2013年12月26日星期四

ACSM 010-111 PDF

ITCertKing ACSM 010-111 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing ACSM 010-111 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing ACSM 010-111 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the ACSM 010-111 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

Have you learned ITCertKing ACSM 010-111 exam dumps? Why do the people that have used ITCertKing dumps sing its praises? Do you really want to try it whether it have that so effective? Hurry to click ITCertKing.com to download our certification training materials. Every question provides you with demo and if you think our exam dumps are good, you can immediately purchase it. After you purchase 010-111 exam dumps, you will get a year free updates. Within a year, only if you would like to update the materials you have, you will get the newer version. With the dumps, you can pass ACSM 010-111 test with ease and get the certificate.

ACSM 010-111 certification exam is a very difficult test. Even if the exam is very hard, many people still choose to sign up for the exam. As to the cause, 010-111 exam is a very important test. For IT staff, not having got the certificate has a bad effect on their job. ACSM 010-111 certificate will bring you many good helps and also help you get promoted. In a word, this is a test that will bring great influence on your career. Such important exam, you also want to attend the exam.

ITCertKing is the website that provides all candidates with IT certification exam dumps and can help all candidates pass their exam with ease. ITCertKing IT expert edits all-time exam materials together on the basis of flexibly using the experiences of forefathers, thereby writing the best ACSM 010-111 certification training dumps. The exam dumps include all questions that can appear in the real exam. So it can guarantee you must pass your exam at the first time.

Exam Code: 010-111
Exam Name: ACSM (ACSM Certified Personal Trainer)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 208 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-26

Of course, when you are seeking for exam materials, it is certain that you will find many different materials. However, through investigation or personal experience, you will find ITCertKing questions and answers are the best ones for your need. The candidates have not enough time to prepare the exam, while ITCertKing certification training materials are to develop to solve the problem. So, it can save much time for us. What's more important, 100% guarantee to pass ACSM 010-111 exam at the first attempt. In addition, ITCertKing exam dumps will be updated at any time. If exam outline and the content change, ITCertKing can provide you with the latest information.

The training tools of ITCertKing contains exam experience and materials which are come up with by our IT team of experts. Also we provide exam practice questions and answers about the ACSM 010-111 exam certification. Our ITCertKing's high degree of credibility in the IT industry can provide 100% protection to you. In order to let you choose to buy our products more peace of mind, you can try to free download part of the exam practice questions and answers about ACSM certification 010-111 exam online.

010-111 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/010-111_exam.html

NO.1 .The arm is capable of performing all of the following motions EXCEPT
A. Flexion.
B. Abduction.
C. Inversion.
D. Supination.
Answer: C

ACSM   010-111 certification training   010-111 practice test   010-111   010-111 answers real questions

NO.2 .All of the following statements are true regarding long bones EXCEPT
A. Thediaphysis is composed of compact bone.
B. The epiphysis consists of spongy bone.
C. Most bones of the axial skeleton are of this type.
D. The central shaft encases themedullary canal.
Answer: C

ACSM dumps   010-111   010-111   010-111   010-111 original questions

NO.3 .Which of the following is the ability of a force to cause rotation of a lever?
A. Center of gravity.
B. Base of support.
C. Torque.
D. Stability.
Answer: C

ACSM study guide   010-111   010-111 demo   010-111   010-111 exam dumps   010-111

NO.4 .The law of inertia
A. States that a body at rest tends to remain at rest, whereas a body in motion tends to continue to
stay in motion with consistent speed and in the same direction unless acted on by an outside force
B. States that the velocity of a body is changed only when acted on by an additional force
C. States that the driving force of the body is doubled and that the rate of acceleration is also
doubled.
D. States that the production of any force will create another force that will be opposite and equal
to the first force.
Answer: A

ACSM certification   010-111 questions   010-111   010-111 exam prep   010-111

NO.5 .An abnormal curve of the spine with lateral deviation of the vertebral column is called
A. Lordosis.
B. Scoliosis.
C. Kyphosis.
D. Primary curve.
Answer: B

ACSM certification training   010-111 certification   010-111 test   010-111 study guide   010-111

NO.6 .Functions of bone include all of the following EXCEPT
A. Support for the body.
B. Protection of organs and tissues.
C. Production of red blood cells.
D. Production of force.
Answer: D

ACSM   010-111 test questions   010-111 questions   010-111 original questions   010-111

NO.7 .The prime movers for extension of the knee are the
A. Bicepsfemoris.
B. Bicepsbrachii.
C. Quadricepsfemoris.
D. Gastrocnemius.
Answer: C

ACSM exam   010-111 certification   010-111 test questions

NO.8 .Which of the following is considered to be a "balland-socket" joint?
A. Ankle.
B. Elbow.
C. Knee.
D. Hip.
Answer: D

ACSM questions   010-111 study guide   010-111 test answers   010-111 practice test

NO.9 The C-shaped cartilages of the trachea allow all of the following to occur EXCEPT
A. Ciliated movement of mucus-secreting cells.
B. Distention of the esophagus.
C. Maintenance of open airway.
D. Prevention of tracheal collapse during pres- sure changes.
Answer: A

ACSM   010-111 practice test   010-111   010-111   010-111

NO.10 .Arteries are large-diameter vessels that carry blood away from the heart. As they course through
the body, they progressively decrease in size until they become
A. Arterioles.
B. Anastomoses.
C. Venules.
D. Veins.
Answer: A

ACSM certification   010-111   010-111   010-111 practice test

NO.11 .Cartilage is categorized as which of the following types of connective tissue?
A. Loose.
B. Dense.
C. Fluid.
D. Supporting.
Answer: D

ACSM exam   010-111   010-111   010-111 test answers

NO.12 .Standard sites for the measurement of skinfolds include the
A. Medial thigh.
B. Biceps.
C. Infrailiac.
D. Forearm.
Answer: B

ACSM   010-111   010-111   010-111 practice test

NO.13 .A client in your exercise class has been complaining of back pain with no ridiculer symptoms. This
person has been treated medically and is now joining the exercise program to improve flexibility in
the low back. Which exercise would be most appropriate for this person to address the stated
goal?
A. Hip flexor stretch.
B. Knee-to-chest stretch.
C. Gastrocnemius stretch.
D. Lateral trunk stretch.
Answer: B

ACSM test answers   010-111 practice test   010-111 answers real questions   010-111   010-111 exam simulations

NO.14 .Blood from the peripheral anatomy flows to the heart through the superior and inferior venae
cavae into the
A. Right atrium.
B. Left atrium.
C. Right ventricle.
D. Left ventricle.
Answer: A

ACSM   010-111   010-111 practice test   010-111

NO.15 .A standard site for the measurement of circumfer- ences is the
A. Abdomen.
B. Neck.
C. Wrist.
D. Ankle.
Answer: A

ACSM dumps   010-111   010-111 certification training   010-111   010-111 exam simulations

NO.16 .Running is a locomotor activity similar to walking but with some differences. In comparison to
walking, running requires greater
A. Balance.
B. Muscle strength.
C. Range of motion.
D. All of the above
Answer: D

ACSM   010-111   010-111 exam

NO.17 .The most common site used for measurement of the pulse during exercise is the
A. Popliteal.
B. Femoral.
C. Radial.
D. Dorsalis pedis.
Answer: C

ACSM study guide   010-111   010-111 exam dumps   010-111 braindump   010-111 certification   010-111 test questions

NO.18 .In the organization of skeletal muscle, the muscle cell contains the contractile proteins. Which of
the following is a contractile protein?
A. Myosin.
B. Muscle fascicle.
C. Myofibril.
D. Muscle fiber.
Answer: A

ACSM   010-111 test   010-111   010-111   010-111   010-111 certification training

NO.19 .A baseball pitcher has been complaining of weakness in the lateral rotation motions of the
shoulder. You have been asked to evaluate him for a strengthening program. Which of the
following muscles would you have him concentrate on strengthening?
A. Subscapularis.
B. Teres major.
C. Latissimus dorsi.
D. Teres minor.
Answer: D

ACSM braindump   010-111 exam prep   010-111   010-111 pdf

NO.20 .Blood leaving the heart to be oxygenated in the lungs must first pass through the right atrium and
ventricle. Through which valve does blood flow when moving from the right atrium to the right
ventricle?
A. Bicuspid valve.
B. Tricuspid valve.
C. Pulmonic valve.
D. Aortic valve.
Answer: B

ACSM exam   010-111 answers real questions   010-111

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-405 exam material and high-quality 400-051 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TSCM52_64 VCE testing engine and 70-484 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-323 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/010-111_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论