2014年2月20日星期四

Microsoft MB4-535 the latest certification exam training materials

In order to pass the Microsoft MB4-535 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of Microsoft MB4-535 exam is a very important part. ITCertKing can provide valid materials to pass the Microsoft MB4-535 exam. The IT experts in ITCertKing are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . ITCertKing is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.

Education degree does not equal strength, and it does not mean ability. Education degree just mean that you have this learning experience only. And the real ability is exercised in practice, it is not necessarily linked with the academic qualifications. Do not feel that you have no ability, and don't doubt yourself. When you choose to participate in the Microsoft MB4-535 exam, it is necessary to pass it. If you are concerned about the test, however, you can choose ITCertKing's Microsoft MB4-535 exam training materials. No matter how low your qualifications, you can easily understand the content of the training materials. And you can pass the exam successfully.

The site of ITCertKing is well-known on a global scale. Because the training materials it provides to the IT industry have no-limited applicability. This is the achievement made by IT experts in ITCertKing after a long period of time. They used their knowledge and experience as well as the ever-changing IT industry to produce the material. The effect of ITCertKing's Microsoft MB4-535 exam training materials is reflected particularly good by the use of the many candidates. If you participate in the IT exam, you should not hesitate to choose ITCertKing's Microsoft MB4-535 exam training materials. After you use, you will know that it is really good.

Would you like to register Microsoft MB4-535 certification test? Would you like to obtain MB4-535 certificate? Without having enough time to prepare for the exam, what should you do to pass your exam? In fact, there are techniques that can help. Even if you have a very difficult time preparing for the exam, you also can pass your exam successfully. How do you do that? The method is very simple, that is to use ITCertKing Microsoft MB4-535 dumps to prepare for your exam.

If you have ITCertKing's Microsoft MB4-535 exam training materials, we will provide you with one-year free update. This means that you can always get the latest exam information. As long as the Exam Objectives have changed, or our learning material changes, we will update for you in the first time. We know your needs, and we will help you gain confidence to pass the Microsoft MB4-535 exam. You can be confident to take the exam and pass the exam.

Exam Code: MB4-535
Exam Name: Microsoft (SL 7.0 Financials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 163 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-20

You can free download part of ITCertKing's exercises and answers about Microsoft certification MB4-535 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertKing's products to prepare your Microsoft certification MB4-535 exam. Please add ITCertKing's products in you cart quickly.

MB4-535 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB4-535_exam.html

NO.1 Which "Account Types" are recognized by Microsoft Dynamics SL?
A. Asset, Liability, Revenue only
B. Asset, Liability, Income, Expense
C. Asset, Payable, Receivable, Expense
D. Any account type can be assigned
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB4-535   MB4-535   MB4-535 exam   MB4-535   MB4-535

NO.2 What occurs in the system when General Ledger is closed for a period and the Delete Detail box is
checked? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. The Period to Post field defaults to the next period in the Journal Transaction screen.
B. A transaction is created to post the difference between income and expense accounts to the Net
Income account.
C. Detail is deleted based on GL Setup retention settings.
D. The period being closed is flagged as "Closed" and no additional batches may be entered for that
period.
Answer: AC

Microsoft pdf   MB4-535   MB4-535   MB4-535 pdf

NO.3 The option "Edit only in Init Mode" is checked in GL Setup. How do you edit a General Ledger batch
that is "Released" but not "Posted"?
A. The "Released" batch cannot be edited.
B. Any batch is always available for editing.
C. Use Initialize Mode to edit the batch.
D. Change the status to "Unreleased" and edit the batch.
Answer: C

Microsoft exam   MB4-535   MB4-535 certification training

NO.4 Which scenarios would require a new Budget distribution with assigned percentages? Choose the 2
that apply.
A. Seasonal variations for employee expenses.
B. Equally distribute expenses for office supplies.
C. Monthly variation for utilities.
D. Distribute an expense based on the actual balances for the prior year.
Answer: AC

Microsoft   MB4-535 exam simulations   MB4-535   MB4-535 demo

NO.5 Which ledger type is used to track the number of employees associated with each payroll expense
account?
A. Budget
B. Statistical
C. Actual
D. Reporting Currency
Answer: B

Microsoft test   MB4-535 exam simulations   MB4-535 certification   MB4-535 study guide

NO.6 A batch was posted to period 03-2007 and should have been posted to period 02-2007. Which steps
are required to correct the situation? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Enter a batch with the same debits and credits as the original and post it to period 03-2007.
B. Edit the Period to Post on the original batch and run the Post Transactions process again.
C. Enter a batch with the opposite debits and credits and post it to period 03-2007.
D. Enter a batch with the same debits and credits as the original and post it to period 02-2007.
Answer: CD

Microsoft certification   MB4-535   MB4-535

NO.7 Which fiscal periods can be entered as the Period to Post in the Journal transactions screen?
Choose the 3 that apply.
A. Any Future Period
B. Any period in the current fiscal year
C. Any prior period in any year.
D. Any prior period as far back as the General Ledger history retention settings.
Answer: ABD

Microsoft   MB4-535   MB4-535

NO.8 In Flexkey Definition, the "Validate" option for each segment is not checked and the "Valid Combos
Required" option is not checked. Which will occur during maintenance and data entry? Choose the 2
that apply.
A. There will be limited account/subaccount combinations available for data entry.
B. When setting up new subaccounts, any value may be entered for any segment.
C. It will not be necessary to enter a subaccount during data entry.
D. All subaccounts entered during data entry will be accepted and automatically created in Subaccount
Maintenance.
Answer: BD

Microsoft   MB4-535   MB4-535 certification

NO.9 General Ledger transaction and account history detail is being retained for one year. General Ledger
was closed for the year in period 12-2005 and the Delete Detail option was checked. Which of the
following functions may still be performed? Choose the 3 that apply.
A. Print a Trial Balance Report for period 01-2005.
B. Inquire on account balances for period 06-2005.
C. Enter a batch to post to period 12-2005.
D. Enter a batch to post to period 12-2003.
Answer: ABC

Microsoft test answers   MB4-535 questions   MB4-535   MB4-535 certification

NO.10 How do you change the Default Ledger ID specified in the GL Setup screen?
A. Use Initialize Mode
B. The field can be changed at any time.
C. Once set, this field cannot be changed.
D. Use Customization Manager
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB4-535   MB4-535 demo   MB4-535   MB4-535 exam prep

NO.11 Which Allocation Method is used to allocate office supplies posted to an administrative account to each
department based on the amount of office supply expense in each departmental subaccount?
A. Actual Period-to-Date
B. Ledger-Period-to-Date
C. Percent
D. Unit Ratio
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB4-535   MB4-535   MB4-535   MB4-535

NO.12 Which ledger do transactions from Accounts Payable update?
A. Any Actual type of ledger
B. Any Statistical type of ledger
C. Only the ledger in the "Default Ledger ID" field in the GL setup screen
D. Any Budget Ledger
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB4-535 certification training   MB4-535 exam   MB4-535 practice test

NO.13 In which periods will transactions update account balances when the Post Transactions process is run?
Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Current period
B. Future periods
C. Prior periods
D. Only periods that have not had transactions posted yet.
Answer: AC

Microsoft   MB4-535   MB4-535   MB4-535 exam dumps   MB4-535

NO.14 Which batch status values will post during the Post Transactions process?
A. Unposted
B. Hold
C. Balanced
D. Posted
Answer: A

Microsoft answers real questions   MB4-535   MB4-535 test answers   MB4-535

NO.15 A company wishes to segment their subaccount as follows: 1. Company Segment, 2. Location, 3.
Department, 4. Event, 5. Region, 6. Project, 7. Sales Type. How is this accomplished?
A. Define the Subaccount as seven Segments in Flexkey Definition.
B. Recommend the company not use Solomon as the subaccount does not accommodate this scenario.
C. Recommend the client use three segments as seven is just too many.
D. Define one of the segments as part of the natural account and create a subaccount with six segments.
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB4-535   MB4-535   MB4-535   MB4-535 exam   MB4-535 exam prep

NO.16 How many ledgers can be affected by a single Journal Transactions batch?
A. One
B. One ledger per transaction line
C. One ledger per transaction line, as long as debits equal credits for each ledger in the batch
D. Unlimited
Answer: A

Microsoft study guide   MB4-535 original questions   MB4-535

NO.17 When is the "Adjustment" batch type used?
A. Correct a batch of transactions entered in error
B. Link a corrected batch to an original batch
C. Enter statistical transactions
D. Make a one-sided journal entry
Answer: D

Microsoft test   MB4-535 demo   MB4-535   MB4-535

NO.18 Which of the following functions can be accomplished in the General Ledger Closing screen? Choose
the 3 that apply.
A. Close particular modules or all modules for the Period.
B. Close particular modules or all modules for the Year.
C. Delete detail for one or more modules.
D. Re-open a prior period so additional transactions can be entered.
Answer: ABC

Microsoft test questions   MB4-535   MB4-535 exam simulations   MB4-535   MB4-535 pdf

NO.19 What determines the fiscal period for posting a transaction?
A. Current fiscal period value from the GL Setup screen
B. Transaction Date
C. Current business date
D. Period to Post in the data entry screen
Answer: D

Microsoft questions   MB4-535   MB4-535   MB4-535   MB4-535   MB4-535

NO.20 Which of the following functions would save data entry time if a user inputs a similar journal entry each
month?
A. Manual or Recurring batch
B. Consolidation batch
C. Allocation Group
D. Adjustment batch
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB4-535   MB4-535   MB4-535 pdf

ITCertKing offer the latest 1z0-465 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-478 pdf questions & answers. Our IIA-CGAP VCE testing engine and 74-409 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 200-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB4-535_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论