ITCertKing helped many people taking IT certification exam who thought well of our exam dumps. 100% guarantee to pass IT certification test. It is the fact which is proved by many more candidates. If you are tired of preparing HP HP2-037 exam, you can choose ITCertKing HP HP2-037 certification training materials. Because of its high efficiency, you can achieve remarkable results.
Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, HP2-037 exam has become a milestone in the HP exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the HP HP2-037 questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the HP HP2-037 certification exam, they focus on the study of HP HP2-037 exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of HP HP2-037 exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.
Exam Code: HP2-037
Exam Name: HP (HP LaserJet Foundations)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 68 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-15
Having a HP HP2-037 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. ITCertKing is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the HP certification HP2-037 exam. ITCertKing can not only provide all the information related to the HP certification HP2-037 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. ITCertKing be able to help you pass HP certification HP2-037 exam successfully.
ITCertKing is the best catalyst to help IT personage be successful. Many people who have passed some IT related certification exams used our ITCertKing's training tool. Our ITCertKing expert team use their experience for many people participating in HP certification HP2-037 exam to develope the latest effective training tools, which includes HP HP2-037 certification simulation test, the current exam and answers . Our ITCertKing's test questions and answers have 95% similarity with the real exam. With ITCertKing's training tool your HP certification HP2-037 exams can be easy passed.
HP2-037 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-037_exam.html
NO.1 Test has purchased a < memory DIMM to upgrade a Color LaserJet 4600
printer. The printer gives a 53.10.xx error after the memory is upgraded to the printer.
What needs to be done to resolve the issue?
A. upgrade is not possible
B. the printer memory slot is faulty, the formatter needs replacement
C. the memory has been installed in the wrong slot, memory will need to reinstalled
properly
D. the memory doesn't meet HP standard, different memory will need to be purchased
Answer: D
HP HP2-037 HP2-037 HP2-037
NO.2 The HP born-on date (Service ID) appears as a five digit number in the format YYDDD,
where YY represents the year of manufacture and DDD the month and day. Using the
standard formula, what is the born-on date represented by 11280?
A. December 30, 1991
B. January 28, 2001
C. October 10,2001
D. December 30, 1996
Answer: C
HP HP2-037 certification training HP2-037 HP2-037 certification training
NO.3 Test has a LaserJet 4345 MFP printer, and wants to configure the 'Send To
Folder' option. He has an expired version of Digital Sending Software. How can the
customer configure the 'Send To Folder' option?
A. the printer driver
B. EWS (Embedded Web Server)
C. WJA (Web Jet Administrator)
D. the control panel
Answer: C
HP HP2-037 HP2-037 HP2-037
NO.4 You have been tasked with determining the cause of a paper jam in a laser printer. You
have determined the location of the jam. You have checked the sensor flags in the paper
path, and you have checked the condition of the rollers in the paper path. What could still
be a cause of the jam?
A. The transfer belt is dirty.
B. The toner is low.
C. The fuser is at an incorrect temperature.
D. The media being used is outside the specifications for this printer.
Answer: D
HP certification HP2-037 test HP2-037 practice test HP2-037
NO.5 What type of control panel message informs you of data and print errors?
A. warning messages
B. error messages
C. critical error messages
D. service messages
Answer: B
HP HP2-037 study guide HP2-037 demo HP2-037
NO.6 Which functions are available on a multi-function printer? Select THREE.
A. email capability
B. color separation
C. digital enhancement
D. thermal imaging
E. network printing
F. faxing
Answer: A,E,F
HP pdf HP2-037 HP2-037 exam prep HP2-037 dumps HP2-037
NO.7 You are troubleshooting a non-functional printer and have identified and analyzed all
symptoms associated with the particular problem. What should your next course of action
be?
A. develop an action plan for problem resolution
B. determine and prioritize possible causes
C. narrow the symptoms to one critical area
D. identify a possible solution
Answer: B
HP HP2-037 exam prep HP2-037 HP2-037
NO.8 Test has a LaserJet 4100 MFP, in which there was a failed hard disk drive
(HDD). The faulty 20GB HDD has been replaced with a new 40GB HDD. Now the
customer is unable to find the 'Send' option under 'Configure Device' on the control
panel. What is the issue?
A. firmware needs to be downloaded on to the HDD
B. the sending option is never available in the control panel
C. the 40GB HDD is not compatible and needs a 20GB HDD
D. the HDD is not initialized
Answer: D
HP HP2-037 exam prep HP2-037
NO.9 What is one possible cause of consistently smeared print output?
A. paper moisture content too high
B. paper moisture content too low
C. paper finish too smooth or basis weight too heavy
D. paper finish too rough or basis weight too light
Answer: C
HP HP2-037 practice test HP2-037 HP2-037
NO.10 Which printer component informs the engine controller that the paper is moving through
the printer?
A. pressure sensors
B. photosensors
C. pickup rollers
D. registration rollers
Answer: B
HP HP2-037 practice test HP2-037 braindump HP2-037 HP2-037
ITCertKing offer the latest EX0-001 exam material and high-quality IIA-CIA-Part2 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TFIN52_64 VCE testing engine and C4060-155 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-927 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-037_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论