2013年11月29日星期五

Microsoft MB3-701 exam study materials

Our ITCertKing is a professional website to provide accurate exam material for a variety of IT certification exams. And ITCertKing can help many IT professionals enhance their career goals. The strength of our the IT elite team will make you feel incredible. You can try to free download part of the exam questions and answers about Microsoft certification MB3-701 exam to measure the reliability of our ITCertKing.

With the arrival of the flood of the information age of the 21st century, people are constantly improve their knowledge to adapt to the times. But this is still not enough. In the IT industry, Microsoft's MB3-701 exam certification is the essential certification of the IT industry. Because this exam is difficult, through it, you may be subject to international recognition and acceptance, and you will have a bright future and holding high pay attention. ITCertKing has the world's most reliable IT certification training materials, and with it you can achieve your wonderful plans. We guarantee you 100% certified. Candidates who participate in the Microsoft MB3-701 certification exam, what are you still hesitant?Just do it quickly!

When you're in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. ITCertKing Microsoft MB3-701 exam training materials can also help you to be invincible. With this training materials, you will receive the Microsoft MB3-701 certification which recognized and accepted internationally. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks ITCertKing which provide you with a good training materials. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.

Exam Code: MB3-701
Exam Name: Microsoft (Microsoft GP 2013 Financials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-29

If you buy the ITCertKing's products, we will not only spare no effort to help you pass the certification exam, but also provide a free update and upgrade service. If the official change the outline of the certification exam, we will notify customers immediately. If we have any updated version of test software, it will be immediately pushed to customers. ITCertKing can promise to help you succeed to pass your first Microsoft certification MB3-701 exam.

Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass Microsoft certification MB3-701 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass Microsoft MB3-701 exam certification? Do you want to pass Microsoft MB3-701 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our ITCertKing! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.

In this competitive IT industry, having some authentication certificate can help you promote job position. Many companies that take a job promotion or increase salary for you will refer to how many gold content your authentication certificates have. Microsoft MB3-701 is a high gold content certification exam. Microsoft MB3-701 authentication certificate can meet many IT employees' needs. ITCertKing can provide you with Microsoft certification MB3-701 exam targeted training. You can free download ITCertKing's trial version of raining tools and some exercises and answers about Microsoft certification MB3-701 exam as a try.

MB3-701 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB3-701_exam.html

NO.1 Which is true when you create a refund check?
A. You must set up a customer/vendor relationship.
B. You must place the Sales document to be refunded on hold.
C. You can only create a refund check to the parent company if the customer is part of a National
Account.
D. You must set up customer Electronic Funds Transfer (EFT) information in the Customer Card.
Answer: A

Microsoft answers real questions   MB3-701 dumps   MB3-701   MB3-701   MB3-701

NO.2 What is the effect of placing a customer record on hold?
A. The customer record is inactivated automatically.
B. You can enter only customer payments for that customer.
C. A warning message appears when you enter a new sales transaction.
D. You cannot post new transactions for that customer.
Answer: C

Microsoft exam dumps   MB3-701   MB3-701   MB3-701 test

NO.3 You need finance charges to appear on customer statements.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Run the receivables aging process.
B. Post the receivables finance charge batch.
C. Reconcile the outstanding document amounts.
D. Run the assess finance charge process.
Answer: B,D

Microsoft exam   MB3-701   MB3-701 answers real questions   MB3-701 braindump   MB3-701
Explanation:
Ref:
http://www.dynamicsgpinsights.com/ 2012 / 07 / 03 /receivables-management-period-endclosing-in-dyn
amics-gp/

NO.4 Which two processes can you perform in Paid Sales Transaction Removal? (Each correct
answer presents part of the solution, Choose two.)
A. Delete inactive customers.
B. Transfer sales commissions to employees.
C. Consolidate balance forward accounts.
D. Transfer fully applied transactions to history.
Answer: C,D

Microsoft   MB3-701   MB3-701   MB3-701 practice test   MB3-701
Explanation:
Ref:
http://www.dynamicsgpinsights.com/ 2012 / 07 / 03 /receivables-management-period-endclosing-in-dyn
amics-gp/

NO.5 You enter a transaction in the Receivables module.
You need to apply the entry to a Receivables document that was posted previously.
Which two document types should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
Choose two.)
A. Credit Memos
B. Warranties
C. Returns
D. Debit Memos
Answer: A,C

Microsoft dumps   MB3-701 certification   MB3-701   MB3-701   MB3-701
Explanation:
Ref: https://community.dynamics.com/gp/f/ 32 /p/106116 / 207506.aspx#.Uf-Fz0HvvUl

NO.6 Which condition must be met in order to void a receivables cash receipt?
A. The cash receipt must be in the open file.
B. The cash receipt must be fully applied to one or more invoices.
C. The cash receipt must not be posted.
D. The cash receipt must be on hold-
Answer: A

Microsoft exam   MB3-701   MB3-701   MB3-701 dumps   MB3-701 practice test

NO.7 Which setup is required to create salesperson records?
A. Vendors
B. National accounts
C. Sales territories
D. Employees
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB3-701 exam   MB3-701   MB3-701

NO.8 You set up a National Account.
Which two are true? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Individual sales summary and demographic information about both the parent customer and the
associated child customers are retained in Dynamics tables.
B. You can combine all sales transaction activity for both the parent customer and associated child
customers into one statement.
C. You can enter a cash receipt for the child customer and apply the receipt to the parent customer.
D. If you delete the parent customer, the associated child customers are deleted also.
Answer: C,D

Microsoft   MB3-701 dumps   MB3-701   MB3-701

ITCertKing offer the latest E20-554 exam material and high-quality MB6-886 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-996 VCE testing engine and HP0-J62 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-342 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB3-701_exam.html

Latest Microsoft 070-488 of exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing provide training tools included Microsoft certification 070-488 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting ITCertKing can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass Microsoft certification 070-488 exam with high score.

Before you decide to buy ITCertKing of Microsoft 070-488 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing of Microsoft 070-488 exam training materials. The Microsoft 070-488 exam of ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

Exam Code: 070-488
Exam Name: Microsoft (Developing Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Core Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-29

With ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-488 exam training materials, you can get the latest Microsoft 070-488 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the Microsoft 070-488 exam. Microsoft 070-488 exam certification can help you to develop your career. ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-488 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.

Using ITCertKing you can pass the Microsoft 070-488 exam easily. The first time you try to participate in Microsoft 070-488 exam, selecting ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-488 training tools and downloading Microsoft 070-488 practice questions and answers will increase your confidence of passing the exam and will effectively help you pass the exam. Other online websites also provide training tools about Microsoft certification 070-488 exam, but the quality of our products is very good. Our practice questions and answers have high accuracy. Our training materials have wide coverage of the content of the examination and constantly update and compile. ITCertKing can provide you with a very high accuracy of exam preparation. Selecting ITCertKing can save you a lot of time, so that you can get the Microsoft 070-488 certification earlier to allow you to become a Microsoft IT professionals.

ITCertKing Microsoft 070-488 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing Microsoft 070-488 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing Microsoft 070-488 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the Microsoft 070-488 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

070-488 is an Microsoft certification exam, so 070-488 is the first step to set foot on the road of Microsoft certification. 070-488 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in 070-488 exam, but passing rate of 070-488 certification exam is not very high.When you select 070-488 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?

070-488 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/070-488_exam.html

NO.1 A franchisee deletes several sites from the franchise's site collection. The franchisee site
collection administrator must recover the sites.
You need to instruct the franchisee site collection administrator on how to access the page to
recover the sites.
What should the site collection administrator do to get to the appropriate page?
A. Select General Settings for the Web Application in Central Administration and change the second
stage Recycle Bin settings to 100 percent.
B. Select General Settings for the Web Application in Central Administration and change the first
stage Recycle Bin settings to 0 days.
C. Select the Recycle Bin on the Site Settings page. Choose the appropriate sites and select Restore
Selection.
D. Select the Recycle Bin in the Quick Launch page. Choose the appropriate sites and select Restore
Selection.
Answer: A

Microsoft study guide   070-488 pdf   070-488 certification training   070-488   070-488 exam simulations

NO.2 You need to create a custom sign-in page to allow the users of the FranchiseMonitor app to
authenticate against SharePoint and Margie's Travel API.
What should you do?
A. Create an app for SharePoint. Set the trust level to Sandbox solution. Create an application page
that writes a cookie named FedAuth. Deploy the app and configure the Sign In Page URL in Central
Administration Authentication Provider for the zone.
B. Create an app for SharePoint. Set the trust level to Farm solution. Create an application page that
writes a cookie named FedAuth. Deploy the app and configure the Sign In Page URL in Central
Administration Authentication Provider for the zone.
C. Create an app for SharePoint. Set the trust level to Farm solution. Create an application page that
writes a cookie named ASPXAUTH. Deploy the app and configure the Sign In Page URL in Central
Administration Authentication Provider for the zone.
D. Create an app for SharePoint. Set the trust level to Sandbox solution. Create an application page
that writes a cookie named ASPXAUTH. Deploy the app and configure the Sign In Page URL in
Central Administration Authentication Provider for the zone.
Answer: B

Microsoft original questions   070-488 pdf   070-488

NO.3 You receive an error when you deploy the app.
You need to resolve the error.
What should you do?
A. Deploy the app to http://contoso-public.sharepoint.com.
B. Enable side-loading of apps in the Visual Studio project properties.
C. Deploy the app to https://contoso-my.sharepoint.com.
D. Deploy the app to https://contoso.sharepoint.com/tasks.
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-488   070-488 exam prep   070-488 dumps   070-488 study guide

NO.4 You need to set the appropriate permissions for the franchise employees' customer list and
customer subsite access.
What should you do?
A. Add franchise employees to the Members group in the CorporateSiteCollection site collection.
Break inheritance at the franchisee subsite level. Create a custom role definition at the franchisee
subsite level. Add franchise employees to the custom role.
B. Create a custom role definition in the CorporateSiteCollection site collection with Limited Access
to the Customers list. Add franchise employees to the custom role at the CorporateSiteCollection
site collection. Break inheritance at the subsite level. Add franchise owners to the Owners group at
the subsite level.
C. Create a custom role definition in the CorporateSiteCollection site collection with Limited Access
to the Customer list. Add franchise employees to the custom role. Allow full inheritance of the role
definition and permissions at the site level.
D. Add franchise employees to the Visitors group in the CorporateSiteCollection site collection.
Break inheritance at the franchisee subsite level. Create a custom role definition at the subsite level
with Full Control permissions. Add franchise employees to the custom role.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-488 exam dumps   070-488   070-488 exam dumps

NO.5 You need to meet the requirements for data storage for the CourierMobile app and the
CloudMananger app.
Which technologies should you use? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all
that apply.)
A. Windows Azure SQL Database
B. SharePoint content database
C. Secure Store
D. SQL Server Express LocalDB
E. SharePoint list
Answer: A,D

Microsoft   070-488   070-488 pdf
Explanation:
A: SQL Azure in the cloud.
D: LocalDB is a lightweight version of Express that has the same programmability features, but it
runs in user mode and has a fast, zero-configuration installation and a short list of prerequisites.
From scenario:
*CourierMobile App
The CourierMobile app must be able to capture more than 30 million data points of location data
daily as they occur and upload the location data to the cloud when connected to the Internet.
*Cloudmanager App
The CloudManager app must elastically scale to capture courier location data as the number of
bicycle couriers increases or decreases. / The CloudManager app must process bicycle courier
location data from a data store capable of storing more than 30 million items.

NO.6 You need to deploy the package.
Which file should you select?
A. the file ending in .publish
B. the file ending in .wsp
C. the file ending in .dll
D. the file ending in .app
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-488   070-488 exam simulations

NO.7 DRAG DROP
Some franchisees want to launch the FranchiseMonitor app from a link named Launch Franchise
Monitor that is displayed next to the name of the user who is currently logged in.
Other franchisees do not want to have the link present.
The link must be contained within the same out-of-the-box control, as shown in the screenshot
below:
You need to configure support for the Launch Franchise Monitor link.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions
from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
Answer:

NO.8 You need to create rules in the CourierMobile app based on the ItemType that arrives.
For which ItemTypes should you test? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all
that apply.)
A. IPM.Schedule.Meeting.Tent
B. IPM.Note
C. IPM.Schedule.Meeting.Request
D. IPM.Appointment
E. IPM.Schedule.Meeting.Cancelled
F. IPM.Schedule.Meeting.Pos
G. IPM.Schedule.Meeting.Neg
Answer: D,E

Microsoft   070-488   070-488   070-488 questions

NO.9 HOTSPOT
You need to select the app experience for the CourierMobile app.
In the App for Office 2013 dialog window, which configuration option should you select? (To answer,
select the appropriate configuration option in the answer area.)
Answer:

NO.10 You need to configure the credential store for the app.
Which properties should you configure? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose
all that apply.)
A. Pin
B. Windows Password
C. Windows User Name
D. Password
E. User Name
Answer: D,E

Microsoft demo   070-488 exam   070-488
Explanation:
From scenario:
*A client asks you to create a basic task tracking app for SharePoint. The app will be hosted remotely
*Remote users will authenticate to the app by using a username and password.

NO.11 You need to ensure that the CourierMobile app determines whether the franchisee owns the
account. What should you do?
A. Use OAuth and App only security. Request the Read right from the http://sharepoint/content/
sitecollection/web/list scope URI.
B. Use OAuth and App+User security. Request the Read right from the http://sharepoint/content/
sitecollection scope URI.
C. Use SPSecurity.RunWithElevatedPrivileges to connect to SharePoint and read from the Accounts
list in the site collection.
D. Use the SharePoint user credentials of the bicycle messenger to connect to SharePoint and read
from the Accounts list in the site collection.
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-488 exam prep   070-488

NO.12 You need to ensure that the CloudManager app can write route progress check-ins to the
courier's microfeed.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Ensure that SP .RequestExecutor.js can be accessed in a browser window with no errors.
B. Ensure that the CloudManager app has the Manage permission request scoped to the URL for the
franchisee's My Site.
C. Ensure that the MySite host is provisioned for each franchisee.
D. Ensure that all cookies are made available between the My Site and the CloudManager app
domain.
E. Ensure that the CloudManager app has the Write permission request scoped to the URL for the
franchisee's My Site.
F. Ensure that SP .UserProfiles.js can be accessed in a browser window with no errors.
Answer: A,B,D,E

Microsoft exam prep   070-488 pdf   070-488   070-488

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-583 exam material and high-quality 1Y0-A19 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-224 VCE testing engine and E20-553 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CTAL-TA_Syll2012 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/070-488_exam.html

Microsoft 074-343 exam study materials

When you try our part of Microsoft certification 074-343 exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our ITCertKing. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass Microsoft certification 074-343 exam is ITCertKing.

In order to protect the vital interests of each IT certification exams candidate, ITCertKing provides high-quality Microsoft 074-343 exam training materials. This exam material is specially developed according to the needs of the candidates. It is researched by the IT experts of ITCertKing. Their struggle is not just to help you pass the exam, but also in order to let you have a better tomorrow.

ITCertKing is a website specifically provide the certification exam information sources for IT professionals. Through many reflects from people who have purchase ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is proved to be the best website to provide the source of information about certification exam. The product of ITCertKing is a very reliable training tool for you. The answers of the exam exercises provided by ITCertKing is very accurate. Our ITCertKing's senior experts are continuing to enhance the quality of our training materials.

Are you still upset about how to pass Microsoft certification 074-343 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about Microsoft certification 074-343 exam? ITCertKing has come up with the latest training material about Microsoft certification 074-343 exam. Do you want to pass Microsoft certification 074-343 exam easily? Please add ITCertKing's Microsoft certification 074-343 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! ITCertKing has provided part of Microsoft certification 074-343 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.ITCertKing.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used ITCertKing's latest Microsoft certification 074-343 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

If you want to buy Microsoft 074-343 exam information, ITCertKing will provide the best service and the best quality products. Our exam questions have been authorized by the manufacturers and third-party. And has a large number of IT industry professionals and technology experts, based on customer demand, according to the the outline developed a range of products to meet customer needs. Microsoft 074-343 exam certification with the highest standards of professional and technical information, as the knowledge of experts and scholars to study and research purposes. All of the products we provide have a part of the free trial before you buy to ensure that you fit with this set of data.

A lot of IT people want to pass Microsoft certification 074-343 exams. Thus they can obtain a better promotion opportunity in the IT industry, which can make their wages and life level improved. But in order to pass Microsoft certification 074-343 exam many people spent a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge and didn't pass the exam. This is not cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing's product, you can save a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge, but can easily pass Microsoft certification 074-343 exam. Because ITCertKing's specific training material about Microsoft certification 074-343 exam can help you 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

Exam Code: 074-343
Exam Name: Microsoft (Managing Projects with Microsoft Project 2013)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 101 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-29

How far the distance between words and deeds? It depends to every person. If a person is strong-willed, it is close at hand. I think you should be such a person. Since to choose to participate in the Microsoft 074-343 certification exam, of course, it is necessary to have to go through. This is also the performance that you are strong-willed. ITCertKing Microsoft 074-343 exam training materials is the best choice to help you pass the exam. The training materials of ITCertKing website have a unique good quality on the internet. If you want to pass the Microsoft 074-343 exam, you'd better to buy ITCertKing's exam training materials quickly.

074-343 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/074-343_exam.html

NO.1 You are a project manager who uses Project Standard 2013.
You are creating a preliminary project schedule and are estimating the number of resources
required prior to finalizing the schedule.
You do not have named resources to complete the tasks, but you know the resource roles that are
necessary. One of the roles needed is architect.
You need to estimate how many architect hours are required to complete the work. What should
you do?
A. Add a Material Resource named architect.
B. Add a Budget Resource named architect.
C. Add a Work Resource named architect,
D. Add a Cost Resource named architect.
Answer: C

Microsoft exam simulations   074-343 exam dumps   074-343   074-343 answers real questions   074-343 test questions

NO.2 You are a project manager, and your organization uses Project Professional 2013.
You have created a detailed project schedule and have identified two tasks that are causing your
resource to be overallocated.
You need to use the Team Planner to reassign these
tasks from the overallocated resources to underallocated resources with the same skill set. What
should you do?
A. Right-click the task and reassign it to the underallocated resource.
B. Drag the underallocated resource on the task to reassign it.
C. Drag one of the tasks from the overallocated resource to the Unassigned Tasks section.
D. Right-click the resource and reassign it to the underallocated resource.
Answer: A

Microsoft demo   074-343   074-343 original questions   074-343 exam dumps   074-343

NO.3 Your organization uses Microsoft Project 2013. You are finalizing the Project Schedule for a
very complex project with over 100 resources. You need to ensure that all tasks are assigned to
resources. What should you do?
A. Use Task Usage view and look for Unassigned tasks.
B. Use Resource Graph view and look for the Unassigned resource name.
C. Use Resource Usage view and look for the Unassigned resource name.
D. Use Resource Sheet view and look for Unassigned tasks.
Answer: C

Microsoft   074-343 questions   074-343 questions   074-343 test

NO.4 You are a program manager who uses Project Professional 2013. You manage a portfolio of
projects for a large point of sale implementation. All of your project managers have created
individual project schedules. You discover that you have resource constraints since multiple
resources are working on multiple projects. You need visibility into resources across all projects so
that you can most efficiently manage the resources and their availability. What should you do?
A. Create a shared resource pool and send the location to each project manager. Open the
individual project and the resource pool. From the individual project, select Resource Pool, Share
Resources, and choose Use Resources.
B. Create a shared resource pool and send the location to each Project Manager. Open the
individual project, select Resource Pool, Share Resources, and choose Use Resources.
C. Create a master resource list and send it to each project manager. Open the individual project and
copy and paste it into the Resource Sheet.
D. Create a master resource list and send it to each project manager. Open the individual project,
select Team Planner, and add the resources.
Answer: A

Microsoft test   074-343   074-343

NO.5 You are a project manager who uses Project Standard 2013. You have been told to build
multiple project files for a program. You need to have all of your projects start with auto scheduled
tasks by default. What should you do?
A. Under schedule options, set New tasks created to Auto Scheduled for each project.
B. Use the Task Mode field to change the first task to Auto Schedule, then copy down for all of your
tasks.
C. Under schedule options, set New tasks created to Auto Scheduled for all new projects.
D. Highlight all of the tasks in your schedule and select the Auto Schedule button.
Answer: C

Microsoft   074-343   074-343 test questions   074-343 demo   074-343 test answers

NO.6 You are a resource manager who uses Project Standard 2013. You manage all of your
resources in a single plan, which acts as a Shared Resource Pool for other projects in your
organization. Each resource needs to pass an annual exam in order to work on construction sites.
You need to set up a method that allows you to pick the renewal month for each resource. What
should you do?
A. Rename the Resource Text1 Custom field to Exam Expiration Date. Enter the month when the
exam expires. Select the correct expiration date for each resource.
B. Use the Organizer to copy the Resource Finish1 Custom field from the Global.mpt. Select the
correct expiration date for each resource.
C. Rename the Resource Date1 Custom field to Exam Expiration Date. Create a Lookup table with
values containing the last date of each month. Select the correct expiration date for each exam.
D. Rename the Resource Month1 Custom field to Exam Expiration Date. Create a Lookup table with
monthly values. Select the correct expiration month for each exam.
E. Rename the Resource Flag1 Custom field to Exam Expired Date. Enter the expiration dates into a
Lookup table. Select the correct expiration date for each resource.
Answer: C

Microsoft   074-343 practice test   074-343   074-343

NO.7 You are a senior project manager, and your organization uses Project Standard 2013. You are
managing a large ERP project with both part-time and full-time resources. The part-time resources
have strict contractual limitations regarding working days and hourly availability. You need to make
sure the tasks for your part-time resources are only scheduled in the calendar during their
agreed-upon working days and hours.
What should you do?
A. Change the part-time resources' tasks to manually scheduled to ensure the dates do not go past
the agreed-upon terms of their contract.
B. Enter the availability start and end dates for each resource and change the percent of units to the
agreed-upon amount in their contract.
C. Enter the availability start and end dates for each resource and change the working time for each
resource to only include days and hours agreed upon in their contract.
D. Change the part-time resources' units to the percentage they are available and set task
constraints to must finish on to ensure the dates do not go past the agreed- upon terms of their
contract.
Answer: C

Microsoft certification training   074-343 exam prep   074-343 exam simulations   074-343   074-343 practice test

NO.8 You are project manager who uses Project Professional 2013. Your organization uses Microsoft
SharePoint 2013 and uses a SharePoint task list to define the tasks required on an upcoming project.
The task list contains over 100 items. You need to create a project based on the tasks in the
SharePoint list in the most efficient manner. What should you do?
A. Export the tasks into Microsoft Excel and then import the Excel file into Project Professional 2013.
B. Edit the Project Summary Task hyperlink column to point to the SharePoint task list and click the
Import button.
C. Open the tasks directly from the SharePoint site into Project Professional 2013.
D. Copy and paste the tasks from SharePoint into Project Professional 2013.
Answer: C

Microsoft   074-343 test questions   074-343   074-343

NO.9 You are a project manager, and you successfully complete a server consolidation project for
one of your data centers. You use Project Standard 2013 to plan and track the work. Your manager
wants you to begin similar projects on two other data centers. You need to create a template based
on the plan you used to manage the first data center consolidation project. You need to ensure that
the template has all baseline and actual data values removed. What should you do?
A. Within Microsoft Windows Explorer, create a copy of the original project plan and rename the
file type from .mpp to .mpt.
B. Open the plan and use the Move Project button to set the start date to the start of the new
project. Save the project file as Template.mpp.
C. Open the plan and reset the percent complete for each task to 0. Save the file as Template.mpp.
D. Open the plan and save the plan as a Project Template.
E. Open the plan, and copy and paste all of the task information into a new plan. Save the plan as a
Project Template.
Answer: D

Microsoft exam simulations   074-343 exam   074-343 exam simulations   074-343 exam dumps   074-343 pdf

NO.10 You are a project manager for a software development company. You use Project Professional
2013.
You manage an integration project, and you discover that you need to add additional resources to
the integration tasks in order to meet your development complete milestone date.
The project is behind schedule, so you must shorten the duration of the integration development
work.
You identify two additional resources to work on the integration task.
When you add these resources, your task now shows it will complete three days ahead of schedule,
which leaves a contingency window for issues that may arise. In order to shorten the duration of the
task when the resources are added, you need to set the task type before adding the resources.
What should you do?
A. Use an automatically scheduled task and set the task type to fixed duration.
B. Use a manually scheduled task and set the task type to fixed work.
C. Use an automatically scheduled task and set the task type to fixed work.
D. Use a manually scheduled task and set the task type to fixed duration.
Answer: C

Microsoft   074-343 exam simulations   074-343   074-343

NO.11 You are managing a project using Project Professional 2013.
Your project schedule is showing task overallocation indicators in the Gantt chart view.
You navigate to the Team Planner view to investigate more details regarding the over allocations.
You discover that the BA1 resource is overallocated and you need to see all assignments with details
for BA1 to understand their current workload before making any assignment changes. What should
you do?
A. Click the BA1 resource and scroll to the end of the project.
B. Click View, check Details, select Resource Form then click on the BA1 resource.
C. Click View, check Details, select Task Form then click on the BA1 resource.
D. Right-click the BA1 resource and select Information.
Answer: B

Microsoft   074-343   074-343 study guide   074-343   074-343

NO.12 Your organization uses Project Professional 2013.
A senior stakeholder in a project asks you to determine when a task is over budget by comparing
the baseline cost of a task to the cost.
Additionally, the senior stakeholder wants you to display a graphic indicator when the baseline cost
is greater than the cost.
You write a formula to display the indicator, but it only displays for normal tasks and not for
summary tasks.
You need to make the indicator display for summary tasks. Which two actions should you perform?
(Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Within the Custom Field, set Calculation for task and group summary rows to Use Formula.
B. Within the Custom Field, set Calculation for task and group summary rows to Maximum.
C. Within the Graphical Indicators dialog box, check the Import Indicator Criteria button.
D. Within the Graphical Indicators dialog box, check Summary rows inherit criteria from
nonsummary row.
Answer: A,D

Microsoft certification   074-343 braindump   074-343 exam prep   074-343

NO.13 Your organization uses Project Professional 2013 and records actual hours worked on the
project.
You manage a small e-commerce website implementation project.
One of your testers asks for assistance in completing a critical task, and you find two additional
testing resources that can assist with executing the critical test cases.
The total estimated work for the effort-driven task is 100 hours. The original testing resource,
Resource1, completes 25 hours of work on the task. You need to add Resource2 and Resource3 to
the task and split the remaining hours across all three resources now working on the task. Which
two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Open the Task Form and format it to show Work Details. Enter 25 hours of actual work for
Resource1. Then save the changes.
B. Open the Task Form and format it to show Work Details. Enter 75 hours of remaining work for the
assigned resource. Then save the changes.
C. Assign Resource2 and Resource3 to the task. Then save the changes.
D. Open the Task Form and format it to show Work Details. Enter 33.33 hours of work for each
resource. Then save the changes.
Answer: A, C

Microsoft practice test   074-343   074-343 answers real questions   074-343 study guide

NO.14 Your company uses Project Professional 2013. You are setting up a preliminary schedule by
using manually scheduled tasks. You create a task with no duration, start, or finish date, and then
you assign a resource. Later, you enter a duration of three days for that task. You need to let the
resource know how the Work will be affected. What should you say?
A. Work will increase to 24 hours.
B. Work will remain at 0 hours.
C. Work will increase to 16 hours.
D. Work will remain at 8 hours.
Answer: A

Microsoft   074-343   074-343   074-343 study guide   074-343

NO.15 You are a project manager who uses Project Professional 2013. You work on a construction
project that requires propane as a fuel source for your equipment. The foreman requires that you
enter project costs associated with all work completed on your project. The propane costs $5.00 per
gallon, and the tank holds 500 gallons of propane. Each time the tank is refilled, you must pay a fee
of $20. You need to enter the propane costs into your project schedule prior to filling the propane
tank for the first time. What should you do?
A. Create a material resource with a material label of gallons. Enter $20 in the cost per use and
$5.00 in the standard rate.
B. Create a cost resource, add the resource to a task, and enter $25 in the actual cost.
C. Create a material resource with a material label of gallons. Enter $20 in the standard rate and
$5.00 in the cost per use.
D. Create a cost resource, add the resource to a task, and enter $2520 in the actual cost.
Answer: B

Microsoft   074-343 pdf   074-343 braindump

ITCertKing offer the latest 200-101 exam material and high-quality LOT-404 pdf questions & answers. Our HP5-K01D VCE testing engine and 646-365 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-325 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/074-343_exam.html

ITCertKing provides to Microsoft 74-353 test materials

With ITCertKing's Microsoft 74-353 exam training materials, you can get the latest Microsoft 74-353 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the Microsoft 74-353 exam. Microsoft 74-353 exam certification can help you to develop your career. ITCertKing's Microsoft 74-353 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.

Since Microsoft 74-353 certification is so popular and our ITCertKing can not only do our best to help you pass the exam, but also will provide you with one year free update service, so to choose ITCertKing to help you achieve your dream. For tomorrow's success, is right to choose ITCertKing. Selecting ITCertKing, you will be an IT talent.

ITCertKing Microsoft 74-353 Training Kit is designed and ready by ITCertKing IT experts. Its design is closely linked to today's rapidly changing IT market. . ITCertKing training to help you take advantage of the continuous development of technology to improve the ability to solve problems, and improve your job satisfaction. The coverage ITCertKing Microsoft 74-353 questions can reach 100% , as long as you use our questions and answers, we guarantee you pass the exam the first time!

ITCertKing provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the Microsoft 74-353 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.

ITCertKing Microsoft 74-353 exam questions are made ​​in accordance with the latest syllabus and the actual Microsoft 74-353 certification exam. We constantly upgrade our training materials, all the products you get with one year of free updates. You can always extend the to update subscription time, so that you will get more time to fully prepare for the exam. If you still confused to use the training materials of ITCertKing, then you can download part of the examination questions and answers in ITCertKing website. It is free to try, and if it is suitable for you, then go to buy it, to ensure that you will never regret.

If you want to buy Microsoft 74-353 exam study guide online services, then we ITCertKing is one of the leading service provider's site. . These training products to help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. Our website provide all the study materials and other training materials on the site and each one enjoy one year free update facilities. If these training products do not help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost.

Exam Code: 74-353
Exam Name: Microsoft (Windows UX Design)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 102 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-29

74-353 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/74-353_exam.html

NO.1 You are designing a shopping cart for an e-commerce application. Users will commit to
purchase transactions by clicking a Confirm button. What is the recommended minimum target
width for this high-consequence action button?
A. 5 mm
B. 7 mm
C. 9 mm
D. 12 mm
Answer: C

Microsoft questions   74-353 certification training   74-353   74-353 test questions   74-353 exam

NO.2 When should you use a Crossfade animation?
A. When some of the information on the page is changing.
B. When semantic zoom is invoked.
C. When users launch the application.
D. when users start their Windows 8 devices.
Answer: A

Microsoft   74-353 answers real questions   74-353

NO.3 An advertiser is willing to pay a S2 CPM. What does CPM refer to in this context?
A. cost per 1,000 impressions
B. cost per 1,000,000 impressions
C. cost per impression
D. cost per month
Answer: A

Microsoft   74-353 practice test   74-353   74-353

NO.4 Which monetizing method usually generates the least revenue for applications that don't have
a strong pre-existing brand?
A. in-application purchase
B. third-party transaction
C. advertising
D. one-time purchase
Answer: D

Microsoft   74-353 exam prep   74-353

NO.5 Which attribute makes the Windows Store a good place for users to discover new applications?
A. availability from the Start screen
B. advertising support
C. flexible business model
D. transparent terms and onboarding process
Answer: A

Microsoft test questions   74-353   74-353

NO.6 What is the meaning of the phrase 'Design for touch first'?
A. Support for mouse and keyboard interaction is optional.
B. Prioritize touch interaction over mouse and keyboard interaction.
C. Ensure that users can directly manipulate content by using touch.
D. Always allow users to switch between touch mode and mouse-and-keyboard modes.
Answer: C

Microsoft original questions   74-353   74-353 dumps   74-353   74-353 braindump

NO.7 When designing interactions for Windows 8 applications, which posture is most important to
design for?
A. Two hands holding the device, thumbs interacting with the device,
B. Device resting on table or lap, two hands interacting with the device.
C. One hand holding, one hand interacting with the device.
D. Whatever posture is relevant to application user scenarios.
Answer: D

Microsoft exam simulations   74-353 test answers   74-353 exam dumps   74-353 demo

NO.8 Which statement about application names is true?
A. An application name must be unique throughout the store.
B. An application name must be unique within its category.
C. An application name must be unique within its market.
D. An application can have the same name as any other application in the store.
Answer: C

Microsoft test questions   74-353   74-353 test

NO.9 Which entry point is required in the Settings pane for network-capable applications?
A. User Login
B. Connection Status
C. Privacy Statement
D. Feedback
Answer: C

Microsoft   74-353   74-353   74-353   74-353 exam simulations   74-353 dumps

NO.10 You are designing a Windows 8 application.
You need to include animation.
What should you do?
A. Choose a free animation from the Windows 8 Animation Library.
B. Purchase an animation from the Windows 8 Animation Library.
C. Choose a free animation from the Windows 8 Animation Library, or create your own animation.
D. Create your own animation.
Answer: D

Microsoft exam   74-353   74-353   74-353

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-783 exam material and high-quality 70-480 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-466 VCE testing engine and NS0-504 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-N40 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/74-353_exam.html

Exam 117-201 questions and answers

We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of practice questions from ITCertKing as a free try.

While most people would think passing Lpi certification 117-201 exam is difficult. However, if you choose ITCertKing, you will find gaining Lpi certification 117-201 exam certificate is not so difficult. ITCertKing training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about Lpi certification 117-201 exam. ITCertKing's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about Lpi 117-201 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.

Lpi certification 117-201 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing Lpi certification 117-201 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. ITCertKing can help you pass Lpi certification 117-201 exam successfully.

Lpi 117-201 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer 117-201 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of Lpi 117-201 exam, ITCertKing Lpi 117-201 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest Lpi 117-201 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on Lpi 117-201 exam training materials.

You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about Lpi certification 117-201 exam online. Once you decide to select ITCertKing, ITCertKing will make every effort to help you pass the exam. If you find that our exam practice questions and answers is very different form the actual exam questions and answers and can not help you pass the exam, we will immediately 100% full refund.

From the view of specialized examination point, it is necessary to teach you tips about the exam. You need to outsmart, and do not give your future the chance of failure. ITCertKing is a great resource site. It includes Lpi 117-201 Exam Materials, study materials and technical materials, as well as exam training and detailed explanation and answers. The website which provide exam information are surged in recent years. This may cause you clueless when you prepare the Lpi 117-201 exam. ITCertKing's Lpi 117-201 exam training materials are effective training materials that proven by professionals and the candidates who passed the exam. It can help you to pass the exam certification easily.

Exam Code: 117-201
Exam Name: Lpi (LPI Level 2 Exam 201)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 202 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-29

117-201 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/117-201_exam.html

NO.1 What backup arrangement should be used for an intranet web server the contents of which is updated
fairly regularly by different staff?
A. Daily incremental backups with a weekly full backup tape sent off- site
B. Monthly full backups with the tape sent off-site
C. Daily full backups with all tapes sent off-site
D. Weekly full backups with all tapes sent off-site
E. Daily full backups with one tape sent off-site per week
Answer: A

Lpi dumps   117-201   117-201 certification training   117-201 dumps   117-201   117-201

NO.2 What command is used to mount a floppy disk image under /mnt/floppy?
A. mount -1 root.img /mnt/floppy
B. mount --loop root.img /mnt/floppy
C. mount root.img /mnt/floppy
D. mount root.img
E. mount -0 loop root.img /mnt/floppy
Answer: E

Lpi exam simulations   117-201   117-201 answers real questions   117-201 study guide   117-201 exam prep

NO.3 When building an RPM package, which rpmbuild option is used to unpack sources and apply patches
before proceeding with the next steps?
A. -ba
B. -bb
C. -be
D. -bs
E. -bp
Answer: E

Lpi dumps   117-201 questions   117-201 pdf   117-201   117-201 exam prep   117-201

NO.4 Where should the LILO code reside, on a system with only one installation of Linux and no other
operating systems?
A. In the master boot record
B. In the boot sector
C. In the /boot directory
D. At the start of the kernel
Answer: A

Lpi   117-201   117-201 braindump

NO.5 Messages from programs are not appearing in the user's native language.
What environment variable must be set for this to happen.?
A. LANG
B. I18N
C. MESSAGES
D. MSGS
E. LC_MSGS
Answer: A

Lpi   117-201 pdf   117-201 dumps

NO.6 What command is used to permanently set the options in the kernel when making a boot disk?
A. blockdev
B. kconfig
C. lilo
D. rdev
E. dd
Answer: D

Lpi   117-201 dumps   117-201 exam dumps   117-201 test answers

NO.7 Which of the following must be included in the syslogd configuration file, so that ONLY kernel related
messages with the priority crit are reported?
A. kern.crit
B. kern.!crit
C. kern.=crit
D. kern.*=crit
E. kern.-crit
Answer: A

Lpi   117-201   117-201   117-201   117-201   117-201 braindump

NO.8 During which stage of the boot process would this message be seen?
ide_setup:hdc=ide-scsi
A. Boot loader start and hand off to kernel
B. Kernel loading
C. Hardware initialization and setup
D. Daemon initialization and setup
Answer: B

Lpi   117-201 exam   117-201   117-201 test

NO.9 Journalling doesn't appear to be working on an ext3 file-system. When booting, the following line appears:
VFS: Mounted root (ext2 filesystem) readonly.
What could be causing the problem?
A. An old version of e2fsprogs is installed.
B. The kernel does not contain ext3 support.
C. The file-system is specified as ext2 in/etc/fstab.
D. The system was not shut down cleanly.
Answer: B

Lpi practice test   117-201 exam dumps   117-201 test answers   117-201

NO.10 During which stage of the boot process would this message be seen?
The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
Ide0: BM-DMA at 0xff00-0xff07, BIOS settings: hda:DMA, hdb:DMA
A. Boot loader start and hand off to kernel
B. Kernel loading
C. Hardware initialization and setup
D. Daemon initialization and setup
Answer: C

Lpi   117-201   117-201   117-201 study guide

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-B25 exam material and high-quality 000-155 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-461 VCE testing engine and VCP-510 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Y0-200 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/117-201_exam.html

Lotus certification 190-825 exam targeted exercises

After the advent of the ITCertKing's latest Lotus certification 190-825 exam practice questions and answers, passing Lotus certification 190-825 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about Lotus certification 190-825 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. ITCertKing is worthful to choose. If you choose ITCertKing's products, you will be well prepared for Lotus certification 190-825 exam and then successfully pass the exam.

ITCertKing is the only one able to provide you the best and fastest updating information about Lotus certification 190-825 exam. Other websites may also provide information about Lotus certification 190-825 exam, but if you compare with each other, you will find that ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive and highest quality information. And most of the information of other websites comes mainly from ITCertKing.

It's better to hand-lit own light than look up to someone else's glory. ITCertKing Lotus 190-825 exam training materials will be the first step of your achievements. With it, you will be pass the Lotus 190-825 exam certification which is considered difficult by a lot of people. With this certification, you can light up your heart light in your life. Start your new journey, and have a successful life.

Our ITCertKing have a huge IT elite team. They will accurately and quickly provide you with Lotus certification 190-825 exam materials and timely update Lotus 190-825 exam certification exam practice questions and answers and binding. Besides, ITCertKing also got a high reputation in many certification industry. The the probability of passing Lotus certification 190-825 exam is very small, but the reliability of ITCertKing can guarantee you to pass the examination of this probability.

There are many ways to help you prepare for your Lotus 190-825 exam. ITCertKing provide a reliable training tools to help you prepare for your Lotus 190-825 exam certification. The ITCertKing Lotus 190-825 exam materials are including test questions and answers. Our materials are very good sofeware that through the practice test. Our materials will meet all of theIT certifications.

ITCertKing site has a long history of providing Lotus 190-825 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our Lotus 190-825 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the Lotus 190-825 examination certification, select ITCertKing is unquestionable choice.

Exam Code: 190-825
Exam Name: Lotus (IBM WebSphere PORTAL 6 Deployment and Administration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 103 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-29

You can now get Lotus 190-825 exam certification our ITCertKing have the full version of Lotus 190-825 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest Lotus 190-825 training materials, because you have to find the best Lotus 190-825 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the Lotus 190-825 certification exam.

190-825 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/190-825_exam.html

NO.1 Constance, a Portal user, is noticing that a portlet she utilizes takes a long time to render. Data is
drawn from other portlets, some of which access remote data. Which of the following can the
administrator implement to help reduce the time Constance waits for the portlet?
A.Portal clustering
B.Real-time database access
C.Parallel portlet rendering
D.Synchronous portlet transfer
Correct:C

Lotus   190-825   190-825 exam simulations   190-825 demo

NO.2 Members of a WebSphere Portal cluster exist on multiple physical machines to distribute the
workload of a single logical WebSphere Portal image. What is this called?
A.Vertical scaling
B.Horizontal scaling
C.Multi-machine design
D.HTTP server separation
Correct:B

Lotus   190-825   190-825 exam simulations   190-825 demo

NO.3 You are utilizing ReleaseBuilder to stage configurations between two releases. You are tracking
which configuration entities were removed, added or changed compared to the previous release.
Which of the following are created to detect deviations between one configuration and another?
A.Staged updates
B.Deletion updates
C.Differential updates
D.Configuration updates
Correct:C

Lotus   190-825   190-825 exam simulations   190-825 demo

NO.4 Particular Portal productivity editors in the Document Manager portlet need to be disabled.
Which of the following tasks must be performed?
A.Use Portlet Management to edit the properties of the Productivity editors portlet application
B.Select the Edit link on the Document manager portlet and uncheck the editors that must be disabled
C.Select the Design link on the Document manager portlet and uncheck the editors that must be disabled
D.Use the Manage Document Libraries portlet, select the Configure link and uncheck the editors that
must be disabled
Correct:C

Lotus   190-825   190-825 exam simulations   190-825 demo

NO.5 ReleaseBuilder enables management of release configurations independent of which of the
following?
A.XML configurations
B.User configurations
C.Staged configurations
D.Generation configurations
Correct:B

Lotus   190-825   190-825 exam simulations   190-825 demo

NO.6 Portlets can write message and trace information to log files to assist the portal administrator
to investigate portlet errors and special conditions and help the portlet developer test and debug
portlets. In which of the following locations are these logs maintained?
A./logs
B./log/
C./portal/log
D./trace/logs
Correct:B

Lotus   190-825   190-825 exam simulations   190-825 demo

NO.7 In which of the following circumstances will a Consumer use the XML configuration interface to
create a Producer when utilizing Web Services for Remote Portlets?
A.When the Consumer is offline
B.Every time that a Consumer needs to create a Producer
C.A Consumer does not create a Producer using the XML configuration interface
D.When there is no Web Services Definition Language document available to the Consumer
Correct:A

Lotus   190-825   190-825 exam simulations   190-825 demo

NO.8 In planning to utilize collaboration components, the existing Quickplace server utilizes a central
LDAP directory based on Lotus Domino. Both the Quickplace and the LDAP server are accessed
via SSL. Which of the following is correct if you wish to enable an IBM Lotus Sametime server into
the environment?
A.Sametime must utilize SSL and must point to its own local directory
B.Sametime has the option of using SSL and must point to its own local directory
C.Sametime must utilize SSL and point to the same directory that Quickplace accesses
D.Sametime has the option of using SSL and point to the same directory that Quickplace accesses
Correct:C

Lotus   190-825   190-825 exam simulations   190-825 demo

NO.9 Dana, a Portal user, is a member of multiple virtual portals in her company. Within the virtual
portals and PAC, you have made restrictions on what is visible, including scoping resources.
Which of the following Portal resources may not be controlled in this manner?
A.Portlets
B.Web modules
C.Portlet Applications
D.Composite applications
Correct:D

Lotus   190-825   190-825 exam simulations   190-825 demo

NO.10 Your WebSphere Portal environment is supposed to access a remote LDAP directory that is
supported by another group in your organization. However, they will not allow changes to be
made to their LDAP directory structure. Portal has requirements that cannot be met by their
structure. Which of the following is the best possible solution?
A.Do not utilize the remote LDAP directory and create a local Cloudscape directory
B.Utilize the remote LDAP directory and disable all features that require customization
C.Utilize the remote LDAP directory and create a Lookaside database for additional profile information
D.Copy the remote LDAP directory into a local LDAP source and make the necessary customization
needed to utilize the local source
Correct:C

Lotus   190-825   190-825 exam simulations   190-825 demo

NO.11 Which of the following best describes the difference between horizontal cloning and vertical
clustering?
A.Vertical clustering takes advantage of the resources of a multiprocessor system; horizontal cloning
allows for upward scalability
B.Vertical clustering allows for users to authenticate against multiple LDAP sources; horizontal cloning
allows multiple servers to act as one server
C.Horizontal cloning replicates the back-end database in real-time; vertical clustering takes advantage of
multiple Websphere servers as a single cell
D.Horizontal cloning allows multiple HTTP servers to server in a failover scenario; vertical clustering
allows Portal servers to combine processor and memory into one virtual server
Correct:A

Lotus   190-825   190-825 exam simulations   190-825 demo

NO.12 Which of the following statements BEST describes how WebSphere Portal's functionality is
implemented on the WebSphere Application Server?
A.WebSphere Portal is deployed as a Web Application on the WebSphere Application Server
B.WebSphere Portal runs as an Enterprise Application on the WebSphere Application Server
C.WebSphere Portal runs a servlet within the WebSphere Application Server's Web Container
D.WebSphere Portal is deployed as a portlet to WebSphere Application Server's Web Container
Correct:B

Lotus   190-825   190-825 exam simulations   190-825 demo

NO.13 In order to implement a highly available END-TO-END security solution for a production portal
environment, which of the following sets of components would be most useful?
A.Netegrity SiteMinder, Credentials vault, Dynamic Cache, Deployment Manager hot standby
B.Tivoli Access Manager, Load Balancing Edge component, Portal Cluster, LDAP server cluster
C.Tivoli Access Manager, Portal Cluster, Credential vault, Network-Attached Storage devices
D.Tivoli Access Manager, Netegrity SiteMinder, WebSphere Information Integrator, LDAP server cluster
Correct:B

Lotus   190-825   190-825 exam simulations   190-825 demo

NO.14 A common portlet is available to multiple virtual portals. However, you do not wish the
marketing virtual portal to utilize a PIM portlet. Which of the following offers the ability to restrict
the portlet from the marketing virtual portal users?
A.Portal Access Control
B.Portlet Security Control
C.Virtual Portal Restriction
D.Websphere Member Manager
Correct:A

Lotus   190-825   190-825 exam simulations   190-825 demo

NO.15 Margaret is in the process of copying a finance portlet application using the administrative
pages. Which of the following is true regarding the portlet data and portlet application data when
copied?
A.The portlet application data and the portlet data are copied from the original portlet
B.The portlet application and portlet are copied, but all the parameters are left blank for configuration by
the administrator
C.The portlet application parameters are copied from the original application, but the portlet parameters
are left blank in the copied portlet
D.The portlet application parameters are left blank since this is a new version of the portlet, but the portlet
parameters are copied from the original portlet
Correct:A

Lotus   190-825   190-825 exam simulations   190-825 demo

NO.16 When utilizing the IBM Portlet API, which of the following is valid regarding Cooperative
Portlets?
A.They cannot use Click-to-Action
B.They support chained propagation of data
C.They cannot broadcast properties to all target portlets at one time
D.They can only use wires to pass properties from source portlets to target portlets
Correct:B

Lotus   190-825   190-825 exam simulations   190-825 demo

NO.17 As the Portal administrator, you are exporting and transferring a document library from a
staging system to a production system. You have successfully created an empty shared directory
to hold the exported document library. Both the staging and production servers have write access
to the shared directory. When you move the document library from the staging system to the
production system, which of the following occurs to private drafts?
A.They are converted to submitted drafts
B.They are transferred without modifications
C.They will all be converted to the same UUID
D.They are appended a new document version number
Correct:B

Lotus   190-825   190-825 exam simulations   190-825 demo

NO.18 The business units of your enterprise have needs for their own portals. However, the demand on
server resources is not great enough to require parallel installations. In response, your enterprise
chose virtual portals. Which of the following are available across each of the virtual portals?
A.Portal search
B.Document management
C.Portal property file definitions
D.Anonymous pages per virtual portal
Correct:D

Lotus   190-825   190-825 exam simulations   190-825 demo

NO.19 The company developers have provided you a new portlet for deployment in your company's
Portal cluster. Which of the following is the correct way to deploy the portlet to the cluster?
A.Deploy the portlet to one Portal cluster member in the cell with identical configurations
B.Deploy the portlet to the Deployment Manager specifying which cluster should receive the new portlet
C.Deploy the portlet to one Portal cluster member in the cell and let it propagate and run wpsconfig to
activate the portlet
D.Manually update the Deployment Manager wmcluster.xml file to include the new portlet name and to
which Portal cluster it should be deployed
Correct:C

Lotus   190-825   190-825 exam simulations   190-825 demo

NO.20 Composite applications can be defined by which of the following?
A.A group of applications that share a common theme
B.A list of applications available to the personalization server
C.A cluster of WebSphere Portal servers that share a common database
D.A compiled set of components that address a particular business need
Correct:D

Lotus   190-825   190-825 exam simulations   190-825 demo

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-597 exam material and high-quality VCP-510 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-061 VCE testing engine and C-TSCM62-65 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MSC-235 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/190-825_exam.html

Lotus certification 190-510 exam training programs

IT certification candidates are mostly working people. Therefore, most of the candidates did not have so much time to prepare for the exam. But they need a lot of time to participate in the certification exam training courses. This will not only lead to a waste of training costs, more importantly, the candidates wasted valuable time. Here, I recommend a good learning materials website. Some of the test data on the site is free, but more importantly is that it provides a realistic simulation exercises that can help you to pass the Lotus 190-510 exam. ITCertKing Lotus 190-510 exammaterials can not only help you save a lot of time. but also allows you to pass the exam successfully. So you have no reason not to choose it.

We all know that the major problem in the IT industry is a lack of quality and practicality. ITCertKing Lotus 190-510 questions and answers to prepare for your exam training materials you need. Like actual certification exams, multiple-choice questions (multiple-choice questions) to help you pass the exam. The our ITCertKing Lotus 190-510 exam training materials, the verified exam, these questions and answers reflect the professional and practical experience of ITCertKing.

ITCertKing is a website which can give much convenience and meet the needs and achieve dreams for many people participating IT certification exams. If you are still worrying about passing some IT certification exams, please choose ITCertKing to help you. ITCertKing can make you feel at ease, because we have a lot of IT certification exam related training materials with high quality, coverage of the outline and pertinence, too, which will bring you a lot of help. You won't regret to choose ITCertKing, it can help you build your dream career.

Exam Code: 190-510
Exam Name: Lotus (Domino R5 Designer Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 105 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-29

You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about Lotus certification 190-510 exam online, as an attempt to test our quality. As long as you choose to purchase ITCertKing's products, we will do our best to help you pass Lotus certification 190-510 exam disposably.

190-510 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/190-510_exam.html

NO.1 Ronny has submitted some technical support questions to the STS company on their
Web site. After 24 hours he goes to the STS folder on the site and reviews feedback.
When he selects the folder, he receives a message that he is not authorized to access.
However, he authenticated using and SSL Client Certificate and has Author access
in the database.
Why can't Ronny open the folder?
A. He needs Editor access or higher.
B. He needs to be added to the folder Read Access list.
C. He needs to be added to the Directly Link Access list.
D. He needs to be added to the View Read Access list.
Answer: C

Lotus   190-510   190-510 questions

NO.2 Harry would like approval of vacation requests to bear his signature when the
document is mailed back to the person requesting vacation.
What does the form need to contain in order to have an electronic signature
attached to the document when mailed?
A. The reserved field "MailOption".
B. One sign-enabled field only.
C. Access controlled section.
D. A minimum of one sign-enabled field and a SendTo field.
Answer: D

Lotus   190-510   190-510

NO.3 Which one of the following does this formula do when it is in a form action?
@MailSend("User1";"";"";" Urgent meeting";" Please
attend";"")
A. Sends a memo containing a subject and a copy to User1.
B. Sends a memo containing two body field entries to Use1.
C. Sends a memo containing a subject and a remark to User1.
D. Sends a memo with the document attached as a document link.
Answer: C

Lotus exam dumps   190-510   190-510   190-510

NO.4 Lars has a workflow application and would like to set up distribution of the
information through a form that employs automatic e-mailing. His users are
primarily remote.
Which is a reason why he would have chosen this method over a central shared
database?
A. Replication is faster.
B. Remote users only need access to mail instead of accessing a remote database.
C. Requires less disk space.
D. Workflow always takes less time.
Answer: B

Lotus   190-510 exam prep   190-510   190-510

NO.5 What is the minimum level in the Access Control List that Larry can assign users
who must run a shared agent in the Certkiller Sales database?
A. Designer
B. Reader
C. Author
D. Depositor
Answer: B

Lotus pdf   190-510   190-510 test questions   190-510

NO.6 Boris has chosen to use individual mail databases in his workflow application
because his users are remote and this will allow remote users to access mail instead
of a remote database.
Which is true regarding this workflow application method?
A. Workflow process will be quicker.
B. Forms must be stored with the documents that are sent and replication times may
be longer due to increased document size.
C. Requires less disk space than a central database.
D. Forms do not have to be stored with documents that are sent.
Answer: B

Lotus test questions   190-510   190-510 test questions   190-510 study guide   190-510

NO.7 Hannibal wants to protect the HTML and graphics files used in his Web site
application.
Which one of the following will work?
A. Enforcing ECLs.
B. Enforcing consistent ACLs.
C. Creating File Protection documents.
D. This cannot be done using Notes and Domino.
Answer: C

Lotus   190-510 original questions   190-510 original questions   190-510

NO.8 Henry wanted to use the Groups and Roles dialog box to find out why Lisa, a
content creator, is unable to author documents in an application. However, the
dialog box was NOT available.
Doing which of the following allows the dialog box to appear?
A. Enforcing local encryption.
B. Enforcing a consistent ACL.
C. Placing Lisa's name in a role.
D. Increasing Henry's ACL access level to Manager.
Answer: D

Lotus   190-510 braindump   190-510 dumps   190-510 exam   190-510   190-510 certification

NO.9 Lilly has created a form that contains a field of Authors data type. The Role
[Manager] is listed in the Authors field. Arthur is a reader in the ACL of the
database that contains this form and is assigned the [Manager] Role.
What can Arthur do with documents created from this form?
A. Read documents only since his ACL is Reader.
B. Edit all documents created from any form within this database.
C. Edit documents created from this form by other users and only read all other
documents within the database.
D. Edit and delete documents created from this form and only read other documents
within this database.
Answer: A

Lotus exam dumps   190-510 practice test   190-510 exam   190-510

NO.10 Jean Philip has set up SSL for the "Appointment" database and SSL is set up on the
Domino Server. He has also selected "Maximum Internet name & password access"
in the ACL Advanced settings as Reader. The group "Road Sales" is Editor in the
ACL. Default is Author. Some of the members of "Road Sales" connect to the
database through a Web client. The Web users authenticate using SSL Client
certificates.
What level of access will they have in the database?
A. No access
B. Reader
C. Editor
D. Author
Answer: C

Lotus practice test   190-510 exam   190-510 questions   190-510 certification   190-510 pdf

NO.11 Kristy created a database with several views. Her default view has a read access list
limiting use of the view to only some of the database users.
What will happen when users restricted from using the view open the database for
the first time?
A. Users will be prompted to choose an alternative view.
B. Users will see a view other than the default view.
C. Users will not be able to open the database.
D. Users will see the view even though they aren't included in the read access list.
Answer: C

Lotus answers real questions   190-510 test   190-510 exam dumps   190-510 study guide   190-510

NO.12 Elvis does not see the salary documents in the Employee Personnel view.
What list does Elvis need to be a member of to see these documents?
A. View Access List
B. Form Read Access List
C. Form Create Access List
D. Database Access Control List
Answer: B

Lotus   190-510 pdf   190-510 study guide

NO.13 Rene created a form read access list for a form in his web-enabled database.
Which is true about his form read access list when users access the database via the
web?
A. Web users not listed in the form read access list will not be able to open
documents created with that form.
B. Form read access lists are not supported when databases are accessed via the web.
C. Web users will see links to documents that they cannot access.
D. Anonymous users will see the documents regardless of the form read access list.
Answer: A

Lotus   190-510 questions   190-510 exam dumps   190-510

NO.14 Sven created a form read access list for a form in his web-enabled database.
Which is true about his form read access list when users access the database via the
web?
A. Web users not listed in the form read access list will not be able to open
documents created with that form.
B. Form read access lists are not supported when databases are accessed via the web.
C. Web users will see links to documents that they cannot access.
D. Anonymous users will see documents regardless of the form read access list.
Answer: A

Lotus braindump   190-510 certification   190-510   190-510   190-510   190-510

NO.15 Which is a true statement regarding acceptable names that can be placed in the
ACL?
A. Wildcard characters (*) can be used in the ACL, except in the organizational unit
components of a name.
B. You can add to an ACL the names of any individuals with certified Notes user
IDs.
C. Hierarchical naming cannot be used in the ACL.
D. User, server, and group names can be added to the ACL but database replica IDs
are not an acceptable entry in the ACL.
Answer: B

Lotus exam simulations   190-510   190-510   190-510

NO.16 Ivy, the database manager, has not selected the Create personal folders/views option
for Olga, an Author in the database ACL.
Which one of the following statements describes how Olga is affected?
A. She cannot create any personal folders or views.
B. She can create personal folders, but not personal views.
C. She can create personal folders and views which are stored locally.
D. He can create personal folders and views which are stored on the server.
Answer: C

Lotus   190-510 certification   190-510   190-510   190-510

NO.17 Ed has created an access controlled section and has placed a sign-enabled field
within this section.
Which applies to the signature?
A. The signature applies to the entire document and is generated when the document
is mailed.
B. The signature applies only to the section and is generated when the document is
mailed.
C. The signature applies to the section and the document.
D. The signature applies only to the section and is generated when the document is
saved.
Answer: D

Lotus exam dumps   190-510 test   190-510   190-510   190-510   190-510

NO.18 There are both Web browser users and Notes client users at Adam's company. He
wants to allow Web browser users to access an application, but not allow access by
Notes client users.
Which one of the following would he assign in the ACL?
A. No Access to Anonymous, and no entry for -Default.
B. Reader access -Default-, and No Access to Anonymous.
C. Reader access to -Default-, and no entry for Anonymous.
D. No Access to -Default-, and Reader access to Anonymous.
Answer: D

Lotus   190-510 certification   190-510 certification training   190-510 certification

NO.19 APP1. NSF needs to replicate between two servers. ServerA should only be able to
add and modify information in ServerB's replica copy of APP1. NSF. ServerB
should be able to pull new and modified information from ServerA's replica copy of
APP1. NSF, but should not be able to write new or modified information to
ServerA's copy. This is not happening.
Which one of the following levels of access should each server have?
A. ServerA should have Author access to APP1.NSF on ServerB.
ServerB should have Reader access to APP1. NSF on ServerA.
B. ServerA should have Editor access to APP1.NSF on ServerB.
ServerB should have reader access to APP1. NSF on ServerA.
C. ServerA should have Manager access to APP1. NSF on ServerB.
ServerB should have Reader access to APP1. NSF on ServerA.
D. ServerA should have Editor access to APP1.NSF on ServerB.
ServerB should have Depositor access to APP1. NSF on Server A.
Answer: B

Lotus   190-510 demo   190-510 practice test   190-510 questions   190-510   190-510 pdf

NO.20 Which one of the following access levels does Erhard need to create Roles in the
ACL?
A. Author
B. Manager
C. Designer
D. RoleCreator
Answer: B

Lotus exam simulations   190-510 test questions   190-510 pdf   190-510   190-510 questions

ITCertKing offer the latest BCP-340 exam material and high-quality M70-301 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-482 VCE testing engine and ST0-237 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-870 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/190-510_exam.html