2014年2月15日星期六

HP HP0-082 the latest exam practice questions and answers

Each IT person is working hard for promotion and salary increases. It is also a reflection of the pressure of modern society. We should use the strength to prove ourselves. Participate in the HP HP0-082 exam please. In fact, this examination is not so difficult as what you are thinking. You only need to select the appropriate training materials. ITCertKing's HP HP0-082 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the materials is to choose what you want. In order to enhance your own, do it quickly.

You choosing ITCertKing to help you pass HP certification HP0-082 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download ITCertKing's trial version of exercises and answers about HP certification HP0-082 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's product to prepare for HP certification HP0-082 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

HP HP0-082 exam is a very hot exam. Although it is difficult to pass the exam, the identification of entry point will make you easy to pass your exam. ITCertKing practice test dumps are your best choice and hit rate is up to 100%. And our exam dumps can help you solve any questions of HP0-082 exam. As long as you carefully study the questions in the dumps, all problems can be solved. Purchasing ITCertKing certification training dumps, we provide you with free updates for a year. Within a year, as long as you want to update the dumps you have, you can get the latest version. Try it and see for yourself.

If you have decided to participate in the HP HP0-082 exam, ITCertKing is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your HP HP0-082 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through HP HP0-082 exam.

The ITCertKing HP HP0-082 exam questions is 100% verified and tested. ITCertKing HP HP0-082 exam practice questions and answers is the practice test software. In ITCertKing, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through HP HP0-082 exam certification.

As we all know, ITCertKing's HP HP0-082 exam training materials has very high profile, and it is also well-known in the worldwide. Why it produces such a big chain reaction? This is because ITCertKing's HP HP0-082 exam training materials is is really good. And it really can help us to achieve excellent results.

Exam Code: HP0-082
Exam Name: HP (OpenVMS Advanced System Administration.Performance. Support)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 115 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-15

HP0-082 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-082_exam.html

NO.1 Which pair of interconnects supports a multi-site cluster separated by more than 50km?
A. CI and Memory Channel
B. Fibre Channel and Ethernet
C. CI and FDDI
D. Memory Channel and Fibre Channel
Answer: B

HP questions   HP0-082 exam prep   HP0-082

NO.2 Click the Exhibit button.
Which statement regarding the system parameters is true?
A. GBLPAGFIL is too small.
B. PAGEDYN should be reduced.
C. NPAGEDYN should be increased.
D. LCKMGRDYN should be increased.
Answer: C

HP exam   HP0-082 exam   HP0-082

NO.3 A privileged kernel mode program is designed to operate on an SMP system. Which synchronization
technique coordinates access to shared memory management structures?
A. paging
B. spinlocks
C. mailboxes
D. event flags
Answer: B

HP   HP0-082 practice test   HP0-082

NO.4 Which synchronization mechanism allows cooperating processes to coordinate their access to a
named resource in a clustered environment?
A. mutex
B. spinlock
C. logical names
D. distributed lock manager
Answer: D

HP   HP0-082   HP0-082 answers real questions   HP0-082

NO.5 An OpenVMS Integrity server was added to an existing OpenVMS Alpha cluster, sharing the existing
SYSUAF.DAT. Users running a migrated application on the Integrity server experience occasional
problems related to UAF quotas.
Which group of quotas is most likely responsible?
A. BIOLM, DIOLM, TQELM
B. ENQLM, FILLM, JTQUOTA
C. BYTLM, PGFLQUO, WSQUO
D. ASTLM, PRCLM, WSEXTENT
Answer: C

HP   HP0-082   HP0-082 braindump   HP0-082

NO.6 Which system parameter restricts the amount of physical memory that can be consumed by the
eXtended File Cache (XFC)?
A. XFC_MAX_CACHE
B. VCC_CACHE_SIZE
C. FILE_CACHE_MAX
D. VCC_MAX_CACHE
Answer: D

HP   HP0-082 questions   HP0-082 study guide   HP0-082   HP0-082 answers real questions   HP0-082

NO.7 Users are reporting that the system is running slower than normal. The information displayed by a
MONITOR MODES command indicates that the INTERRUPT mode usage is much higher than normal.
What is a possible cause?
A. Excessive use of RMS is occurring.
B. The base priority of users has increased.
C. DCL programs are running on the system.
D. There is an increase in distributed lock processing.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-082   HP0-082 exam simulations   HP0-082   HP0-082 certification training

NO.8 Which LINK qualifier will prevent an image from being installed with privilege?
A. /SYSTEM
B. /NOSYSLIB
C. /TRACEBACK
D. /SECTION_BINDING=CODE
Answer: C

HP answers real questions   HP0-082   HP0-082

NO.9 Click the Exhibit button.
Which statement is true?
A. Paged Dynamic Memory is badly fragmented.
B. Nonpaged Dynamic Memory should be increased.
C. Lock Manager Dynamic Memory should be increased.
D. Lookaside space is too small for optimal performance.
Answer: B

HP   HP0-082   HP0-082   HP0-082 study guide

NO.10 Many processes on a system are in RWMPB or RWPFW state. What is a probable cause?
A. Lock requests are stalled.
B. The look-aside lists are full.
C. The page file is full.
D. The paged pool has expanded.
Answer: C

HP   HP0-082 exam   HP0-082

NO.11 Click the Exhibit button.
Which term best describes the OpenVMS cluster shown in the exhibit?
A. fault tolerant
B. non-redundant
C. highly available
D. disaster tolerant
machine with an I/O bottleneck
D. in a non-SMP machine with an I/O bottleneck
Answer: C

HP   HP0-082   HP0-082 exam prep   HP0-082 questions

NO.12 Why is the Dedicated CPU Lock Manager enabled?
A. to monitor lock remastering
B. to increase the availability of CPUs in an SMP system
C. to decrease the number of resources on a CPU specific lock tree
D. to reduce MP Synchronization time on systems with heavy lock activity
Answer: D

HP questions   HP0-082 exam dumps   HP0-082   HP0-082   HP0-082

NO.13 Under which condition is enabling Fast Path likely to improve performance?
A. in an SMP machine with the primary CPU saturated
B. in a non-SMP machine with a saturated CPU
C. in an SMP machine with an I/O bottleneck
D. in a non-SMP machine with an I/O bottleneck
Answer: A

HP   HP0-082   HP0-082 exam prep

NO.14 Which process scheduling priority is a real-time priority?
A. 4
B. 8
C. 16
D. 64
Answer: C

HP original questions   HP0-082   HP0-082   HP0-082

NO.15 A customer requires a low-end OpenVMS cluster using Fibre Channel and shared storage.
Which configuration is the most appropriate solution for a limited budget?
A. two servers with two Host Bus Adapters and two network cards each and an MSA1000
B. two servers with one Host Bus Adapter and two network cards each, one Fibre Channel SAN switch,
one pair of HSV100 controllers and a network switch
C. two servers with two Host Bus Adapters and two network cards each, two Fibre Channel SAN switches,
two pairs of HSV100 controllers and a network switch
D. two servers with one Host Bus Adapter and one network card each, one Fibre Channel SAN switch
and one pair of HSV100 controllers
Answer: D

HP   HP0-082 original questions   HP0-082   HP0-082 test questions

NO.16 A customer is losing old versions of a data file that must be kept. Which ACE will help to determine the
cause?
A. (IDENTIFIER=AUDIT, ACCESS=R+W+D+C+S)
B. (AUDIT=SECURITY, ACCESS= R+W+D+C+S)
C. (IDENTIFIER=AUDIT, OPTIONS=DEFAULT, ACCESS=R+W+D+C+F)
D. (AUDIT=SECURITY, OPTIONS=DEFAULT, ACCESS= R+W+D+C+F)
Answer: B

HP   HP0-082 answers real questions   HP0-082   HP0-082 demo

NO.17 What improvement results from issuing the following command?
SET RMS_DEFAULT/QUERY_LOCK=DISABLE
A. read performance for all files
B. read performance for shared files
C. read and write performance for all files
D. read and write performance for shared files
Answer: B

HP test questions   HP0-082 exam simulations   HP0-082 exam dumps   HP0-082 certification

NO.18 What does the GALAXY system parameter do?
A. defines the number of instances in a hard partition
B. controls participation of the instance in a GALAXY memory sharing set
C. defines the number of CPUs that are assigned to an instance
D. limits the amount of shared memory in a GALAXY community
Answer: B

HP   HP0-082 practice test   HP0-082   HP0-082 certification training   HP0-082 demo

NO.19 Which utility must be invoked after replacing a Fibre Channel tape device?
A. SANCP
B. INSTALL
C. SYSMAN
D. SYSGEN
E. WWIDMGR
Answer: C

HP certification training   HP0-082 original questions   HP0-082   HP0-082 exam

NO.20 Fast Path is enabled on an SMP system, but all I/O operations appear to be using the primary CPU.
Which parameter should be checked?
A. CPU_AFFINITY
B. PREFERRED_CPU
C. IO_PREFER_CPUS
D. PREFERRED_PATH
Answer: C

HP   HP0-082   HP0-082 dumps   HP0-082   HP0-082 test questions

ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-872 exam material and high-quality HP2-K36 pdf questions & answers. Our CAT-500 VCE testing engine and 1Y0-200 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HH0-050 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-082_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论