2014年2月24日星期一

The latest Symantec certification ST0-086 exam practice questions and answers

In this age of advanced network, there are many ways to prepare Symantec ST0-086 certification exam. ITCertKing provides the most reliable training questions and answers to help you pass Symantec ST0-086 certification exam. . ITCertKing have a variety of Symantec certification exam questions, we will meet you all about IT certification.

ITCertKing ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because ITCertKing can provide to you the highest quality analog Symantec ST0-086 Exam will take you into the exam step by step. ITCertKing guarantee that Symantec ST0-086 exam questions and answers can help you to pass the exam successfully.

God is fair, and everyone is not perfect. As we all know, the competition in the IT industry is fierce. So everyone wants to get the IT certification to enhance their value. I think so, too. But it is too difficult for me. Fortunately, I found ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-086 exam training materials on the Internet. With it, I would not need to worry about my exam. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-086 exam training materials are really good. It is wide coverage, and targeted. If you are also one of the members in the IT industry, quickly add the ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-086 exam training materials to your shoppingcart please. Do not hesitate, do not hovering. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-086 exam training materials are the best companion with your success.

Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, ST0-086 exam has become a milestone in the Symantec exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the Symantec ST0-086 questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the Symantec ST0-086 certification exam, they focus on the study of Symantec ST0-086 exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of Symantec ST0-086 exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.

As we all know, in the era of the popularity of the Internet, looking for information is a very simple thing. But a lot of information are lack of quality and applicability. Many people find Symantec ST0-086 exam training materials in the network. But they do not know which to believe. Here, I have to recommend ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-086 exam training materials. The purchase rate and favorable reception of this material is highest on the internet. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-086 exam training materials have a part of free questions and answers that provided for you. You can try it later and then decide to take it or leave. So that you can know the ITCertKing's exam material is real and effective.

After the advent of the ITCertKing's latest Symantec certification ST0-086 exam practice questions and answers, passing Symantec certification ST0-086 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about Symantec certification ST0-086 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. ITCertKing is worthful to choose. If you choose ITCertKing's products, you will be well prepared for Symantec certification ST0-086 exam and then successfully pass the exam.

Exam Code: ST0-086
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010(STS))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 127 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-24

ST0-086 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-086_exam.html

NO.1 An administrator needs to create a new destination for the backup of a server with Symantec Backup
Exec System Recovery 2010 (BESR) Management Solution.
Which server requires access to the location?
A. the client server
B. the BESR Management Solution database server
C. the BESR Management Solution server
D. the UveUpdate server
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-086 dumps   ST0-086   ST0-086 exam simulations

NO.2 Which option must be installed prior to installing Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010
Management Solution?
A. Symantec Management Console
B. Symantec Installation Manager
C. Symantec Backup Exec Infrastructure Manager
D. Symantec LiveUpdate
Answer: B

Symantec questions   ST0-086 dumps   ST0-086 pdf

NO.3 Which tool is used in Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010 to control permissions?
A. Permission Configuration tool
B. Rote-Dased Administration tool
C. Security Configuration tool
D. User Access Control tool
Answer: C

Symantec practice test   ST0-086 answers real questions   ST0-086 pdf   ST0-086 answers real questions   ST0-086 test questions

NO.4 What is the minimum amount of memory required to run Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery
2010 for Linux17
A. 256 MB
B. 384 MB
C. 512MB
D. 1 GB
Answer: A

Symantec exam dumps   ST0-086 study guide   ST0-086   ST0-086 study guide   ST0-086

NO.5 When installing the Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010 Agent on Windows Server 2008,
which two services are automatically installed on the host computer? (Select two.)
A. Symantec Alert service
B. Symantec SymSnap VSS Provider service
C. Symantec pcAnywhere Host service
D. SymSnapService service
E. Symantec FiashSnap service
Answer: B, D

Symantec answers real questions   ST0-086   ST0-086 demo   ST0-086 exam dumps

NO.6 Which configuration feature of Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010 allows the recovery of
a remote machine by removing the requirement for external boot media?
A. Restore Anyware
B. LightsOut Restore
C. Cold Image Restore
D. Symantec pcAnywhere
Answer: B

Symantec dumps   ST0-086   ST0-086

NO.7 What is the first required step tor managing computers from Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery
2010 Management Solution?
A. create resource targets
B. define backup policies
C. install the Alans Agent
D. discover computers on the network
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-086   ST0-086 test   ST0-086

NO.8 Which backup method is available with Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010 Linux Edition?
A. independent recovery point backup
B. recovery point set backup
C. incremental backup
D. file and folder backup
Answer: A

Symantec certification training   ST0-086 pdf   ST0-086 test   ST0-086 test

NO.9 Using the Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010 Management Solution, an administrator can
define which two types or backup policies? (Select two)
A. Backup Point Set
B. File and Folder Policy
C. Recovery Point Set
D. Independent Backup Point
E. Independent Recovery Point
Answer: C, E

Symantec   ST0-086   ST0-086 exam prep   ST0-086 certification training

NO.10 Which type of backup task for Linux is supported oy Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010
Management Solution?
A. offsite copy
B. recovery point set
C. file and folder backup
D. independent recovery point
Answer: D

Symantec exam simulations   ST0-086 test questions   ST0-086 questions   ST0-086

NO.11 Which functionality found in Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010 Windows Edition is also
available in Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010 Linux Edition?
A. converting an image file to a virtual hard disk
B. creating a backup every month on a specified day
C. managing backups using a local graphical console
D. restoring an entire computer to the same hardware
Answer: D

Symantec practice test   ST0-086 dumps   ST0-086   ST0-086 test

NO.12 Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010 (BESR) Is installed on a windows Server 2003 it Is then
used to deploy agents to five remote computers running windows Server 2003. and nve computers
running windows 7 Enterprise.
Regardless of the edition. how many total BESR licenses are required to license all machines in the
environment?
A. 1
B. 5
C. 6
D. 10
E. 11
Answer: E

Symantec certification training   ST0-086 certification training   ST0-086 test questions

NO.13 A computer is currently managed by Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery Manager 8.5. The
administrator needs to manage that computer using Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010
Management Solution.
Which component will be removed during migration?
A. Altihs plug-in
B. Altihs Agent
C. Management Console
D. Management Control
Answer: D

Symantec original questions   ST0-086 exam dumps   ST0-086 braindump   ST0-086   ST0-086 practice test

NO.14 In an organization, users are commonly working on their computers while Backups are occurring.
To improve application performance for users, how is Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010
tuned tor user performance to take priority over backups?
A. adjust Default Performance
B. suspend backups while the system is active
C. change Connection Mode
D. enable the Computer Responsiveness setting
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-086   ST0-086   ST0-086 exam dumps

NO.15 Which two options must be installed to migrate managed client computers from Symantec Backup
Exec System Recovery Manager 85 (BESR) to Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010
Management Solution? (Select two.)
A. Altiris Agent
B. BESR plug-in
C. Symantec Installation Manager
D. Symantec ThreatCon
E. BESR Management Console
Answer: A, B

Symantec   ST0-086   ST0-086   ST0-086

NO.16 An administrator needs to configure the Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010 Event log
logging level for only the most critical problems.
Which two steps are required to accomplish this? (Select two).
A. set the type of messages to High Priority Messages
B. set the type of messages to All Messages
C. set the type of messages to Medium and High Priority Messages
D. check the Errors check Dox
E. check the Errors and warnings check Dox
F. check me Errors, warnings, and informational check Dox
Answer: A, D

Symantec   ST0-086   ST0-086   ST0-086 braindump

NO.17 An administrator has an internal drive that is only used for temporary storage. Which option must De
configured to disable status reporting for this drive?
A. Error Only status reporting
B. Configure status reporting
C. No status reporting
D. Full status reporting
Answer: C

Symantec practice test   ST0-086   ST0-086   ST0-086   ST0-086 exam prep   ST0-086 original questions

NO.18 What is me minimum memory that LightsOut Restore requires to run?
A. 512MB
B. 768 MB
C. 1 GB
D. 2 GB
Answer: C

Symantec exam   ST0-086   ST0-086   ST0-086   ST0-086

NO.19 Which two options are available to configure FTP offsite copy? (Select two)
A. Failover to alternate site
B. secure FTP
C. Limit connection attempts to
D. Connection mode
E. Limit number of copies
Answer: C, D

Symantec   ST0-086   ST0-086 test

NO.20 Which two options will activate the Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010 (BESR) evaluation
period? (Select two.)
A. beginning the BESR installation program
B. running a dnve-based or file and folder backup
C. booting a system from the System Recovery Disk (SRD)
D. defining a drive-based or file and folder backup
E. completing the BESR Installation program
Answer: B, D

Symantec   ST0-086   ST0-086

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-274 exam material and high-quality 642-384 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B111 VCE testing engine and 70-487 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-663 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-086_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论