2013年12月28日星期六

IBM 000-219 exam study materials

Compared with other training materials, why ITCertKing's IBM 000-219 exam training materials is more welcomed by the majority of candidates? First, this is the problem of resonance. We truly understand the needs of the candidates, and comprehensively than any other site. Second, focus. In order to do the things we decided to complete, we have to give up all the unimportant opportunities. Third, the quality of the product. People always determine a good or bad thing based on the surface. We may have the best products of the highest quality, but if we shows it with a shoddy manner, it naturally will be as shoddy product. However, if we show it with both creative and professional manner, then we will get the best result. The ITCertKing's IBM 000-219 exam training materials is so successful training materials. It is most suitable for you, quickly select it please.

On ITCertKing website you can free download part of the exam questions and answers about IBM certification 000-219 exam to quiz our reliability. ITCertKing's products can 100% put you onto a success away, then the pinnacle of IT is a step closer to you.

Exam Code: 000-219
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Sterling Order Management V9.1, Deployment)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 104 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-27

As the professional provider of exam related materials in IT certification test, ITCertKing has been devoted to provide all candidates with the most excellent questions and answers and has helped countless people pass the exam. ITCertKing IBM 000-219 study guide can make you gain confidence and help you take the test with ease. You can pass 000-219 certification test on a moment's notice by ITCertKing exam dumps. Isn't it amazing? But it is true. As long as you use our products, ITCertKing will let you see a miracle.

Would you like to improve your IT skills through learning the IBM 000-219 exam related knowledge to won other people's approval? IBM certification exam can help you perfect yourself. If you successfully get IBM 000-219 certificate, you can finish your work better. Although the test is so difficult, with the help of ITCertKing exam dumps you don't need so hard to prepare for the exam. After you use ITCertKing IBM 000-219 study guide, you not only can pass the exam at the first attempt, also can master the skills the exam demands.

Getting ready for IBM 000-219 exam, do you have confidence to sail through the certification exam? Don't be afraid. ITCertKing can supply you with the best practice test materials. And ITCertKing IBM 000-219 exam dumps is the most comprehensive exam materials which can give your courage and confidence to pass 000-219 test that is proved by many candidates.

If you do not know how to pass the exam more effectively, I'll give you a suggestion is to choose a good training site. This can play a multiplier effect. ITCertKing site has always been committed to provide candidates with a real IBM 000-219 certification exam training materials. The ITCertKing IBM 000-219 Certification Exam software are authorized products by vendors, it is wide coverage, and can save you a lot of time and effort.

000-219 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-219_exam.html

NO.1 A buyer in the supply chain network requires certain compliance services (such as adding an RFID
label) to be performed for certain items. Which statement is true about the fulfillment process for this item?
A. Compliance services can be performed for only bundle items.
B. Compliance services can be configured at item level for each buyer.
C. Compliance services can be configured at the enterprise, buyer, and item level.
D. Compliance services can be configured for a buyer at the item classification level.
Answer: D

IBM practice test   000-219 exam dumps   000-219   000-219 demo

NO.2 A specific customer implementation requires IBM Sterling Selling and Fulfillment Suite to create
procurement transfer orders at the time of scheduling the original order. For achieving this, sourcing rules
must be configured to use ship nodes instead of distribution rules. Which additional parameters must be
passed for the order creation?
A. The shipping node and receiving node are passed at the order line level.
B. The enterprise, buyer, and order type are passed at the order header level.
C. The shipping node, receiving node, and catalog organization are passed at the order line level.
D. The shipping node, receiving node, buyer, and enterprise are passed at the order header and line
level.
Answer: A

IBM demo   000-219   000-219 pdf   000-219 questions   000-219

NO.3 Payment Administration users should be able to view only payment related alerts while Node
Administrator users should be able to view all alerts. Which approach achieves this?
A. In the alert configuration in Applications Manager, under Application > Application Platform > Alert >
Exception Type appropriately define theusers who will need to view the alert.
B. In the alert configuration for Exception Type Role in Applications Manager, under Application >
Application Platform > Alert > Exception TypeRole appropriately define the users who will need to view
the alert.
C. In the alert queue configuration in Applications Manager, under Application > Application Platform >
Queue Management add the userscorresponding to the Payment Administration and Node Administrator
users appropriately to the correct queues.
D. In the alert queue configuration in Applications Manager, under Application > Application Platform >
Queue Management add the user groupscorresponding to the Payment Administration and Node
Administrator users appropriately to the correct queues.
Answer: C

IBM   000-219   000-219   000-219 braindump   000-219 exam prep   000-219

NO.4 A customer credit card has been authorized with an authorization expiration date of September 28.
The order does not get settled before September 28 and the payment configurations are as shown below.
On which date will the IBM Sterling Selling and Fulfillment Suite raise a reauthorization request?
A. September 27A.September 27
B. September 28B.September 28
C. September 29C.September 29
D. September 30D.September 30
Answer: A

IBM braindump   000-219   000-219 questions   000-219

NO.5 An organization is using the Service Builder to create a service for transforming data from one format
to the other (EDI to XML). However, they are unable to do so as they encounter errors while trying to save
the service. Which two options may be responsible for this?
A. A transport node is missing.
B. A component node is missing.
C. An API component exists without System Arguments specified.
D. An API component exists without the template file name specified.
E. All required properties on all nodes and links do not have values specified.
Answer: B,E

IBM certification training   000-219 exam dumps   000-219 exam   000-219 answers real questions

NO.6 Due to an enterprise-wide license agreement, a company uses a database from a particular vendor. The
database to be used for development is supported per the System_Requirements_Guide.pdf. The testing,
staging, and production deployments are however going to use a different database (from a different
vendor), which is also a supported database. Which statement is true about this situation?
A. The IBM Sterling Selling and Fulfillment Suite allows for the databases to be different between
development, testing, staging and productiondeployments.
B. Since the IBM Sterling Selling and Fulfillment Suite uses standard JDBC to connect to the database,
questions around compatibility ofdatabases must be directed to the database vendors.
C. Even though it might work, the IBM Sterling Selling and Fulfillment Suite deployment will be supported
by IBM only if the database used forproduction remains the same as the one used for development.
D. The IBM Sterling Selling and Fulfillment Suite deployment contains code that is database specific;
therefore, it is not advisable to use differentdatabase providers between development and production
environments.
Answer: A

IBM   000-219 answers real questions   000-219   000-219   000-219   000-219

NO.7 A retailer needs different types of items to be associated with their corresponding provided services. For
example, all the televisions need to be associated with an installation service, whereas microwaves need
to be associated with a product demo service. What should be created to help achieve this?
A. Create an asset for the item contains the associated service.
B. Create an item classification with the purpose set asservice Association
C. Create item attributes for each item type with purpose set asservice Association
D. Create item categories for each item type with purpose set asservice Association
Answer: B

IBM questions   000-219   000-219   000-219 test questions   000-219 dumps

NO.8 A company wants to run the schedule agent in multiple environments each having different provider
URL values for their JMS queues. However, they do not wish to modify the agent configuration on each
environment to the corresponding provider URL value. How can this be achieved?
A. Set the provider_url value in the sandbox.cfg file on each environment correctly.
B. Set the value of the yfs.agent.override.providerurl property in the jms.properties file.
C. Set the value of the yfs.agent.override.providerurl property in the servers.properties file.
D. Override the value of the yfs.yfs.agent.override.providerurl property in the
customer_overrides.properties file.
Answer: D

IBM answers real questions   000-219   000-219

NO.9 A service provider offers installation and haul away services for appliances and furniture. The services
are offered by two teams, each specializing in either appliances or furniture. On receiving a request for a
service, the service provider would like to use the closest team to the customer that also has the relevant
skills. How can this requirement be achieved?
A. The ship node servicing the customer's shipping address should be stamped as the "ServiceNode" on
the service order line.
B. The installation and haul away items should be modeled as service items in the catalog and Sourcing
rules for provided services should beconfigured.
C. The installation and haul away should be modeled as accessories to the main product (appliance and
furniture) so the sourcing rules for theproduct will also look for capacity for the accessories.
D. The service items should be defined in the catalog along with their association with the main product
(appliance and furniture). The sourcingrules for the product item will then automatically identify the right
ship node that can offer the service.
Answer: B

IBM braindump   000-219 original questions   000-219 original questions   000-219 test questions

NO.10 Using the Exception Console of the IBM Sterling Selling and Fulfillment Suite, the exceptions raised by
asynchronous services can be viewed. The developer needs the ability to view the error XML, modify it,
and process it. Which property of the Receiver Link Exception Handling properties should the developer
turn on?
A. Is Reprocessible
B. Handle Exceptions
C. Process Exceptions
D. Reprocess Exceptions
Answer: A

IBM   000-219   000-219

NO.11 Which two segment types are provided in IBM Sterling Selling and Fulfillment Suite?
A. Made to fulfill
B. Made to order
C. Made to stock
D. Made to demand
E. Made to customer
Answer: B,E

IBM   000-219 braindump   000-219   000-219 exam prep

NO.12 A retailer wants to have different process flows for orders created online and from their stores. How
can this efficiently be achieved?
A. Create separate document types for online and store orders.
B. Configure a hub rule that will move online and store orders to different pipelines.
C. Implement the YFSVerifyOrderUE to check for the different modes of order capture.
D. Pass different values for the 'Channel' attribute in the input and distinguish the two in the
ON_SUCCESS event of createOrder API.
Answer: B

IBM   000-219   000-219 certification training   000-219 test questions

NO.13 While installing the IBM Sterling Selling and Fulfillment Suite in the GUI mode, the installation fails with
an error indicating a user permission issue on the database schema. On researching the issue, it is
discovered that the user has not been granted "CREATE TABLE" permission on the schema. The
database administrator who can provide access is not accessible until the end of the week. Which
statement is true regarding the application installation procedure.?
A. The installation has to be rerun from the beginning after the permission has been granted to the user.
B. The IBM Sterling Selling and Fulfillment Suite should be re-installed with the option to use the database
bundled along with it.
C. The installation can be run in a mode such that it does not connect to the database and the database
scripts can be run later when thepermission issue is resolved.
D. Since the issue is only a permissions issue, the installation can be run with a parameter in the silent file
so it would ignore such errors andcomplete the installation successfully.
Answer: C

IBM exam dumps   000-219   000-219   000-219

NO.14 A customer places an order of amount $100. As per their business rules, if the payment method is credit
card the retailer has to authorize the credit card by contacting the payment gateway for the complete
order amount before the order can be scheduled. Which execution step needs to be completed for the
payments on the order to be authorized and the details stored against the order?
A. The managePaymentTerms API needs to be invoked with the appropriate order and payment
information in the input.
B. The executePaymentTransactions API needs to be invoked with the appropriate order and payment
information in the input.
C. The Payment Collection, Payment Execution and Payment Collection transactions should be executed
in that sequence for the order.
D. The payment status on the order has to be manually changed to UTHORIZED?from the Sterling Selling
and Fulfillment Foundation console.
Answer: C

IBM certification   000-219 test questions   000-219 exam prep   000-219

NO.15 Synchronous services can be invoked in the IBM Sterling Selling and Fulfillment Suite through which
two components?
A. Actions
B. Conditions
C. User Exits
D. Agent Server
E. Integration Server
Answer: A,C

IBM   000-219   000-219 braindump

ITCertKing offer the latest E20-553 exam material and high-quality 000-455 pdf questions & answers. Our CAT-340 VCE testing engine and 100-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCP510-DT dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-219_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论