Add ITCertKing's products to cart now! You will have 100% confidence to participate in the exam and disposably pass Oracle certification 1Z0-024 exam. At last, you will not regret your choice.
The opportunity always belongs to a person who has the preparation. But, when opportunities arise, will you seize the opportunities successfully? At present, you are preparing for Oracle 1Z0-024 test. Will you seize ITCertKing to make you achievement? ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-024 certification training materials will guarantee your success. With our exam preparation materials, you will save a lot of time and pass your exam effectively. If you choose ITCertKing study guide, you will find the test questions and test answers are certainly different and high-quality, which is the royal road to success. And then, the dumps will help you prepare well enough for 1Z0-024 exam.
Exam Code: 1Z0-024
Exam Name: Oracle (Performance Tuning)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 92 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-22
ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-024 dumps are validated by many more candidates, which can guarantee a high success rate. After you use our dumps, you still fail the exam so that ITCertKing will give you FULL REFUND. Or you can choose to free update your exam dumps. With such protections, you don't need to worry.
In recent years, fierce competition agitates the forwarding IT industry in the world. And IT certification has become a necessity. If you want to get a good improvement in your career, The method that using the ITCertKing’s Oracle 1Z0-024 exam training materials to obtain a certificate is very feasible. Our exam materials are including all the questions which the exam required. So the materials will be able to help you to pass the exam.
The ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-024 exam questions is 100% verified and tested. ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-024 exam practice questions and answers is the practice test software. In ITCertKing, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through Oracle 1Z0-024 exam certification.
Oracle 1Z0-024 exam is a Technical Specialist exam. Oracle 1Z0-024 exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career. With a good career, and of course you can create a steady stream of corporate and national interests, so as to promote the development of the national economy. If all of the IT staff can do like this the state will become stronger. ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-024 exam training materials can help IT personnel to achieve this purpose. We guarantee you 100% to pass the exam. Make the tough decision to choose our ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-024 exam training materials please.
ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-024 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-024 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-024 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the Oracle 1Z0-024 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.
1Z0-024 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-024_exam.html
NO.1 The database includes tables with static data, which are used for queries only. To which
size should you set PCTFREE for this type of table?
A. 0
B. 50
C. 20
D. 10
Answer: A
Oracle questions 1Z0-024 1Z0-024 1Z0-024 answers real questions
NO.2 What does this statement do?
SQL>ANALYZE INDEX index_name VALIDITY STRUCTURE;
A. It places information into the INDEX_STATS view and allows for the monitoring of space
used by an index.
B. It provides information in the INDEX_HISTOGRAM view to indicate whether an index is
invalid or valid.
C. It provides information in the DBA_INDEXES view for the COST BASED Optimizer when
choosing an execution plan.
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-024 braindump 1Z0-024 1Z0-024 questions
NO.3 When a deadlock shutdown is detected by Oracle, where is the trace file generated?
A. SQL_TRACE
B. TRACE_DEST
C. USER_DUMP_DEST
D. CORE_DUMP_DEST
E. BACKGROUND_DUMP_DEST
Answer: C
Oracle demo 1Z0-024 1Z0-024 braindump 1Z0-024 1Z0-024
NO.4 Which type of transaction should you assign to a specific large rollback segment?
A. Batch jobs that modify many rows.
B. Long running serializable transactions.
C. Long running reports, to avoid 'snapshot too old' errors.
D. Discrete transactions that modify many rows in the same block.
Answer: A
Oracle test questions 1Z0-024 1Z0-024 1Z0-024 questions 1Z0-024 questions 1Z0-024
NO.5 Which tablespace is used as the temporary tablespace if 'TEMPORARY TABLESPACE' is
not specified for a user?
A. TEMP
B. DATA
C. SYSTEM
D. ROLL-BACK
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-024 1Z0-024 certification 1Z0-024 1Z0-024
NO.6 Which three statements about rebuilding indexes are true? (Choose three)
A. The ALTER INDEX REBUILD command is used to change the storage characteristics of an
index.
B. Using the ALTER INDEX REBUILD is usually faster than dropping and recreating an index
because it uses the fast full scan feature.
C. Oracle8i allows for the creation of an index or re-creation of an existing index while allowing
concurrent operations on the base table.
D. When building an index, the NOLOGGING and UNRECOVERABLE keywords can be used
concurrently to reduce the time it takes to rebuild.
Answer: A, B, C
Oracle demo 1Z0-024 exam simulations 1Z0-024 exam dumps 1Z0-024
NO.7 Which action could potentially cause checkpoints to take longer?
A. Increasing the number of redo log groups.
B. Increasing the size of rollback segments.
C. Decreasing the value of the REDO_LOG_BUFFERS parameter.
D. Increasing the value of the FATS_START_IO_TARGET parameter.
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-024 questions 1Z0-024 test answers 1Z0-024 exam prep
NO.8 What is the least number of buffers an LRU latch must cover in the database buffer cache?
A. 5
B. 10
C. 30
D. 50
E. 100
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-024 test answers 1Z0-024 1Z0-024 braindump
NO.9 Which three types of statistics are reported in report.txt after running UTLESTAT SQL?
(Choose three)
A. Locking statistics.
B. Memory usage statistics.
C. Explain plan statistics.
D. Library cache statistics.
E. Buffer busy wait statistics.
F. Rollback contention statistics.
Answer: D, E, F
Oracle braindump 1Z0-024 test questions 1Z0-024 1Z0-024 1Z0-024 original questions 1Z0-024
NO.10 For which reason would you query V$SYSSTAT?
A. Name of the sort segment.
B. Free space available for a sort segment.
C. Number of disk sorts performed since startup.
D. Number of users active on individual sort segments.
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-024 1Z0-024 1Z0-024 braindump
NO.11 Which three statements about improving the performance of the database buffer cache by
creating multiple buffer pools are true? (Choose three)
A. One, two, or three pools may be defined.
B. There are at least 50 blocks per LRU latch for
each pool.
C. Each buffer pool is assigned latches taken from DB_BLOCK_LRU_LATCHES.
D. The size of the DEFAULT pool is obtained by adding all the pools to the value of the
DB_BLOCK_BUFFERS parameter.
Answer: A, B, C
Oracle 1Z0-024 pdf 1Z0-024 1Z0-024
NO.12 When performing a sort operation, you notice that there are a large number of sorts
requiring I/O to the disk. Which parameter could be increased to allow more sorts to be
performed in memory?
A. SORT_AREA_SIZE
B. LARGE_POOL_SIZE
C. SORT_AREA_RETAINED_SIZE
D. SORT_MULTIBLOCK_READ_COUNT
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-024 certification training 1Z0-024 1Z0-024
NO.13 What will this statement do?
CREATE TABLESPACE temp
DATAFILE 'C:\database\temp.dbf' SIZE 10n
Temporary;
A. Create a tablespace that will be dropped on instance shutdown.
B. Create a tablespace in which the user can create segments for usage during sorts.
C. Create a tablespace in which oracle can create segments for usage during sorts.
D. Create a tablespace in which a user can create tables that will be automatically dropped after a
week
Answer: C
Oracle exam simulations 1Z0-024 1Z0-024 1Z0-024 certification training 1Z0-024 exam prep
NO.14 Which dynamic view is most useful for determining the current number of blocks allocated
to a buffer pool?
A. V$CACHE
B. V$SESS_IO
C. V$SYSSTAT
D. V$BUFFER_POOL
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-024 1Z0-024 1Z0-024
NO.15 Which two views can be sued to detect lock contention? (Choose two)
A. V$LOCK
B. V$LOCKED_OBJECT
C. V$LOCK_CONTENTION
Answer: A, B
Oracle 1Z0-024 1Z0-024 exam 1Z0-024 test questions 1Z0-024 exam prep
NO.16 Which statement could require a sort?
A. SELECT DISTINCT dept_ID FROM emp;
B. UPDATE emp SET salary=salary*1.1 WHERE id 7722;
C. SELECT emp_id, nameFROM emp WHERE emp-id = 7722;
D. SELECT emp_id, nameFROM emp WHERE emp-id = BETWEEN 7722 and 7100 ;
Answer: A
Oracle demo 1Z0-024 answers real questions 1Z0-024 practice test 1Z0-024 1Z0-024 certification
NO.17 If a willing-to-wait latch request is satisfied on the first attempt, which statistic gets
incremented?
A. GETS
B. SLEEPS
C. MISSES
D. IMMEDIATE_GETS
E. IMMEDIATE_ MISSES
F. IMMEDIATE_GETS
Answer: A
Oracle braindump 1Z0-024 certification training 1Z0-024
NO.18 Which two statements about plan stability and stored outlines are true? (Choose two)
A. You can group outlines in categories.
B. You can only have one stored outline per SQL statement.
C. Plan stability works only when SQL statements match.
D. Stored outlines are saved in the data dictionary (SYS schema)
E. Stored outlines become invalid when you analyze the associated objects.
Answer: A, C
Oracle 1Z0-024 1Z0-024 original questions 1Z0-024
NO.19 In which two ways can you reduce the amount of sorting that is performed? (Choose two)
A. By using UNIONinstead of UNION ALL.
B. By using NOSORT when creating tables.
C. By using NOSORT when creating indexes.
D. By using COMPUTE instead of ESTIMATE when analysing objects.
E. By reducing the number of users that have the sort privilege.
F. By creating appropriate indexes on tables that are joined often.
Answer: C, F
Oracle 1Z0-024 1Z0-024 1Z0-024 1Z0-024
NO.20 What are two main OLTP requirements? (Choose two)
A. Use bind variables rather than literals in your SQL code.
B. Analyze your tables regularly to refresh optimizer statistics.
C. Create multiple small rollback segments as opposed to a few big ones.
D. Create indexes on all columns that are regularly used in query predicates.
E. Set up appropriate default storage parameter values for dynamic (implicit) space allocation.
Answer: B, C,
Oracle exam 1Z0-024 1Z0-024 certification training 1Z0-024 pdf 1Z0-024 exam prep
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-274 exam material and high-quality 70-488 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-614 VCE testing engine and 1z0-460 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-N52 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-024_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论