2013年12月19日星期四

Latest Oracle 1Z0-026 of exam practice questions and answers

Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. So many IT professionals will choose to participate in the IT certification exam to improve their position in the IT industry. 1Z0-026 exam is a very important Oracle's certification exam. But if you want to get a Oracle certification, you must pass the exam.

In the information era, IT industry is catching more and more attention. In the society which has a galaxy of talents, there is still lack of IT talents. Many companies need IT talents, and generally, they investigate IT talents's ability in according to what IT related authentication certificate they have. So having some IT related authentication certificate is welcomed by many companies. But these authentication certificate are not very easy to get. Oracle 1Z0-026 is a quite difficult certification exams. Although a lot of people participate in Oracle 1Z0-026 exam, the pass rate is not very high.

Exam Code: 1Z0-026
Exam Name: Oracle (Network Administration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 128 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-19

ITCertKing is a website which can give much convenience and meet the needs and achieve dreams for many people participating IT certification exams. If you are still worrying about passing some IT certification exams, please choose ITCertKing to help you. ITCertKing can make you feel at ease, because we have a lot of IT certification exam related training materials with high quality, coverage of the outline and pertinence, too, which will bring you a lot of help. You won't regret to choose ITCertKing, it can help you build your dream career.

Would you like to attend Oracle 1Z0-026 certification exam? Certainly a lot of people around you attend this exam. Oracle 1Z0-026 test is an important certification exam. If you obtain 1Z0-026 certificate, you can get a lot of benefits. Then you pick other people's brain how to put through the test. There are several possibilities to get ready for 1Z0-026 test, but using good tools is the most effective method. Well, what is the good tool? Of course, ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-026 exam dumps are the best tool.

You can free download part of ITCertKing's exercises and answers about Oracle certification 1Z0-026 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertKing's products to prepare your Oracle certification 1Z0-026 exam. Please add ITCertKing's products in you cart quickly.

Everyone has their own life planning. Different selects will have different acquisition. So the choice is important. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-026 exam training materials are the best things to help each IT worker to achieve the ambitious goal of his life. It includes questions and answers, and issimilar with the real exam questions. This really can be called the best training materials.

ITCertKing to provide you with the real exam environment to help you find the real Oracle 1Z0-026 exam preparation process. If you are a beginner or want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-026 will help you, let you approached you desire step by step. If you have any questions on the exam question and answers, we will help you solve it. Within a year, we will offer free update.

1Z0-026 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-026_exam.html

NO.1 Which feature needs to be configured in Connection Manager to enable your system to
scale to a large number of users?
A. Connection Pooling
B. Network access control
C. Connection concentration
D. Multiple protocol interchange
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-026 original questions   1Z0-026

NO.2 When is the request sent to a listener?
A. After every call.
B. Before every call.
C. After name resolution.
D. Before name resolution.
Answer: C

Oracle dumps   1Z0-026 certification training   1Z0-026   1Z0-026   1Z0-026   1Z0-026 certification

NO.3 Which are two features of Connection Manager? (Choose two)
A. Connection exchange.
B. Connection resolution.
C. Connection multiplexing.
D. Connection cross-linking.
E. Protocol transformation.
F. Protocol interchange capability.
Answer: C, F

Oracle exam dumps   1Z0-026   1Z0-026 practice test   1Z0-026

NO.4 Which two are tasks of the dispatcher process? (Choose two)
A. Receiving connection requests.
B. Placing a request in the request queue.
C. Updating the listener with new LOAD values.
D. Determining if the client request can be processed.
Answer: B, C

Oracle test questions   1Z0-026   1Z0-026 study guide   1Z0-026 braindump

NO.5 The initial number of dispatchers is set to 50. Because of the load on the dispatcher
processes the DBA needs to decrease the number of dispatchers. Which two
recommended procedures could be used? (Choose two)
A. Issue the ALTER SYSTEM command to remove dispatchers.
B. Issue the ALTER SESSION command to remove dispatchers.
C. Edit the MTS_DISPATCHERS parameter and bounce the database.
D. Edit the MTS_MAX_DISPATCHERS parameter and bounce the database.
E. Edit the MTS_MIN_DISPATCHERS parameter and bounce the database.
Answer: A, C

Oracle test questions   1Z0-026   1Z0-026 test questions

NO.6 Which NAMESCTL command can be used to manually force Names Server discovery?
A. Flush
B. Reload
C. Reorder_NS
D. Discover_NS
E. Start_client_cache
Answer: C

Oracle certification training   1Z0-026 test answers   1Z0-026   1Z0-026 original questions   1Z0-026 practice test

NO.7 Which statement is true regarding connection breaks?
A. In-band breaks are faster than out-band breaks.
B. In-band breaks use messages that invoke operating system signals.
C. In-band breaks are issued to the server process by the operating system.
D. Out-band breaks send urgent data messages and are faster than in-band breaks.
E. There are no fundamental differences between in-band breaks and out-band breaks.
Answer: D

Oracle demo   1Z0-026 pdf   1Z0-026 original questions   1Z0-026 exam

NO.8 A DBA has installed and configured Net8 TCP/IP on the client and the server but is
still unable to connect from Windows NT Workstation using SQL*Plus to an Oracle
instance running on a remote UNIX server. However there are no problems when
using FTP between two nodes. What actions next taken by the DBA could make
progress towards diagnosing the problem?
A. Attempting to PING the server from the client.
B. Checking to see if the DNS configuration is correct.
C. Connecting by using the Net8 Assistant Test Connection feature.
D. Checking to see if the TNS ping process is running on the server.
Answer: C

Oracle exam   1Z0-026 test   1Z0-026 questions   1Z0-026 test answers   1Z0-026 questions

NO.9 Which folder would you use in the Net8 Assistant Tool to change the naming
method?
A. Profile
B. Configuration
C. Service Names
D. Oracle Names Server
Answer: A

Oracle certification training   1Z0-026   1Z0-026 test answers   1Z0-026 pdf   1Z0-026

NO.10 Which naming method simplifies administrative tasks when configuration changes
need to be made available to all clients immediately?
A. Host Naming
B. Local Naming
C. Service Naming
D. Centralized Naming
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-026   1Z0-026 practice test   1Z0-026 answers real questions   1Z0-026

NO.11 In which file is the information that host naming is enabled stored?
A. Init.ora
B. Sqlnet.ora
C. Tnsnames.ora
D. Listener.ora
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-026   1Z0-026 exam

NO.12 You setup MTS for the PROD database, which uses multiple listeners to handle
requests. Which listener control command can you issue for each listener that the
dispatchers have registered with all listeners used by the database?
A. DISPATCHER<listener name>
B. SHOW ALL
C. SERVICES<listener name>
D. SHOW SERVICES<listener name>
E. SHOW DISPATCHER<listener name>
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-026   1Z0-026   1Z0-026   1Z0-026

NO.13 The listener audit trail provides information about every client connection request.
Which additional request about the client is NOT provided?
A. Client user ID
B. Database user name
C. Network protocol
D. Client host (platform)
Answer: B

Oracle test questions   1Z0-026 test questions   1Z0-026 dumps   1Z0-026 pdf   1Z0-026 braindump

NO.14 You are using host naming. Which components need to be installed?
A. Net8 on the server and the client machine.
B. TCP/IP and Net8 only on the client machine.
C. TCP/IP and Net8 only on the server machine.
D. TCP/IP and Net8 on the server and the client machine.
Answer: D

Oracle dumps   1Z0-026 test questions   1Z0-026   1Z0-026

NO.15 How many response queues are present in a multithreaded server environment?
A. One per system.
B. One per database.
C. One per listener.
D. One per dispatcher.
Answer: D

Oracle dumps   1Z0-026   1Z0-026   1Z0-026 certification   1Z0-026 dumps

NO.16 When configuring for multiple protocol interchange, what does Source_Route
indicate?
A. Enables connections through Connection Manager.
B. Identifies the service name to which the connection needs to be established.
C. Identifies the database SID to which the connection needs to be established.
D. Identifies the node and the port number on which connection manager is running.
Answer: A

Oracle exam simulations   1Z0-026   1Z0-026 exam simulations   1Z0-026 test   1Z0-026

NO.17 Which statement regarding the logging and tracing of Net8 is True?
A. Logging cannot be disabled on client.
B. There are four levels of logging that can be set.
C. Tracing can take up significant disk space but has little impact on performance.
D. There is no way to prevent new trace data from being appended to the same file with
each new session.
Answer: B

Oracle exam prep   1Z0-026 certification   1Z0-026 questions

NO.18 Which parameter specifies the maximum number of server processes that get
pre-spawned in a dedicated server environment? (Do not use any extra words or
characters)
Answer: MTS_MAX_SERVERS

NO.19 If a password is configured, which command must be issued first when you need to
stop the listener?
A. Stop
B. Password
C. Set Password
D. Shutdown immediate
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-026 test   1Z0-026 questions   1Z0-026   1Z0-026 exam

NO.20 Which process picks up a request from a response queue?
A. Client process
B. Listener process
C. Dispatcher process
D. Shared server process
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-026   1Z0-026   1Z0-026

ITCertKing offer the latest 74-325 exam material and high-quality MB5-858 pdf questions & answers. Our MB5-705 VCE testing engine and HP2-N44 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCP510-DT dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-026_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论