2013年12月26日星期四

The Best Adobe 9A0-125 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing is a website you can completely believe in. In order to find more effective training materials, ITCertKing IT experts have been committed to the research of IT certification exams, in consequence,develop many more exam materials. If you use ITCertKing dumps once, you will also want to use it again. ITCertKing can not only provide you with the best questions and answers, but also provide you with the most quality services. If you have any questions on our exam dumps, please to ask. Because we ITCertKing not only guarantee all candidates can pass the exam easily, also take the high quality, the superior service as an objective.

ITCertKing to provide you with the real exam environment to help you find the real Adobe 9A0-125 exam preparation process. If you are a beginner or want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-125 will help you, let you approached you desire step by step. If you have any questions on the exam question and answers, we will help you solve it. Within a year, we will offer free update.

Exam Code: 9A0-125
Exam Name: Adobe (Adobe Photoshop Lightroom 2 ACE Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 136 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-26

ITCertKing's product is prepared for people who participate in the Adobe certification 9A0-125 exam. ITCertKing's training materials include not only Adobe certification 9A0-125 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about Adobe certification 9A0-125 exam. ITCertKing can guarantee you passe the Adobe certification 9A0-125 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.

You have ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-125 certification exam training materials, the same as having a bright future. ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-125 exam certification training is not only the cornerstone to success, and can help you to play a greater capacity in the IT industry. The training materials covering a wide range, not only to improve your knowledge of the culture, the more you can improve the operation level. If you are still waiting, still hesitating, or you are very depressed how through Adobe 9A0-125 certification exam. Do not worry, the ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-125 exam certification training materials will help you solve these problems.

In the information era, IT industry is catching more and more attention. In the society which has a galaxy of talents, there is still lack of IT talents. Many companies need IT talents, and generally, they investigate IT talents's ability in according to what IT related authentication certificate they have. So having some IT related authentication certificate is welcomed by many companies. But these authentication certificate are not very easy to get. Adobe 9A0-125 is a quite difficult certification exams. Although a lot of people participate in Adobe 9A0-125 exam, the pass rate is not very high.

We are committed to using ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-125 exam training materials, we can ensure that you pass the exam on your first attempt. If you are ready to take the exam, and then use our ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-125 exam training materials, we guarantee that you can pass it. If you do not pass the exam, we can give you a refund of the full cost of the materials purchased, or free to send you another product of same value.

You just need to get ITCertKing's Adobe certification 9A0-125 exam exercises and answers to do simulation test, you can pass the Adobe certification 9A0-125 exam successfully. If you have a Adobe 9A0-125 the authentication certificate, your professional level will be higher than many people, and you can get a good opportunity of promoting job. Add ITCertKing's products to cart right now! ITCertKing can provide you with 24 hours online customer service.

9A0-125 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-125_exam.html

NO.1 You are creating an image. You want to make multiple copies of a single object in the image. so that
when you edit one of the copies of the object, all the copies of the object are updated. What will you do to
accomplish the task?
A. Choose Image > Duplicate Object command.
B. Choose Image > Duplicate command.
C. Create a Smart Object.
D. Create duplicate layers.
Answer: A,B,C,D

Adobe   9A0-125   9A0-125 exam simulations   9A0-125 exam   9A0-125   9A0-125 original questions

NO.2 Which of the following best describes the Camera RAW format?
A. Unprocessed, uncompressed full color picture
B. A processed but uncompressed image format
C. Unprocessed, uncompressed grayscale image data
D. A compressed image format produced form digital camera
Answer: C

Adobe demo   9A0-125 questions   9A0-125   9A0-125 braindump   9A0-125 exam prep

NO.3 Which of the following image adjustment tabs will you use to create special effects with color images?
A. Basic
B. Detail
C. Split Toning
D. Lens Corrections
Answer: C

Adobe exam   9A0-125 exam prep   9A0-125   9A0-125 braindump   9A0-125

NO.4 When you printed an image, Lightroom used the image's native resolution, and will neither upsamplenor
downsample the file. What can be the cause of this situation?
A. You have set theLightroom to optimize the resolution, depending on the size of the print.
B. You have disabled the Print Resolution box.
C. Lightroom is using the default resolution of 240 ppi.
D. Lightroom is using the resolution of the last photograph that was printed.
Answer: B

Adobe test   9A0-125 demo   9A0-125 exam prep   9A0-125   9A0-125

NO.5 Which of the following tools in Photoshop is used to change the amount of the color saturation in an
image?
A. Burn
B. Clone Stamp
C. Sponge
D. Dodge
Answer: A,B,C,D

Adobe exam   9A0-125 test answers   9A0-125 answers real questions

NO.6 Which of the following statements best describes the layer groups?
A. It groups the similar layers in one smart object.
B. It is a set of grouped layers in one group folder.
C. It groups the similar layers in one group folder.
D. It compiles multiple layers in one layer.
Answer: B

Adobe pdf   9A0-125 test answers   9A0-125 exam simulations   9A0-125 pdf   9A0-125

NO.7 You create an image for the Web. You used less than 256 colors in the image. The image contains
some transparent areas. The Image also has sharp edges including type. In which of the following file
formats will you save the image?
A. TIFF
B. JPEG
C. GIF
D. BMP
Answer: A,B,C,D

Adobe exam dumps   9A0-125   9A0-125   9A0-125 dumps   9A0-125

NO.8 When you open an HDR image in Photoshop, it looks very dark. Which of the following actions will you
take to adjust the image?
A. Choose Image > Adjustment > Brightness/Contrast
B. Choose Layer > New Adjustment Layer > Brightness/Contrast
C. Choose View > 32-Bit Preview Options.
D. Choose Edit > 32-Bit Image Adjustment.
Answer: A,B,C,D

Adobe certification training   9A0-125   9A0-125 questions   9A0-125 test   9A0-125 pdf   9A0-125

NO.9 Which of the following options of Photomerge is used to select one image and set it as the vantage
point for the panorama?
A. Perspective
B. Reposition
C. Collage
D. Auto
Answer: A

Adobe test   9A0-125 braindump   9A0-125 test   9A0-125 pdf   9A0-125

NO.10 Which of the following statements truly explains the difference between a template and a preset?
A. You store a predefined layout in template and settings in preset.
B. A template is a predefined layout whereas a preset is always user generated.
C. Presets can be created, saved, and exported for other photographers to use, but template but not.
D. A template is a creative effect but a preset is a design pattern.
Answer: A

Adobe   9A0-125 certification training   9A0-125 questions   9A0-125 exam prep   9A0-125
Explanation:

NO.11 You want to add a graphical watermark with copyright information in one of your photographs. Which of
the following statements are correct in this situation? Each correct Answer: represents a complete

Adobe dumps   9A0-125   9A0-125 study guide   9A0-125
solution. Choose all that apply.
A. You can only apply a graphical watermark.
B. You cannot set or customize the size, placement, or appearance of text-based watermark.
C. You can specify the color with the Detail Text option in the Color Palette panel.
D. You can only apply a text-based watermark.
Answer: B,C,D

Adobe test questions   9A0-125   9A0-125 study guide   9A0-125 questions   9A0-125   9A0-125 test

NO.12 You are working on a Raw image using the Adobe Camera Raw dialog box. What will happen if you
click on the Open button in the Camera Raw dialog box?
A. The originalRaw image is opened in Photoshop.
B. A newRaw image is opened in the Camera Raw dialog box.
C. A list ofRaw images is opened.
D. A copy ofRaw image is opened with the camera Raw settings applied in Photoshop.
Answer: D

Adobe certification training   9A0-125   9A0-125 exam dumps

NO.13 You have created a catalog of images on your laptop while shooting on location. Now, you want to
update the catalog by adding files that have been added to the folder but not imported into the catalog,
removing files that have been deleted, and scanning for metadata updates. Which of the following options
will you use to accomplish the task?
A. Click the question-mark icon in a thumbnail cell in the Grid view.
B. Click on the Update Catalog button in the Grid view.
C. Choose Library > Update Photos.
D. Choose Library > Synchronize Folder.
Answer: A,B,C,D

Adobe   9A0-125 exam dumps   9A0-125 answers real questions   9A0-125 braindump

NO.14 Which of the following blending modes is available only for the painting tools and allows you to add the
blend color only to transparent pixels of a layer?
A. Clear mode
B. Behind mode
C. Multiply mode
D. Darken mode
Answer: A,B,C,D

Adobe   9A0-125   9A0-125 demo   9A0-125

NO.15 Which of the following blending modes darkens the base color by increasing the contrast to reflect the
blend color?
A. Color Burn
B. Linear Burn
C. Clear
D. Behind mode
Answer: A,B,C,D

Adobe study guide   9A0-125   9A0-125   9A0-125

NO.16 When you view a PSD file in Adobe Bridge, which of the following lets you view the file information?
A. Metadata
B. File Description
C. Info
D. Keywords
Answer: A

Adobe   9A0-125   9A0-125

NO.17 Which of the following is used to convert vendor specific raw data to universal raw data?
A. The Extract filter
B. The Convert to Profile command
C. The Assign Profile command
D. The Digital Negative Converter
Answer: A,B,C,D

Adobe exam   9A0-125   9A0-125 certification training

NO.18 John works as a Graphics Designer in the Fashion Tech Inc. Currently, he is working on the
Photoshop CS4 Extended Edition. While working on an HDR image, he wants to apply the liquefy filter.
What steps should he perform to apply the filter on an HDR image?
A. Photoshop CS4 supports theliquify filter for the 32 Bits/Channel HDR image.
B. Convert the 32 Bits/Channel HDR image to 8 Bits/Channel HDR image.
C. Apply the smart filter first before applying theliquify filter.
D. Convert the 32 Bits/Channel HDR image to 16 Bits/Channel HDR image.
Answer: A,B,C,D

Adobe test questions   9A0-125 questions   9A0-125 study guide   9A0-125 exam prep   9A0-125

NO.19 .Drag and drop the appropriate tools to their respective descriptions.
Explanation:
The Sharpen tool is used to harden edges or area within an image. It works by increasing contrast of the
specified area. To use the Sharpen tool, drag the tool over the area of the image needed to be sharpen. It
sharps the image according to the size of the brush defined, and the strength and blending mode
specified in the Options bar. Hold down the Alt key (Windows) or the Options key (Mac) when this tool is
active to blur the image. The Sponge tool is used to change the amount of the color saturation in an
image. To change the color saturation, just click and drag with the tool on the image. The tool has two
modes, Saturate and Desaturate . When the Saturate mode is selected in the Options bar, the amount of
color saturation increases whereas the color saturation decreases when the desaturate mode is selected.
Effectiveness of the tool depends on the size of the brush defined and flow value specified in the Options
bar. The Spot Healing Brush tool works similarly to the Healing Brush tool. It enables a user to repair
imperfections of an image by painting with pixels around the retouched area of the image. It matches the
texture, lighting, transparency, and shading details of the pixels to the new surroundings, so that the
repaired pixels merge seamlessly with the rest of the image. The Dodge tool is used to lighten pixels in an
image and bring out the highlights. This tool lightens dark areas in the image according to the size of the
brush defined, range such as Shadows, Midtones or Highlights is selected, and the exposure value
specified in the Options bar. Hold down the Alt key (Windows) or the Options key (Mac) to temporarily
access the Burn tool and darken the image.

NO.20 Which of the following options can you use to revert back to the Lightroom default settings?
A. Double-clicking individual slider controls.
B. Clicking the General - Zeroed preset in the Presets panel.
C. Choosing Undo from the Edit menu.
D. Clicking the Reset button.
Answer: D

Adobe demo   9A0-125   9A0-125 test   9A0-125 demo

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-405 exam material and high-quality 648-238 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-E58 VCE testing engine and 700-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-455 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-125_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论