ITCertKing Hitachi HH0-380 practice exam is the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test. You will find that it is the only materials which can make you have confidence to overcome difficulties in the first. Hitachi HH0-380 exam certification are recognized in any country in the world and all countries will be treate it equally. Hitachi HH0-380 certification not only helps to improve your knowledge and skills, but also helps your career have more possibility.
ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about the Hitachi certification HH0-380 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of Hitachi certification HH0-380 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but ITCertKing's information about Hitachi certification HH0-380 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the Hitachi certification HH0-380 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of ITCertKing, because ITCertKing is the best choice for you.
If you have decided to participate in the Hitachi HH0-380 exam, ITCertKing is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your Hitachi HH0-380 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through Hitachi HH0-380 exam.
Exam Code: HH0-380
Exam Name: Hitachi (Hitachi Data Systems Architect - Business Continuity)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 101 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-22
We are all ordinary human beings. Something what have learned not completely absorbed, so that wo often forget. When we need to use the knowledge we must learn again. When you see ITCertKing's Hitachi HH0-380 exam training materials, you understand that this is you have to be purchased. It allows you to pass the exam effortlessly. You should believe ITCertKing will let you see your better future. Bright hard the hard as long as ITCertKing still, always find hope. No matter how bitter and more difficult, with ITCertKing you will still find the hope of light.
Selecting ITCertKing can 100% help you pass the exam. According to Hitachi HH0-380 test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. ITCertKing can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass Hitachi certification HH0-380 exam, we will full refund to you.
ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide training resources for IT professionals to participate in the certification exam. ITCertKing have different training methods and training courses for different candidates. With these ITCertKing's targeted training, the candidates can pass the exam much easier. A lot of people who participate in the IT professional certification exam was to use ITCertKing's practice questions and answers to pass the exam, so ITCertKing got a high reputation in the IT industry.
ITCertKing Hitachi HH0-380 Training Kit is designed and ready by ITCertKing IT experts. Its design is closely linked to today's rapidly changing IT market. . ITCertKing training to help you take advantage of the continuous development of technology to improve the ability to solve problems, and improve your job satisfaction. The coverage ITCertKing Hitachi HH0-380 questions can reach 100% , as long as you use our questions and answers, we guarantee you pass the exam the first time!
HH0-380 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HH0-380_exam.html
NO.1 On a server with intensive sequential I/O profile, you have set Extended Round Robin within
Hitachi Dynamic Link Manager. Which two benefits result from implementing this algorithm?
(Choose two.)
A. tracks preloaded to cache
B. blocks held permanent in Read Cache
C. no tracks preloading on the system
D. efficient cache usage on the storage system
Answer: A,D
Hitachi HH0-380 HH0-380 dumps HH0-380
NO.2 A storage manager needs to add a new server to the Hitachi Device Manager (HDvM)
database. As an alternative to running a host scan, which two actions are available to discover and
identify the new server? (Choose two.)
A. Use the Host Data Collector.
B. Install HDvM Agent on the host.
C. Execute the AddNewHost CLI command.
D. Run the Import Hosts utility.
Answer: A,B
Hitachi original questions HH0-380 pdf HH0-380 dumps
NO.3 You use Hitachi Device Manager to provision storage. During the provisioning process, what
information must you provide? (Choose two.)
A. the name of the host being provisioned from the storage system
B. the WWN of the FC port of the storage system connected to the host's HBA
C. the FC port name of the storage system connected to the host's HBA
D. the FC path priority settings
Answer: A,C
Hitachi demo HH0-380 study guide HH0-380 pdf HH0-380
NO.4 A customer has concerns about high availability and single-point failure for their VSP
environment and they are planning to implement a multi-pathing software. Which two Hitachi
Dynamic Link Manager (HDLM) features will assist this customer? (Choose two.)
A. HDLM automatically redirects I/O operations to alternate paths if a failure occurs.
B. The HDLM server monitors the client hosts' multi-pathing agents and redirects I/Os to an
available path if a path failure occurs.
C. HDLM collects path error information and preventively sets a path offline if the error threshold is
exceeded.
D. When a failed path becomes available,HDLM places the recovered path back online.
Answer: A,D
Hitachi HH0-380 dumps HH0-380 original questions HH0-380
NO.5 You want to monitor the storage capacity used by an application. Which feature of Hitachi
Device Manager would you use to achieve this?
A. device groups
B. host groups
C. logical groups
D. application groups
Answer: C
Hitachi HH0-380 HH0-380
NO.6 You want to restart the Hitachi Command Suite (HCS) services running on a Windows server.
Which tool would you use?
A. Windows Services panel
B. HCS GUI
C. CLI command "hcmdssrv"
D. Windows Task Manager
Answer: C
Hitachi practice test HH0-380 exam HH0-380 HH0-380
NO.7 How does a storage administrator obtain the Hitachi Device Manager (HDvM) CLI software?
A. Install it from the Hitachi Command Suite DVD.
B. Install the RAID Manager/CCI software.
C. Download it from the HDvM server.
D. Download the HDvM CLI license.
Answer: C
Hitachi exam simulations HH0-380 HH0-380 braindump
NO.8 Which feature allows the naming of LDEVs using Hitachi Device Manager CLI?
A. LDEV Naming
B. LDEV Labeling
C. LDEV Tagging
D. LDEV Editing
Answer: B
Hitachi HH0-380 HH0-380 exam simulations HH0-380 HH0-380
NO.9 Which two operations would be performed on a VSP using the Element Manager feature of
Hitachi Device Manager? (Choose two.)
A. Change the ports settings of a storage system.
B. Define tiering policies for Hitachi Tiered Storage Manager.
C. Access external storage management functions.
D. Launch the maintenance procedure for Customer Replaceable Parts.
Answer: A,C
Hitachi test answers HH0-380 HH0-380 braindump
NO.10 Which two statements regarding the Hitachi Dynamic Link Manager Least I/O and Least Block
algorithms are true? (Choose two.)
A. The Least I/O and Least Block algorithms redirect the I/Os to a single path determined by the
algorithms.
B. The Least I/O and Least Block algorithms redirect the I/Os to a pair of paths determined by the
algorithms.
C. The Extended Least I/O and Extended Least Block algorithms distribute sequential I/Os to a set of
paths and random I/Os to another set ofpaths.
D. The Extended Least I/O and Extended Least Block algorithms distribute I/Os to paths depending
on whether the I/O involves sequential orrandom access.
Answer: A,D
Hitachi HH0-380 certification training HH0-380
ITCertKing offer the latest 312-50v8 exam material and high-quality 050-SEPROGRC-01 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-461 VCE testing engine and BAS-002 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-S34 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HH0-380_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论