If you want to participate in the IT industry's important HP HP0-J12 examination, it is necessary to select ITCertKing HP HP0-J12 exam training database. Through HP HP0-J12 examination certification, you will be get a better guarantee. In your career, at least in the IT industry, your skills and knowledge will get international recognition and acceptance. This is one of the reasons that why lot of people choose HP HP0-J12 certification exam. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. ITCertKing HP HP0-J12 exam training materials can help you achieve your aspirations. ITCertKing HP HP0-J12 exam training materials are produced by the experienced IT experts, it is a combination of questions and answers, and no other training materials can be compared. You do not need to attend the expensive training courses. The HP HP0-J12 exam training materials of ITCertKing add to your shopping cart please. It is enough to help you to easily pass the exam.
ITCertKing is a website that can provide all information about different IT certification exam. ITCertKing can provide you with the best and latest exam resources. To choose ITCertKing you can feel at ease to prepare your HP HP0-J12 exam. Our training materials can guarantee you 100% to pass HP certification HP0-J12 exam, if not, we will give you a full refund and exam practice questions and answers will be updated quickly, but this is almost impossible to happen. ITCertKing can help you pass HP certification HP0-J12 exam and can also help you in the future about your work. Although there are many ways to help you achieve your purpose, selecting ITCertKing is your wisest choice. Having ITCertKing can make you spend shorter time less money and with greater confidence to pass the exam, and we also provide you with a free one-year after-sales service.
No one wants to own insipid life. Do you want to at the negligible postion and share less wages forever? And do you want to wait to be laid off or waiting for the retirement? This life is too boring. Do not you want to make your life more interesting? It does not matter. Today, I tell you a shortcut to success. It is to pass the HP HP0-J12 exam. With this certification, you can live the life of the high-level white-collar. You can become a power IT professionals, and get the respect from others. ITCertKing will provide you with excellent HP HP0-J12 exam training materials, and allows you to achieve this dream effortlessly. Are you still hesitant? Do not hesitate, Add the ITCertKing's HP HP0-J12 exam training materials to your shopping cart quickly.
Exam Code: HP0-J12
Exam Name: HP (Supporting ESL E-Series and EML E-Series Libraries)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 119 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-29
HP's HP0-J12 exam certification is one of the most valuable contemporary of many exam certification. In recent decades, computer science education has been a concern of the vast majority of people around the world. It is a necessary part of the IT field of information technology. So IT professionals to enhance their knowledge through HP HP0-J12 exam certification. But pass this test will not be easy. So ITCertKing HP HP0-J12 exam certification issues is what they indispensable. Select the appropriate shortcut just to guarantee success. The ITCertKing exists precisely to your success. Select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success. The questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is obtained through the study and practice of ITCertKing IT elite. The material has the experience of more than 10 years of IT certification .
In order to help you more ITCertKing the HP HP0-J12 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. HP0-J12 study materials including the official HP HP0-J12 certification training courses, HP HP0-J12 self-paced training guide, HP0-J12 exam ITCertKing and practice, HP0-J12 online exam HP0-J12 study guide. HP0-J12 simulation training package designed by ITCertKing can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have ITCertKing learning materials you will easily pass the exam.
HP0-J12 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J12_exam.html
NO.1 Which scheme is used in the Command Line Interface for drive and slot numbers in ESL E-Series
tape libraries?
A.0 based
B.1 based
C.2 based
D.Hex based
Answer: B
HP exam simulations HP0-J12 HP0-J12 certification training HP0-J12
NO.2 How often is the CommandView TL Health Summary screen updated?
A.every 30 seconds
B.at 15-minute intervals
C.whenever the library status changes
D.configurable to any value up to 900 seconds
Answer: C
HP certification training HP0-J12 HP0-J12 HP0-J12 answers real questions HP0-J12 pdf
NO.3 How many cartridge slots can be used in an 8U drive expansion module mounted at the bottom of an
EML E-Series library?
A.48
B.87
C.94
D.103
Answer: B
HP HP0-J12 HP0-J12 HP0-J12
NO.4 What are advantages of using Secure Manager EML? (Select two.)
A.It allows library partitioning.
B.Management of direct backup is allowed.
C.It provides faster access to tape devices.
D.Device level mapping is easily configured.
E.User access management is easily configured.
Answer: AD
HP HP0-J12 exam dumps HP0-J12 HP0-J12 questions
NO.5 Which HP document provides the most current, supported configurations for Enterprise class libraries
in a SAN environment?
A.Service Guide
B.SAN Design Guide
C.EBS Compatibility Matrix
D.training course documentation
Answer: C
HP HP0-J12 HP0-J12 HP0-J12
NO.6 When is Lock Element Addressing used in the ESL E-Series library?
A.with multiple tape drive clusters
B.as an electronic lock of the access doors
C.when multiple Interface Controllers are used
D.for cross-linked libraries with three or more cabinets
Answer: D
HP HP0-J12 HP0-J12 questions HP0-J12 test HP0-J12 test answers
NO.7 What can you do to speed up the power-on process while troubleshooting an EML 71e library?
A.Remove all media from the library.
B.Power-on the library with the load port door open.
C.Disable the auto audit, remembering to re-enable it and reboot the library before leaving the customer
site.
D.Configure inventory mode to bar code labels not required, remembering to reset bar code labels
required before leaving the customer site.
Answer: C
HP test answers HP0-J12 HP0-J12 practice test HP0-J12 exam dumps HP0-J12
NO.8 Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, which item number represents the host Fibre Channel connections?
A.4
B.6
C.9
D.10
Answer: C
HP exam HP0-J12 HP0-J12
NO.9 With which management specification does the Command View TL Provider comply?
A.Direct Management Initiative (DMI)
B.Advanced Remote Management (ARM)
C.Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP)
D.Storage Management Initiative Specification (SMI-S)
Answer: D
HP HP0-J12 exam HP0-J12
NO.10 Which statement about an EML E-Series library is correct?
A.It allows serverless backup with only a few configuration steps if a Secure Manager license is installed.
B.The initial configuration can be done over the front panel, Command View TL or the serial port on the
robotics controller using CLI.
C.It is fully compliant with the Storage Management Initiative Specifications (SMI-S) and can be
configured with HP Storage Essentials.
D.It bridges the capabilities and features between the business-class HP StorageWorks MSL Series and
enterprise-class ESL E-Series tape libraries.
Answer: D
HP HP0-J12 pdf HP0-J12 HP0-J12 exam simulations
NO.11 What is reported by the LP/PNL sensor of an ESL E-Series tape library?
A.library door status
B.x-axis motor position
C.y-axis motor position
D.magazines and load ports status
Answer: D
HP exam simulations HP0-J12 HP0-J12 HP0-J12 questions HP0-J12
NO.12 For which connection, other than the cabinet controller, is the I2C network cable used in ESL E-Series
tape libraries?
A.external LANs
B.cluster controllers
C.interface management cards
D.Fibre Channel interface controllers
Answer: B
HP HP0-J12 braindump HP0-J12 HP0-J12 exam dumps
NO.13 What are possible causes of inventory failure in ESL E-Series tape libraries? (Select two.)
A.The library has a drive failure.
B.One of the clusters is disconnected.
C.The library front is facing bright sunlight.
D.Unapproved bar code labels are being used.
E.The Interface Controller is disconnected from the Fibre Channel switch.
Answer: CD
HP HP0-J12 answers real questions HP0-J12 exam prep HP0-J12 exam simulations HP0-J12 test
NO.14 What are the standard cabling requirements for the Interface Manager card of an EML E-Series tape
library?
A.4 x Ethernet to interface controllers, 1 x Ethernet to robotics controller, 1 x Ethernet to LAN
B.4 x Ethernet to interface controllers, 1 x Fibre Channel to robotics controller, 1 x Ethernet to LAN
C.4 x Fibre Channel to interface controllers, 1 x Ethernet to robotics controller, 1 x Ethernet to LAN
D.4 x Fibre Channel to interface controllers, 1 x Fibre Channel to robotics controller, 1 x Ethernet to LAN
Answer: A
HP exam HP0-J12 HP0-J12 questions HP0-J12 HP0-J12 test questions
NO.15 What does the cabinet controller assembly of an ESL E-Series tape library provide a SCSI interface
to?
A.tape devices
B.library robotics
C.management interface card
D.e2400-160 Interface Controller
Answer: B
HP answers real questions HP0-J12 HP0-J12 pdf HP0-J12 exam HP0-J12 pdf
NO.16 What must be configured in CommandView TL when manually adding an ESL E-Series library?
A.library IP address
B.library serial number
C.tape drive and robot SCSI IDs
D.Interface Manager user name and password
Answer: A
HP demo HP0-J12 test answers HP0-J12
NO.17 What is the purpose of the Stop button on the Operator Control Panel of ESL E-Series tape libraries?
A.to halt the robotics
B.to restart the library
C.to shut down the library
D.to pause a running backup process
Answer: A
HP HP0-J12 pdf HP0-J12 HP0-J12 certification training HP0-J12 test answers
NO.18 What is the hard wired IP address of the Interface Manager card in an EML E-Series tape library on the
private network?
A.1.1.1.1
B.10.0.0.1
C.192.168.2.1
D.155.155.155.1
Answer: C
HP test HP0-J12 HP0-J12 exam simulations HP0-J12
NO.19 Which parts of the Extended Tape Library Architecture are SNIA compliant and support the Storage
Management Initiative Specifications (SMI-S)? (Select two.)
A.Secure Manager
B.Interface Manager
C.Interface Controller
D.Robotics Controller
E.Command View Tape Library
Answer: BE
HP exam prep HP0-J12 HP0-J12 certification HP0-J12
NO.20 Click the Exhibit button.
Which ESL E-Series tape library configuration is shown in the Operator Control Panel Library screen?
A.last cabinet
B.primary cabinet
C.secondary cabinet
D.stand-alone cabinet
Answer: B
HP HP0-J12 test answers HP0-J12
NO.21 Click the Exhibit button.
What is the maximum supported number of drives that can be installed in a CLM configuration?
A.40
B.44
C.60
D.64
Answer: B
HP demo HP0-J12 study guide HP0-J12 certification training HP0-J12
NO.22 Click the Exhibit button.
What does Number 2 on the exhibit represent?
A.x axis motor
B.y axis motor
C.optical scanner
D.home position sensor
Answer: B
HP original questions HP0-J12 HP0-J12 HP0-J12 test questions
NO.23 What is the maximum cartridge slot count in an EML E-Series library?
A.325
B.470
C.505
D.595
Answer: C
HP HP0-J12 test answers HP0-J12 HP0-J12 exam dumps HP0-J12
NO.24 What can be connected using the vacant Ethernet port on the right side of the cabinet controller in an
ESL E-Series tape library?
A.an external LAN
B.cluster controllers
C.interface management card
D.Fibre Channel interface controllers
Answer: A
HP certification HP0-J12 test answers HP0-J12 exam dumps HP0-J12 pdf HP0-J12 practice test
NO.25 What are the main considerations when choosing a location for an EML E-Series tape library? (Select
three.)
A.floor space
B.room height
C.power requirements
D.lighting requirements
E.grounding requirements
F.distance to disk storage
Answer: ACE
HP certification HP0-J12 test HP0-J12 exam simulations HP0-J12 certification HP0-J12 certification training
NO.26 Click the Exhibit button.
Which ESL E-Series tape library component does the exhibit display?
A.cluster controller
B.cabinet controller
C.Interface Manager
D.Interface Controller
Answer: C
HP questions HP0-J12 certification training HP0-J12 HP0-J12
NO.27 Click the Exhibit button.
Which component is connected to port E1 of the cluster controller if it is in drive cluster 0 of an ESL
E-Series tape library?
A.cabinet controller
B.Interface Controller
C.lower cluster controller
D.Interface Manager card
Tape Library
Answer: A
HP original questions HP0-J12 HP0-J12 HP0-J12
NO.28 Click the Exhibit button.
Which ESL E-Series tape library component (used to carry data cartridges to a secondary cabinet) is
shown in the figure?
A.CLM arm
B.CLM controller
C.picker assembly
D.cartridge transfer robot
Answer: A
HP braindump HP0-J12 braindump HP0-J12 braindump
NO.29 What is important to remember when changing from Manual to Automatic mode of the Interface
Manager of an ESL E-Series tape library?
A.All drives must be taken offline.
B.Fibre Channel cables must be unplugged.
C.Interface Controllers must be powered off first.
D.Any customizations created in Manual mode will be lost.
Answer: D
HP HP0-J12 HP0-J12 HP0-J12 HP0-J12
NO.30 Which tape device attribute does the ESL E-Series tape library Interface Manager use to determine
the physical location of each tape drive in the library?
A.bus number
B.SCSI address
C.serial number
D.drive slot position
Answer: C
HP answers real questions HP0-J12 HP0-J12 certification training HP0-J12 questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-155 exam material and high-quality 642-447 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-033 VCE testing engine and MB6-700 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-633 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J12_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论