertKing are very practical, and they are absolutely right for you. We can make you have a financial windfall.

In order to pass the SAP C-TFIN52-64 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of SAP C-TFIN52-64 exam is a very important part. ITCertKing can provide valid materials to pass the SAP C-TFIN52-64 exam. The IT experts in ITCertKing are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . ITCertKing is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.

To effectively getting ready for SAP C-TFIN52-64 test, do you know what tools are worth using? Let me tell you. ITCertKing SAP C-TFIN52-64 pdf dumps are the most credible. The exam dumps is rare certification training materials which are researched by IT elite. ITCertKing C-TFIN52-64 braindump has a high hit rate. 100% sail through your exam. This is because IT experts can master the question point well, so that all questions the candidates may come across in the actual test are included in ITCertKing exam dumps. Is it amazing? But it is true. After you use our dumps, you will believe what I am saying.

Exam Code: C-TFIN52-64
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Financial Accounting with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

C-TFIN52-64 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TFIN52-64_exam.html

NO.1 What are the fields that can be used as selection criteria in reporting from the below
given options.
A. Evaluation groups: These are asset master data fields for which the user can specify use
and meaning.
B. Reason for investment: In this master record field, you can enter a reason for the
investment.
C. Environmental protection indicator. Here you can enter a measure taken to comply with
environmental
protection laws.
Answer: A, B, C

SAP   C-TFIN52-64 certification   C-TFIN52-64   C-TFIN52-64 questions

NO.2 The master data section of ASSET CLASS consists with control data and default
values for the
administrative data in the asset master record
A. Yes
B. No
Answer: A

SAP   C-TFIN52-64 study guide   C-TFIN52-64

NO.3 What are the elements that are available to enter rules for the prerequisites (validation
& substitution)
and check (validation):
A. Logical Operator (boolean terms)
B. Comparison operators
C. Operands
Answer: A, B, C

SAP test answers   C-TFIN52-64 exam dumps   C-TFIN52-64 exam dumps   C-TFIN52-64 questions

NO.4 [FI-Master Data] Field Status group control:
A. The GL account group.
B. The fields for data entry screens.
C. The number ranger.
D. The account type.
Answer: B

SAP   C-TFIN52-64 answers real questions   C-TFIN52-64

NO.5 Preparation for year-end closing: (one or more options are true)
A. If you change any depreciation values, you must run depreciation posting again.
B. Once depreciation has been posted in FI-AA and FI, a balance sheet and profit and loss
statement can
be created.
C. If an area posts APC values to the general ledger periodically, you will need to run report
RAPERPOO
for periodic posting.
D. After the depreciation lists and asset history sheet have been checked, depreciation is
posted.
E. If the final result is not satisfactory, you can carry out depreciation simulation or (bulk)
changes, or
make adjustment postings.
Answer: A, B, C, D, E

SAP   C-TFIN52-64 practice test   C-TFIN52-64 answers real questions   C-TFIN52-64 exam   C-TFIN52-64

NO.6 The area menus can be displayed but not changed in area menu maintenance
A. false
B. true
Answer: A

SAP   C-TFIN52-64 practice test   C-TFIN52-64 study guide   C-TFIN52-64

NO.7 The number of the G/L account to be charged can be automatically suggested by the
system provided
that automatic account determination has been defined for company code.
A. false
B. true
Answer: A

SAP certification   C-TFIN52-64   C-TFIN52-64 study guide   C-TFIN52-64 certification training   C-TFIN52-64 exam prep

NO.8 What is a SAP Business Object (Please choose the correct sentence)?
A. It is all the transaction data generated via transactions.
B. It is the instanced class of the Class Builder.
C. It is composed of tables that are related in a business context, including the related
application
programs and it is maintained in the Class Repository.
D. It is the representation of a central business object in the real world, such as an employee,
sales order,
purchase requisition, invoice and so on.
E. It is a sequence of dialog steps that are consistent in a business context and that belong
together
logically.
Answer: D

SAP certification   C-TFIN52-64   C-TFIN52-64 braindump

NO.9 Consider the following sentences about field status:
1. Fields which ______ can be made ______.
2) Fields that can be entered, but are not required, can be set to ______ entry.
Which of the options below matches the blank spaces of those sentences?
A. must not have an entry/optional for 1; suppressed for 2)
B. must have an entry/suppressed for 1; suppressed for 2)
C. must have an entry/optional for 1; optional for 2)
D. must have an entry/required for 1; optional for 2)
E. must not have an entry/required for 1; optional for 2)
Answer: D

SAP answers real questions   C-TFIN52-64 exam   C-TFIN52-64 questions

NO.10 What does the monitor provide? (4)
(Note: we can have more than one correct sentence. Please select the sentences you think
they are
correct)
A. The access to messages and result lists.
B. The visualization of both entire technical and business information.
C. The opportunity to postpone someone's tasks.
D. The opportunity to view the work of colleagues and the processing sequence, as well as
the technical
and business status of every task.
E. The ability to monitor the total progress of period-end closing when the user uses more
than one task
list.
Answer: A, B, D, E

SAP exam prep   C-TFIN52-64 exam dumps   C-TFIN52-64 questions   C-TFIN52-64 original questions

NO.11 What are the depreciation terms that are mainly used as additional parameters in the
cost-accounting
depreciation area?
A. scrap value
B. index
C. variable depreciation portion
Answer: A, B, C

SAP braindump   C-TFIN52-64 practice test   C-TFIN52-64 original questions

NO.12 The transfer from the under-construction phase to completed asset is referred to here
as ______.
A. capitalization of the asset under construction
Answer: A

SAP   C-TFIN52-64 answers real questions   C-TFIN52-64 certification training   C-TFIN52-64

NO.13 Asset history sheet is the most important and most comprehensive year end report or
intermediate
report
A. false
B. true
Answer: B

SAP   C-TFIN52-64 certification   C-TFIN52-64 certification training

NO.14 According the Replacement Values: Index (one or more options may be true)
A. An indexed revaluation can also be calculated for accumulated depreciation and imputed
interest.
B. Only year-dependent index classes are used.
C. The index series must be assigned to an index class.
D. You enter the index series in the asset or in the asset class.
Answer: A, B, C, D

SAP   C-TFIN52-64   C-TFIN52-64 pdf   C-TFIN52-64   C-TFIN52-64 exam

NO.15 SAP provides model charts of depreciation for many countries but we can also define
our own chart of
depreciation (by copying and changing)
A. Yes
B. No
Answer: A

SAP   C-TFIN52-64   C-TFIN52-64 exam prep   C-TFIN52-64

NO.16 For which scenario can you use the cash journal?
A. To post incoming and outgoing payments in any transaction currency.
B. To make remittances to vendors.
C. To record documents that will not be included in the general ledger.
D. To manage cash in local branches and offices.
Answer: D

SAP   C-TFIN52-64   C-TFIN52-64

NO.17 Consider the following statements:
Which of the statements is false (Please choose the correct sentence)?
A. The account type field in terms of payment basic data screen should be defined
separately, to prevent
any done change in the term of payment.
B. Terms of payments are copied from invoice to credit memos when they are linked to.
C. Inserting a "V" in the invoice reference field during document entry means the terms of
payment are
activated in the non-invoice-related credit memos.
D. The day limits define the dates of the cash discount periods.
E. The system cannot define the splitment of an installment payment, at least you define it in
the terms of
payment.
Answer: D

SAP   C-TFIN52-64   C-TFIN52-64 braindump   C-TFIN52-64 exam dumps   C-TFIN52-64 original questions   C-TFIN52-64

NO.18 A document can only be reversed if: One or more is correct.
A. The original document contains no cleared line items, if the document does contain
cleared items, then
these items must be reset before reversal can take place.
B. The original document contains only customer, vendor and G/L line items.
C. The original document was posted in FI system or originating in other modules.
D. All specified values (such as, cost center) are not still valid.
Answer: A, B

SAP   C-TFIN52-64   C-TFIN52-64 braindump   C-TFIN52-64

NO.19 Identify the features of a Business Blueprint from the following list: (There are more
than one correct
answer for this question)
A. Business process groups
B. Blueprint document
C. Associated items
D. Business groups
E. Business scenarios
F. Blueprint structure
Answer: A, B, C, E, F

SAP braindump   C-TFIN52-64 pdf   C-TFIN52-64 exam simulations   C-TFIN52-64   C-TFIN52-64 exam dumps

NO.20 Tax calculation by system are usually posted via separate line item to a special tax
account in standard
scenario
A. true
B. falsh
Answer: A

SAP   C-TFIN52-64   C-TFIN52-64 exam   C-TFIN52-64   C-TFIN52-64

NO.21 It is not possible to use two check series for making payment
A. False
B. True
Answer: A

SAP   C-TFIN52-64 test questions   C-TFIN52-64 dumps

NO.22 By the period control method of the depreciation key, the asset value date is
determined for each
depreciation area.
A. false
B. true
Answer: B

SAP original questions   C-TFIN52-64 pdf   C-TFIN52-64 braindump   C-TFIN52-64 test answers

NO.23 Company codes from different countries cannot tie processed in same payment run
A. false
B. true
Answer: B

SAP original questions   C-TFIN52-64 dumps   C-TFIN52-64 demo   C-TFIN52-64   C-TFIN52-64

NO.24 If a closed year is subsequently released for posting, it can only be closed again once
the year-end
closing program has been re-run.
A. false
B. true
Answer: B

SAP exam dumps   C-TFIN52-64 study guide   C-TFIN52-64   C-TFIN52-64   C-TFIN52-64   C-TFIN52-64 original questions

NO.25 The ______ specifies the master data level at which each field can be maintained.
A. Maintenance level
Answer: A

SAP braindump   C-TFIN52-64   C-TFIN52-64 test   C-TFIN52-64

NO.26 The ______ determines the depreciation start date of the asset. This date is determined
for each
depreciation are by the period control method of the depreciation key.
A. asset value date
Answer: A

SAP   C-TFIN52-64 test   C-TFIN52-64 demo   C-TFIN52-64 exam simulations   C-TFIN52-64

NO.27 What is the purpose of the terms of payment? (Please choose the correct sentence)
A. Define the baseline date.
B. Enable the cross-company code transactions.
C. Calculate a cash discount and invoice due date.
D. Calculate only the required conditions for SD invoices.
E. Calculate the tax amounts.
Answer: C

SAP dumps   C-TFIN52-64 demo   C-TFIN52-64   C-TFIN52-64   C-TFIN52-64 braindump

NO.28 What do the posting keys specify? (4)
(Note: we can have more than one correct sentence. Please select the sentences you think
they are
correct)?
A. Whether the accounts are allowed for posting.
B. Whether the line items are valid for a business transaction.
C. Whether the line items contain "credit" or "debit" values.
D. Whether the line item is connected to a payment transaction or not.
E. Whether the posting is sales-relevant and the sales figure of the account is to be updated
by the
transaction, for example, by the posting of a customer invoice.
Answer: A, C, D, E

SAP   C-TFIN52-64   C-TFIN52-64 study guide

NO.29 Several company codes can use the same chart of accounts, although they have
different charts of
depreciation
A. true
B. false
Answer: A

SAP   C-TFIN52-64 test   C-TFIN52-64 exam simulations   C-TFIN52-64   C-TFIN52-64

NO.30 It is possible for the planned depreciation to be displayed through through assigning
depreciation
terms and a planned start-up date to the order or project.
A. false
B. true
Answer: B

SAP   C-TFIN52-64   C-TFIN52-64   C-TFIN52-64

ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-692 exam material and high-quality NS0-504 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-324 VCE testing engine and C4120-783 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-617 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TFIN52-64_exam.html

The best SAP C-BOCR-08 exam training materials

The IT expert team use their knowledge and experience to make out the latest short-term effective training materials. This training materials is helpful to the candidates. It allows you to achieve the desired results in the short term. Especially those who study while working, you can save a lot of time easily. ITCertKing's training materials are the thing which you most wanted.

For easy use, ITCertKing provides you with different version exam dumps. PDF version dumps are easy to read and reproduce the real exam. SOFT version dumps is a test engine which can measure what your preparations for the exam. If you want to know whether you prepare well for the test, you can take advantage of the SOFT version dumps to measure your ability. So you can quickly know your weaknesses and shortcomings, which is helpful to your further study.

I believe that people want to have good prospects of career whatever industry they work in. Of course, there is no exception in the competitive IT industry. IT Professionals working in the IT area also want to have good opportunities for promotion of job and salary. A lot of IT professional know that SAP certification C-BOCR-08 exam can help you meet these aspirations. ITCertKing is a website which help you successfully pass SAP C-BOCR-08.

Exam Code: C-BOCR-08
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate – Crystal Reports 2008)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 292 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

ITCertKing can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend SAP certification C-BOCR-08 exam. ITCertKing's exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the SAP certification C-BOCR-08 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

C-BOCR-08 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-BOCR-08_exam.html

NO.1 Which method can you use to insert field objects into a Crystal report?
A. Select the Field option from the Insert menu.
B. Right-click the area where you want the field object to appear, then select Insert Field
Object from the
Context menu.
C. Click the field name, drag it to the desired position and release the mouse button to insert.
D. Click the Field button on the Formatting toolbar.
Answer: C

SAP   C-BOCR-08 exam   C-BOCR-08 practice test   C-BOCR-08 dumps   C-BOCR-08

NO.2 You want to use the Workbench feature to manage multiple reports and publish them to
BusinessObjects Enterprise as object packages. Your manager is concerned that any Crystal
user could
access and make changes to the reports located on the Workbench. How can you address
your
manager's concerns?
A. Encrypt object packages.
B. Password protect object packages.
C. Assign appropriate permissions to object packages that are published to BusinessObjects
Enterprise.
D. Track changes on object packages using the Dependency Checker.
Answer: C

SAP   C-BOCR-08 braindump   C-BOCR-08 certification training   C-BOCR-08

NO.3 You want to see a list of formulas containing references to a specific field. Which
method can you use?
A. Browse Field
B. Repository Explorer
C. Formula Field Search
D. Global Formula Search
Answer: D

SAP certification training   C-BOCR-08 test questions   C-BOCR-08   C-BOCR-08

NO.4 Which two formulas can you use to determine whether the content of a string is a
number? (Choose
two.)
A. IsNumber({Orders.Customer ID})
B. NumberText({Orders.Customer ID})
C. IsNumeric({Orders.Customer ID})
D. NumericText({Orders.Customer ID})
Answer: C,D

SAP exam   C-BOCR-08   C-BOCR-08

NO.5 You create a new Crystal report and want to add a Top N sort, but the Group Sort
Expert is inactive.
How can you activate the Group Sort Expert?
A. Insert a group name field.
B. Insert a summary field.
C. Insert a running total field.
D. Insert a formula field.
Answer: B

SAP   C-BOCR-08   C-BOCR-08   C-BOCR-08 certification   C-BOCR-08 test questions

NO.6 What two configuration options are valid for long Lists of Values (LOV) in Crystal
Reports 2008?
(Choose two.)
A. UI Batch Size
B. Database Timeout
C. Maximum LOV Size
D. Maximum Rowset Records
Answer: A,C

SAP   C-BOCR-08   C-BOCR-08   C-BOCR-08 braindump

NO.7 Which special field can you use to display the date a report was last changed?
A. Modification Date
B. Modification LastDate
C. Modification LastUpdate
D. Modification Time
Answer: A

SAP certification   C-BOCR-08 answers real questions   C-BOCR-08   C-BOCR-08   C-BOCR-08

NO.8 When should you use parameters?
A. When creating conditional Top N reports.
B. When identifying the data source location.
C. When identifying trends in data.
D. When creating dynamic groups.
Answer: D

SAP   C-BOCR-08 test questions   C-BOCR-08   C-BOCR-08

NO.9 You must create a static array in a Crystal report to be used for numeric calculations
in other formulas.
How can you do this?
A. Global NumberVar Array newArray := Array (1, 2, 3, 4, 5);
B. Global NumberVar Array newArray := MakeArray (1, 2, 3, 4, 5);
C. Global NumberVar Array newArray := CreateArray (1, 2, 3, 4, 5);
D. Global NumberVar Array newArray := DefineArray (1, 2, 3, 4, 5);
Answer: B

SAP exam simulations   C-BOCR-08   C-BOCR-08 practice test   C-BOCR-08

NO.10 You need a report that shows all customers and allows the report reader to view either
a report listing all
days in the month to date or to view only the customers with daily sales greater than $5000.
You decide to
use report alerts to accomplish this. Which formula properly sets the alert condition.?
A. Sum ({Orders.Order Amount}, {Orders.Order Date}, "daily") > 5000
B. Sum ({Orders.Order Date}, {Orders.Order Amount}, "daily") > 5000}
C. IF Sum ({Orders.Order Amount}, {Orders.Order Date}, "daily") > 5000 THEN crCondition =
"Enabled"
D. IF Sum ({Orders.Order Amount}, {Orders.Order Date}, "daily") > 5000 THEN AlertMessage
=
"Enabled"
Answer: A

SAP test   C-BOCR-08   C-BOCR-08 test questions   C-BOCR-08 braindump

NO.11 After you select a BusinessObjects Universe to use as the data source for a Crystal
report, you create
a query using the BusinessObjects Query Panel. What must you do to access the underlying
data
source?
A. Create a local cache of the data source.
B. Create a connection to the data source.
C. Create a local ODBC resource for the data source.
D. Log in to BusinessObjects Enterprise.
Answer: D

SAP   C-BOCR-08   C-BOCR-08 test answers   C-BOCR-08   C-BOCR-08

NO.12 Which two methods can you use to change the appearance of an object that you add
to a Crystal report?
(Choose two.)
A. Hold down CTRL + Spacebar and click on the object.
B. Right-click the object and use the Format Editor.
C. Select the object and use the Formatting toolbar.
D. Drag-and-drop the object to the Formatting toolbar.
Answer: B,C

SAP   C-BOCR-08 questions   C-BOCR-08 certification training   C-BOCR-08   C-BOCR-08

NO.13 You copy a report from BusinessObjects Enterprise and modify the report. Which two
methods can you
use to save changes back to BusinessObjects Enterprise? (Choose two.)
A. Save the report using the Report Explorer.
B. From the Main menu, select Save and choose Enterprise.
C. From the Main menu, select Save and choose Web Folders.
D. Save the report using the Repository Explorer.
Answer: B,D

SAP   C-BOCR-08   C-BOCR-08   C-BOCR-08   C-BOCR-08 exam simulations   C-BOCR-08

NO.14 What is the reason you cannot insert a Group layout chart in the Page Header section?
A. You do not have access to the database.
B. The Page Header section is suppressed.
C. A Group layout chart cannot be placed in the Page Header section.
D. You have not saved the report with data.
Answer: C

SAP   C-BOCR-08   C-BOCR-08 dumps

NO.15 You design a Crystal summary report that is grouped by Region then by Customer
Name. The Details
section is hidden. The report includes a bar chart that displays total orders by Customer
Name for each
Region group. Which procedure will display the chart beside the sections that show
Customer Name and
Total Sales?
A. Place the chart in the Group Header #1 section and format the section to Underlay
Following Sections.
B. Place the chart in the Details section and format the section to suppress if duplicated.
C. Place the chart in the Group Footer #2 section and format the section to Underlay
Following Sections.
D. Place the chart in the Group Footer #2 section and format the section to suppress if
duplicated.
Answer: A

SAP answers real questions   C-BOCR-08   C-BOCR-08

NO.16 You are creating a Crystal report to show just the Top N countries in an international
sales report based
on total sales for the previous quarter. The value of N is dynamic.
Which method must you use to achieve the required result?
A. Using the Group Select Expert, create a parameter to set the value of N. Add a conditional
formula to
view just the Top N countries.
B. After creating a parameter to set the value of N, reference that parameter within the Group
Sort Expert.
Refresh the report setting the value of N in the parameter to show just the Top N countries.
C. Using the Group Sort Expert, create a parameter to set the value of N. Refresh the report
setting the
value of N in the parameter to show just the Top N countries.
D. After creating a parameter to set the value of N, refresh the report to view just those
countries with a
grand total that is greater than N.
Answer: B

SAP   C-BOCR-08 exam simulations   C-BOCR-08   C-BOCR-08 exam simulations   C-BOCR-08 pdf

NO.17 In Crystal Reports you select multiple report objects at the same time. Which two menu
options become
available when you right-click one of the selected objects? (Choose two.)
A. Move
B. Insert
C. Delete
D. Copy
E. Cut
Answer: D,E

SAP   C-BOCR-08 study guide   C-BOCR-08   C-BOCR-08   C-BOCR-08 practice test

NO.18 Which formula uses the correct syntax to assign a variable a value in Crystal syntax?
A. Numbervar x; x = 5;
B. Dim x as Number x = 5
C. Dim x as Number x := 5
D. Numbervar x; x := 5;
Answer: D

SAP   C-BOCR-08 test questions   C-BOCR-08   C-BOCR-08

NO.19 Which three lines of code will generate an error? (Choose three.)
A. Local Number x := 1;
B. Local NumberVal x := 1;
C. Local NumberVar x := 1;
D. Local NumberValue x := 1;
Answer: A,B,D

SAP   C-BOCR-08 answers real questions   C-BOCR-08   C-BOCR-08 test

NO.20 Which two statements describe how optional prompts behave in Crystal Reports 2008?
(Choose two.)
A. If no value is entered in the prompt, all values are returned.
B. If no value is entered in the prompt, no values are returned.
C. If the parent prompt is optional, the child prompt must be optional.
D. If the child prompt is optional, the parent prompt must be optional.
Answer: A,C

SAP answers real questions   C-BOCR-08 exam simulations   C-BOCR-08 dumps   C-BOCR-08

ITCertKing offer the latest 074-409 exam material and high-quality 70-492 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-341 VCE testing engine and 000-596 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-052 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-BOCR-08_exam.html

The advent of SAP certification C_HANAIMP_1 exam practice questions and answers

In order to make you confirm the quality of our dumps and let you know whether the dumps suit you, pdf and software version in ITCertKing exam dumps can let you download the free part of our training materials. We will offer free the part of questions and answers for you and you can visit ITCertKing.com to search for and download these certification training materials. You cannot buy the dumps until you experience it so that you can avoid buying ignorantly the exam dumps without fully understanding the quality of questions and answers.

Some sites provide SAP C_HANAIMP_1 exam study materials on the Internet , but they do not have any reliable guarantee. Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing . All SAP exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just questions provided by one of them. Why do most people choose ITCertKing? This is because the exam information provided by ITCertKing will certainly be able to help you pass the exam. Why? Because it provides the most up-to-date information, which is the majority of candidates proved by practice.

We are all ordinary human beings. Something what have learned not completely absorbed, so that wo often forget. When we need to use the knowledge we must learn again. When you see ITCertKing's SAP C_HANAIMP_1 exam training materials, you understand that this is you have to be purchased. It allows you to pass the exam effortlessly. You should believe ITCertKing will let you see your better future. Bright hard the hard as long as ITCertKing still, always find hope. No matter how bitter and more difficult, with ITCertKing you will still find the hope of light.

Exam Code: C_HANAIMP_1
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP HANA 1.0 )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 160 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for SAP certification C_HANAIMP_1 exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass SAP certification C_HANAIMP_1 exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass SAP certification C_HANAIMP_1 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.

Besides SAP C_HANAIMP_1 exam is popular, Cisco, IBM, HP and so on are also accepted by many people. If you want to get C_HANAIMP_1 certificate, ITCertKing dumps can help you to realize your dream. Not having confidence to pass the exam, you give up taking the exam. You can absolutely achieve your goal by ITCertKing test dumps. After you obtain C_HANAIMP_1 certificate, you can also attend other certification exams in IT industry. ITCertKing questions and answers are at your hand, all exams are not a problem.

Are you one of them? Are you still worried and confused because of the the various exam materials and fancy training courses exam? ITCertKing is the right choice for you. Because we can provide you with a comprehensive exam, including questions and answers. All of these will help you to acquire a better knowledge, we are confident that you will through ITCertKing the SAP C_HANAIMP_1 certification exam. This is our guarantee to all customers.

C_HANAIMP_1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_HANAIMP_1_exam.html

NO.1 What are the key benefits of using SAP BusinessObjects Explorer with SAP HANA? (Choose
three)
A. You do not need to create your own queries to access information.
B. You can easily create your own queries to access information.
C. You can access information for data discovery intuitively.
D. You can execute ad-hoc business analytics quickly.
E. You can easily create an IDT business layer.
Answer: A,C,D

SAP test answers   C_HANAIMP_1   C_HANAIMP_1 answers real questions   C_HANAIMP_1 answers real questions   C_HANAIMP_1

NO.2 Which of the following properties of a derived attribute view can you modify?
A. Description
B. Description mapping
C. Calculated attributes
D. Filters
Answer: A

SAP practice test   C_HANAIMP_1   C_HANAIMP_1   C_HANAIMP_1

NO.3 How can you evaluate the speed of a calculation within the database? (Choose two)
A. Use the Data Preview function in the SAP HANA studio.
B. Execute a Web Intelligence report and check the duration of the previous refresh.
C. Execute an information space using SAP BusinessObjects Explorer.
D. Write and execute an appropriate SQL statement.
Answer: A,D

SAP   C_HANAIMP_1 braindump   C_HANAIMP_1   C_HANAIMP_1

NO.4 Which SAP BusinessObjects reporting tool should you use to answer ad-hoc questions and
interact with shared information?
A. Crystal Reports
B. Dashboards
C. Explorer
D. WebIntelligence
Answer: D

SAP braindump   C_HANAIMP_1 answers real questions   C_HANAIMP_1   C_HANAIMP_1 exam simulations

NO.5 If you want to create or drop tables in a schema, which privilege type do you need?
A. SYSTEM
B. ANALYTIC
C. PACKAGE
D. SQL
Answer: D

SAP   C_HANAIMP_1 pdf   C_HANAIMP_1   C_HANAIMP_1 dumps

NO.6 What are benefits of using a business layer on top of SAP HANA? (Choose two)
A. An extra layer of granular security
B. Improved database calculation speed
C. Fast throughput via BICS connectivity
D. Users can use business names instead of technical names
Answer: A,D

SAP exam dumps   C_HANAIMP_1 study guide   C_HANAIMP_1   C_HANAIMP_1 demo

NO.7 Which new connection type is available as of SAP BusinessObjects Data Services 4.0?
A. Operational Data Provider
B. BAPI function calls
C. IDOCs
D. Read table via ABAP data flows
Answer: A

SAP   C_HANAIMP_1 exam prep   C_HANAIMP_1   C_HANAIMP_1 exam simulations

NO.8 You have a Web Intelligence report that requires data from SAP HANA filtered for a specific
year.
Where do you apply the filter for optimal performance?
A. In the universe
B. In the Web Intelligence report
C. In the analytic view
D. In the calculation view using an attribute value variable
Answer: C

SAP test questions   C_HANAIMP_1 dumps   C_HANAIMP_1 certification

NO.9 Which of the following tasks must you perform before you build a business layer within the
SAP BusinessObjects Information Design Tool (IDT) on top of SAP HANA? (Choose three)
A. Publish the connection to CMS.
B. Build a query to test the connection.
C. Build a relational connection to SAP HANA.
D. Build an OLAP connection to SAP HANA.
E. Build a data foundation.
Answer: A,C,E

SAP answers real questions   C_HANAIMP_1   C_HANAIMP_1 test questions   C_HANAIMP_1   C_HANAIMP_1

NO.10 Which delivered role is mandatory for a system administrator in SAP HANA?
A. SYS_ADMIN
B. CONTENT_ADMIN
C. SAP_ALL
D. IC MODELER
Answer: B

SAP   C_HANAIMP_1   C_HANAIMP_1   C_HANAIMP_1

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-B101 exam material and high-quality HP2-Z26 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TFIN52_64 VCE testing engine and C_TADM51_70 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-S33 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_HANAIMP_1_exam.html

The latest SAP C_TFIN52_66 Exam free download

It was a Xi'an coach byword that if you give up, the game is over at the same time. The game likes this, so is the exam. Not having enough time to prepare for their exam, many people give up taking IT certification exam. However, with the help of the best training materials, you can completely pass SAP C_TFIN52_66 test in a short period of time. Don't you believe in it? ITCertKing real questions and answers are the materials that it can help you get high marks and pass the certification exam. Please try it.

Practice what you preach is the beginning of success. Since you have chosen to participate in the demanding IT certification exam. Then you have to pay your actions, and achieve excellent results. ITCertKing's SAP C_TFIN52_66 exam training materials are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. ITCertKing's SAP C_TFIN52_66 exam training materials are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily , too.

Working in IT industry, IT people most want to attend SAP certification exam. As a widely recognized certification examination, SAP certification exams are becoming more and more popular. Among them, SAP C_TFIN52_66 certification test is the most important exam. Having C_TFIN52_66 certificate proves you have high skills. Owing to its importance, it is very difficult to pass SAP C_TFIN52_66 exam successfully. Although to pass the exam is hard, you also don't need to worry about it. ITCertKing exam dumps will help you sail through C_TFIN52_66 test.

Exam Code: C_TFIN52_66
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Financial Accounting with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP6)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

About the materials that relate to SAP C_TFIN52_66 exam, many websites can offer the exam materials. But these websites can't guarantee the quality of the exam dumps, meanwhile when you fail the exam, they can't also give you FULL REFUND guarantee. Compared with common reference materials, ITCertKing SAP C_TFIN52_66 certification training materials is the tool that worth your use. With the help of ITCertKing SAP C_TFIN52_66 real questions and answers, you can absolutely well prepare for the exam and pass the exam with ease. If you want to great development in IT industry, you need to take IT certification exam. If you want to pass your IT certification test successfully, it is necessary for you to use ITCertKing exam dumps.

If you want to through the SAP C_TFIN52_66 certification exam to make a stronger position in today's competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the SAP C_TFIN52_66 exam is not easy. Perhaps through SAP C_TFIN52_66 exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose ITCertKing's SAP C_TFIN52_66 exam training materials. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult SAP C_TFIN52_66 exam effortlessly.

ITCertKing is the website that has been known to learn IT technology. ITCertKing gets high praise from our customers in real test questions and answers. It is the real website that can help you to pass SAP C_TFIN52_66 certificate. Why is ITCertKing very popular? Because ITCertKing has a group of IT elite which is committed to provide you with the best test questions and test answers. Therefore, ITCertKing will provide you with more and better certification training materials to satisfy your need.

Whole ITCertKing's pertinence exercises about SAP certification C_TFIN52_66 exam is very popular. ITCertKing's training materials can not only let you obtain IT expertise knowledge and a lot of related experience, but also make you be well prepared for the exam. Although SAP certification C_TFIN52_66 exam is difficult, through doing ITCertKing's exercises you will be very confident for the exam. Be assured to choose ITCertKing efficient exercises right now, and you will do a full preparation for SAP certification C_TFIN52_66 exam.

C_TFIN52_66 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_TFIN52_66_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following accounts are updated directly?
A. Accounts in the group chart of accounts
B. Accounts in the operating chart of accounts
C. Accounts in the master chart of accounts
D. Accounts in the country chart of accounts
Answer: B

SAP test   C_TFIN52_66 braindump   C_TFIN52_66

NO.2 You have two house banks. Each house bank has three bank accounts.
How many separate G/L accounts do you recommend the customer creates in the chart of
accounts?
A. Six – one for each combination of house bank and bank account
B. One for all postings
C. Two – one for each house bank
D. Three – one for each bank account
Answer: A

SAP   C_TFIN52_66   C_TFIN52_66   C_TFIN52_66 exam   C_TFIN52_66

NO.3 Which line item field is filled automatically by the sort key field of a master record (G/L
account,
customer, or vendor)?
A. Item text
B. Assignment
C. Amount in document currency
D. Number of the invoice to which the transaction belongs
Answer: B

SAP   C_TFIN52_66   C_TFIN52_66 original questions

NO.4 Your company currently uses internal number ranges for documents. You are rolling out your
system in a new country. It is a legal requirement in this country to have external document
numbering on vendor invoices (currently document type KR). You have copied the number ranges
from the existing company code to the new company code.
Which Customizing settings do you have to make to meet this requirement and have a minimal
effect on the existing system configuration?
A. Mark a new document number range as external and assign it to the document type KR.
B. Create a new external document type and assign the number range 51 to the new document
type.
C. Create a new document type and a new external number range interval as external. Assign the
new number range to the new document type.
D. Mark existing number range interval 51 as external for the new company code.
Answer: D

SAP test answers   C_TFIN52_66 exam   C_TFIN52_66   C_TFIN52_66

NO.5 In your leading ledger (ledger solution), balance sheets must be created for company codes
and
segments.
Which Customizing settings do you need to make? (Choose two)
A. Define a retained earnings account.
B. Define two retained earnings accounts and assign them to your P&L accounts.
C. Assign the Segment Reporting scenario to your leading ledger.
D. Activate cost of sales accounting.
Answer: A,C

SAP   C_TFIN52_66 test answers   C_TFIN52_66 exam simulations

NO.6 Which of the following task types are supported by the Closing Cockpit or Schedule Manager?
(Choose three)
A. Spreadsheets
B. Transactions
C. Reconciliation keys
D. Notes (as a reminder or milestone)
E. Programs with or without variant
Answer: B,D,E

SAP dumps   C_TFIN52_66   C_TFIN52_66

NO.7 For reports in Asset Accounting, which object do you have to use and, where necessary,
customize to determine the sort level and/or the summation level?
A. Depreciation area
B. Sort key
C. Sort variant
D. Valuation area
Answer: C

SAP   C_TFIN52_66   C_TFIN52_66   C_TFIN52_66

NO.8 To which of the following does an asset class apply?
A. To all company codes in a controlling area
B. To all company codes in an instance (client-independent)
C. To all company codes in a client
D. To all company codes within a client, which share the same chart of accounts
Answer: C

SAP   C_TFIN52_66 practice test   C_TFIN52_66 exam   C_TFIN52_66

NO.9 You post a G/L document. For the Text field, the field status of the posting key is set to
Required
Entry and the field status of the G/L account is set to Hidden Entry?
What happens during posting?
A. The document is posted.
B. A warning message is shown.
C. An error message is shown.
D. The Text field is hidden.
Answer: C

SAP   C_TFIN52_66   C_TFIN52_66

NO.10 What are the prerequisites for setting up cross-company-code cost accounting? (Choose two)
A. The same fiscal year variant is used for all company codes.
B. The same currency is used for all company codes.
C. The same variant for open periods is used for all company codes.
D. The same chart of accounts is used for all company codes.
Answer: A,D

SAP questions   C_TFIN52_66   C_TFIN52_66 test   C_TFIN52_66 dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-K34 exam material and high-quality 74-409 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J61 VCE testing engine and 648-238 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-N40 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_TFIN52_66_exam.html

Best SAP C-SASEAA-15 exam questions and answers

ITCertKing's senior team of experts has developed training materials for SAP C-SASEAA-15 exam.Through ITCertKing's training and learning passing SAP certification C-SASEAA-15 exam will be very simple. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the SAP certification C-SASEAA-15 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, ITCertKing can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.

C-SASEAA-15 certification exam is a very import component SAP certification exam. But passing SAP certification C-SASEAA-15 exam is not so simple. In order to give to relieve pressure and save time and effort for candidates who take a preparation for the C-SASEAA-15 certification exam, ITCertKing specially produce a variety of training tools. So you can choose an appropriate quick training from ITCertKing to pass the exam.

We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The SAP C-SASEAA-15 materials of ITCertKing offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. ITCertKing is best website that providing SAP C-SASEAA-15 exam training materials with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of ITCertKing, you can through SAP C-SASEAA-15 exam the first time.

ITCertKing provide you with a clear and excellent choice and reduce your troubles. Do you want early success? Do you want to quickly get SAP certification C-SASEAA-15 exam certificate? Hurry to add ITCertKing to your Shopping Cart. ITCertKing will give you a good guide to ensure you pass the exam. Using ITCertKing can quickly help you get the certificate you want.

Related study materials proved that to pass the SAP C-SASEAA-15 exam certification is very difficult. But do not be afraid, ITCertKing have many IT experts who have plentiful experience. After years of hard work they have created the most advanced SAP C-SASEAA-15 exam training materials. ITCertKing have the best resource provided for you to pass the exam. Does not require much effort, you can get a high score. Choose the ITCertKing's SAP C-SASEAA-15 exam training materials for your exam is very helpful.

If you have ITCertKing's SAP C-SASEAA-15 exam training materials, we will provide you with one-year free update. This means that you can always get the latest exam information. As long as the Exam Objectives have changed, or our learning material changes, we will update for you in the first time. We know your needs, and we will help you gain confidence to pass the SAP C-SASEAA-15 exam. You can be confident to take the exam and pass the exam.

Exam Code: C-SASEAA-15
Exam Name: SAP (Adaptive Server Enterprise 15 Administrator Associate)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

C-SASEAA-15 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-SASEAA-15_exam.html

NO.1 Which database option must be set to run dbcc checkalloc in fix mode?
A. dbo use only
B. ddl in tran
C. no chkpt on recovery
D. select into/bulkcopy/pllsort
E. single user
Answer: E

SAP   C-SASEAA-15   C-SASEAA-15 demo   C-SASEAA-15 test questions   C-SASEAA-15   C-SASEAA-15

NO.2 Which command can be used to check the maximum number of locks used since ASE server
was
started?
A. sp_configure
B. sp_helpconfig
C. sp_poolconfig
D. sp_monitorconfig
E. sp_countmetadata
Answer: D

SAP   C-SASEAA-15   C-SASEAA-15 answers real questions   C-SASEAA-15 certification training

NO.3 How large can a table, column and index name be?
A. 32 bytes
B. 64 bytes
C. 128 bytes
D. 255 bytes
Answer: D

SAP original questions   C-SASEAA-15   C-SASEAA-15 practice test   C-SASEAA-15

NO.4 Which of the following system databases will be built during an ASE installation? (Choose
four.)
A. master
B. model
C. sybsyntax
D. sybsecurity
E. sybsystemdb
F. sybsystemprocs
Answer: A,B,E,F

SAP   C-SASEAA-15   C-SASEAA-15 practice test   C-SASEAA-15 answers real questions   C-SASEAA-15

NO.5 Which table identifies the process that has the oldest active transaction and how long that
transaction has been open?
A. master..sysprocesses
B. master..syslogshold
C. master..syslogins
D. master..syslocks
E. master..systransactions
Answer: B

SAP   C-SASEAA-15 exam prep   C-SASEAA-15   C-SASEAA-15 demo

NO.6 Maximum database size for 2K pages is?
A. 32 GB
B. 256 GB
C. 2 TB
D. 4 TB
E. 8 TB
Answer: D

SAP dumps   C-SASEAA-15   C-SASEAA-15   C-SASEAA-15 exam   C-SASEAA-15

NO.7 What is the command used to dynamically increase the size of a database device?
A. disk init.
B. disk reinit.
C. disk resize.
D. alter database.
Answer: C

SAP exam   C-SASEAA-15 exam prep   C-SASEAA-15   C-SASEAA-15

NO.8 When using ASE device mirroring, what does the administrator have the ability to perform?
A. Copy a database to several different devices
B. Copy a database from several devices to a single device
C. Copy an entire device from one location to another
D. Copy only system tables from one device to another
Answer: C

SAP answers real questions   C-SASEAA-15   C-SASEAA-15 exam

NO.9 Which command is used to display the current server EBF level?
A. select * from syslogshold
B. select @@servername
C. select * from sysservers
D. select @@version
Answer: D

SAP certification training   C-SASEAA-15 braindump   C-SASEAA-15 test answers   C-SASEAA-15 test answers   C-SASEAA-15 test answers

NO.10 Using the 'sp_who' output, how can you identify a system process?
A. The process ID is below 15
B. The origname is NULL
C. The loginame is system
D. The hostname is the name of the machine ASE is running from
Answer: B

SAP test   C-SASEAA-15   C-SASEAA-15 study guide

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-486 exam material and high-quality 000-652 pdf questions & answers. Our HH0-050 VCE testing engine and 70-332 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C-HANATEC131 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-SASEAA-15_exam.html

Best exercises of SAP certification C-TSCM62-65 exam and answers

In order to prevent your life from regret and remorse, you should seize every opportunity which can change lives passibly. Did you do it? ITCertKing's SAP C-TSCM62-65 exam training materials can help you to achieve your success. We can help you pass the SAP C-TSCM62-65 exam smoothly. In order not to let success pass you by, do it quickly.

Now in this time so precious society, I suggest you to choose ITCertKing which will provide you with a short-term effective training, and then you can spend a small amount of time and money to pass your first time attend SAP certification C-TSCM62-65 exam.

Contrary to the low price of ITCertKing exam dumps, the quality of its dumps is the best. What's more, ITCertKing provides you with the most excellent service. As long as you pay for the dumps you want to get, you will get it immediately. ITCertKing has the exam materials that you most want to get and that best fit you. After you buy the dumps, you can get a year free updates. As long as you want to update the dumps you have, you can get the latest updates within a year. ITCertKing does its best to provide you with the maximum convenience.

ITCertKing C-TSCM62-65 certification training dumps can not only let you pass the exam easily, also can help you learn more knowledge about C-TSCM62-65 exam. ITCertKing covers all aspects of skills in the exam, by it, you can apparently improve your abilities and use these skills better at work. When you are preparing for IT certification exam and need to improve your skills, ITCertKing is absolute your best choice. Please believe ITCertKing can give you a better future

About the C-TSCM62-65 exam certification, reliability can not be ignored. C-TSCM62-65 exam training materials of ITCertKing are specially designed. It can maximize the efficiency of your work. We are the best worldwide materials provider about this exam.

Exam Code: C-TSCM62-65
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Order Fulfillment with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP5)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

You just need to get ITCertKing's SAP certification C-TSCM62-65 exam exercises and answers to do simulation test, you can pass the SAP certification C-TSCM62-65 exam successfully. If you have a SAP C-TSCM62-65 the authentication certificate, your professional level will be higher than many people, and you can get a good opportunity of promoting job. Add ITCertKing's products to cart right now! ITCertKing can provide you with 24 hours online customer service.

C-TSCM62-65 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TSCM62-65_exam.html

NO.1 What Service Desk feature provides all the functions to analyze and monitor an entire SAP
solution centrally?
A. Root cause analysis
B. Implementation Roadmap
C. SAP Notes
D. SAP Solution Manager diagnostics
Answer: D

SAP   C-TSCM62-65   C-TSCM62-65 test

NO.2 As a member of the project team, you are asked to set up the system so that user has to enter
an
order reason when processing a sales order. It should be possible to save the incomplete order,
but further processing should not be possible until the Order Reason field is filled.
How do you implement this requirement?
A. You define an incompletion procedure with the Order Reason field and mark it as mandatory.
B. You define an incompletion procedure with the Order Reason field and assign a status group in
which the fields General, Delivery, and Billing Document are selected.
C. You define an incompletion procedure with the Order Reason field, assign it to the sales
document type, and set the status to "released for further process steps".
D. You define an incompletion procedure with the Order Reason field and assign it to a sales
document type that has the "Incompletion Message" indicator set.
Answer: B

SAP exam simulations   C-TSCM62-65 test   C-TSCM62-65 study guide   C-TSCM62-65 exam prep   C-TSCM62-65 practice test   C-TSCM62-65

NO.3 Which of the following statements regarding quantity contracts is correct?
A. Quantity contract items will show up in the delivery due list when ready for delivery.
B. Different requested delivery dates are maintained in the schedule lines of the quantity contract.
C. Quantity contracts contain details about the customer's requested delivery dates.
D. Quantity contracts are delivered using a contract release order.
Answer: D

SAP   C-TSCM62-65 test   C-TSCM62-65

NO.4 Based on which of the following dates is the availability check (ATP) carried out?
A. Requested delivery date
B. Replenishment lead date
C. Material availability date
D. Goods issue date
Answer: C

SAP   C-TSCM62-65   C-TSCM62-65   C-TSCM62-65 practice test

NO.5 Using rental contracts, which settings are mandatory for working with periodic billing?
(Choose
two)
A. Maintenance of a factory calendar that is assigned to the customer master
B. Assignment of a billing plan type to the item category of the rental contract item
C. Maintenance of a separate billing type that is assigned to the sales document type of the rental
contract
D. Assignment of the respective billing relevance (order-relevant billing – billing plan) to the item
category of the rental contract item
Answer: B,D

SAP   C-TSCM62-65   C-TSCM62-65 exam prep   C-TSCM62-65

NO.6 Which SAP NetWeaver component realizes cross-system application processes?
A. SAP Exchange Infrastructure (SAP XI) / SAP Process Integration (SAP PI)
B. SAP Enterprise Portal (SAP EP)
C. SAP Master Data Management (SAP MDM)
D. SAP Business Warehouse (SAP BW)
Answer: A

SAP study guide   C-TSCM62-65   C-TSCM62-65 original questions

NO.7 In which of the following master records can partial delivery agreements be stored? (Choose
two)
A. In the customer material info record
B. In the material master record
C. In the condition master record
D. In the customer master record
Answer: A,D

SAP exam simulations   C-TSCM62-65 braindump   C-TSCM62-65   C-TSCM62-65   C-TSCM62-65 exam simulations

NO.8 What is used to determine the item category for general value contracts (WK1)?
A. Item category group
B. Value contract material
C. You do not need to determine item categories for value contracts
D. Item usage VCTR
Answer: D

SAP test questions   C-TSCM62-65   C-TSCM62-65 test

NO.9 What can be identified as the most likely reason for a delivery split in a collective delivery run?
A. The shipping conditions of two separate items in the sales order differ from one another.
B. The sales order line items have the same route and the same shipping point, but different shipto
parties.
C. The physical weight of the total line items exceeds the capacity of the truck that is being used to
deliver the product.
D. The loading group of one of the items in the sales order differs from the others.
Answer: B

SAP   C-TSCM62-65 braindump   C-TSCM62-65 answers real questions   C-TSCM62-65 certification training

NO.10 For what purposes can you use transaction variants? (Choose two)
A. To define values in a selection screen for a report
B. To add new external fields to the sales document
C. To hide fields in a sales order
D. To define default values for data fields
Answer: C,D

SAP exam simulations   C-TSCM62-65 dumps   C-TSCM62-65   C-TSCM62-65 test questions

ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-700 exam material and high-quality 70-483 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-N34 VCE testing engine and 000-781 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ST0-202 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TSCM62-65_exam.html

Latest C_HANATEC131 study materials

ITCertKing SAP C_HANATEC131 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, ITCertKing's SAP C_HANATEC131 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose ITCertKing's SAP C_HANATEC131 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select ITCertKing's SAP C_HANATEC131 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.

Do you have registered for SAP C_HANATEC131 exam? With the drawing near of the examination, I still lack of confidence to pass C_HANATEC131 test. Then I have not enough time to read reference books. About the above problem, how should I do? Is there shortcut to pass the exam? Do you have such a mood like that, now? There is no need for hurry. Even if the examination time is near, you are also given the opportunity to prepare for C_HANATEC131 certification test. And what is the opportunity? It is ITCertKing C_HANATEC131 dumps which is the most effective materials and can help you prepare for the exam in a short period of time. What's more, ITCertKing practice test materials have a high hit rate. 100% satisfaction guarantee! As well as you memorize these questions and answers in our dumps, you must pass SAP C_HANATEC131 certification.

Exam Code: C_HANATEC131
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Technology Associate (Edition 2013) - SAP HANA)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

Some sites provide SAP C_HANATEC131 exam study materials on the Internet , but they do not have any reliable guarantee. Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing . All SAP exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just questions provided by one of them. Why do most people choose ITCertKing? This is because the exam information provided by ITCertKing will certainly be able to help you pass the exam. Why? Because it provides the most up-to-date information, which is the majority of candidates proved by practice.

SAP C_HANATEC131 certification can guarantee you have good job prospects, because SAP certification C_HANATEC131 exam is a difficult test of IT knowledge, passing SAP certification C_HANATEC131 exam proves that your IT expertise a strong and you can be qualified for a good job.

Those who want to prepare for the IT certification exam are helpless. But they have to do it. So they have restless state of mind. However, With ITCertKing SAP C_HANATEC131 exam training materials, the kind of mentality will disappear. With ITCertKing's SAP C_HANATEC131 exam training materials, you can be brimming with confidence, and do not need to worry the exam. Of course, you can also face the exam with ease. This is not only psychological help, but more importantly, it allows you to pass the exam and to help you get a better tomorrow.

C_HANATEC131 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_HANATEC131_exam.html

NO.1 How can you delete old data and log backups from both the backup catalog and physically
from the server?
A. Delete all files under $(DIR_GLOBAL)/hdb/log
B. Run "DELETE from m_backup_catalog_files where backup_id = <backup_id>" in the SQL editor
C. Delete all files under $(DIR_INSTANCE)/backup/data and $(DIR_INSTANCE)/backup/log
D. Go to Backup Editor -> Backup Catalog -> Delete Older Backups -> Catalog and backup location
Answer: D

SAP exam   C_HANATEC131 exam prep   C_HANATEC131 test   C_HANATEC131 exam dumps

NO.2 You want to create a role that grants read-only access to the content of the system and
monitoring views and to statistics services.
Which of the following privileges should the role contain? (Choose two)
A. DATA ADMIN
B. ALTER for SQL schema _SYS_STATISTICS
C. SERVICE ADMIN
D. SELECT for SQL schema _SYS_STATISTICS
Answer: A,D

SAP   C_HANATEC131 exam prep   C_HANATEC131 exam simulations   C_HANATEC131 certification   C_HANATEC131

NO.3 You want to make sure that all data accesses to a specific view will be logged in the audit trail.
As part of an update of the database schema, the view is dropped and recreated under the same
name.
What is the consequence for auditing?
A. The audit log-object references must be reinitialized.
B. Auditing continues to work for the view.
C. The audit policy needs to be reactivated.
D. Auditing needs to be set up again for the recreated view.
Answer: B

SAP   C_HANATEC131 exam dumps   C_HANATEC131

NO.4 You have to size an SAP HANA system for SAP NetWeaver BW. The SAP NetWeaver BW system
is currently running on a non-SAP RDBMS.
Which of the following factors influences the size of the SAP HANA system?
A. The partitioning of tables
B. The number of indexes
C. The size of aggregates
D. The number of tables in the row store
Answer: D

SAP   C_HANATEC131 dumps   C_HANATEC131 braindump   C_HANATEC131   C_HANATEC131

NO.5 Which of the following are characteristics of SAP NetWeaver Business Warehouse (SAP
NetWeaver BW) when it is migrated to run on the SAP HANA database? (Choose two)
A. The SAP NetWeaver BW application server can be installed on the SAP HANA hardware.
B. The current SAP NetWeaver BW application server hardware can be re-used.
C. All SAP NetWeaver BW 7.x application versions can be used.
D. The sizing of the current SAP NetWeaver BW application server remains valid.
Answer: B,D

SAP certification training   C_HANATEC131   C_HANATEC131 test   C_HANATEC131

NO.6 Which of the following traces is active by default in SAP HANA?
A. SQL trace
B. Performance trace
C. Database trace
D. Expensive statements trace
Answer: C

SAP certification training   C_HANATEC131 exam simulations   C_HANATEC131   C_HANATEC131 certification   C_HANATEC131 practice test   C_HANATEC131 certification training

NO.7 How can you make space available inside the log volume in a productive SAP HANA system?
A. Compress the log backups at file system level.
B. Set the log mode to Overwrite.
C. Perform log backups.
D. Delete log backups at the operating system level.
Answer: C

SAP certification   C_HANATEC131 questions   C_HANATEC131 questions   C_HANATEC131 answers real questions   C_HANATEC131

NO.8 Which Linux kernel parameters need to be adapted during SAP HANA installation depending
on the SAP HANA system size?
A. net.ipv4.tcp_slow_start_after_idle and kernel.shmmni
B. kernel.shmall and fs.file-max
C. fs.file-max and net.core.wmem_max
D. net.core_rmem_max and kernel.sysrq
Answer: A

SAP pdf   C_HANATEC131 test questions   C_HANATEC131   C_HANATEC131

NO.9 Which of the following connection types does Direct Extractor Connection (DXC) use to
transfer data to SAP HANA?
A. RFC connection
B. Secondary database connection
C. http connection
D. BICS connection
Answer: C

SAP   C_HANATEC131   C_HANATEC131   C_HANATEC131 original questions

NO.10 Which of the following would you use to upgrade an SAP HANA system and keep the
downtime to a minimum?
A. High availability
B. Storage replication
C. Partitioning
D. System replication
Answer: D

SAP   C_HANATEC131   C_HANATEC131   C_HANATEC131 exam prep   C_HANATEC131 demo

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-273 exam material and high-quality 70-488 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-N40 VCE testing engine and MB6-871 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-482 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_HANATEC131_exam.html

Featured SAP certification C-TPLM30-65 exam test questions and answers

When you prepare for SAP C-TPLM30-65 certification exam, it is unfavorable to blindly study exam-related knowledge. There is a knack to pass the exam. If you make use of good tools to help you, it not only can save your much more time and also can make you sail through C-TPLM30-65 test with ease. If you want to ask what tool it is, that is, of course ITCertKing SAP C-TPLM30-65 exam dumps.

Don't waste much more time on preparing for a test. Hurry to purchase ITCertKing SAP C-TPLM30-65 certification training dumps. With the exam dumps, you will know how to effectively prepare for your exam. This is precious tool that can let you sail through C-TPLM30-65 test with no mistakes. Missing the chance, I am sure you must regret it. Thus, don't hesitate and act quickly.

Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. So many IT professionals will choose to participate in the IT certification exam to improve their position in the IT industry. C-TPLM30-65 exam is a very important SAP's certification exam. But if you want to get a SAP certification, you must pass the exam.

As a member of the people working in the IT industry, do you have a headache for passing some IT certification exams? Generally, IT certification exams are used to test the examinee's related IT professional knowledge and experience and it is not easy pass these exams. For the examinees who are the first time to participate IT certification exam, choosing a good pertinent training program is very necessary. ITCertKing can offer a specific training program for many examinees participating in IT certification exams. Our training program includes simulation test before the formal examination, specific training course and the current exam which has 95% similarity with the real exam. Please add ITCertKing to you shopping car quickly.

ITCertKing's SAP C-TPLM30-65 exam training materials is no other sites in the world can match. Of course, this is not only the problem of quality, it goes without saying that our quality is certainly the best. More important is that ITCertKing's exam training materials is applicable to all the IT exam. So the website of ITCertKing can get the attention of a lot of candidates. They believe and rely on us. It is also embodied the strength of our ITCertKing site. The strength of ITCertKing is embodied in it. Our exam training materials could make you not help recommend to your friends after you buy it. Because it's really a great help to you.

Exam Code: C-TPLM30-65
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Enterprise Asset Management (Maintenance & Repair) with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP5)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 95 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

C-TPLM30-65 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TPLM30-65_exam.html

ITCertKing offer the latest ECP-102 exam material and high-quality 000-501 pdf questions & answers. Our IIA-CCSA VCE testing engine and NS0-155 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality SY0-301 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TPLM30-65_exam.html