For Symantec 250-270 certification test, are you ready? The exam comes in sight, but can you take the test with confidence? If you have not confidence to sail through your exam, here I will recommend the most excellent reference materials for you. The latest 250-270 certification training dumps that can pass your exam in a short period of studying have appeared. The dumps are provided by ITCertKing.
If you want to participate in the IT industry's important Symantec 250-270 examination, it is necessary to select ITCertKing Symantec 250-270 exam training database. Through Symantec 250-270 examination certification, you will be get a better guarantee. In your career, at least in the IT industry, your skills and knowledge will get international recognition and acceptance. This is one of the reasons that why lot of people choose Symantec 250-270 certification exam. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. ITCertKing Symantec 250-270 exam training materials can help you achieve your aspirations. ITCertKing Symantec 250-270 exam training materials are produced by the experienced IT experts, it is a combination of questions and answers, and no other training materials can be compared. You do not need to attend the expensive training courses. The Symantec 250-270 exam training materials of ITCertKing add to your shopping cart please. It is enough to help you to easily pass the exam.
Exam Code: 250-270
Exam Name: Symantec (Administration of Symantec NetBackup 7.0 for Unix)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 237 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-24
ITCertKing Symantec 250-270 practice test dumps are doubtless the best reference materials compared with other 250-270 exam related materials. If you still don't believe it, come on and experience it and then you will know what I was telling you was true. You can visit ITCertKing.com to download our free demo. There are two versions of ITCertKing dumps. The one is PDF version and another is SOFT version. You can experience it in advance. In this, you can check its quality for yourself.
It's better to hand-lit own light than look up to someone else's glory. ITCertKing Symantec 250-270 exam training materials will be the first step of your achievements. With it, you will be pass the Symantec 250-270 exam certification which is considered difficult by a lot of people. With this certification, you can light up your heart light in your life. Start your new journey, and have a successful life.
ITCertKing is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about Symantec certification 250-270 exam. Using The information provided by ITCertKing to pass Symantec certification 250-270 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.
We will free provide you part of the exercises of Symantec certification 250-270 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find ITCertKing's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.
If you want to take Symantec 250-270 exam, ITCertKing Symantec 250-270 exam dumps are your best tools. The dumps can help you pass 250-270 test easily. And the dumps are very highly regarded. With our test questions and test answers, you don't need to worry about 250-270 certification. Because our dumps can solve all difficult problems you encounter in the process of preparing for the exam. Before you make a decision, you can download our free demo. For this, you will know whether our questions and answers fit to you or not.
250-270 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/250-270_exam.html
NO.1 A Symantec NetBackup 7.0 environment uses a multi-tiered architecture.
Which system functions as the top tier?
A. media server
B. enterprise client
C. client
D. master server
Answer: D
Symantec 250-270 exam simulations 250-270 250-270 answers real questions
NO.2 Which two items are required to use the Catalog Recovery Wizard? (Select two.)
A. BMR file
B. media used for the catalog backup
C. catalog backup policy
D. DR file
E. critical policy list
Answer: BD
Symantec exam dumps 250-270 250-270
NO.3 How long will a failed restore job remain in an Incomplete state prior to being moved to a Done state?
A. one day
B. three days
C. seven days
D. until the administrator cancels the restore job
Answer: C
Symantec 250-270 250-270 exam simulations
NO.4 The configuration parameters MIN_GB_SIZE_PER_DUPLICATION_JOB and
IMAGE_EXTENDED_RETRY_PERIOD_IN_HOURS are part of the configuration for which feature?
A. Catalog Replication
B. FlashBackup
C. Storage Lifecycle Policy
D. NetBackup Vault
Answer: C
Symantec dumps 250-270 demo 250-270 250-270 original questions 250-270
NO.5 A company has just expanded the Symantec NetBackup 7.0 environment by adding an additional
media server.
What is the fastest way to update several hundred Symantec NetBackup clients with the new media
server information?
A. run the update_all_clients script
B. run the add_media_server_on_clients script
C. specify the new media server in the Backup, Archive, and Restore interface
D. specify the new media server in the client properties
Answer: B
Symantec 250-270 exam 250-270 exam dumps 250-270 questions 250-270 exam
NO.6 An administrator successfully creates a disk pool for Symantec NetBackup 7.0, then attempts to
create a new storage unit using the bpstuadd command. In the bpstuadd command, the storage unit
name is specified as diskpool1_storageunit-#01. An error message is returned indicating the storage unit
name is invalid.
How should the storage unit name be modified to fix the problem?
A. remove the "-" from the name
B. remove all the numbers from the name
C. remove the "#" from the name
D. shorten the name to fewer than twenty characters
Answer: C
Symantec questions 250-270 250-270 certification training 250-270 questions 250-270
NO.7 An administrator has created three BasicDisk storage units within the NetBackup Administration
Console (STU-A, STU-B, and STU-C). The administrator needs to create a backup policy that evenly
rotates use of each of these storage units during backup.
How can the policies or storage units be set up to accomplish this?
A. set up each of the policies to use "Any Available" storage unit
B. set up a storage unit group for these STUs and select "Failover" option for storage unit selection
C. set up a storage unit group for these STUs and select "Least recently selected storage unit" option
D. set up a storage unit group for these STUs and select "Choose storage units based on order specified
above" option
Answer: C
Symantec braindump 250-270 certification training 250-270 braindump 250-270
NO.8 A tape library had the robot firmware upgraded and now the robot is reading the barcodes with
additional characters.
What can be set so that Symantec NetBackup 7.0 uses the same characters as before the firmware
upgrade occurred?
A. Media ID generation
B. Media ID display
C. media type mapping
D. barcode rules
Answer: A
Symantec exam prep 250-270 250-270 test answers
NO.9 An administrator is remotely logged into a Symantec NetBackup 7.0 server via the terminal window
and needs to configure robots and drives.
Which command should be used to complete the configuration?
A. vmconf
B. tpreq
C. nbdevconfig
D. tpconfig
Answer: D
Symantec 250-270 250-270 study guide 250-270 250-270
NO.10 A restore must be performed. The administrator is trying to view the valid images for a client, but the
following error occurs:
WARNING: Server does not contain any valid images.
Which two may be incorrectly configured? (Select two.)
A. schedule type for restores
B. destination client for restores
C. server to use for backups and restores
D. media server for backups and restores
E. policy types for restore
Answer: CE
Symantec questions 250-270 test questions 250-270 250-270 test answers 250-270 exam prep 250-270
NO.11 Which two statements are true about the function of the Initiate Import utility in Symantec Netbackup
7.0? (Select two.)
A. Phase I creates a list of expired images.
B. Phase II lists and creates image files from tape or disk.
C. Phase I reads and creates image files in the image database.
D. Phase I requires each tape to be mounted if tape media is used.
E. Phase II imports the backups and creates fragments.
Answer: AD
Symantec pdf 250-270 original questions 250-270 250-270 250-270
NO.12 In a Symantec NetBackup 7.0 environment, where does the image database reside?
A. within the EMM database
B. on the media server
C. on the master server
D. within the master server's Sybase database
Answer: C
Symantec 250-270 exam 250-270 250-270 250-270 250-270 exam
NO.13 Catalog configuration can be configured to email which file to aid in catalog recovery?
A. BMR file
B. master server config file
C. support script output
D. DR file
Answer: D
Symantec test answers 250-270 250-270 250-270 exam prep
NO.14 Which two types of information are displayed in the Tape Summary report? (Select two.)
A. the number of tapes that are suspended
B. the number of tapes that are offsite
C. the number of tapes that are using compression
D. the number of tapes that are active
E. the number of tapes each client is using
Answer: AD
Symantec certification 250-270 braindump 250-270 250-270
NO.15 An organization has Symantec NetBackup 7.0 client machines with a large number of files distributed
across multiple file systems that are being backed up to a library with high-speed tape drives.
Which two steps should the administrator take to ensure the greatest number of backup streams are
active concurrently? (Select two.)
A. select the "Enable multiple data streams" policy attribute and edit the "Maximum jobs per client" master
server host property
B. create a "Media Server Load Balancing" type storage unit group to enable additional backup streams to
become active simultaneously
C. enable the client-side deduplication feature so that only unique data is sent from the client to the media
server
D. select the Enable multiplexing attribute within the storage unit and the policy schedule
E. configure the "Max drives this master" attribute to the number of tape drives that are available within
the library
Answer: AD
Symantec braindump 250-270 test answers 250-270 250-270 study guide 250-270 250-270
NO.16 Which Symantec NetBackup 7.0 volume pool is created by default?
A. Data
B. Scratch
C. None
D. Catalog
Answer: C
Symantec 250-270 250-270
NO.17 Where are exclude list configurations stored?
A. media server
B. master server
C. client
D. Enterprise Media Manager (EMM) server
Answer: C
Symantec 250-270 250-270 pdf 250-270 250-270
NO.18 Which two media status designations are excluded in the count against maximum number of partially
full media? (Select two.)
A. Frozen
B. Imported
C. Active
D. Available
E. Inactive
Answer: AB
Symantec 250-270 certification 250-270 pdf 250-270 250-270
NO.19 A collection of all backup data from a client is assembled into a single stream and written to tape or
disk.
What is this called?
A. file metadata
B. backup policy
C. catalog .f file
D. backup image
Answer: D
Symantec original questions 250-270 exam dumps 250-270 250-270 250-270
NO.20 Which two databases are used by Symantec NetBackup 7.0? (Select two.)
A. Media
B. Image
C. Volume
D. EMM
E. Device
Answer: BD
Symantec answers real questions 250-270 250-270 exam simulations 250-270 250-270 study guide
ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-670 exam material and high-quality C_TFIN52_64 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-619 VCE testing engine and ST0-237 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-303 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/250-270_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论