2013年12月22日星期日

GD0-100 questions and answers

As a main supplier for IT certification exam training. ITCertKing's IT experts continually provide you the high quality product and a free online customer service, but also update the exam outline with the fastest speed.

ITCertKing have a professional IT team to do research for practice questions and answers of the Guidance Software GD0-100 exam certification exam. They provide a very effective training tools and online services for your. If you want to buy ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with the latest, the best quality and very detailed training materials as well as a very accurate exam practice questions and answers to be fully prepared for you to participate in the Guidance Software certification GD0-100 exam. Safely use the questions provided by ITCertKing's products. Selecting the ITCertKing is equal to be 100% passing the exam.

Guidance Software GD0-100 certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects. Guidance Software GD0-100 exam can not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. ITCertKing's Guidance Software GD0-100 exam training materials is a proven software. With it you will get better theory than ever before. Before you decide to buy, you can try a free trial version, so that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing's Guidance Software GD0-100 exam training materials. It will be your best choice.

In today's competitive IT industry, passing Guidance Software certification GD0-100 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining Guidance Software GD0-100 certification can increase your salary. People who have got Guidance Software GD0-100 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But Guidance Software certification GD0-100 exam is not very easy, so ITCertKing is a website that can help you grow your salary.

To help you prepare for GD0-100 examination certification, we provide you with a sound knowledge and experience. The questions designed by ITCertKing can help you easily pass the exam. The ITCertKing Guidance Software GD0-100 practice including GD0-100 exam questions and answers, GD0-100 test, GD0-100 books, GD0-100 study guide.

Exam Code: GD0-100
Exam Name: Guidance Software (Certification Exam For ENCE North America)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 172 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-22

ITCertKing can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend Guidance Software certification GD0-100 exam. ITCertKing's exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the Guidance Software certification GD0-100 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

ITCertKing, as a provider, specializing in providing all candidates with IT exam-related materials,focus on offering the most excellent dumps for the candidates. In contrast with other websites, ITCertKing is more trustworthy. Why? Because ITCertKing has many years of experience and our IT experts have been devoted themselves to the study of IT certification exam and summarize IT exam rules. Thus, ITCertKing exam dumps have a high hit rate. Meanwhile, it guarantees the qualification rate in the exam. Therefore, ITCertKing got everyone's trust.

GD0-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/GD0-100_exam.html

NO.1 The acronym ASCII stands for:
A. American Standard Communication Information Index
B. American Standard Code for Information Interchange
C. Accepted Standard Code for Information Interchange
D. Accepted Standard Communication Information Index
Answer: B

Guidance Software   GD0-100   GD0-100 exam

NO.2 How are the results of a signature analysis examined?
A. By sorting on the category column in the Table view. By sorting on the category
column in the Table view.
B. By sorting on the signature column in the Table view. By sorting on the signature
column in the Table view.
C. By sorting on the hash sets column in the Table view. By sorting on the hash sets
column in the Table view.
D. By sorting on the hash library column in the Table view. By sorting on the hash
library column in the Table view.
Answer: B

Guidance Software demo   GD0-100   GD0-100

NO.3 Search results are found in which of the following files? Select all that apply.
A. The evidence file
B. The configuration Searches.ini file
C. The case file
Answer: C

Guidance Software original questions   GD0-100 demo   GD0-100   GD0-100

NO.4 If a floppy diskette is in the ?drive, the computer will always boot to that drive before
any other device. If a floppy diskette is in the ??drive, the computer will always boot to
that drive before any other device.
A. False
B. True
Answer:

NO.5 The EnCase default export folder is:
A. A case-specific setting that cannot be changed.
B. A case-specific setting that can be changed.
C. A global setting that can be changed.
D. A global setting that cannot be changed.
Answer: B

Guidance Software   GD0-100   GD0-100 certification   GD0-100 exam prep   GD0-100 dumps

NO.6 Hash libraries are commonly used to:
A. Compare a file header to a file extension.
B. Identify files that are already known to the user.
C. Compare one hash set with another hash set.
D. Verify the evidence file.
Answer: B

Guidance Software exam prep   GD0-100 dumps   GD0-100   GD0-100 exam simulations   GD0-100

NO.7 You are an investigator and have encountered a computer that is running at the home of a
suspect. The computer does not appear to be a part of a network. The operating system is
Windows XP Home. No programs are visibly running. You should:
A. Pull the plug from the back of the computer.
B. Turn it off with the power button.
C. Pull the plug from the wall.
D. Shut it down with the start menu.
Answer: A

Guidance Software questions   GD0-100   GD0-100   GD0-100   GD0-100 demo

NO.8 In Unicode, one printed character is composed of ____ bytes of data.
A. 8
B. 4
C. 2
D. 1
Answer: C

Guidance Software   GD0-100   GD0-100 original questions

NO.9 When an EnCase user double-clicks on a file within EnCase what determines the action
that will result? Select all that apply
A. The settings in the case file.
B. The settings in the FileTypes.ini file.
C. The setting in the evidence file.
Answer: B

Guidance Software   GD0-100   GD0-100   GD0-100   GD0-100   GD0-100

NO.10 If cluster number 10 in the FAT contains the number 55, this means:
A. That cluster 10 is used and the file continues in cluster number 55.
B. That the file starts in cluster number 55 and continues to cluster number 10.
C. That there is a cross-linked file.
D. The cluster number 55 is the end of an allocated file.
Answer: A

Guidance Software   GD0-100   GD0-100   GD0-100   GD0-100

NO.11 Which is the proper formula for determining the size in bytes of a hard drive that uses
cylinders (C), heads (H), and sectors (S) geometry?
A. C X H + S
B. C X H X S + 512
C. C X H X S X 512
D. C X H X S
Answer: C

Guidance Software answers real questions   GD0-100 certification training   GD0-100

NO.12 EnCase is able to read and examine which of the following file systems?
A. NTFS
B. EXT3
C. FAT
D. HFS
Answer: A,B,C,D

Guidance Software   GD0-100   GD0-100   GD0-100   GD0-100

NO.13 If cluster #3552 entry in the FAT table contains a value of ?? this would mean:
A. The cluster is unallocated
B. The cluster is the end of a file
C. The cluster is allocated
D. The cluster is marked bad
Answer: A

Guidance Software   GD0-100 test   GD0-100   GD0-100 original questions   GD0-100

NO.14 A physical file size is:
A. The total size in sectors of an allocated file.
B. The total size of all the clusters used by the file measured in bytes.
C. The total size in bytes of a logical file.
D. The total size of the file including the ram slack in bytes.
Answer: B

Guidance Software pdf   GD0-100 certification   GD0-100 certification training   GD0-100

NO.15 EnCase uses the _________________ to conduct a signature analysis.
A. Both a and b
B. file signature table
C. hash library
D. file Viewers
Answer: B

Guidance Software exam prep   GD0-100   GD0-100 questions   GD0-100   GD0-100

NO.16 The following GREP expression was typed in exactly as shown. Choose the answer(s)
that would result. Jan 1 st , 2?0?00
A. Jan 1st , 1900
B. Jan 1st , 2100
C. Jan 1st , 2001
D. Jan 1st , 2000
Answer: D

Guidance Software exam dumps   GD0-100 test answers   GD0-100

NO.17 The default export folder remains the same for all cases.
A. True
B. False
Answer:

NO.18 Within EnCase, clicking on Save on the toolbar affects what file(s)?
A. All of the above
B. The evidence files
C. The open case file
D. The configuration .ini files
Answer: C

Guidance Software   GD0-100   GD0-100   GD0-100

NO.19 ROM is an acronym for:
A. Read Open Memory
B. Random Open Memory
C. Read Only Memory
D. Relative Open Memory
Answer: C

Guidance Software   GD0-100   GD0-100 original questions

NO.20 The following GREP expression was typed in exactly as shown. Choose the answer(s)
that would result. Bob@[a-z]+.com
A. Bob@New zealand.com
B. Bob@My-Email.com
C. Bob@America.com
D. Bob@a-z.com
Answer: C

Guidance Software exam dumps   GD0-100 exam simulations   GD0-100 pdf   GD0-100 test questions   GD0-100

ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J64 exam material and high-quality 70-321 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-783 VCE testing engine and VCAW510 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP5-K01D dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/GD0-100_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论