Add ITCertKing's products to cart now! You will have 100% confidence to participate in the exam and disposably pass Oracle certification 1Z0-532 exam. At last, you will not regret your choice.
Contrary to the low price of ITCertKing exam dumps, the quality of its dumps is the best. What's more, ITCertKing provides you with the most excellent service. As long as you pay for the dumps you want to get, you will get it immediately. ITCertKing has the exam materials that you most want to get and that best fit you. After you buy the dumps, you can get a year free updates. As long as you want to update the dumps you have, you can get the latest updates within a year. ITCertKing does its best to provide you with the maximum convenience.
To pass Oracle 1Z0-532 certification exam seems to be a very difficult task. Having registered 1Z0-532 test, are you worrying about how to prepare for the exam? If so, please see the following content, I now tell you a shortcut through the 1Z0-532 exam. The certification training dumps that can let you pass the test first time have appeared and it is ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-532 exam dumps. If you would like to sail through the test, come on and try it.
The trouble can test a person's character. A bad situation can show special integrity. When to face of a difficult time, only the bravest people could take it easy. Are you a brave person? If you did not do the best preparation for your IT certification exam, can you take it easy? Yes, of course. Because you have ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-532 exam training materials. As long as you have it, any examination do not will knock you down.
Exam Code: 1Z0-532
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Hyperion Financial Management 11 Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 64 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-30
When you're in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-532 exam training materials can also help you to be invincible. With this training materials, you will receive the Oracle 1Z0-532 certification which recognized and accepted internationally. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks ITCertKing which provide you with a good training materials. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.
ITCertKing is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in Oracle certification 1Z0-532 exam and help them get the Oracle 1Z0-532 certification. The courses of ITCertKing is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select ITCertKing, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical Oracle certification 1Z0-532 exam.
1Z0-532 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-532_exam.html
NO.1 Which is the rule function used to notify the following year that a consolidation is needed due to
recalculation of the current year?
A. Exp
B. ImpactStatus
C. OpenDataUnit
D. A rule function is not used; input subroutine is used.
Answer: A
Oracle pdf 1Z0-532 questions 1Z0-532
NO.2 Towhich dimension do custom dimensions provide additional detail?
A. Accounts
B. Entity
C. Value
D. ICP
E. Custom dimensions are independent of other dimensions.
Answer: E
Oracle study guide 1Z0-532 test questions 1Z0-532 exam
NO.3 What are two effects of deploying an EPMA application?
A. The EPMA metadata is extracted to a text file.
B. If enabled, it pushes the data to Essbase via Essbase Analytic Link for FM.
C. The EPMA application metadata is used to create an FM application on the FM server.
D. The application is sent out to a star schema for use by Essbase and other products.
E. When you redeploy an application, the application metadata is merged or replaced based on
thechanges made since the last deployment.
Answer: C,E
Oracle study guide 1Z0-532 1Z0-532 1Z0-532 exam prep
NO.4 Identify the dimensions that are built by using the applicationprofile.?
A. Year and period only
B. Value and view only
C. View, Period, and Year
D. Period, Value, and Year
E. Scenario, Period, and Year
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-532 1Z0-532 1Z0-532 certification training
NO.5 What are the three characteristics of sub EnumMemberLists ()?
A. Specifies which dimensions have member lists
B. Names each member list in eachdimension
C. Specifies the valid members for a member list
D. Specifies the number of lists for each dimension
E. Is used to create both static and dynamic lists
Answer: B,C,D
Oracle braindump 1Z0-532 pdf 1Z0-532 practice test
NO.6 Identify three valid application settings
A. MaxNumDocAttachments
B. UseSecurityForEntities
C. UseSecurityForValue
D. Va1idationAccount
E. SupportSubmissionPhaseforEntity
Answer: B,C,D
Oracle 1Z0-532 1Z0-532 1Z0-532 1Z0-532 dumps
NO.7 EPMA provides a Shared Dimension Library for maintaining EPM dimensions. Identify two reasons that
would make you consider using EPMA to maintain dimensions over FM Classic metadata files?
A. You can use the same metadata file format from FM Classic to import dimensions In EPMA.
B. Dimensions can be shared across applications or can be local to a specific application.
C. In EPMA, you can make a change to a member in a shared dimension once and sync ft across FM and
Planning applications.
D. You can assign member access security in the EPMA dimension library for a shared dimension and
sync it across FM and Planning applications.
Answer: C,D
Oracle 1Z0-532 1Z0-532 1Z0-532 exam prep
NO.8 You need to migrate an FM application in version 11 from development to production. Your
environment has two instances of Shared Services, one for development and one for production. Identify
the two true statements about using Life Cycle Management to perform the application migration from
development to production within this environment.
A. You can select specific objects to migrate or all objects to migrate.
B. Migrating applications from development to production in disconnected environments, where thereare
two instances of Shared Services, is not supported.
C. Life Cycle Management will migrate both objects and data.
D. Life Cycle Management will generate an XML file that can be modified and used for importing totarget
applications.
E. The only role necessary to perform LCM activities is ApplicationAdministrator.
Answer: C,D
Oracle 1Z0-532 test 1Z0-532 1Z0-532
NO.9 TheAccount dimension's Is ICP"R" property specifies________.
A. If ICP transactions,including self-ICP transactions, areenabled for the account
B. If ICP transactions are not enabled forthe account
C. if ICP transactions can be drilled back to source activity
D. if ICP transactions are enabled for the account, but the account cannot have ICP transactions withitself
Answer: C
Oracle original questions 1Z0-532 certification training 1Z0-532 exam simulations 1Z0-532 1Z0-532 1Z0-532 exam prep
NO.10 Identify the purpose of using task lists.
A. To upload user °t o d ¡± i t em s to F M w i th du e d at e s an d ale rt d at e
B. To organize and group related tasks into a navigational aid for users
C. To create lists of members with VB script
D. To list tasks to be executed by the FM Server
E. To define the review path for consolidation review
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-532 practice test 1Z0-532 1Z0-532 demo
ITCertKing offer the latest 74-324 exam material and high-quality HP0-J62 pdf questions & answers. Our 600-199 VCE testing engine and 100-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J64 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-532_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论