When you select to use ITCertKing's products, you have set the first foot on the peak of the IT industry and the way to your dream is one step closer. The practice questions of ITCertKing can not only help you pass HP certification HP2-K35 exam and consolidate your professional knowledge, but also provide you one year free update service.
If you want to sail through the difficult HP HP2-K35 exam, it would never do to give up using exam-related materials when you prepare for your exam. If you would like to find the best certification training dumps that suit you, ITCertKing is the best place to go. ITCertKing is a well known and has many excellent exam dumps that relate to IT certification test. Moreover all exam dumps give free demo download. If you want to know whether ITCertKing practice test dumps suit you, you can download free demo to experience it in advance.
What do you think of HP HP2-K35 certification exam? As one of the most popular HP certification exams, HP2-K35 test is also very important. When you are looking for reference materials in order to better prepare for the exam, you will find it is very hard to get the excellent exam dumps. What should we do? It doesn't matter. ITCertKing is well aware of your aspirations and provide you with the best certification training dumps to satisfy your demands.
Passing HP certification HP2-K35 exam is not simple. Choose the right training is the first step to your success and choose a good resource of information is your guarantee of success. While the product of ITCertKing is a good guarantee of the resource of information. If you choose the ITCertKing product, it not only can 100% guarantee you to pass HP certification HP2-K35 exam but also provide you with a year-long free update.
Exam Code: HP2-K35
Exam Name: HP (Support and Service HP StoreOnce Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 44 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-12
HP2-K35 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-K35_exam.html
NO.1 Which function should NOT be performed through the HP StoreOnce device's iLO port?
A. network gateway assignment
B. remote console access
C. hardware failure reporting
D. virtual power button shut down
Answer: B
HP HP2-K35 HP2-K35 answers real questions
NO.2 What is stored on an HP StoreOnce Backup System G2 internal USB flash stick? (Select two.)
A. All HBA, USB, and NIC firmware drivers for the HP StoreOnce device
B. A copy of the serial.txt, license.txt. and saap.txt files
C. Dsm.txt and so.log files from the HP StoreOnce appliance
D. A version of Linux as the operating system
E. A copy of the configuration of the D2D appliance
Answer: B,C
HP demo HP2-K35 HP2-K35 questions
NO.3 You implement HP StoreOnce Enterprise Manager (SEM) to monitor your HP StoreOnce
devices. The customer plans to increase the amount of data backup. What is the functionality of
SEM that will help the customer analyze the current situation?
A. Seeding Ratio for Replication
B. Support Ticket log file statistics
C. Housekeeping and Tape Offloading
D. Forecasts for better planning
Answer: D
HP HP2-K35 test questions HP2-K35 HP2-K35 test HP2-K35 pdf
NO.4 Refer to the exhibit.
What should you do when configuring a VTL in HP Data Protector to ensure that the configuration
complies with best practices?
A. Verify that "Drive-based encryption" is used on the HP StoreOnce Backup System.
B. Reduce used block size of the VTL to 64kB on the Sizes tab.
C. Enable "Eject media after session" on the Settings tab.
D. Reduce concurrency to one on the Settings tab.
Answer: A
HP HP2-K35 HP2-K35 HP2-K35
NO.5 A customer has three HP StoreOnce VSAs and ten HP StoreOnce 2620 systems across data
centers in various countries. The customer plans to implement a new RoBo concept to replicate nine
new branch offices to one single 2620 system. The RoBo concept will include the three VSAs.
What must the customer consider before implementing this HP StoreOnce replication solution?
A. An HP StoreOnce VSA can only act as a replication source device.
B. Catalyst replication between the HP StoreOnce VSA and the physical system needs SEM.
C. Cross replication between all systems is always a best practice.
D. Eight source appliances can replicate to a single HP StoreOnce 2620.
Answer: B
HP HP2-K35 HP2-K35 HP2-K35 test
NO.6 How do the HP StoreOnce Backup System Virtual Tape Devices appear to the host?
A. network-attached physical tape library or autoloader
B. loosely-attached physical tape library or autoloader
C. locally-attached physical tape library or autoloader
D. remote-attached physical tape library or autoloader
Answer: C
HP dumps HP2-K35 HP2-K35 exam prep HP2-K35 demo HP2-K35 practice test
Reference:http://h20565.www2.hp.com/portal/site/hpsc/template.BINARYPORTLET/public/
kb/docDisplay/resource.process/?javax.portlet.begCacheTok=com.vignette.cachetoken&ja
vax.portlet.endCacheTok=com.vignette.cachetoken&javax.portlet.rid_ba847bafb2a2d782fc
bb0710b053ce01=docDisplayResURL&javax.portlet.rst_ba847bafb2a2d782fcbb0710b053
ce01=wsrp-resourceState%3DdocId%253Demr_na-c027345221%257CdocLocale%253D&javax.portl
et.tpst=ba847bafb2a2d782fcbb0710b053ce01_ws_B
I&ac.admitted=1386825214270.876444892.492883150(page 10, vtl devices on an Ethernet network)
NO.7 Which type of target appears to the host as a supported tape library?
A. NFS
B. VTL
C. CIFS
D. NAS
Answer: B
HP dumps HP2-K35 practice test HP2-K35 answers real questions HP2-K35 test questions
Reference:http://h20566.www2.hp.com/portal/site/hpsc/template.BINARYPORTLET/public/
kb/docDisplay/resource.process/?javax.portlet.begCacheTok=com.vignette.cachetoken&ja
vax.portlet.endCacheTok=com.vignette.cachetoken&javax.portlet.rid_ba847bafb2a2d782fc
bb0710b053ce01=docDisplayResURL&javax.portlet.rst_ba847bafb2a2d782fcbb0710b053
ce01=wsrp-resourceState%3DdocId%253Demr_na-c022998311%257CdocLocale%253D&javax.portl
et.tpst=ba847bafb2a2d782fcbb0710b053ce01_ws_B
I&ac.admitted=1386825067213.876444892.199480143(page 11, virtual tape library targets for
backup applications)
NO.8 A customer wants to use HP StoreOnce Catalyst on an HP StoreOnce 4420. Which benefits can
Catalyst provide to the customer? (Select two.)
A. Catalyst enablescopies to be controlled by the backup application and multi-hop replication using
Catalyst devices
B. Catalystenablesstores to be created on all HP StoreOnce models with 10 Gbit network
connectivity, including HP StoreOnce VSA
C. enables low-bandwidth backup due to moving some of the deduplication processing to the
source side without rehydration
D. enables a maximum of five source Catalyst stores to be copied into a single target Catalyst store
on an HP StoreOnce 4420 single node system
E. enables end users to control the whole backup operation in HP Data Protector through a
hardware interface
Answer: A,B
HP exam simulations HP2-K35 HP2-K35
NO.9 A service engineer is planning an upgrade from Replication Manager 2.1 to HP StoreOnce
Enterprise Manager (SEM) at a customer site. What is helpful for the service engineer and the
customer to know about the upgrade?
A. Catalyst Replication can only be configured through HP SEM.
B. The default user account will be the same as on the HP StoreOnce device.
C. A support ticket collection feature is included.
D. SEM communicates only via the default http/https Ports 80 and 443.
Answer: A
HP original questions HP2-K35 HP2-K35 dumps HP2-K35 exam dumps
NO.10 A local retail company needs to replicate data between a current and a new HP StoreOnce
device. What is the best method to seed the replicated data?
A. Tape Replication
B. Remote Location
C. Low Bandwidth Replication
D. Co-location
Answer: B
HP HP2-K35 exam dumps HP2-K35 HP2-K35 HP2-K35
ITCertKing offer the latest HIO-201 exam material and high-quality MB7-702 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B105 VCE testing engine and JN0-730 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality DC0-260 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-K35_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论