2013年12月25日星期三

ITCertKing provides to EMC E20-002 test materials

ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass EMC certification E20-002 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of EMC certification E20-002 exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass EMC certification E20-002 exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.

ITCertKing is an excellent IT certification examination information website. In ITCertKing you can find exam tips and materials about EMC certification E20-002 exam. You can also free download part of examination questions and answers about EMC E20-002 in ITCertKing. ITCertKing will timely provide you free updates about EMC E20-002 exam materials. Besides, the exam materials we sold are to provide the answers. Our IT experts team will continue to take advantage of professional experience to come up with accurate and detailed exam practice questions to help you pass the exam. In short, we will provide you with everything you need about EMC certification E20-002 exam.

Would you like to attend EMC E20-002 certification exam? Certainly a lot of people around you attend this exam. EMC E20-002 test is an important certification exam. If you obtain E20-002 certificate, you can get a lot of benefits. Then you pick other people's brain how to put through the test. There are several possibilities to get ready for E20-002 test, but using good tools is the most effective method. Well, what is the good tool? Of course, ITCertKing EMC E20-002 exam dumps are the best tool.

Exam Code: E20-002
Exam Name: EMC (Cloud Infrastructure and Services Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 118 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-24

ITCertKing, as a provider, specializing in providing all candidates with IT exam-related materials,focus on offering the most excellent dumps for the candidates. In contrast with other websites, ITCertKing is more trustworthy. Why? Because ITCertKing has many years of experience and our IT experts have been devoted themselves to the study of IT certification exam and summarize IT exam rules. Thus, ITCertKing exam dumps have a high hit rate. Meanwhile, it guarantees the qualification rate in the exam. Therefore, ITCertKing got everyone's trust.

E20-002 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-002_exam.html

NO.1 As an organization leverages more resources from Cloud service providers, which expense of the
organization would be expected to grow larger?
A. Power and energy
B. Management
C. Infrastructure
D. Operational
Answer: D

EMC   E20-002   E20-002   E20-002   E20-002

NO.2 Which Cloud service model is most appropriate for application development?
A. Infrastructure-as-a-Service
B. Platform-as-a-Service
C. Software-as-a-Service
D. IT-as-a-Service
Answer: B

EMC   E20-002 certification training   E20-002   E20-002 practice test   E20-002 test   E20-002

NO.3 Which problem is addressed by RAID technologies?
A. Data corruption
B. Data backup
C. Data loss
D. Data security
Answer: C

EMC test   E20-002   E20-002 exam dumps   E20-002

NO.4 Which component of a compute system performs the creation and control of logical storage?
A. Volume Manager
B. Operating System
C. DBMS
D. Application
Answer: A

EMC   E20-002   E20-002

NO.5 In which Cloud deployment model would an organization see operational expenditures grow in
proportion to capital expenditures?
A. On-premise Private Cloud
B. External Private Cloud
C. Public Cloud
D. Hybrid Cloud
Answer: A

EMC   E20-002   E20-002   E20-002 answers real questions

NO.6 What is the Cloud service model offered by EMC Mozy.?
A. Software-as-a-Service
B. Platform-as-a-Service
C. Infrastructure-as-a-Service
D. Virtualization-as-a-Service
Answer: A

EMC dumps   E20-002   E20-002   E20-002   E20-002 exam prep

NO.7 Which is used to logically group FC ports?
A. Zone
B. VLAN
C. Mask
D. ISL
Answer: A

EMC   E20-002   E20-002 dumps

NO.8 What best describes the "metered service" characteristic of Cloud computing?
A. Consumers are billed based on resource usage.
B. Services are provisioned based on their demand.
C. Metering services are created when required from the resource pools.
D. Metering services can scale up and down based on resource usage.
Answer: A

EMC   E20-002   E20-002   E20-002 braindump   E20-002

NO.9 An organization runs a proprietary operating system for its custom applications. System performance
has been declining at an increasing rate. They would like to leverage a Cloud solution to address their
problem.
Which Cloud service model would be appropriate for them?
A. Infrastructure-as-a-Service
B. Platform-as-a-Service
C. Software-as-a-Service
D. IT-as-a-Service
Answer: A

EMC   E20-002   E20-002

NO.10 Which RAID types use no parity in protecting against data loss?
A. RAID 1 and Nested
B. RAID 0 and RAID 6
C. RAID 3 and RAID 5
D. RAID 5 and Nested
Answer: A

EMC   E20-002 exam dumps   E20-002   E20-002 questions

NO.11 Which component retrieves data from disk in an Intelligent Storage System?
A. Front-end
B. Cache
C. LUN
D. Back-end
Answer: D

EMC   E20-002   E20-002   E20-002   E20-002 exam simulations

NO.12 Which is a benefit of server clustering?
A. High CPU utilization
B. High availability
C. High memory utilization
D. High security
Answer: B

EMC test answers   E20-002 pdf   E20-002 answers real questions   E20-002 practice test   E20-002

NO.13 Which RAID type uses parity to protect against data loss?
A. RAID 3
B. RAID 0
C. RAID 1
D. Nested
Answer: A

EMC   E20-002 test answers   E20-002

NO.14 Which parameter uniquely identifies a switch in a SAN environment?
A. Area ID
B. Port ID
C. Domain ID
D. WWN
Answer: C

EMC exam dumps   E20-002 exam dumps   E20-002   E20-002 certification training   E20-002   E20-002

NO.15 Which Cloud service model allows the user to run any operating system and application?
A. Platform-as-a-Service
B. Infrastructure-as-a-Service
C. Software-as-a-Service
D. IT-as-a-Service
Answer: B

EMC questions   E20-002 certification training   E20-002 dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-886 exam material and high-quality VCAD510 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-N52 VCE testing engine and 000-087 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality EX0-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-002_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论