The ITCertKing IBM 000-N35 exam questions is 100% verified and tested. ITCertKing IBM 000-N35 exam practice questions and answers is the practice test software. In ITCertKing, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through IBM 000-N35 exam certification.
On ITCertKing website you can free download part of the exam questions and answers about IBM certification 000-N35 exam to quiz our reliability. ITCertKing's products can 100% put you onto a success away, then the pinnacle of IT is a step closer to you.
Exam Code: 000-N35
Exam Name: IBM (IBM i2 Analyst's Notebook Support Mastery Test v1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 30 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-18
ITCertKing have a huge senior IT expert team. They use their professional IT knowledge and rich experience to develop a wide range of different training plans which can help you pass IBM certification 000-N35 exam successfully. In ITCertKing you can always find out the most suitable training way for you to pass the exam easily. No matter you choose which kind of the training method, ITCertKing will provide you a free one-year update service. ITCertKing's information resources are very wide and also very accurate. When selecting ITCertKing, passing IBM certification 000-N35 exam is much more simple for you.
ITCertKing IBM 000-N35 dumps are validated by many more candidates, which can guarantee a high success rate. After you use our dumps, you still fail the exam so that ITCertKing will give you FULL REFUND. Or you can choose to free update your exam dumps. With such protections, you don't need to worry.
000-N35 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-N35_exam.html
NO.1 When in the Task Pane, Add Chart Items Tab and selecting to work on entities; which is not
available from the shortcut menu ?
A. Search
B. Recently Used
C. Least Popular
D. Currently on Chart
Answer: C
IBM dumps 000-N35 000-N35 test answers 000-N35 study guide
NO.2 Which of these Analyst's notebook layout options can move an event frame so that it is wholly
contained within a page?
A. Minimize Crossed links layout
B. Print Layout
C. Compact Peacock layout
D. Proportional Chart layout
Answer: B
IBM 000-N35 000-N35
NO.3 Using the Task Pane, Import Data tab, which of the options will allow you to rerun a previous
import when you already have a specification & without prompting for the source data?
A. Import with Selected Specification
B. Import with selected Specification and Last File
C. Edit Selected Specification
D. Have another go for free
Answer: B
IBM 000-N35 dumps 000-N35 test answers 000-N35 answers real questions
NO.4 With an existing chart open and using the Task Pane, Filters and histogram Tab - Which
statement is false?
A. Available filters are displayed automatically in the New page
B. If filters are automatically displayed, then they are based on the contents of your chart.
C. To see all possible filters, turn on the Show All Filters check box at the bottom of the New page
D. To see what filters are currently applied, select Chart Properties
Answer: D
IBM exam prep 000-N35 certification training 000-N35 test answers
NO.5 Which one of these can be used to draw attention to key entities and to distinguish groups of
entities?
A. Window boxes
B. Icon frames
C. Event frames
D. Theme lines
Answer: B
IBM 000-N35 certification 000-N35 exam prep 000-N35 certification training
NO.6 At version 8.9, IBM i2 Analyst's Notebook ________________.
A. supports dongle authorization
B. supports software license management (SLM) authorization
C. supports A and B above
D. no longer supports or requires authorization mechanisms
Answer: D
IBM 000-N35 questions 000-N35 000-N35 original questions
NO.7 Which of these can be directly applied to a histogram to visualize the results of a histogram
filter?
A. Conditional formatting
B. Heat Matrix
C. Search 360
D. Eigenvector
Answer: B
IBM 000-N35 000-N35 test 000-N35 000-N35 test answers 000-N35
NO.8 Which one of these statements is incorrect about Conditional Formatting?
A. Conditional Formatting allows you to define rules that automatically change the appearance of
chart items based on their properties
B. You can add one or more rules to a conditional format specification
C. A Conditional formatting rule can be applied to permanently delete entity or link data from a
chart
D. A rule can be applied to change the style of every entity and link on a chart
Answer: C
IBM 000-N35 exam prep 000-N35 000-N35 000-N35 000-N35 exam
NO.9 Which of the below is not true for the auto save files function?
A. auto save files are only restored when you start Analyst's Notebook after a failure
B. auto save files are deleted when you close Analyst's Notebook normally
C. If you want to keep these recovered auto save files/charts, you must save them normally before
you close Analyst's Notebook.
D. The autosave file is automatically encrypted and password protected
Answer: D
IBM 000-N35 000-N35 000-N35 000-N35 000-N35 test
NO.10 Which statements are True?
A. Attribute classes are categories of attribute that are available for use on your chart
B. Each attribute class has a name, a symbol, a type, and a semantic type.
C. An attribute class has a fixed value in itself, which can be attached to a chart item
D. A & B above
E. B & C above
Answer: D
IBM 000-N35 test questions 000-N35 exam dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-464 exam material and high-quality C_THR12_66 pdf questions & answers. Our C4040-124 VCE testing engine and 00M-620 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-466 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-N35_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论