IBM A2180-374 certification exam is a very difficult test. Even if the exam is very hard, many people still choose to sign up for the exam. As to the cause, A2180-374 exam is a very important test. For IT staff, not having got the certificate has a bad effect on their job. IBM A2180-374 certificate will bring you many good helps and also help you get promoted. In a word, this is a test that will bring great influence on your career. Such important exam, you also want to attend the exam.
You can free download part of practice questions and answers about IBM certification A2180-374 exam to test our quality. ITCertKing can help you 100% pass IBM certification A2180-374 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass IBM certification A2180-374 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.
You feel tired when you are preparing hard for IBM A2180-374 exam, do you know what other candidates are doing? Look at the candidates in IT certification exam around you. Why are they confident when you are nervous about the exam? Is your ability below theirs? Of course not. Have you wandered why other IT people can easily pass IBM A2180-374 test? The answer is to use ITCertKing IBM A2180-374 questions and answers which can help you sail through the exam with no mistakes. Don't believe it? Do you feel it is amazing? Have a try. You can confirm quality of the exam dumps by experiencing free demo. Hurry up and click ITCertKing.com.
Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. So many IT professionals will choose to participate in the IT certification exam to improve their position in the IT industry. A2180-374 exam is a very important IBM's certification exam. But if you want to get a IBM certification, you must pass the exam.
If you want to buy IBM A2180-374 exam study guide online services, then we ITCertKing is one of the leading service provider's site. . These training products to help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. Our website provide all the study materials and other training materials on the site and each one enjoy one year free update facilities. If these training products do not help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost.
If you ITCertKing, ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass IBM certification A2180-374 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you.
God wants me to be a person who have strength, rather than a good-looking doll. When I chose the IT industry I have proven to God my strength. But God forced me to keep moving. IBM A2180-374 exam is a major challenge in my life, so I am desperately trying to learn. But it does not matter, because I purchased ITCertKing's IBM A2180-374 exam training materials. With it, I can pass the IBM A2180-374 exam easily. Road is under our feet, only you can decide its direction. To choose ITCertKing's IBM A2180-374 exam training materials, and it is equivalent to have a better future.
Exam Code: A2180-374
Exam Name: IBM (Assessment: IBM WebSphere MQ V7.0, System Administration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 111 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-17
A2180-374 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/A2180-374_exam.html
NO.1 An application deployed on z/OS was causing frequent abends.
Which of the following options from the IPCS Dump Component Panel can an administrator
use to
analyze
the problem?
A. CSQWDMP
B. ASMCHECK
C. DIVDATA
D. DAEDATA
Answer: A
IBM A2180-374 test questions A2180-374 A2180-374 exam prep
NO.2 For the Solaris platform, which databases are supported as a resource manager in
transactions
coordinated by IBM WebSphere MQ V7.0?
A. Oracle, Derby, My SQL
B. DB2, Derby, Teradata
C. DB2, Oracle, Informix, Sybase
D. DB2, SQL Server, Sybase, Informix
Answer: C
IBM A2180-374 certification A2180-374 answers real questions A2180-374 original questions
NO.3 Which features of IBM WebSphere MQ specifically provide robust message transport?
A. Data integrity, security, parallel processing
B. Asynchronous delivery, once and once-only delivery, persistent messaging
C. Time independence, no duplicate delivery, synchronous processing
D. Assured delivery, application parallelism, time dependent applications
Answer: B
IBM study guide A2180-374 exam dumps A2180-374 A2180-374 certification A2180-374
NO.4 An administrator has been asked to determine which files are needed to restart a
queue manager
configured with linear logging.
Which of the following MQSC commands will determine which log files are still required?
A. DISPLAY QMGR
B. DISPLAY QMSTATUS
C. DISPLAY QMSTATUS ALL
D. DISPLAY QMGR RESTART
Answer: C
IBM A2180-374 A2180-374 A2180-374 dumps A2180-374 study guide
NO.5 What are the advantages of using queue-sharing groups in IBM WebSphere MQ?
A. workload balancing, remote administration
B. improved performance, ease of monitoring
C. scalability, end-to-end security, data integrity
D. scalability, high availability, workload balancing
Answer: D
IBM study guide A2180-374 A2180-374 A2180-374 A2180-374
NO.6 A legacy application uses MQPUT to send messages to a queue INV. Which set of
MQSC commands
below will successfully configure the queue manager so that a number of
JMS applications can receive these messages by subscribing to topic
Inventory/CurrentItems?
A. DEFINE TOPIC(INV_TOPIC) + TOPICSTR(Inventory/CurrentItems)DEFINE QALIAS(INV)
TARGET(INV_TOPIC) TARGTYPE(TOPIC)
B. DEFINE TOPIC(INV_TOPIC) + TOPICSTR(Inventory/CurrentItems)DEFINE TALIAS(INV)
TARGET(INV_TOPIC) TARGTYPE(TOPIC)
C. DEFINE TOPIC (INV_TOPIC) + TOPICSTR(Inventory/CurrentItems) QALIAS(INV)
D. DEFINE QALIAS(INV) TARGET(Inventory/CurrentItems) + TARGTYPE(TOPIC)
Answer: A
IBM certification A2180-374 A2180-374 original questions A2180-374 A2180-374 certification A2180-374
NO.7 Which of the following statements are true, regarding applications that communicate
via
IBMWebSphere MQ?
IBM WebSphere MQ applications have to agree upon:
A. the platforms they are running on
B. the name(s) of the queue(s) used
C. the maximum number of messages sent within a given time period
D. the layout of the message data exchanged
E. the network protocol used
Answer: BD
IBM exam prep A2180-374 A2180-374 exam simulations A2180-374
NO.8 A company running IBM WebSphere MQ V5.3 on UNIX upgraded to IBM WebSphere
MQ V7.0.
Immediately after the migration, what is the administrator expected to do?
Start the:
A. MQSeries service
B. queue manager and listener simultaneously
C. queue manager before starting the listener
D. listener before starting the queue manager
Answer: C
IBM pdf A2180-374 A2180-374
NO.9 An administrator has been asked to create a queue manager alias for QM1 to be used
for
communication
between remote queue managers.
What MQSC command will create the queue manager alias?
A. DEF QR(QM1.ALIAS) RNAME('Q1') RQMNAME(' ') XMITQ(QM1)
B. DEF QR(QM1.ALIAS) RNAME(' ') RQMNAME(QM1) XMITQ(QM1)
C. DEF QR(QM1.ALIAS) RNAME('Q1') RQMNAME(QM1) XMITQ(' ')
D. DEF QL(QM1.ALIAS) RQMNAME(QM1)
Answer: B
IBM exam dumps A2180-374 test A2180-374 study guide A2180-374 pdf
NO.10 An administrator wants to define a IBMWebSphere MQ object so that the applications
can be
prevented from sending messages to the processing applications queue APPQ, but continue
to allow
administrators to send test messages to the processing application. The application will send
messages
using an object
ABC.
What MQSC command should be used?
A. DEFINE QALIAS(ABC) BASEQ(APPQ)
B. DEFINE QALIAS(ABC) TARGET(APPQ)
C. DEFINE QREMOTE(ABC) TARGET(APPQ)
D. DEFINE QLOCAL(ABC) ALIASQ(APPQ)
E. DEFINE QMODEL(ABC) BASEQ(APPQ)
Answer: B
IBM A2180-374 original questions A2180-374 A2180-374 A2180-374 test questions
NO.11 An administrator has created a queue manager on AIX system A, using the command
crtmqm ll QMA.
What command will create a backup queue manager for QMA on AIX system B?
A. crtmqm ll QMB
B. crtmqm ll QMA
C. crtmqm lb QMA
D. crtmqm ll backup QMA
Answer: B
IBM braindump A2180-374 A2180-374 A2180-374 A2180-374 exam dumps
NO.12 An administrator created a queue manager Paint.queue.manager on AIX with circular
logging. The
administrator then was told that the system will be used for production, so the logging needs
to be
switched to linear.
How can the administrator make this change?
A. Edit "/var/mqm/mqs.ini" and change LogType=LINEAR
B. Edit "/var/mqm/qmgrs/Paint.queue.manager/qm.ini" and change LogType=LINEAR
C. Issue the MQSC command ALTER QMGR LOGTYPE(LINEAR)
D. Recreate queue manager with crtmqm -c "Paint shop" -ll -q Paint.queue.manager
Answer: D
IBM exam A2180-374 A2180-374 A2180-374 demo A2180-374
NO.13 What are the four predefined message types?
A. Request, response, publication, datagram
B. Publication, subscription, request, response
C. Request, reply, report, datagram
D. Request, broadcast, acknowledgment, response
Answer: C
IBM questions A2180-374 certification training A2180-374 exam dumps A2180-374 A2180-374 A2180-374
NO.14 An administrator using WebSphere MQ Explorer is unable to connect to queue
manager PROD after it
has been migrated, and receives error message SYSTEM.MQEXPLORER.REPLY.MODEL
not defined.
Which command will refresh the existing system objects to resolve this issue?
A. strmqm c PROD
B. strmqm a PROD
C. strmqm ss PROD
D. strmqm si PROD
Answer: A
IBM demo A2180-374 pdf A2180-374 demo A2180-374
NO.15 Which of the following are performance enhancements to the Java Message Service
provider
implementation in IBM WebSphere MQ V7.0?
A. Read Ahead
B. Support for channel exits written in C/C++
C. Asynchronous Put
D. Message selection performed by Queue Manager
E. Ability to access all MQMD fields for IBM WebSphere MQ messages.
Answer: ACD
IBM pdf A2180-374 test questions A2180-374 original questions A2180-374 A2180-374 certification training
NO.16 Which Eclipse version is a prerequisite to use MQ Explorer to administer IBM
WebSphere MQ V7.0 on
Windows?
A. 3.3
B. 3.2
C. 3.1
D. 3.0
Answer: A
IBM A2180-374 A2180-374 A2180-374 exam prep A2180-374 test questions
NO.17 Which two user profiles are mandatory to correctly run IBM WebSphere MQ on
i5/OS?
A. QMQM, QMQMADM
B. QMQMADIM, mqm
C. mqm, QMQM
D. mqm, MUSR_MQADMIN
Answer: A
IBM exam dumps A2180-374 A2180-374 exam dumps A2180-374 exam
NO.18 An administrator wants to prevent the channel initiator process from starting when a
queue manager
QMA on AIX is started.
Which action(s) will accomplish this?
A. Restart the queue manager using strmqm ns QMA.
B. Restart the queue manager using strmqm chinit no QMA.
C. Issue the command ALTER QMGR SCHINIT(DISABLED), then restart the queue
manager using
strmqm QMA.
D. Edit the file qm.ini for QMA and add an entry ChannelInitiator = No in the CHANNELS
stanza, then
restart the queue manager using strmqm QMA
Answer: A
IBM test questions A2180-374 A2180-374 A2180-374
NO.19 An administrator has created the following MQ objects on two systems:
SYSTEM A
crtmqm -C "VEGGIE QUEUE MANAGER" -LL -Q -D POTATO VEGGIE
DEFINE QR(APPLE) RQMNAME(FRUIT) RNAME(PEACH)
DEFINE QL(DLQ)
DEFINE QL(POTATO) USAGE(XMITQ)
DEF CHL('VEGGIE. FRUIT') CHLTYPE(SDR) TRPTYPE(TCP)
CONNAME('9.84.100.7(1414)') +
XMITQ('POTATO')
SYSTEM B
crtmqm -C "FRUIT QUEUE MANAGER" -LL -Q -D GRAPE FRUIT
DEFINE QL(GRAPE) USAGE(XMITQ)
DEFINE QL(PEACH)
DEF CHL('VEGGIE. FRUIT') CHLTYPE(RCVR) TRPTYPE(TCP)
An application connects to queue manager VEGGIE and puts a message to queue APPLE.
On which
queue does the message get delivered before it gets picked up by the sender channel?
A. POTATO
B. APPLE
C. GRAPE
D. PEACH
Answer: A
IBM test A2180-374 A2180-374 test answers A2180-374 pdf A2180-374
NO.20 An administrator will install IBM WebSphere MQ on an AIX platform. There is a
requirement to
configure
the installation to store the queue managers data files under a directory tree different from
the default
specified by the installation.
After creating the appropriate directory tree, the administrator should:
A. specify the file location using the -ld option when running the crtmqm command.
B. add an entry for the variable MQSPREFIX in /var/mqm/service.env before running the
crtmqm
command.
C. edit /var/mqm/mqs.ini to specify LogDefaultPath in the LogDefaults stanza before running
the crtmqm
command.
D. edit /var/mqm/mqs.ini to specify DefaultPrefix in the AllQueueManagers stanza before
running the
crtmqm command.
Answer: D
IBM A2180-374 A2180-374 dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest MSC-331 exam material and high-quality HP2-K35 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-325 VCE testing engine and C_TBIT44_731 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-511 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/A2180-374_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论