2013年12月30日星期一

The advent of Oracle certification 1Z0-533 exam practice questions and answers

Oracle certification exams become more and more popular. The certification exams are widely recognized by international community, so increasing numbers of people choose to take Oracle certification test. Among Oracle certification exams, 1Z0-533 is one of the most important exams. So, in order to pass 1Z0-533 test successfully, how do you going to prepare for your exam? Will you choose to study hard examinations-related knowledge, or choose to use high efficient study materials?

As a member of the people working in the IT industry, do you have a headache for passing some IT certification exams? Generally, IT certification exams are used to test the examinee's related IT professional knowledge and experience and it is not easy pass these exams. For the examinees who are the first time to participate IT certification exam, choosing a good pertinent training program is very necessary. ITCertKing can offer a specific training program for many examinees participating in IT certification exams. Our training program includes simulation test before the formal examination, specific training course and the current exam which has 95% similarity with the real exam. Please add ITCertKing to you shopping car quickly.

In order to pass the Oracle 1Z0-533 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of Oracle 1Z0-533 exam is a very important part. ITCertKing can provide valid materials to pass the Oracle 1Z0-533 exam. The IT experts in ITCertKing are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . ITCertKing is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.

ITCertKing senior experts have developed exercises and answers about Oracle certification 1Z0-533 exam with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can help you 100% pass your first time to attend Oracle certification 1Z0-533 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

There are many ways to help you prepare for your Oracle 1Z0-533 exam. ITCertKing provide a reliable training tools to help you prepare for your Oracle 1Z0-533 exam certification. The ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-533 exam materials are including test questions and answers. Our materials are very good sofeware that through the practice test. Our materials will meet all of theIT certifications.

Exam Code: 1Z0-533
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Hyperion Planning 11 Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 71 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-30

After you used ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-533 dumps, you still fail in 1Z0-533 test and then you will get FULL REFUND. This is ITCertKing's commitment to all candidates. What's more, the excellent dumps can stand the test rather than just talk about it. ITCertKing test dumps can completely stand the test of time. ITCertKing present accomplishment results from practice of all candidates. Because it is right and reliable, after a long time, ITCertKing exam dumps are becoming increasingly popular.

1Z0-533 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-533_exam.html

NO.1 The budget office analyst needs to enter and plan data, use the Planning spreading feature that allow*
users to spread budget data based on last year's actuals, and modify data forms. What two roles should
be provisioned for this user?
A. Grid Spread
B. Planner
C. Interactive User
D. Mass Allocate
E. Offline User
Answer: A,D

Oracle   1Z0-533   1Z0-533 pdf

NO.2 Identify two times when a security refresh needs to be performed.
A. Member access has been assigned to a group.
B. Member access has been assigned to a user.
C. New group is created.
D. Member "East" has OHDESCENDANTSCREAD.access assigned; A new
E. New business rule is created.
Answer: B,E

Oracle exam   1Z0-533 pdf   1Z0-533 questions   1Z0-533

NO.3 You are designing the storage properties for your Planning application. What two design principles
should you follow related to the dynamic calc storage property?
A. Dynamically calculated members should roll up to stored members.
B. You cannot calculate and store dynamic calculated members in calc scripts and business rules.
C. Consider dynamic calc members on sparse parents with 100 t children.
D. Tagging upper-level members ofspaise dimensions can reduce block size.
E. If you use a large number of dynamiccalcs, you should consider increasing the Dynamic Calculator
Cache.
F. Consider Dynamic Calc and Store over Dynamic Calc.
Answer: C,E

Oracle exam prep   1Z0-533   1Z0-533   1Z0-533 dumps   1Z0-533 certification training

NO.4 Identify two ways that Essbase data load rules cannot manipulate source data files.
A. Select or reject records based on certain criteria.
B. Flip the sign for records with a certain member tagged with a comment.
C. Split or join columns in a source.
D. Find and replace manipulations on source records.
E. Map data based on an external table.
Answer: B,E

Oracle pdf   1Z0-533   1Z0-533   1Z0-533   1Z0-533   1Z0-533 practice test

NO.5 Identify three key benefits of the Planning solution.
A. Standardized data forms for plan data entry available both or) the Web and in Excel
B. One tool to budget and forecast as well as provide reporting for very detailed Actuals Information
C. Central repository of business rules that can be run by end users to calculate plan data
D. Detailed security down to the cell level
E. Flexible solution customizable for almost any kind of budgeting and forecasting process
Answer: A,C,E

Oracle certification training   1Z0-533 certification   1Z0-533   1Z0-533

NO.6 Identify the two true statements about a sparse Entity dimension In Hyperion Planning.
A. You cannot build alternate rollups or assign custom attributes.
B. Base currencies are assigned to entity members.
C. Exchange rates are assigned to entity members.
D. Entity along with Scenario and Period make up a planning unit.
E. Entity along with Scenario and Version make up a planning unit.
Answer: B,E

Oracle   1Z0-533   1Z0-533 questions

NO.7 Identify the two true statements assuming you are working with a single application with multiple plan
types.
A. A user-defined custom dimension may exist in one plan type but not the other plan types.
B. A user-defined custom dimension may have members in one plan type but not the remaining plan
types.
C. All members in the entity dimension must exist in all plan types.
D. AM members in the accounts dimension must exist in all plan types.
E. All periods must exist in all plan types.
Answer: A,B

Oracle   1Z0-533 study guide   1Z0-533   1Z0-533
The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 
5 / 5

NO.8 Identify the two true statements assuming you are working with a single application with multiple plan
types.
A. A user-defined custom dimension may exist in one plan type but not the other plan types.
B. A user-defined custom dimension may have members in one plan type but not the remaining plan
types.
C. All members in the entity dimension must exist in all plan types.
D. All members in the accounts dimension must existIn all plan types.
E. All periods must exist in all plan types.
Answer: A,B

Oracle exam dumps   1Z0-533 exam prep   1Z0-533   1Z0-533 exam dumps

NO.9 Identify the two true statements with regard to Versions and Scenarios.
A. Versions control data entry based on time periods set by the administrator.
B. There is only one Version to one Scenario.
C. Versions allow several "what-if" Scenarios.
D. Users must have the same security settings in the Version dimension as they have in the Scenario
dimension.
E. Versions can be top down or bottom up.
Answer: C,D

Oracle study guide   1Z0-533 dumps   1Z0-533 exam dumps   1Z0-533   1Z0-533 dumps
The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 
4 / 5

NO.10 What four prebuilt actions are available In EAS Business Rules?
A. Aggregate
B. Copy Data
C. Clear Block
D. Clear Data
E. Create Block
F. Allocate
Answer: A,B,D,E

Oracle   1Z0-533   1Z0-533 test questions   1Z0-533

NO.11 The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 

NO.12 You are designing a monthly projection Planning application. A starting point projection file Is
received with the current month data. Data forms. Business Rules, and Essbase data load rules,
and reports should always focus on the current projection month.
What is most efficient way to design the components to reduce maintenance each month?
A. Manually update the forms each month and use a "CurMth" substitution variable for Business Rules,
Essbase data load rules, and reports.
B. Manually update the forms each month; Use "CurMo" Global variable for Business Rules and use a
"CurMth" substitution variable for Essbase data load rules, and reports.
C. Use the Planning data form utility to update data forms and use a "CurMth" substitution variable for
Business Rules, Essbase data load rules, and reports.
The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 
3 / 5
D. Use a "CurMth" substitution variable for data forms, Business Rules, Essbase data load rules, and
reports.
E. Use the Planning data form utility to update data forms; Use "CurMo" Global variable for Business
Rules and use a "CurMth" substitution variable for Essbase data load rules, and reports.
Answer: E

Oracle exam dumps   1Z0-533   1Z0-533 exam dumps   1Z0-533

NO.13 / 5
1.What are the correct predefined types of base time periods that can be established when creating the
calendar in a planning application?
A. Weekly, Monthly, Quarterly, Custom
B. Monthly, Quarterly, Custom
C. Monthly, Quarterly, Weekly
D. Weekly, Monthly, Quarterly, Yearly, Custom
E. Only Custom periods are possible.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-533   1Z0-533   1Z0-533 pdf
2.Identify the two statements about the Planning Import security utility.
A. Imports Planning application access for users and grout
B. Imports users and groups into Planning
C. Requires the source text file to be named PLANSECFILE.txt
D. Can be scheduled to run nightly using an encrypted password
E. Clears existing security definitions by default before the import takes place
Answer: A,E

Oracle study guide   1Z0-533 answers real questions   1Z0-533   1Z0-533 test questions   1Z0-533

NO.14 Identify the three characteristics of the Scenarios dimension.
A. Security can be assigned to members of the Scenario dimension.
B. It allows the administrator to assign valid periods for data entry
C. It allows bottoms up or target planning
D. Exchange rate tables are tied to the Scenario dimension.
E. One member in the scenario dimension may be valid for Plan Type may be valid for Plan Type 8.
Answer: A,B,D

Oracle test answers   1Z0-533   1Z0-533 study guide   1Z0-533 braindump

NO.15 In a non-multicurrency Planning application, what three things happen if all options are checked for
Refresh Database?
A. Dimension and member changes are pushed toEssbase.
B. Cell text and supporting detail changes are pushed toEssbase.
C. Security filters for dimensions and members are pushed toEssbase.
D. Security filters for shared members are pushed toEssbase.
E. Data changes are pushed toEssbase.
Answer: A,B,E

Oracle certification training   1Z0-533 test answers   1Z0-533   1Z0-533

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-Z27 exam material and high-quality 000-275 pdf questions & answers. Our HH0-380 VCE testing engine and VCP5-DCV study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-N35 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-533_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论