2013年12月22日星期日

The Best OMG OMG-OCUP-100 Exam Training materials

ITCertKing is continuing to provide the candidates with IT certification exam-related reference materials for years. ITCertKing.com is the website that is validated by all the test-takers, which can provide all candidates with the best questions and answers. ITCertKing comprehensively ensures the interests of all candidates, which enjoys immense praise of the candidates. Moreover ITCertKing is the most trusted website on the current market.

ITCertKing help you to find real OMG OMG-OCUP-100 exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing OMG OMG-OCUP-100 exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, ITCertKing the OMG OMG-OCUP-100 will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.

ITCertKing is a website that can provide all information about different IT certification exam. ITCertKing can provide you with the best and latest exam resources. To choose ITCertKing you can feel at ease to prepare your OMG OMG-OCUP-100 exam. Our training materials can guarantee you 100% to pass OMG certification OMG-OCUP-100 exam, if not, we will give you a full refund and exam practice questions and answers will be updated quickly, but this is almost impossible to happen. ITCertKing can help you pass OMG certification OMG-OCUP-100 exam and can also help you in the future about your work. Although there are many ways to help you achieve your purpose, selecting ITCertKing is your wisest choice. Having ITCertKing can make you spend shorter time less money and with greater confidence to pass the exam, and we also provide you with a free one-year after-sales service.

Exam Code: OMG-OCUP-100
Exam Name: OMG (OMG-Certified UML Professional Fundamental Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 168 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-21

In this competitive IT industry, having some authentication certificate can help you promote job position. Many companies that take a job promotion or increase salary for you will refer to how many gold content your authentication certificates have. OMG OMG-OCUP-100 is a high gold content certification exam. OMG OMG-OCUP-100 authentication certificate can meet many IT employees' needs. ITCertKing can provide you with OMG certification OMG-OCUP-100 exam targeted training. You can free download ITCertKing's trial version of raining tools and some exercises and answers about OMG certification OMG-OCUP-100 exam as a try.

IT industry is growing very rapidly in the past few years, so a lot of people start to learn IT knowledge, so that keep them for future success efforts. OMG OMG-OCUP-100 certification exam is essential certification of the IT industry, many people frustrated by this certification. Today, I will tell you a good way to pass the exam which is to choose ITCertKing OMG OMG-OCUP-100 exam training materials. It can help you to pass the exam, and we can guarantee 100% pass rate. If you do not pass, we will guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. So you will have no losses.

OMG-OCUP-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/OMG-OCUP-100_exam.html

NO.1 What is an element in UML 2.0?
A. member of a set
B. instance of a class
C. constituent of a model
D. abstract metaclass with only one superclass
E. substance not separable by ordinary chemical means
Answer: C

OMG original questions   OMG-OCUP-100   OMG-OCUP-100   OMG-OCUP-100   OMG-OCUP-100

NO.2 What does an association specify?
A. tuples that are not links
B. relationship among models
C. links between associated types
D. links between instances of associated types
E. links between instances of untyped classes
Answer: D

OMG   OMG-OCUP-100 certification   OMG-OCUP-100 exam simulations   OMG-OCUP-100

NO.3 What is the meaning of the subsets constraint in the diagram?
A. D is a subclass of B.
B. D contains a subset of instances of C.
C. The collection of b is a subset of the collection of d for each A.
D. The collection of d is a subset of the collection of b for each C.
E. The collection of c is a subset of the collection of b for each D.
Answer: D

OMG questions   OMG-OCUP-100 exam dumps   OMG-OCUP-100 exam

NO.4 What are the association end names in the exhibit?
A. Person and Order
B. customer and Order
C. 1 and *
D. 1, *, customer, and Order
E. 1, *, customer, order, Person, and Order
Answer: B

OMG   OMG-OCUP-100   OMG-OCUP-100   OMG-OCUP-100 test   OMG-OCUP-100

NO.5 What does the arrow end of a dependency relationship indicate?
A. more general classifier
B. element initiates communication
C. whole in a whole-part relationship
D. client element is affected by a change in the supplier element
E. supplier element is unaffected by a change in the client element
Answer: E

OMG   OMG-OCUP-100 test questions   OMG-OCUP-100 test answers   OMG-OCUP-100

NO.6 What does an {ordered} designator do for a multiplicity?
A. specifies that values are sequentially ordered
B. specifies an inclusive interval of non-negative integers
C. indicates the correct sequence of messages in a sequence diagram
D. indicates that the upper bound must be greater than the lower bound for the multiplicity
Answer: A

OMG answers real questions   OMG-OCUP-100   OMG-OCUP-100 certification   OMG-OCUP-100

NO.7 The instance diagram in the exhibit contains father and son without underlines. What is the meaning of
this?
A. The Don class is a superclass of the Josh class.
B. An association having end names father and son.
C. The diagram is a mixture of class and instance diagrams.
D. A link of an association having end names father and son.
E. The names are incorrectly specified, because underlined names are required.
Answer: D

OMG   OMG-OCUP-100 practice test   OMG-OCUP-100 braindump   OMG-OCUP-100

NO.8 A property is a feature that can be represented in what ways? ose two)
A. as an association
B. as an association end
C. as an attribute in a class
D. as an operation in a class
E. as an indication of whether the feature is public or private
Answer: B,C

OMG original questions   OMG-OCUP-100 test answers   OMG-OCUP-100   OMG-OCUP-100 test   OMG-OCUP-100 certification

NO.9 What is true of the black diamond on the diagram? ose two)
A. A Line Item cannot be removed from its Order.
B. A Line Item may only be included in one Order at a time.
C. If an Order is deleted, its Line Item instances normally still remain.
D. If an Order is deleted, its Line Item instances are normally deleted.
E. A Line Item may only be included in more than one Order at a time.
Answer: B,D

OMG dumps   OMG-OCUP-100   OMG-OCUP-100   OMG-OCUP-100 questions

NO.10 In the exhibit, what is the meaning of size in these two diagrams?
A. Only one or the other should be used, not both, in order to avoid a name conflict.
B. The size end name on the association indicates data storage and the attribute does not.
C. There is one size property diagrammed both as an attribute and as an association end.
D. There are two size properties that have no name conflict as long as each size is private.
E. The size attribute in the class indicates that it will be stored within the class and the end name does
not.
Answer: C

OMG practice test   OMG-OCUP-100 test questions   OMG-OCUP-100 study guide   OMG-OCUP-100   OMG-OCUP-100 questions

NO.11 Constraints are shown using what symbols?
A. [ ]
B. ( )
C. { }
D. ?"
E. " "
Answer: C

OMG   OMG-OCUP-100 test questions   OMG-OCUP-100   OMG-OCUP-100 certification training   OMG-OCUP-100 test questions

NO.12 What does it mean when a classifier rectangle is labeled as an <<eration>>?
A. The list of all public and private features is provided.
B. The classifier is an iterator for traversing a collection.
C. The list of all public and private structural features is suppressed.
D. The classifier is a data type whose values are possibly listed in the bottom compartment.
Answer: D

OMG   OMG-OCUP-100 certification   OMG-OCUP-100   OMG-OCUP-100

NO.13 What is true of the import example in the exhibit?
A. Webshop is imported into ShoppingCart and then further imported into Auxiliary and Types.
B. Auxiliary and Types are imported into ShoppingCart, but neither can be further imported into WebShop.
C. Public members of WebShop are imported into ShoppingCart and then further imported into Auxiliary
or Types.
D. Public members of Types and Auxiliary are imported into ShoppingCart and then further imported into
WebShop.
E. Public members of Types and Auxiliary are imported into ShoppingCart and those from Types are
further imported into WebShop.
Answer: E

OMG   OMG-OCUP-100   OMG-OCUP-100   OMG-OCUP-100 questions   OMG-OCUP-100

NO.14 What statements are true of the <<it>>endency in the exhibit? (Choose two)
A. X can access only the baz property of W.
B. X can access the baz and quux properties of W.
C. X can access only the quux property of W.
D. W can access only the foo property of X.
E. W can access the foo and bar properties of X.
F. W can access only the bar property of X.
Answer: B,F

OMG   OMG-OCUP-100 exam simulations   OMG-OCUP-100 exam simulations   OMG-OCUP-100 exam prep

NO.15 What does a <<use>>endency mean in a relationship between one element and another?
A. specifies how it uses another element
B. specifies how it realizes another element
C. specifies how one element implements another element
D. requires another element for its full implementation or operation
Answer: D

OMG certification   OMG-OCUP-100 test   OMG-OCUP-100   OMG-OCUP-100 certification training   OMG-OCUP-100

NO.16 What are some of the important semantics of packages? ose three)
A. A class may be owned by multiple packages.
B. An element may be owned by at most one package.
C. The public contents of a package are accessible outside the package.
D. The public contents of a package are not accessible outside the package.
E. If a package is removed from a model, the owned contents are removed.
F. If a package is removed from a model, the owned contents are reassigned.
Answer: B,C,E

OMG   OMG-OCUP-100 demo   OMG-OCUP-100   OMG-OCUP-100

NO.17 What is true about every named element that is a member of a namespace?
A. It is owned by the namespace.
B. It has one unique name within the namespace.
C. It is identified by its name within the namespace.
D. It can be distinguished from other members in the namespace.
Answer: D

OMG   OMG-OCUP-100   OMG-OCUP-100 test answers   OMG-OCUP-100 test   OMG-OCUP-100 certification training

NO.18 What is an expression in UML 2.0?
A. comment placed on a diagram
B. symbol or symbols signifying a set of value
C. graphical addition to a diagramming element
D. language-specific string used to describe the meaning of a diagram
E. language-specific text string used to describe the contents of a diagram
Answer: B

OMG   OMG-OCUP-100   OMG-OCUP-100 test answers

NO.19 What is a relationship in UML 2.0.?
A. the state of being related
B. an element that has no derived union
C. an element that has no derived composition
D. an element that must have two owned elements
E. an element that specifies a connection between elements
Answer: E

OMG exam prep   OMG-OCUP-100   OMG-OCUP-100 pdf   OMG-OCUP-100 exam prep   OMG-OCUP-100   OMG-OCUP-100

NO.20 What is true about a comment in UML 2.0? (Choose two)
A. is shown as a note symbol
B. must be attached to at most one element
C. contains only machine-readable symbols
D. can be attached to more than one element
E. connections are always shown with a dashed line
Answer: A,D

OMG questions   OMG-OCUP-100   OMG-OCUP-100   OMG-OCUP-100 braindump   OMG-OCUP-100 pdf

ITCertKing offer the latest ICGB exam material and high-quality MB5-854 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-318 VCE testing engine and MB7-702 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-283 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/OMG-OCUP-100_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论