2013年10月31日星期四

The Best Microsoft 070-516 exam practice questions and answers

Life is full of choices. Selection does not necessarily bring you happiness, but to give you absolute opportunity. Once missed selection can only regret. ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-516 exam training materials are necessary to every IT person. With this materials, all of the problems about the Microsoft 070-516 will be solved. ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-516 exam training materials have wide coverage, and update speed. This is the most comprehensive training materials. With it, all the IT certifications need not fear, because you will pass the exam.

Do you want to pass the Microsoft 070-516 exam better and faster? Then please select the ITCertKing. It can help you achieve your dreams. ITCertKing is a website that provide accurate exam materials for people who want to participate in the IT certification. ITCertKing can help a lot of IT professionals to enhance their career blueprint. Our strength will make you incredible. You can try a part of the questions and answers about Microsoft 070-516 exam to test our reliability.

We are committed to using ITCertKing Microsoft 070-516 exam training materials, we can ensure that you pass the exam on your first attempt. If you are ready to take the exam, and then use our ITCertKing Microsoft 070-516 exam training materials, we guarantee that you can pass it. If you do not pass the exam, we can give you a refund of the full cost of the materials purchased, or free to send you another product of same value.

ITCertKing provide you with the comprehensive Microsoft 070-516 exam information to help you to succeed. Our training materials are the latest study materials which bring by experts. We help you achieve your success. You can get the most detailed and accurate exam questions and answers from us. Our Training Tools are updated in a timely manner in accordance with the changing of Exam Objectives. In fact, the success is not far away, go down along with ITCertKing, then you will come to the road to success.

Are you still worrying about how to safely pass Microsoft certification 070-516 exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing a good training can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for Microsoft certification 070-516 exam. ITCertKing's expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence training program about Microsoft certification 070-516 exam. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for Microsoft certification 070-516 exam. ITCertKing's training program will be your best choice.

Exam Code: 070-516
Exam Name: Microsoft (TS: Accessing Data with Microsoft .NET Framework 4)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 196 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-30

Now passing Microsoft certification 070-516 exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. ITCertKing will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass Microsoft certification 070-516 exam. ITCertKing can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the Microsoft certification 070-516 exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.

ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-516 exam training materials is virtually risk-free for you at the time of purchase. Before you buy, you can enter ITCertKing website to download the free part of the exam questions and answers as a trial. So you can see the quality of the exam materials and we ITCertKingis friendly web interface. We also offer a year of free updates. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full cost to you. We absolutely protect the interests of consumers. Training materials provided by ITCertKing are very practical, and they are absolutely right for you. We can make you have a financial windfall.

070-516 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/070-516_exam.html

NO.1 You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4.0 to create an application.
The application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server database.
The application has two DataTable objects that reference the Customers and Orders tables in the
database.
The application contains the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 DataSet customerOrders = new DataSet();
02 customerOrders.EnforceConstraints = true;
03 ForeignKeyConstraint ordersFK = new ForeignKeyConstraint("ordersFK",
04
customerOrders.Tables["Customers"].Columns["CustomerID"],
05 customerOrders.Tables["Orders"].Columns["CustomerID"]);
06 ...
07 customerOrders.Tables["Orders"].Constraints.Add(ordersFK);
You need to ensure that an exception is thrown when you attempt to delete Customer records that have
related Order records.
Which code segment should you insert at line 06?
A. ordersFK.DeleteRule = Rule.SetDefault;
B. ordersFK.DeleteRule = Rule.None;
C. ordersFK.DeleteRule = Rule.SetNull;
D. ordersFK.DeleteRule = Rule.Cascade;
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-516   070-516   070-516 exam dumps

NO.2 You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4.0 to create an application.
The application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2008 database. The database includes a table
named dbo.Documents
that contains a column with large binary data. You are creating the Data Access Layer (DAL).
You add the following code segment to query the dbo.Documents table. (Line numbers are included for
reference only.)
01 public void LoadDocuments(DbConnection cnx)
02 {
03 var cmd = cnx.CreateCommand();
04 cmd.CommandText = "SELECT * FROM dbo.Documents";
05 ...
06 cnx.Open();
07 ...
08 ReadDocument(reader);
09 }
You need to ensure that data can be read as a stream. Which code segment should you insert at line 07?
A. var reader = cmd.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.Default);
B. var reader = cmd.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.SchemaOnly);
C. var reader = cmd.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.KeyInfo);
D. var reader = cmd.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.SequentialAccess);
Answer: D

Microsoft dumps   070-516   070-516   070-516

NO.3 You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4.0 to create an application.
The application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server database. The application uses the ADO.NET Entity
Framework to model entities.
The database includes objects based on the exhibit.
The application includes the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 using (AdventureWorksEntities context = new AdventureWorksEntities()){
02 ...
03 foreach (SalesOrderHeader order in customer.SalesOrderHeader){
04 Console.WriteLine(String.Format("Order: {0} ", order.SalesOrderNumber));
05 foreach (SalesOrderDetail item in order.SalesOrderDetail){
06 Console.WriteLine(String.Format("Quantity: {0} ", item.Quantity));
07 Console.WriteLine(String.Format("Product: {0} ", item.Product.Name));
08 }
09 }
10 }
You want to list all the orders for a specified customer. You need to ensure that the list contains the
following fields:
Order number
Quantity of products
Product name
Which code segment should you insert at line 02?
A. Contact customer = context.Contact.Where("it.ContactID = @customerId", new
ObjectParameter("@customerId", customerId)).First();
B. Contact customer = context.Contact.Where("it.ContactID = @customerId", new
ObjectParameter("customerId", customerId)).First();
C. context.ContextOptions.LazyLoadingEnabled = true;
Contact customer = (from contact in context.Contact
include("SalesOrderHeader.SalesOrderDetail")
select conatct).FirstOrDefault();
D. Contact customer = (from contact in context.Contact
include("SalesOrderHeader")
select conatct).FirstOrDefault();
Answer: B

Microsoft original questions   070-516   070-516 original questions   070-516   070-516 exam prep

NO.4 You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4.0 to create an application.
The application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server database.
The application uses the ADO.NET LINQ to SQL model to retrieve data from the database.
The application will not modify retrieved data. You need to ensure that all the requested data is retrieved.
You want to achieve this goal using the minimum amount of resources. What should you do?
A. Set ObjectTrackingEnabled to true on the DataContext class.
B. Set ObjectTrackingEnabled to false on the DataContext class.
C. Set DeferredLoadingEnabled to true on the DataContext class.
D. Set DeferredLoadingEnabled to false on the DataContext class.
Answer: B

Microsoft exam   070-516 original questions   070-516 exam simulations

NO.5 You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4.0 to create a Windows Forms
application.
You plan to deploy the application to several shared client computers. You write the following code
segment.
(Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Configuration config = ConfigurationManager.OpenExeConfiguration(exeConfigName);
02 ...
03 config.Save();
04 ...
You need to encrypt the connection string stored in the .config file.
Which code segment should you insert at line 02.?
A. ConnectionStringsSection section = config.GetSection("connectionString") as
ConnectionStringsSection;
section.SectionInformation.ProtectSection("DataProtectionConfigurationProvider");
B. ConnectionStringsSection section = config.GetSection("connectionStrings") as
ConnectionStringsSection;
section.SectionInformation.ProtectSection("DataProtectionConfigurationProvider");
C. ConnectionStringsSection section = config.GetSection("connectionString") as
ConnectionStringsSection;
section.SectionInformation.ProtectSection("RsaProtectedConfigurationProvider");
D. ConnectionStringsSection section = config.GetSection("connectionStrings") as
ConnectionStringsSection;
section.SectionInformation.ProtectSection("RsaProtectedConfigurationProvider");
Answer: D

Microsoft practice test   070-516   070-516 exam prep   070-516 answers real questions

NO.6 You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4.0 to create an application.
The application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2008 database.
You use the ADO.NET Entity Framework to model your entities. You use ADO.NET self-tracking entities.
You need to ensure that the change-tracking information for the self-tracking entities can be used to
update the database.
Which ObjectContext method should you call after changes are made to the entities?
A. Attach
B. Refresh
C. SaveChanges
D. ApplyChanges
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-516 original questions   070-516   070-516   070-516

NO.7 You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4.0 to create an application.
The application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server database and contains a LINQ to SQL data model.
The data model contains a function named createCustomer that calls a stored procedure.
The stored procedure is also named createCustomer. The createCustomer function has the following
signature.
createCustomer (Guid customerID, String customerName, String address1)
The application contains the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 CustomDataContext context = new CustomDataContext();
02 Guid userID = Guid.NewGuid();
03 String address1 = "1 Main Steet";
04 String name = "Marc";
05 ...
You need to use the createCustomer stored procedure to add a customer to the database.
Which code segment should you insert at line 05?
A. context.createCustomer(userID, customer1, address1);
B. context.ExecuteCommand("createCustomer", userID, customer1, address1);
Customer customer = new Customer() { ID = userID, Address1 = address1, Name = customer1, };
C. context.ExecuteCommand("createCustomer", customer);
Customer customer = new Customer() { ID = userID, Address1 = address1, Name = customer1, };
D. context.ExecuteQuery(typeof(Customer), "createCustomer", customer);
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-516   070-516   070-516 test questions   070-516 demo

NO.8 }
You need to ensure that the Product data for each Category object is lazy-loaded. What should you do?
A. Add the following code segment at line 06:
ctx.LoadProperty(category, "Products");
B. Add the following code segment at line 08:
ctx.LoadProperty(product, "*");
C. Add the following code segment at line 06:
var strPrdUri = string.Format("Categories({0})?$expand=Products", category.CategoryID);
var productUri = new Uri(strPrdUri, UriKind.Relative);
ctx.Execute<Product>(productUri);
D. Add the following code segment at line 08:
var strprdUri= string.format("Products?$filter=CategoryID eq {0}", category.CategoryID);
var prodcutUri = new Uri(strPrd, UriKind.Relative);
ctx.Execute<Product>(productUri);
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-516 demo   070-516 exam dumps
11.You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4.0 to create an application.
The application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server database. You load records from the Customers table
into a DataSet object named dataset.
You need to retrieve the value of the City field from the first and last records in the Customers table.
Which code segment should you use?
A. DataTable dt = dataset.Tables["Customers"];
string first = dt.Rows[0]["City"].ToString();
string last = dt.Rows[dt.Rows.Count - 1]["City"].ToString();
B. DataTable dt = dataset.Tables["Customers"];
string first = dt.Rows[0]["City"].ToString();
string last = dt.Rows[dt.Rows.Count]["City"].ToString();
C. DataRelation relationFirst = dataset.Relations[0];
DataRelation relationLast = dataset.Relations[dataset.Relations.Count - 1];
string first = relationFirst.childTable.Columns["City"].ToString();
string last = relationLast.childTable.Columns["City"].ToString();
D. DataRelation relationFirst = dataset.Relations[0];
DataRelation relationLast = dataset.Relations[dataset.Relations.Count];
string first = relationFirst.childTable.Columns["City"].ToString();
string last = relationLast.childTable.Columns["City"].ToString();
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-516 questions   070-516

NO.9 You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4.0 to create an application.
The application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server database.
The application uses a DataTable named OrderDetailTable that has the following columns:
ID
OrderID
ProductID
Quantity
LineTotal
Some records contain a null value in the LineTotal field and 0 in the Quantity field.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 DataColumn column = new DataColumn("UnitPrice", typeof(double));
02 ...
03 OrderDetailTable.Columns.Add(column);
You need to add a calculated DataColumn named UnitPrice to the OrderDetailTable object.
You also need to ensure that UnitPrice is set to 0 when it cannot be calculated.
Which code segment should you insert at line 02?
A. column.Expression = "LineTotal/Quantity";
B. column.Expression = "LineTotal/ISNULL(Quantity, 1)";
C. column.Expression = "if(Quantity > 0, LineTotal/Quantity, 0)";
D. column.Expression = "iif(Quantity > 0, LineTotal/Quantity, 0)";
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-516 demo   070-516 certification training   070-516 certification

NO.10 You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4.0 to create a Windows
Communication
Foundation (WCF) Data Services service. You deploy the data service to the following URL:
http://contoso.com/Northwind.svc.
You add the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 var uri = new Uri(@"http://contoso.com/Northwind.svc/");
02 var ctx = new NorthwindEntities(uri);
03 var categories = from c in ctx.Categories select c;
04 foreach (var category in categories) {
05 PrintCategory(category);
06 ...
07 foreach (var product in category.Products) {
08 ...
09 PrintProduct(product);
10 }

NO.11 You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4.0 to create an application.
The application uses the ADO.NET Entity Framework to manage Plain Old CLR Objects (POCO) entities.
You create a new POCO class. You need to ensure that the class meets the following requirements:
It can be used by an ObjectContext.
It is enabled for change-tracking proxies.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Modify each mapped property to contain sealed and protected accessors.
B. Modify each mapped property to contain non-sealed, public, and virtual accessors.
C. Configure the navigation property to return a type that implements the ICollection interface.
D. Configure the navigation property to return a type that implements the IQueryable interface.
E. Configure the navigation property to return a type that implements the IEntityWithRelationships
interface.
Answer: BC

Microsoft   070-516   070-516   070-516 questions

NO.12 You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4.0 to create an application.
You use the ADO.NET Entity Framework to model entities. You write the following code segment. (Line
numbers are included for reference only.)
01 public partial class SalesOrderDetail : EntityObject
02 {
03 partial void OnOrderQtyChanging(short value)
04 {
05 ...
06 {
07 ...
08 }
09 }
10 }
You need to find out whether the object has a valid ObjectStateEntry instance. Which code segment
should you insert at line 05?
A. if (this.EntityState != EntityState.Detached)
B. if (this.EntityState != EntityState.Unchanged)
C. if (this.EntityState != EntityState.Modified)
D. if (this.EntityState != EntityState.Added)
Answer: D

Microsoft original questions   070-516   070-516   070-516 exam dumps

NO.13 You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4.0 to create an application.
The application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server database.
You use the ADO.NET Entity Framework to manage persistence-ignorant entities. You create an
ObjectContext instance named context.
Then, you directly modify properties on several entities. You need to save the modified entity values to the
database.
Which code segment should you use?
A. context.SaveChanges(SaveOptions.AcceptAllChangesAfterSave);
B. context.SaveChanges(SaveOptions.DetectChangesBeforeSave);
C. context.SaveChanges(SaveOptions.None);
D. context.SaveChanges();
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-516 certification   070-516   070-516

NO.14 You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4.0 to create an application.
You use the ADO.NET Entity Data Model (EDM) to define a Customer entity.
You need to add a new Customer to the data store without setting all the customer's properties. What
should you do?
A. Call the Create method of the Customer object.
B. Call the CreateObject method of the Customer object.
C. Override the Create method for the Customer object.
D. Override the SaveChanges method for the Customer object.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-516   070-516

NO.15 You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4.0 to create an application.
You use the ADO.NET Entity Framework to model entities. You write the following code segment. (Line
numbers are included for reference only.)
01 AdventureWorksEntities context = new
AdventureWorksEntities("http://localhost:1234/AdventureWorks.svc");
02 ...
03 var q = from c in context.Customers
04 where c.City == "London"
05 orderby c.CompanyName
06 select c;
You need to ensure that the application meets the following requirements:
Compares the current values of unmodified properties with values returned from the data source.
Marks the property as modified when the properties are not the same.
Which code segment should you insert at line 02?
A. context.MergeOption = MergeOption.AppendOnly;
B. context.MergeOption = MergeOption.PreserveChanges;
C. context.MergeOption = MergeOption.OverwriteChanges;
D. context.MergeOption = MergeOption.NoTracking;
Answer: B

Microsoft exam prep   070-516 demo   070-516   070-516 test questions   070-516

NO.16 You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4.0 to create an application.
The application uses the ADO.NET Entity Framework to model entities.
The application allows users to make changes while disconnected from the data store.
Changes are submitted to the data store by using the SubmitChanges method of the DataContext object.
You receive an exception when you call the SubmitChanges method to submit entities that a user has
changed in offline mode.
You need to ensure that entities changed in offline mode can be successfully updated in the data store.
What should you do?
A. Set the ObjectTrackingEnabled property of DataContext to true.
B. Set the DeferredLoadingEnabled property of DataContext to true.
C. Call the SaveChanges method of DataContext with a value of false.
D. Call the SubmitChanges method of DataContext with a value of
System.Data.Linq.ConflictMode.ContinueOnConflict.
Answer: A

Microsoft exam   070-516 braindump   070-516 braindump   070-516   070-516

NO.17 You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010, Microsoft Sync Framework, and Microsoft .NET Framework 4.0
to create an application.
You have a ServerSyncProvider connected to a Microsoft SQL Server database. The database is hosted
on a Web server.
Users will use the Internet to access the Customer database through the ServerSyncProvider.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 SyncTable customerSyncTable = new SyncTable("Customer");
02 customerSyncTable.CreationOption = TableCreationOption.UploadExistingOrCreateNewTable;
03 ...
04 customerSyncTable.SyncGroup = customerSyncGroup;
05 this.Configuration.SyncTables.Add(customerSyncTable);
You need to ensure that the application meets the following requirements:
Users can modify data locally and receive changes from the server.
Only changed rows are transferred during synchronization.
Which code segment should you insert at line 03?
A. customerSyncTable.SyncDirection = SyncDirection.DownloadOnly;
B. customerSyncTable.SyncDirection = SyncDirection.Snapshot;
C. customerSyncTable.SyncDirection = SyncDirection.Bidirectional;
D. customerSyncTable.SyncDirection = SyncDirection.UploadOnly;
Answer: C

Microsoft certification   070-516 questions   070-516 test   070-516 demo   070-516   070-516 braindump

NO.18 You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4.0 to create a Windows
Communication Foundation (WCF) Data Services service.
The service connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2008 database. The service is hosted by an Internet
Information Services (IIS) 6.0 Web server.
The application works correctly in the development environment. However, when you connect to the
service on
the production server, attempting to update or delete an entity results in an error.
You need to ensure that you can update and delete entities on the production server. What should you
do?
A. Add the following line of code to the InitializeService method of the service:
config.SetEntitySetAccessRule ("*", EntitySetRights.WriteDelete | EntitySetRights.WriteInsert);
B. Add the following line of code to the InitializeService method of the service:
config.SetEntitySetAccessRule ("*", EntitySetRights.WriteDelete | EntitySetRights.WriteMerge);
C. Configure IIS to allow the PUT and DELETE verbs for the .svc Application Extension.
D. Configure IIS to allow the POST and DELETE verbs for the .svc Application Extension.
Answer: C

Microsoft exam prep   070-516 test questions   070-516   070-516   070-516

NO.19 You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4.0 to create an application.
The application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server database. You create a DataSet object in the
application.
You add two DataTable objects named App_Products and App_Categories to the DataSet.
You add the following code segment to populate the DataSet object.
(Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 public void Fill(SqlConnection cnx, DataSet ds)
02 {
03 var cmd = cnx.CreateCommand();
04 cmd.CommandText = "SELECT * FROM dbo.Products; " + "SELECT * FROM dbo.Categories";
05 var adapter = new SqlDataAdapter(cmd);
06 ...
07 }
You need to ensure that App_Products and App_Categories are populated from the dbo.Products and
dbo.Categories database tables.
Which code segment should you insert at line 06?
A. adapter.Fill(ds, "Products");
adapter.Fill(ds, "Categories");
B. adapter.Fill(ds.Tables["App_Products"]);
adapter.Fill(ds.Tables["App_Categories"]);
C. adapter.TableMappings.Add("Table", "App_Products");
adapter.TableMappings.Add("Table1", "App_Categories");
adapter.Fill(ds);
D. adapter.TableMappings.Add("Products", "App_Products");
adapter.TableMappings.Add("Categories", "App_Categories");
adapter.Fill(ds);
Answer: D

Microsoft pdf   070-516   070-516   070-516 demo

NO.20 You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4.0 to create an application.
The application uses the ADO.NET Entity Framework to model entities.
You define a Category class by writing the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for
reference only.)
01 public class Category
02 {
03 public int CategoryID { get; set; }
04 public string CategoryName { get; set; }
05 public string Description { get; set; }
06 public byte[] Picture { get; set; }
07 ...
08 }
You need to add a collection named Products to the Category class. You also need to ensure that the
collection supports deferred loading.
Which code segment should you insert at line 07?
A. public static List <Product> Products { get; set; }
B. public virtual List <Product> Products { get; set; }
C. public abstract List <Product> Products { get; set; }
D. protected List <Product> Products { get; set; }
Answer: B

Microsoft braindump   070-516 dumps   070-516

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TADM51_70 exam material and high-quality 70-488 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-654 VCE testing engine and LOT-440 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality E20-018 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/070-516_exam.html

Microsoft 070-177 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing is a very good website for Microsoft certification 070-177 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, ITCertKing can effectively capture the content of Microsoft certification 070-177 exam. ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-177 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.

ITCertKing is a website to improve the pass rate of Microsoft certification 070-177 exam. Senior IT experts in the ITCertKing constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing Microsoft certification 070-177 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you Microsoft certification 070-177 exam for one time. ITCertKing's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing. Some of them who have passed the Microsoft certification 070-177 exam also use ITCertKing's products. Selecting ITCertKing means choosing a success

The exam materiala of the ITCertKing Microsoft 070-177 is specifically designed for candicates. It is a professional exam materials that the IT elite team specially tailored for you. Passed the exam certification in the IT industry will be reflected in international value. There are many dumps and training materials providers that would guarantee you pass the Microsoft 070-177 exam. ITCertKing speak with the facts, the moment when the miracle occurs can prove every word we said.

Exam Code: 070-177
Exam Name: Microsoft (TS: Microsoft Project Server 2010, Configuring)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-30

Whole ITCertKing's pertinence exercises about Microsoft certification 070-177 exam is very popular. ITCertKing's training materials can not only let you obtain IT expertise knowledge and a lot of related experience, but also make you be well prepared for the exam. Although Microsoft certification 070-177 exam is difficult, through doing ITCertKing's exercises you will be very confident for the exam. Be assured to choose ITCertKing efficient exercises right now, and you will do a full preparation for Microsoft certification 070-177 exam.

There are a lot of sites provide the Microsoft 070-177 exam certification and other training materials for you . ITCertKing is only website which can provide you Microsoft 070-177 exam certification with high quality. In the guidance and help of ITCertKing, you can through your Microsoft 070-177 exam the first time. The questions and the answer provided by ITCertKing are IT experts use their extensive knowledge and experience manufacturing out . It can help your future in the IT industry to the next level.

When you try our part of Microsoft certification 070-177 exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our ITCertKing. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass Microsoft certification 070-177 exam is ITCertKing.

ITCertKing's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for Microsoft certification 070-177 exam, which is very fit for candidates. ITCertKing provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real Microsoft certification 070-177 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.

070-177 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/070-177_exam.html

NO.1 You have a Project Server 2010 environment configured with default settings.
You need to provision a new Project Web App (PWA) instance that is a copy of the current environment.
What should you do?
A. Use the Project Server service application in SharePoint Central Administration and provide the names
of the databases to be used.
B. Use the Project Server service application in SharePoint Central Administration and use the default
database names.
C. Extend the Project Web App (PWA) Web application to a new host header.
D. Create a new site collection in SharePoint Central Administration.
Answer: A

Microsoft test questions   070-177   070-177   070-177

NO.2 You have a Project Server 2010 environment with Microsoft SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services
installed.
You need to enable Project Server reporting. You start the Excel Services Web Service Application.
Which application should you start next?
A. Business Data Connectivity Service
B. Secure Store Service
C. Security Token Service
D. Access Services Web Service
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-177   070-177 test questions   070-177   070-177 answers real questions

NO.3 You have a Project Server 2010 environment.
You install Project Professional 2010. Your user permissions in Project Server allow you to edit projects in
Project Professional.
You need to open a project on Project Server in Project Professional.
What should you do first?
A. Install the SQL Server Native Client.
B. Open a project for editing in Project Professional from Project Server.
C. Open the Project Server URL in Project Professional.
D. Configure Project Professional with the Project Server account settings.
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-177 answers real questions   070-177 exam dumps

NO.4 You are installing Project Server 2010 in a multi-server environment.
You need to perform the necessary steps to complete the installation.
What should you do first?
A. Install SharePoint Server 2010.
B. Install Project Server 2010.
C. Install SQL Server Analysis Services.
D. Install SQL Server.
Answer: D

Microsoft dumps   070-177 exam   070-177 exam   070-177 test answers

NO.5 You have a Project Server 2010 environment with two servers. Server1 is running SQL Server 2008 and
Server2 is running SharePoint Server 2010.
Project Server 2010 is installed on Server2.
You need to configure your Project Server 2010 environment to allow Project Web App (PWA) to build
OLAP cubes.
What should you do on Server2?
A. Create two groups, one named Report Authors and one named Report Viewers.
B. Install the SQL Server 2008 Native Client and Analysis Management Objects.
C. Start Excel Services and configure trusted data connections.
D. Set up trusted data connection libraries for external data.
Answer: B

Microsoft test   070-177   070-177   070-177 test

NO.6 You are installing Project Server 2010. The Microsoft SQL Server database is located on a separate
server.
You need to configure the database to support remote users.
What should you do?
A. Configure local and remote connections to use named pipes.
B. Configure local and remote connections to use TCP/IP.
C. Enable the SQL Server Browser service.
D. Enable SQL Server Agent for remote users.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-177   070-177   070-177 exam   070-177

NO.7 You have a single-server Project Server 2010 environment.
You are installing a cumulative update on the server.
You need to maintain data integrity and ensure that users do not modify project data during the update
process.
What should you do first?
A. Stop the Project Server Events service.
B. Quiesce the farm.
C. Run the IISReset tool from the command line.
D. Run the Upgrade-SPContentDatabase cmdlet from the SharePoint 2010 Management Shell.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-177 pdf   070-177 answers real questions   070-177

NO.8 You have a Project Server 2010 environment.
You need to configure Project Server 2010 to integrate with Microsoft Exchange Server 2007 R2.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Create a user account in Project Web App (PWA) for the application pool identity that is associated with
your site.
B. Create a user account in Project Web App (PWA) for each Exchange Client Access server.
C. Enable task synchronization in Project Web App (PWA).
D. Install Microsoft Outlook Web Access on Exchange Server.
Answer: BC

Microsoft   070-177 dumps   070-177 original questions   070-177   070-177 dumps

NO.9 You are configuring Microsoft SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services for a Project Server 2010
environment.
You need to ensure that SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services is configured for building Project Server
2010 cubes.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Configure SQL Server network settings to enable remote connections.
B. Add the Farm Administrator account to the OLAP users local group.
C. Configure the Farm Administrators account to have administrative permissions in SQL Server Analysis
Services.
D. Create a SQL Server login for the Farm Administrator domain account and give it the required server
roles.
Answer: BC

Microsoft   070-177 certification training   070-177   070-177   070-177

NO.10 You are installing Project Server 2010 on a Windows Server 2008 server.
During the installation, you receive an error message that says that your server is missing software
prerequisites.
You need to acquire all missing components.
What should you do?
A. Run the psconfig.exe cmd evalprovision command.
B. Use the PSCOMPlus.exe command.
C. Use the Windows Server 2008 SetTracing utility.
D. Use the SharePoint 2010 Products Preparation Tool.
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-177   070-177

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-466 exam material and high-quality HP2-H29 pdf questions & answers. Our C-TFIN52-64 VCE testing engine and 000-585 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 100-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/070-177_exam.html

Free download of the best Microsoft certification 77-604 exam training materials

If you are interested in ITCertKing's training program about Microsoft certification 77-604 exam, you can first on WWW.ITCertKing.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about Microsoft certification 77-604 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose ITCertKing's products.

Microsoft 77-604 certification can guarantee you have good job prospects, because Microsoft certification 77-604 exam is a difficult test of IT knowledge, passing Microsoft certification 77-604 exam proves that your IT expertise a strong and you can be qualified for a good job.

ITCertKing is an excellent IT certification examination information website. In ITCertKing you can find exam tips and materials about Microsoft certification 77-604 exam. You can also free download part of examination questions and answers about Microsoft 77-604 in ITCertKing. ITCertKing will timely provide you free updates about Microsoft 77-604 exam materials. Besides, the exam materials we sold are to provide the answers. Our IT experts team will continue to take advantage of professional experience to come up with accurate and detailed exam practice questions to help you pass the exam. In short, we will provide you with everything you need about Microsoft certification 77-604 exam.

Exam Code: 77-604
Exam Name: Microsoft (Using Microsoft Office Outlook 2007)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 160 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-30

Microsoft certification 77-604 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, 77-604 is a very important certified exam of Microsoft. But 77-604 exam is not so simple.

Microsoft 77-604 certification exam is very important for every IT person. With this certification you will not be eliminated, and you will be a raise. Some people say that to pass the Microsoft 77-604 exam certification is tantamount to success. Yes, this is true. You get what you want is one of the manifestations of success. ITCertKing of Microsoft 77-604 exam materials is the source of your success. With this training materials, you will speed up the pace of success, and you will be more confident.

77-604 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/77-604_exam.html

NO.1 You are working in Microsoft Outlook 2007. You compose an e-mail and mark the importance of the
e-mail to high. The Information Bar of the e-mail shows an icon that describes the e-mail has high
importance. Mark the appropriate icon that shows high importance of the e-mail.
Answer:

NO.2 Kevin works as a Support Analyst for White Well Inc. He uses Microsoft Outlook 2007 for messaging
and e-mailing. MS Outlook has been configured to use an IMAP account. He creates a .pst file named
"Read". However the file does not appear in the Navigation Pane. He wants to ensure that the name of
the folder that is associated with the data file appears in the Folder List. Choose and reorder the required
steps he will use to accomplish the task.
Answer:

NO.3 David works as a Support Analyst for White Well Inc. He uses Microsoft Outlook for messaging and
e-mailing. MS Outlook has been configured to use an IMAP account. He works in the Message view of the
Inbox folder. He wants to change the view of e-mails so that they appear as shown in the following image:
To accomplish the given task, he has to group the e-mail items by using the Group By dialog box. What
actions will he take to group the e-mail items as shown in the given image?
Answer:

NO.4 The size is sheet booklet.
What actions will he take in the Page Setup dialog box to accomplish the task.?
Answer:
3.You work as a Security Officer for ABC Inc. You use Microsoft Outlook 2007 for messaging and e-
mailing. MS Outlook has been configured to use the Exchange account of the company. You compose an
e-mail that describes the security policies of the company. You send the e-mail to the CEO of the company.
However the message will not be received and you receive an e-mail message "I did not get the
message" from the CEO. You want to send the e-mail again to the CEO. Choose and reorder the required
steps to accomplish the task.
Answer:
4.You use Microsoft Outlook 2007 for messaging and e-mailing. MS Outlook has been configured to use
an IMAP account. You receive various e-mail messages.
You want to ensure that Outlook prompts you the following message before exiting the Outlook:
If you press the Yes button, all the contents of the Deleted Items folder will be deleted. If you press the No
button, all the contents of the Deleted Items folder will not be deleted.
Which of the following actions will you take to accomplish the task?
A. Change the auto archive settings of Outlook.
B. Change the send/receive settings of Outlook.
C. Change the message handling settings of Outlook.
D. Change the general settings of Outlook.
Answer: D

Microsoft exam   77-604   77-604 test answers
5.You work as a System Analyst for White Well Inc. You use Microsoft Outlook for messaging and
e-mailing. MS Outlook has been configured to use a POP3 account. You want to achieve the following
goals:
1. View the first three lines of the messages in the main Outlook window so that you can scan the
messages and preview their contents without opening them along with the sender's name and the subject
line.
2. Display a row at the top of a table for entering new items.
3. Hide the divider information between the preview pane and item list.
What actions will you perform in the given dialog box to accomplish the task?
Answer:
6.You work as an Office Assistant for PHD Inc. You use Microsoft Outlook 2007 for messaging and e-
mailing. MS Outlook has been configured to use an Exchange account. You work with different Outlook
data files and e-mail accounts. You want to create a new e-mail profile named Outlook12 to store
information about the user name display name e-mail server name and Internet service provider (ISP).
Choose and reorder the required steps to accomplish the task.
Answer:

NO.5 David works as a System Analyst for Blue Well Inc. He uses calendar of Microsoft Outlook 2007 for
scheduling events and meetings. MS Outlook has been configured to use an Exchange account. The
calendar is scheduled to use the USA holidays. The company decides to remove the birthday holidays of
Martin Luther King and Lincoln from the annual events schedule of the company so that these days will
not be treated as holidays. David wants to update the calendar schedule according to the new schedule.
Which of the following actions will he take to accomplish the task?
A. Delete the holidays by using the Customize Current View option of the Current View list.
B. Remove the holidays by switching the view to the Annual Events view.
C. Modify the view of the calendar by using the Define Views option.
D. Delete the holidays by switching the view to the Events view.
Answer: D

Microsoft   77-604   77-604 exam simulations   77-604 exam   77-604 answers real questions

NO.6 You are composing an e-mail. The e-mail comprises some confidential information. Now you want to
ensure that the start date of the e-mail will be June 12, 2008 and due date will be June 13, 2008.
Which of the following actions will you take to accomplish the task?
A. Use RSS Feeds
B. Use Follow Up
C. Use Reading Pane
D. Use Navigation Pane
Answer: B

Microsoft practice test   77-604   77-604   77-604

NO.7 David works as a Support Analyst for White Well Inc. He uses address books of Microsoft Outlook
2007 to save the address lists. MS Outlook has been configured to use an IMAP account. David is
searching an e-mail address of an employee. He wants to ensure that Outlook finds all the e-mail
addresses that are not in a local address book or a corporate-wide directory. Which of the following types
of address books will he use to accomplish the task?
A. Internet directory services (LDAP)
B. Outlook Address Book
C. Third Party Address Books
D. Global Address List
Answer: A

Microsoft demo   77-604 exam dumps   77-604

NO.8 Orientation landscape.

NO.9 You are composing an e-mail in Microsoft Outlook 2007. In Microsoft Outlook 2007 the Information
Bar provides information about each e-mail. You have an image of the main window of Outlook
2008. Mark the area which represents the Information Bar.
Answer:

NO.10 You work as a System Analyst for Blue Well Inc. You use Microsoft Outlook 2007's calendar for
scheduling events and other Outlook items. MS Outlook has been configured to use an IMAP account.
You want to share the information of the calendar to other users. However, you want the other users to
view and share the calendar information in the Overlay mode. Which of the following actions will you take
to accomplish the task?
A. Use the Share My Calendar option.
B. Open a shared calendar.
C. Publish the calendar.
D. Send the calendar via an e-mail.
Answer: D

Microsoft study guide   77-604   77-604   77-604 exam simulations

NO.11 Sam works as a Technical Assistant for Blue Well Inc. He uses Microsoft Outlook 2007 for messaging
and e-mailing. MS Outlook has been configured to use a POP3 account. The Inbox folder of Outlook
contains some confidential and personal e-mails of Sam. He wants to exclude all the e-mails that are
located in the Inbox and contains "hello" word in the subject field or message body.
Which of the following actions will you take to accomplish the task?
A. Use Favorite Folders Pane.
B. Use RSS Feeds.
C. Run Instant Search.
D. Create a Search Folder.
Answer: C

Microsoft test answers   77-604   77-604 practice test

NO.12 You are creating an appointment. The appointment comprises some private information. You want the
appointment to repeat its work on a daily schedule. You also want to ensure that the start time and the end
time are June 12 2008 and June 13 2008 respectively. To achieve the desired result you have to click an
option in the Options group. Mark the option in the image to accomplish the task.
Answer:

NO.13 Mark works as a System Analyst for Blue Well Inc. He uses Microsoft Outlook for messaging and e-
mailing. MS Outlook has been configured to use an Exchange account. He wants to send a meeting
request to the employees of his department. He uses a distribution list named colleagues to send the
meeting request. However he wants to remove the name of Mr. James Thompson from the recipient's list.
Choose and reorder the required steps that he will take to accomplish the task. Select an item from the
right pane. Click button to move the selected item to the left pane. Click button to move the item back to
the right pane. Click and buttons to sort the list if required.
Answer:

NO.14 David works as a Support Analyst for White Well Inc. He uses Microsoft Outlook for messaging and e-
mailing. MS Outlook has been configured to use an IMAP account. He wants to print the calendar that
comprises the details of a single month. He wants to ensure that the calendar acquires the following
properties:
1. In its layout it prints two pages.
2. It prints the details from 9 A .M. to 5 P.M.

NO.15 Mark works as a Technical Assistant for Blue Well Inc. He uses Microsoft Outlook 2007 for e-mailing
and organizing information. MS Outlook has been configured to use a POP3 account. He wants to
categorize the contact of the Director of the company by using the green color category.
By using the color category he can easily and quickly identify the contact.
He clicks on the Tools menu and selects an option from the list. Mark the option to accomplish the task.
Answer:

NO.16 Mark works as a Support Analyst for Soft Well Inc. He uses Microsoft Outlook 2007 for messaging and
e-mailing. MS Outlook has been configured to use an IMAP account. Whenever Mark sends an e-mail,
recipients of the e-mail see only a part of the name, i.e. "Mark". He wants to ensure that the recipients of
an e-mail see their full name, i.e. "Mark Smith" in the Information Bar of the e-mail. Which of the following
actions will he take to accomplish the task?
A. Edit the Account Settings.
B. Create a new e-mail account with the name "Mark Smith".
C. In the From field, type the name "Mark Smith".
D. Add the Quick Part that contains the full name of Mark.
Answer: A

Microsoft original questions   77-604 certification   77-604 test answers   77-604   77-604 demo   77-604 study guide

NO.17 Reverse the position of the right and left section of the header and footer so that the information in the
left section on an even page is printed in the right section on an odd page.

NO.18 You use Microsoft Outlook 2007 for messaging and e-mailing. MS Outlook has been configured to use
an IMAP account. You receive different e-mails and other e-mail items. You want to see a summary of
appointments a list of tasks and total number of e-mail messages in the Inbox folder. You have to make
Outlook Today the default page of the Outlook screen. The Outlook Today page provides a preview of a
day. Choose and reorder the required steps to accomplish this.
Answer:

NO.19 The paper source of the paper in the Manual Paper Feed.

NO.20 .You use Microsoft Outlook 2007 for messaging and e-mailing. MS Outlook has been configured to use
an IMAP account. You want to ensure that Outlook stores all the e-mails and post items into the Person1
folder. The folder is located under the Quarantine folder. Which of the following actions will you take to
accomplish the task?
A. Create a Search Folder.
B. Customize the To-Do Bar.
C. Create a Contact.
D. Create a mail folder.
Answer: D

Microsoft certification   77-604 exam   77-604   77-604 certification   77-604

ITCertKing offer the latest 200-101 exam material and high-quality 000-350 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-593 VCE testing engine and 642-980 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B104 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/77-604_exam.html

77-882 exam study guide

Microsoft certification 77-882 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass Microsoft certification 77-882 exams. In order to pass Microsoft certification 77-882 exam, many people who attend Microsoft certification 77-882 exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. ITCertKing is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for Microsoft certification 77-882 exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.

IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. Microsoft 77-882 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass Microsoft 77-882 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with ITCertKing you no longer need to be afraid. ITCertKing Microsoft 77-882 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.

The 77-882 examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer 77-882 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In ITCertKing, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.

Exam Code: 77-882
Exam Name: Microsoft (Excel 2010)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 81 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-30

ITCertKing's Microsoft 77-882 exam training materials are the necessities of each of candidates who participating in the IT certification. With this training material, you can do a full exam preparation. So that you will have the confidence to win the exam. ITCertKing's Microsoft 77-882 exam training materials are highly targeted. Not every training materials on the Internet have such high quality. Only ITCertKing could be so perfect.

In order to pass Microsoft certification 77-882 exam disposably, you must have a good preparation and a complete knowledge structure. ITCertKing can provide you the resources to meet your need.

77-882 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/77-882_exam.html

NO.1 You work as a Help Desk Technician for Tech Perfect Inc. Rick, a Sales Manager, uses Microsoft Excel
2010 to prepare sales reports. He is creating a sales report in which he wants to compare the relative
magnitude of the targets achieved by his sales team members as shown in the image given below:
He wants your help in formatting the table in the required way. Choose the required steps to accomplish
the task.
A.
Answer: A

Microsoft   77-882   77-882

NO.2 You have upgraded your Excel 2007 to Excel 2010. You want to personalize your Excel environment
through the Excel Options window given below:
You are unable to find the Office button. Choose the steps you will take to accomplish the task.
A.
Answer: A

Microsoft demo   77-882   77-882   77-882

NO.3 You work as a Sales Manager for Tech Perfect Inc. You are creating a report for your sales team using
Microsoft Excel. You want the report to appear in the following format:
You want the Remark column to be filled through a conditional formula. The criteria to give the remark is
as follows:
l If the sales of the First Quarter is greater than or equal to 1200, display "Well Done"
l If the sales of the First Quarter is lesser than 1200, display "Improve in Next Quarter"
You have done most of the entries in a workbook. You select the F2 cell as shown in the image given
below:
Which of the following conditional formulas will you insert to accomplish the task?
A. =IF(E2>=1200,"Well Done","Improve in Next Quarter")
B. =IF(E2<=1200,"Well Done","Improve in Next Quarter")
C. =IF(E2>=1200,"Improve in Next Quarter","Well Done")
D. =IF(E2>1200,"Improve in Next Quarter","Well Done")
Answer: A

Microsoft   77-882   77-882   77-882

NO.4 Jack wants the rows containing the name Tom and product Jam. There are thousands of entries in the
log. Plowing through all the records will be time taking. Which option can be used to view only the relevant
records?
A. All filter
B. Sort
C. Find
D. Autofilter
Answer: D

Microsoft   77-882   77-882 exam   77-882

NO.5 Rick works as an Office Assistant for Tech Perfect Inc. He is creating a report through Microsoft Excel
2010. He wants to fill the active cell with the content of the adjacent cell. Mark the option that he will
choose to accomplish the task.
A.
Answer: A

Microsoft   77-882 exam   77-882 test   77-882 test questions

NO.6 You work as an Office Assistant for Peach Tree Inc. Your responsibility includes creating sales
incentive report of all sales managers for every quarter. You are using Microsoft Excel to create a
worksheet for preparing the report. You have inserted the sales figures of all sales managers as shown in
the image given below:
You have to calculate the first quarter incentives for all sales managers. The incentive percentage
(provided in cell B3) is fixed for all sales managers. The incentive will be calculated on their total first
quarter sales. You have to write a formula in the cell F8. Then you will drag the cell border to the cell F12
to copy the formula to all the cells from F8 to F12. In the first step, you select the F8 cell. Which of the
following formulas will you insert to accomplish the task?
A. =B3/100 * $E$8
B. =$B$3/100 * E8
C. =B3/100 * E8
D. =B3/100 * &E&8
E. =&B&3/100 * E8
Answer: B

Microsoft   77-882   77-882   77-882   77-882 test answers

NO.7 You work as a Sales Manager for Rainbow Inc. You are working on a report in a worksheet in Excel
2010. You want to insert flow-chart in the sheet. Mark the option that you will choose to insert flow-chart
symbols in the report.?
A.
Answer: A

Microsoft certification training   77-882 dumps   77-882   77-882 questions   77-882 braindump

NO.8 You work as an Office Assistant for Media Perfect Inc. You are creating a report in Microsoft Excel 2010.
The report worksheet will include the sales made by all the sales managers in the month of January.
In the worksheet, you are required to place a pictorial representation displaying the percentage of total
sales made by each sales manager in January. Which of the following charts will you use to accomplish
the task?
A. Column
B. Line
C. Pie
D. Bar
Answer: C

Microsoft   77-882   77-882   77-882 demo

NO.9 You work as an Office Assistant for Dreams Unlimited Inc. You use Microsoft Excel 2010 for creating
various types of reports. You have created a report in the format given below:
In the A7 cell, you are required to put a formula so that it can fulfill the description provided in the B7 cell.
Which of the following formulas will provide the required result?
A. COUNTIF(B2:B5,"=Yes",C2:C5,"=Yes")
B. COUNTIFS(B2:C5,"=Yes")
C. COUNTIF(B2:C5,"=Yes")
D. COUNTIFS(B2:B5,"=Yes",C2:C5,"=Yes")
Answer: D

Microsoft original questions   77-882 exam dumps   77-882   77-882 exam   77-882   77-882

NO.10 You work as a technician in Tech Perfect Inc. The Network Administrator of the company installs the
Microsoft Excel 2010 application on the network. You open the application and see various changes in
Excel 2010. You have to open an existing worksheet through the application. You are unable to find the
Office button. Mark the option that you will click to accomplish the task.
A.
Answer: A

Microsoft test answers   77-882   77-882   77-882

NO.11 You work as an Office Assistant for Media Perfect Inc. You are creating a report in Excel. You have
selected all worksheets available in the workbook as shown below:
Now, you want to cancel the selection. Which of the following steps will you take to accomplish the task
with least administrative effort?
A. Double-click on one of the selected sheets.
B. Click on one of the selected sheets.
C. Click any unselected sheet.
D. Click the Single Sheet options in the Sheet Options group on the Page Layout tab.
E. Right-click the selected sheets. Click the Ungroup Sheets option from the shortcut menu.
Answer: E

Microsoft   77-882   77-882   77-882 test questions   77-882   77-882 test questions

NO.12 You work as a Sales Manager for Rainbow Inc. Your responsibility includes preparing sales report of
the Sales department. You use Microsoft Excel 2010 to prepare sales reports. You have created a
quarterly sales report of the department. After entering required data and inserting charts, you want to
give a professional look to the document. You want to produce the document with soothing graphic
effects, soft fonts, and light colors. Which of the following steps will you take to accomplish the task with
least administrative burden?
A. Create a new workbook through a template. Copy all data and charts of the report to the new
workbook.
B. Use the SmartArt option.
C. Choose one of the pre-built themes.
D. Select all the text of the document. Change font style to Verdana and font color to light gray. Use
vibrant colors for charts.
Answer: C

Microsoft certification   77-882 questions   77-882 certification training   77-882

NO.13 You are creating a business report by using Microsoft Excel 2010. You have arranged sales data as
shown below:
You want to provide pictorial representation of the trend of these sales data in front of each row. Which of
the following steps will you choose to accomplish the task involving the least amount of administrative
burden?
A. Use charts.
B. Use illustrations.
C. Use conditional formatting.
D. Use sparklines.
Answer: D

Microsoft   77-882   77-882   77-882 test answers   77-882

NO.14 You work as an Office Assistant for Tech Perfect Inc. Your responsibility includes preparing sales
reports of the company. You have created a sales report in a workbook of Excel 2010. Your workbook
includes several worksheets as shown in the image given below:
You want the sheet tabs of the sheets containing charts to appear in red color. Which of the
following steps will you take to accomplish the task?
A. Select the sheets containing charts.
Select the Effects option in the Themes group on the Page Layout page.
B. Select the sheets containing charts.
Select the Colors option in the Themes group on the Page Layout page.
C. Select the sheets containing charts.
Right-click on the sheet tabs.
Choose the Tab Color option from the shortcut menu.
D. Select the sheets containing charts.
Right-click on the sheet tabs.
Choose the Sheet Color option from the shortcut menu.
Answer: C

Microsoft   77-882 study guide   77-882   77-882

NO.15 You work as a Help Desk Technician for Net Perfect Inc. You use Excel 2010 to create different
reports for your company. Drag and drop the appropriate methods for efficient data entry in front of their
descriptions.
A.
Answer: A

Microsoft   77-882 study guide   77-882   77-882

ITCertKing offer the latest C_HANATEC_1 exam material and high-quality 70-321 pdf questions & answers. Our 100-101 VCE testing engine and 646-048 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality M70-301 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/77-882_exam.html

Free download Microsoft certification 98-366 exam questions and answers

Perhaps you have also seen the related training tools about Microsoft certification 98-366 exam on other websites, but our ITCertKing has a pivotal position in the field of IT certification exam. ITCertKing research materials can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam. With ITCertKing your career will change and you can promote yourself successfully in the IT area. When you select ITCertKing you'll really know that you are ready to pass Microsoft certification 98-366 exam. We not only can help you pass the exam successfully, but also will provide you with a year of free service.

ITCertKing is the leader in the latest Microsoft 98-366 exam certification and exam preparation provider. Our resources are constantly being revised and updated, with a close correlation. If you prepare Microsoft 98-366 certification, you will want to begin your training, so as to guarantee to pass your exam. As most of our exam questions are updated monthly, you will get the best resources with market-fresh quality and reliability assurance.

If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the Microsoft 98-366 exam. ITCertKing is a site that comprehensively understand the Microsoft 98-366 exam. Using our exclusive online Microsoft 98-366 exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. ITCertKing guarantee 100% success. ITCertKing is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that ITCertKing Microsoft 98-366 exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have ITCertKing Microsoft 98-366 questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.

A lot of IT people want to pass Microsoft certification 98-366 exams. Thus they can obtain a better promotion opportunity in the IT industry, which can make their wages and life level improved. But in order to pass Microsoft certification 98-366 exam many people spent a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge and didn't pass the exam. This is not cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing's product, you can save a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge, but can easily pass Microsoft certification 98-366 exam. Because ITCertKing's specific training material about Microsoft certification 98-366 exam can help you 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

Exam Code: 98-366
Exam Name: Microsoft (MTA Networking Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 185 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-30

98-366 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide Microsoft 98-366 questions and answers. While ITCertKing ahead. The reason people choose ITCertKing Microsoft 98-366 exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!

In the recent few years, Microsoft 98-366 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the Microsoft 98-366 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's Microsoft 98-366 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's Microsoft 98-366 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.

Microsoft certification 98-366 exams has become more and more popular in the fiercely competitive IT industry. Although more and more people sign up to attend this examination of, the official did not reduce its difficulty and it is still difficult to pass the exam. After all, this is an authoritative test to inspect the computer professional knowledge and information technology ability. In order to pass the Microsoft certification 98-366 exam, generally, many people need to spend a lot of time and effort to review.

98-366 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/98-366_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following statements are true about a UTP crossover cable with RJ-45 connectors?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. It is used for establishing a connection between a telephone line and a modem.
B. It is used for troubleshooting a network card.
C. It is used for establishing a connection between a broadband modem and a PC/router.
D. It is used for establishing a connection between two PCs without a hub.
Answer: C,D

Microsoft   98-366 test questions   98-366 certification training

NO.2 Which of the following types of patch cable is used in a 100BaseT network?
A. Cat 3 STP
B. Cat 3 UTP
C. RJ 58 Coaxial
D. Cat 5 UTP
Answer: D

Microsoft   98-366   98-366   98-366   98-366 demo

NO.3 You work as a Web Designer for Blue Well Inc. You have to create a Web site for the company. The
Web site will be for internal use only and will contain information about policies and procedures of the
company. What will be the scope of the Web site?
A. Extranet
B. Internet
C. Utilitarian
D. Intranet
Answer: D

Microsoft test answers   98-366 exam   98-366   98-366

NO.4 Which of the following services is required in a routed network to communicate with the DHCP
server on another segment?
A. DHCP
B. RIS
C. DNS
D. DHCP relay agent
E. WINS
Answer: D

Microsoft   98-366   98-366 certification training   98-366 demo

NO.5 You work as a Web Developer for WebCrunch Inc. You create a web site that contains information
about the company's products and services. The web site is to be used by the company's suppliers only.
Which of the following options will you use to specify the nature of access to the web site?
A. Intranet
B. Internet
C. Internet and Intranet
D. Extranet
Answer: D

Microsoft answers real questions   98-366 demo   98-366 practice test   98-366 study guide   98-366

NO.6 You work as a Network Administrator for McRobert Inc. Your company has a TCP/IP-based network.
You want to know the statistics of each protocol installed on your computer. Which of the following
commands will you use?
A. NETSTAT -r
B. NBTSTAT -s
C. NBTSTAT -r
D. NETSTAT -s
Answer: Pending

Microsoft test questions   98-366 exam prep   98-366

NO.7 You work as a Network Administrator for McNeil Inc. The company has a TCP/IP-based network. The
company's office has an ISDN connection. This connection is used to connect the network to the Internet.
How many channels does an ISDN BRI connection use to send data?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 1
Answer: A

Microsoft   98-366   98-366   98-366 exam dumps   98-366 exam

NO.8 Which of the following utilities will produce the output as shown in the image below?
A. PING
B. NETSTAT
C. TRACERT
D. NBTSTAT
Answer: A

Microsoft exam   98-366   98-366   98-366   98-366 exam prep   98-366 exam dumps

NO.9 Which of the following standards uses twisted pair cabling?
A. 10Base5
B. 10BaseT
C. 100BaseSX
D. 100BaseFX
Answer: B

Microsoft   98-366   98-366   98-366   98-366 practice test   98-366 original questions

NO.10 Identify whether the given statement is true or false.
"In a segmented network, the router prevents broadcasts from being transferred from one
segment to another."
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Microsoft original questions   98-366 questions   98-366 exam dumps   98-366 certification

NO.11 Which of the following are functions of the application layer of the OSI model?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose three.
A. To provide a user interface for database services
B. To provide protocols for service use
C. To provide protocols for service advertisement
D. To provide file, print, and message services
Answer: B,C,D

Microsoft test   98-366   98-366   98-366   98-366 questions   98-366

NO.12 PRI, a form of ISDN, can provide transmission rates of up to ____.
A. 1.544Mbps
B. 16Kbps
C. 128Kbps
D. 64Kbps
Answer: Pending

Microsoft test questions   98-366   98-366   98-366   98-366 exam

NO.13 You work as a Network Administrator for McNeil Inc. The company has a TCP/IP-based network. You
are configuring an Internet connection for your company. Your Internet service provider (ISP) has a
UNIX-based server. Which of the following utilities will enable you to access the UNIX server, using a
text-based connection?
A. TELNET
B. TRACERT
C. IPCONFIG
D. FTP
E. PING
Answer: A

Microsoft   98-366   98-366   98-366   98-366 exam simulations

NO.14 You work as a technician for Net Perfect Inc. You are troubleshooting a connectivity issue on a
network. You are using the ping command to verify the connectivity between two hosts. You want ping to
send larger sized packets than the usual 32-byte ones. Which of the following commands will you use?
A. ping -a
B. ping -4
C. ping -l
D. ping -t
Answer: C

Microsoft practice test   98-366 pdf   98-366 exam dumps   98-366

NO.15 Which of the following statements is true regarding VLAN?
A. It increases the number of interfaces available to the network.
B. It is applied in case of RIP routing.
C. It configures permissions across the network.
D. It enables the user to map port number.
Answer: A

Microsoft test answers   98-366   98-366   98-366 practice test   98-366 questions

NO.16 Which of the following is a function of a WINS server on a network?
A. Assigning virtual memory to the server.
B. Assigning IP addresses.
C. Converting host names to domain names.
D. Converting NetBIOS names to IP addresses.
E. Assigning computer names.
Answer: D

Microsoft   98-366 test questions   98-366   98-366   98-366

NO.17 Which of the following devices is used to create VLANs in a small network?
A. Switch
B. Bridge
C. Hub
D. Repeater
Answer: A

Microsoft answers real questions   98-366 demo   98-366 test answers   98-366 test answers   98-366 certification training

NO.18 Which of the following devices is required for remotely accessing the network through PSTN lines?
A. Hub
B. Bridge
C. Switch
D. Modem
E. Gateway
F. Router
Answer: D

Microsoft test questions   98-366   98-366 demo   98-366   98-366 demo

NO.19 Which of the following cables offers more resistance to crosstalk than the other cables?
A. Unshielded twisted pair
B. Fiber-optic
C. Coaxial
D. Shielded twisted pair
Answer: B

Microsoft test   98-366 exam prep   98-366   98-366 exam prep   98-366

NO.20 Which of the following functions is not performed by a router?
A. Internetwork communication
B. Broadcast forwarding
C. Packet filtering
D. Packet switching
Answer: B

Microsoft   98-366 demo   98-366 questions   98-366

NO.21 You work as a Network Administrator for Tech Perfect Inc. The company has a TCP/IP-based network.
You are required to set up a new network in a department named Research. The department's network
will be configured with IPv6.
Place the appropriate properties of the IPv6 multicast address structure in the image below.
A.
Answer: A

Microsoft exam   98-366   98-366 exam simulations   98-366 braindump

NO.22 Identify whether the given statement is true or false.?
"A switch passes data based on the MAC address."
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Microsoft certification training   98-366   98-366 dumps

NO.23 The ____ layer provides access to the network for applications and certain user functions. It
displays incoming information and prepares outgoing information for network access.
A. Transport
B. Network
C. Physical
D. Session
E. Data-link
F. Application
Answer: F

Microsoft exam prep   98-366   98-366   98-366 certification training

NO.24 You work as a Network Administrator for Tech Perfect Inc. The company has a TCP/IP-based routed
network. The network is configured on Cisco devices. The network is configured as shown in the image
below:
Following is a list of the types of cable used in networking:
Which of the following options is correct regarding the types of cable used for connecting different
networking devices on the network?
A. A-4, B-3, C-2, D-1
B. A-3, B-1, C-1, D-4
C. A-1, B-2, C-3, D-4
D. A-2, B-1, C-4, D-3
Answer: B

Microsoft test questions   98-366   98-366 dumps

NO.25 You work as a consultant for Tech Perfect Inc. You are required to design a gigabit network for the
company. Which of the following types of cables will you use for the network?
A. CAT 3
B. CAT 4
C. CAT 5
D. CAT 6
Answer: D

Microsoft   98-366 answers real questions   98-366 test

NO.26 Which of the following utilities will produce the output as shown in the image below?
A. NBTSTAT
B. IPCONFIG
C. PING
D. NETSTAT
Answer: B

Microsoft test   98-366 demo   98-366 exam prep   98-366   98-366 exam simulations

NO.27 Which of the following statements is true regarding hybrid network topology?
A. It is a combination of more than two similar networks connected through routers.
B. It is a combination of two or more similar types of networks connected through a bridge de vice.
C. It is a combination of two or more different types of networks topologies.
D. It is a network that uses both coaxial and CAT 5 cabling.
Answer: D

Microsoft   98-366 exam prep   98-366   98-366 test   98-366

NO.28 Identify whether the given statement is true or false.
"In a bus topology, when a computer transmits its data, the signals travel in both directions on the bus
until they reach both ends."
A. False
B. True
Answer: B

Microsoft test answers   98-366   98-366   98-366   98-366

NO.29 Which of the following items are configured on a user workstation for wireless networking?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. MAC Address Filtering
B. Service Set Identifier (SSID)
C. Encryption
D. Security Set Identifier (SSID)
Answer: B,C

Microsoft   98-366 test answers   98-366 test questions   98-366 questions

NO.30 In the FDDI network, each network node is connected to a central cabling nexus called a ____.
A. Concentrator
B. Gateway
C. Repeater
D. Transceiver
E. NIC
F. Bridge
Answer: A

Microsoft questions   98-366 original questions   98-366   98-366   98-366

ITCertKing offer the latest C_HANATEC_1 exam material and high-quality 000-155 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TADM51_70 VCE testing engine and MB7-700 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-505 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/98-366_exam.html

Latest training guide for Microsoft 70-536-Cplusplus

If you're still studying hard to pass the Microsoft 70-536-Cplusplus exam, ITCertKing help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best Microsoft 70-536-Cplusplus exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than Microsoft 70-536-Cplusplus tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the Microsoft 70-536-Cplusplus exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.

Our ITCertKing have a huge IT elite team. They will accurately and quickly provide you with Microsoft certification 70-536-Cplusplus exam materials and timely update Microsoft 70-536-Cplusplus exam certification exam practice questions and answers and binding. Besides, ITCertKing also got a high reputation in many certification industry. The the probability of passing Microsoft certification 70-536-Cplusplus exam is very small, but the reliability of ITCertKing can guarantee you to pass the examination of this probability.

If you are still hesitating whether to select ITCertKing, you can free download part of our exam practice questions and answers from ITCertKing website to determine our reliability. If you choose to download all of our providing exam practice questions and answers, ITCertKing dare 100% guarantee that you can pass Microsoft certification 70-536-Cplusplus exam disposably with a high score.

Exam Code: 70-536-Cplusplus
Exam Name: Microsoft (TS:MS.NET Framework 2.0-Application Develop Foundation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 84 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-30

Now it is a society of abundant capable people, and there are still a lot of industry is lack of talent, such as the IT industry is quite lack of technical talents. Microsoft certification 70-536-Cplusplus exam is one of testing IT technology certification exams. ITCertKing is a website which provide you a training about Microsoft certification 70-536-Cplusplus exam related technical knowledge.

ITCertKing is website that can take you access to the road of success. ITCertKing can provide the quickly passing Microsoft certification 70-536-Cplusplus exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass Microsoft certification 70-536-Cplusplus exam for only one-time.

Microsoft 70-536-Cplusplus exam is a Technical Specialist exam. Microsoft 70-536-Cplusplus exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career. With a good career, and of course you can create a steady stream of corporate and national interests, so as to promote the development of the national economy. If all of the IT staff can do like this the state will become stronger. ITCertKing Microsoft 70-536-Cplusplus exam training materials can help IT personnel to achieve this purpose. We guarantee you 100% to pass the exam. Make the tough decision to choose our ITCertKing Microsoft 70-536-Cplusplus exam training materials please.

70-536-Cplusplus Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/70-536-Cplusplus_exam.html

NO.1 You need to create a method to clear a Queue named q.
Which code segment should you use?
A. for each (Object