2014年2月23日星期日

Latest 1Z0-536 study materials

Do you want to attend Oracle 1Z0-536 test? Are you worried about 1Z0-536 exam? You want to sign up for 1Z0-536 certification exam, but you are worried about failing the exam. Do you have such situations? Don't worry and sign up for 1Z0-536 exam. As long as you make use of ITCertKing certification training materials, particularly difficult exams are not a problem. Even if you have never confidence to pass the exam, ITCertKing also guarantees to pass 1Z0-536 test at the first attempt. Is it inconceivable? You can visit ITCertKing.com to know more details. In addition, you can try part of ITCertKing 1Z0-536 exam dumps. By it, you will know that the materials are your absolute guarantee to pass the test easily.

Oracle 1Z0-536 certification can guarantee you have good job prospects, because Oracle certification 1Z0-536 exam is a difficult test of IT knowledge, passing Oracle certification 1Z0-536 exam proves that your IT expertise a strong and you can be qualified for a good job.

Please select our ITCertKing to achieve good results in order to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-536 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our ITCertKing can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-536 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.

Exam Code: 1Z0-536
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Exadata 11g Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 69 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-22

ITCertKing is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about Oracle certification 1Z0-536 exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on ITCertKing website as a free try. ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass Oracle certification 1Z0-536 exam.

1Z0-536 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-536_exam.html

NO.1 Which statement properly describes potential allocation for a grid disk?
A. A grid disk must use all of a cell disk.
B. A grid disk can only use portions of a cell disk across all cells.
C. A grid disk can use portions of a cell disk on a subset of cells.
D. A grid disk can span multiple Exadata Storage Server ceils.
Answer: C

Oracle exam   1Z0-536   1Z0-536 practice test   1Z0-536   1Z0-536 questions

NO.2 Your customer has designated a number of database objects to be kept persistently in the Exadata
Smart Flash Cache. What happens if the total size of these objects is greater than 80% of the size of the
available Exadata Smart Flash Cache?
A. Nothing
B. Exadata Smart Flash Cache expands the allocation to hold the objects.
C. Not all objects will be stored in Exadata Smart Flash Cache.
D. Overall performance is increased as more objects fit into Exadata Smart Flash Cache.
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-536 dumps   1Z0-536   1Z0-536 test   1Z0-536

NO.3 What does the role attribute of a DB plan Indicate?
A. The role specified for the category
B. The role specified for the user
C. The role specified In a Data Guard environment
D. The role specified for the application
Answer: C

Oracle certification training   1Z0-536 exam dumps   1Z0-536 answers real questions

NO.4 Your customer wants to use Hybrid Columnar Compression to get maximum compression on their data.
Which option represents a best practice for achieving this goal?
A. Load compressed files with Direct Path loading
B. Sort incoming data on a column with a low cardinality
C. Use DBFS and external flies to load the data
D. Use Data Pump to load data
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-536 pdf   1Z0-536 original questions   1Z0-536

NO.5 What model of the Exadata Database Machine come with 3 Infiniband switches?
A. Quarter Rack of X2-2
B. Half Rack of X2-2
C. Full Rack of X2-2
D. All models
Answer: C (B,C)

NO.6 Which statement would you make about sharing I/O resources in an Exadata environment?
A. You can manage workloads within a database with Database Resource Manager.
B. You can manage workloads across multiple databases with Database Resource Manager.
C. You can manage workloads within a database with 10 Resource Manager.
D. You cannot manage workloads across multiple databases.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-536   1Z0-536   1Z0-536 practice test

NO.7 How do you back up the software used on an Exadata storage cell?
A. You use RMAN.
B. You back up the software files using an operating system method.
C. You do a complete copy of their system storage area.
D. You do not need to backup this software, as there is an automated recovery mechanism built into each
cell.
Answer: D

Oracle original questions   1Z0-536   1Z0-536 certification training   1Z0-536 dumps

NO.8 Which types of data are most likely to be cached In the Exadata SmartFlash Cache?
A. Results of random reads.
B. Results of table scans.
C. Write to a mirror
D. Redo data
E. All data is cached In the Flash Cache
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-536   1Z0-536 questions   1Z0-536   1Z0-536   1Z0-536 test questions

NO.9 Which resource plan is evaluated first by the I/O Resource Manager?
A. Storage plan
B. Category plan
C. Inter-database plan
D. Intra-database plan
Answer: B

Oracle study guide   1Z0-536   1Z0-536 demo   1Z0-536 exam prep   1Z0-536   1Z0-536

NO.10 If a hard drive is removed from a storage cell, what must you do?
A. Nothing.
B. The cell must be rebooted.
C. You must alter ASM to alert It
D. You must recreate any grid disks that use the drive.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-536   1Z0-536   1Z0-536

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TBIT44_731 exam material and high-quality JK0-U21 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-405 VCE testing engine and CAT-440 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-466 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-536_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论