Oracle 1Z0-501 certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects. Oracle 1Z0-501 exam can not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-501 exam training materials is a proven software. With it you will get better theory than ever before. Before you decide to buy, you can try a free trial version, so that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-501 exam training materials. It will be your best choice.
If you buy ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-501 exam training materials, you will solve the problem of your test preparation. You will get the training materials which have the highest quality. Buy our products today, and you will open a new door, and you will get a better future. We can make you pay a minimum of effort to get the greatest success.
Those who want to prepare for the IT certification exam are helpless. But they have to do it. So they have restless state of mind. However, With ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-501 exam training materials, the kind of mentality will disappear. With ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-501 exam training materials, you can be brimming with confidence, and do not need to worry the exam. Of course, you can also face the exam with ease. This is not only psychological help, but more importantly, it allows you to pass the exam and to help you get a better tomorrow.
Exam Code: 1Z0-501
Exam Name: Oracle (Java Certified Programmer)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 147 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-19
ITCertKing is a professional website. It focuses on the most advanced Oracle 1Z0-501 for the majority of candidates. With ITCertKing, you no longer need to worry about the Oracle 1Z0-501 exam. ITCertKing exam questions have good quality and good service. As long as you choose ITCertKing, ITCertKing will be able to help you pass the exam, and allow you to achieve a high level of efficiency in a short time.
1Z0-501 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-501_exam.html
NO.1
NO.2 )
What is the output?
Answer: JAVAJAVA
Oracle 1Z0-501 1Z0-501 1Z0-501 answers real questions 1Z0-501 pdf 1Z0-501
7..Exhibit:
1. public class test {
2. public static void add3 (Integer i) }
3. int val = i.intValue ( );
4. val += 3;
5. i = new Integer (val);
6. }
7.
8 public static void main (String args [ ] ) {
9. Integer i = new Integer (0);
10. add3 (i);
11. system.out.printIn (i.intValue ( ) );
12. }
13. )
What is the result?
A. Compilation will fail.
B. The program prints "0".
C. The program prints "3".
D. Compilation will succeed but an exception will be thrown at line 3.
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-501 1Z0-501 1Z0-501 certification training
8..Given:
1. public class ConstOver {
2. public ConstOver (int x, int y, int z) {
3. }
4. }
Which two overload the ConstOver constructor? (Choose Two)
A. ConstOver ( ) { }
B. Protected int ConstOver ( ) { }
C. Private ConstOver (int z, int y, byte x) { }
D. Public Object ConstOver (int x, int y, int z) { }
E. Public void ConstOver (byte x, byte y, byte z) { }
Answer: A,C
Oracle certification training 1Z0-501 1Z0-501 study guide 1Z0-501
9..Given:
1. public class MethodOver {
2. public void setVar (int a, int b, float c) {
3. }
4. }
Which two overload the setVar method? (Choose Two)
A. Private void setVar (int a, float c, int b) { }
B. Protected void setVar (int a, int b, float c) { }
C. Public int setVar (int a, float c, int b) (return a;)
D. Public int setVar (int a, int b, float c) (return a;)
E. Protected float setVar (int a, int b, float c) (return c;)
Answer: A,C
Oracle demo 1Z0-501 test 1Z0-501 exam simulations 1Z0-501 test questions 1Z0-501 dumps 1Z0-501
10..Given:
1. class BaseClass {
2. Private float x = 1.0f ;
3. protected float getVar ( ) ( return x;)
4. }
5. class Subclass extends BaseClass (
6. private float x = 2.0f;
7. //insert code here
8. )
Which two are valid examples of method overriding? (Choose Two)
A. Float getVar ( ) { return x;}
B. Public float getVar ( ) { return x;}
C. Float double getVar ( ) { return x;}
D. Public float getVar ( ) { return x;}
E. Public float getVar (float f ) { return f;}
Answer: B,D
Oracle 1Z0-501 pdf 1Z0-501 test answers 1Z0-501 1Z0-501
11..Which two demonstrate an "is a" relationship? (Choose Two)
A. public interface Person { }public class Employee extends Person { }
B. public interface Shape { }public class Employee extends Shape { }
C. public interface Color { }public class Employee extends Color { }
D. public class Species { }public class Animal (private Species species;)
E. interface Component { }Class Container implements Component (Private Component[ ] children;)
Answer: D,E
Oracle 1Z0-501 1Z0-501 1Z0-501 test answers 1Z0-501 1Z0-501 certification
12..Which statement is true?
A. An anonymous inner class may be declared as final.
B. An anonymous inner class can be declared as private.
C. An anonymous inner class can implement multiple interfaces.
D. An anonymous inner class can access final variables in any enclosing scope.
E. Construction of an instance of a static inner class requires an instance of the enclosing outer
class.
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-501 1Z0-501 questions 1Z0-501 exam prep 1Z0-501 exam simulations
13..Given:
1. package foo;
2.
3. public class Outer (
4. public static class Inner (
5. )
6. )
Which statement is true?
A. An instance of the Inner class can be constructed with "new Outer.Inner ()"
B. An instance of the inner class cannot be constructed outside of package foo.
C. An instance of the inner class can only be constructed from within the outer class.
D. From within the package bar, an instance of the inner class can be constructed with "new
inner()"
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-501 1Z0-501 1Z0-501 1Z0-501 1Z0-501
14..Exhibit:
1. public class enclosingone (
2. public class insideone{}
3. )
4. public class inertest(
5. public static void main (string[]args)(
6. enclosingone eo= new enclosingone ();
7. //insert code here
8. )
9. )
Which statement at line 7 constructs an instance of the inner class?
A. InsideOnew ei= eo.new InsideOn();
B. Eo.InsideOne ei = eo.new InsideOne();
C. InsideOne ei = EnclosingOne.new InsideOne();
D. EnclosingOne.InsideOne ei = eo.new InsideOne();
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-501 braindump 1Z0-501
15..Exhibit:
1. interface foo {
2. int k = 0;
3. ]
4.
5. public class test implements Foo (
6. public static void main(String args[]) (
7. int i;
8. Test test = new test ();
9. i= test.k;
10.i= Test.k;
11.i= Foo.k;
12.
)
13.
)
14.
What is the result?
A. Compilation succeeds.
B. An error at line 2 causes compilation to fail.
C. An error at line 9 causes compilation to fail.
D. An error at line 10 causes compilation to fail.
E. An error at line 11 causes compilation to fail.
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-501 1Z0-501 1Z0-501
16..Given:
1. //point X
2. public class foo (
3. public static void main (String[]args) throws Exception {
4. printWriter out = new PrintWriter (new
5. java.io.outputStreamWriter (System.out), true;
6. out.printIn("Hello");
7. }
8. )
Which statement at PointX on line 1 allows this code to compile and run?
A. Import java.io.PrintWriter;
B. Include java.io.PrintWriter;
C. Import java.io.OutputStreamWriter;
D. Include java.io.OutputStreamWriter;
E. No statement is needed.
Answer: A
Oracle exam 1Z0-501 1Z0-501 1Z0-501 questions
17..Which two statements are reserved words in Java? (Choose Two)
A. Run
B. Import
C. Default
D. Implement
Answer: B,C
Oracle answers real questions 1Z0-501 original questions 1Z0-501 1Z0-501
18..Which three are valid declarations of a float? (Choose Three)
A. Float foo = -1;
B. Float foo = 1.0;
C. Float foo = 42e1;
D. Float foo = 2.02f;
E. Float foo = 3.03d;
F. Float foo = 0x0123;
Answer: A,D,F
Oracle certification training 1Z0-501 study guide 1Z0-501 demo 1Z0-501 certification training
19..Given:
8. int index = 1;
9. boolean[] test = new Boolean[3];
10. boolean foo= test [index];
What is the result?
A. Foo has the value of 0.
B. Foo has the value of null.
C. Foo has the value of true.
D. Foo has the value of false.
E. An exception is thrown.
F. The code will not compile.
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-501 1Z0-501 1Z0-501 exam simulations
NO.3 )
What is the decimal value of j at line 5?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 14
D. -15
E. An error at line 3 causes compilation to fail.
F. An error at line 4 causes compilation to fail.
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-501 exam simulations 1Z0-501
2..Given:
Integer i = new Integer (42);
Long 1 = new Long (42);
Double d = new Double (42.0);
Which two expressions evaluate to True? (Choose Two)
A. (i ==1)
B. (i == d)
C. (d == 1)
D. (i.equals (d))
E. (d.equals (i))
F. (i.equals (42))
Answer: D,E
Oracle exam prep 1Z0-501 1Z0-501 1Z0-501 questions 1Z0-501
3..Exhibit:
1. public class test (
2. private static int j = 0;
3.
4 private static boolean methodB(int k) (
5. j += k;
6. return true;
6. )
7.
NO.4 system.out.printIn(j);
NO.5 b = i < 10 | methodB (4);
NO.6 )
NO.7 .Given:
1. public class test(
2. public static void main(string[]args){
3. string foo = args [1];
4. string foo = args [2];
5. string foo = args [3];
6. }
7. }
And command line invocation:
Java Test red green blue
What is the result?
A. Baz has the value of ""
B. Baz has the value of null
C. Baz has the value of "red"
D. Baz has the value of "blue"
E. Bax has the value of "green"
F. The code does not compile.
G. The program throws an exception.
Answer: G
Oracle 1Z0-501 1Z0-501 1Z0-501 1Z0-501 test answers
NO.8 }
NO.9 .Given:
1. public class test (
NO.10 public static void methodA(int i) {
NO.11 int i = 0xFFFFFFF1;
NO.12 )
NO.13 b = i < 10 || methodB (8);
NO.14 public static void main (String args[] } (
NO.15 methodA (0);
NO.16 )
What is the result?
A. The program prints "0"
B. The program prints "4"
C. The program prints "8"
D. The program prints "12"
E. The code does not complete.
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-501 exam 1Z0-501 dumps
4. CORRECT TEXT
Given
1. Public class test (
2. Public static void main (String args[]) (
3. System.out.printIn (6
没有评论:
发表评论