2014年2月19日星期三

IBM certification 000-765 exam test software

Wanting to upgrade yourself, are there plans to take IBM 000-765 exam? If you want to attend 000-765 exam, what should you do to prepare for the exam? Maybe you have found the reference materials that suit you. And then are what materials your worthwhile option? Do you have chosen ITCertKing IBM 000-765 real questions and answers? If so, you don't need to worry about the problem that can't pass the exam.

As we all know, ITCertKing's IBM 000-765 exam training materials has very high profile, and it is also well-known in the worldwide. Why it produces such a big chain reaction? This is because ITCertKing's IBM 000-765 exam training materials is is really good. And it really can help us to achieve excellent results.

Exam Code: 000-765
Exam Name: IBM (Systems Management Technical V1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 93 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-18

Are you still worrying about how to safely pass IBM certification 000-765 exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing a good training can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for IBM certification 000-765 exam. ITCertKing's expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence training program about IBM certification 000-765 exam. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for IBM certification 000-765 exam. ITCertKing's training program will be your best choice.

Through ITCertKing you can get the latest IBM certification 000-765 exam practice questions and answers. Please purchase it earlier, it can help you pass your first time to participate in the IBM certification 000-765 exam. Currently, ITCertKing uniquely has the latest IBM certification 000-765 exam exam practice questions and answers.

000-765 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-765_exam.html

NO.1 A customer wants to verify they have the correct licensing in place for BOFM. Where should they look?
A. IBM Systems Director
B. AMM License Manager
C. AMM General Settings
D. AMM File Management
Answer: B

IBM   000-765   000-765 exam dumps   000-765 answers real questions   000-765

NO.2 Which of the following partners have developed plug-ins for IBM Systems Director?
A. CISCO, Brocade, Huawei and LSI
B. Intel, AMD, Citrix, VMware and CISCO
C. Blade Network Technologies, CISCO and QLogic
D. Brocade, CISCO, Emulex and QLogic
Answer: C

IBM certification   000-765 dumps   000-765

NO.3 A customer wants to change the boot order of multiple blades in a BladeCenter H. Which of the
following is the best place to accomplish this task?
A. IMM
B. UEFI
C. BOMC
D. AMM
Answer: D

IBM answers real questions   000-765   000-765   000-765

NO.4 The customer is near capacity for their data center. They would like to monitor and manage power
usage in the data center to plan for future growth. Which of the following products will help?
A. AEM
B. IBM Systems Director
C. Tivoli Usage Manager
D. Tivoli Power Center
Answer: A

IBM test questions   000-765 answers real questions   000-765   000-765

NO.5 An IT Manager has experienced problems maintaining consistent firmware and driver versions
throughout their environment. Which of the following tools will allow them to standardize their firmware
and driver versions?
A. Systems Director Service and Support Manager
B. Systems Director Automation Manager
C. Systems Director Update Manager
D. Systems Director Real Time Diagnostics
Answer: C

IBM certification training   000-765   000-765   000-765   000-765 certification

NO.6 A Dell customer uses DRAC for systems management. Which of the following would be the IBM
equivalent.?
A. ASMP
B. ISMP
C. ASMA
D. IMM
Answer: D

IBM   000-765   000-765 dumps   000-765 dumps   000-765

NO.7 Which of the following Systems Director files would you edit to increase the light-path diagnostic LEDs
polling interval?
A. lightpath.properties
B. polling.properties
C. support.properties
D. config.properties
Answer: D

IBM exam   000-765 dumps   000-765   000-765 dumps   000-765 exam dumps

NO.8 A customer is looking to implement a systems management methodology across the enterprise. What
standard would the customer use?
A. ISO 9000
B. ITIL
C. Six Sigma
D. SNIA
Answer: B

IBM   000-765 test answers   000-765 answers real questions   000-765   000-765 exam simulations   000-765

NO.9 A business partner systems management professional is speaking to a new customer that has many
different hardware and software vendors. They have asked the business partner to help them provide a
consolidation blueprint. Which of the following should be suggested to the customer?
A. Chiphopper study
B. TDA
C. ATS SCON (CDAT) study
D. Perform a Proof of Concept
Answer: C

IBM certification   000-765   000-765   000-765 exam simulations

NO.10 A POWER7 customer plans to monitor, detect, and automatically react to events and establish a
heartbeat between systems. The customer plans to enable automatic switch-over for resiliency. Which of
these IBM products meets these needs?
A. PowerVM
B. PowerHA
C. Systems Director VMControl
D. Tivoli Service Automation Manager
Answer: B

IBM   000-765 exam prep   000-765   000-765 test answers   000-765

NO.11 A customer currently uses IBM Systems Director to monitor IBM servers in their datacenter. They also
have DS8000 series storage and would like to monitor that through IBM Systems Director as well. Which
tool will allow them to accomplish this goal?
A. Tivoli Storage Productivity Center
B. DS Storage Manager
C. Storage Control
D. IBM TotalStorage Manager
Answer: C

IBM certification   000-765   000-765 demo   000-765 questions

NO.12 A System x customer is evaluating IBM Systems Director, however they are still not completely sure
that they want to implement. Which of the following support offerings should a specialist offer them?
A. IBM Systems Director Support Pack
B. 90 Day Startup Support
C. SWMA
D. Support Line Agreement
Answer: B

IBM exam dumps   000-765 answers real questions   000-765 test

NO.13 The IBM Systems Director Pre-Installation Utility scans the local system to identify potential problems
that could prevent IBM Systems Director from installing successfully. Which of the following problems can
be avoided by using the utility?
A. Insufficient disk space available
B. Unsupported hardware server
C. Unsupported database
D. Missing installation media
Answer: A

IBM   000-765   000-765 pdf   000-765 demo

NO.14 A HP customer wants to integrate the ILO adapter events into Systems Director. Which of the following
protocols would be required?
A. CIM
B. SLP
C. SNMP
D. PET
Answer: C

IBM certification training   000-765 braindump   000-765 study guide

NO.15 A customer would like to test their ability to send alerts from a server to the IBM Systems Director
server Which of the following commands can they use to simulate test events?
A. Genevent
B. Sendevent
C. Testevent
D. NetEvent
Answer: A

IBM   000-765 test   000-765 certification training

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-466 exam material and high-quality LOT-927 pdf questions & answers. Our E20-553 VCE testing engine and 1Y0-A28 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-765_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论