Do you feel headache looking at so many IT certification exams and so many exam materials? What should you do? Which materials do you choose? If you don't know how to choose, I choose your best exam materials for you. You can choose to attend IBM A2090-610 exam which is the most popular in recent. Getting A2090-610 certificate, you will get great benefits. Moreover, to effectively prepare for the exam, you can select ITCertKing IBM A2090-610 certification training dumps which are the best way to pass the test.
You can free download part of practice questions and answers about IBM certification A2090-610 exam to test our quality. ITCertKing can help you 100% pass IBM certification A2090-610 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass IBM certification A2090-610 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.
Exam Code: A2090-610
Exam Name: IBM (Assessment: DB2 10.1 Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 138 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-16
ITCertKing is a website for IBM certification A2090-610 exam to provide a short-term effective training. IBM A2090-610 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain IBM A2090-610 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.
Wanting to upgrade yourself, are there plans to take IBM A2090-610 exam? If you want to attend A2090-610 exam, what should you do to prepare for the exam? Maybe you have found the reference materials that suit you. And then are what materials your worthwhile option? Do you have chosen ITCertKing IBM A2090-610 real questions and answers? If so, you don't need to worry about the problem that can't pass the exam.
ITCertKing can provide professional and high quality products. It is the industry leader in providing IT certification information. To selecte ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's IBM A2090-610 exam training materials is your magic weapon to success. With it, you will pass the exam and achieve excellent results, towards your ideal place.
A2090-610 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/A2090-610_exam.html
NO.1 Which clause should be included in a ALTER TABLE statement to update a table
definition with a new
column?
A. ADD COLUMN
B. ALTER COLUMN
C. APPEND COLUMN
D. RENAME COLUMN
Answer: A
IBM certification A2090-610 A2090-610 practice test A2090-610
NO.2 What is the primary function of an Online Transaction Processing (OLTP) workload?
A. To combine data from multiple sources.
B. To discover hidden relationships in data.
C. To analyze large amounts of data to find patterns.
D. To make changes to a small number of records within a single transaction.
Answer: D
IBM A2090-610 A2090-610 A2090-610
NO.3 Given the following DDL statement: CREATE TABLE sales (item CHAR(20)); If a DBA
wishes to
increase the size of the ITEM column, which SQL statement needs to be used?
A. ALTER TABLE sales ADD COLUMN item CHAR(40);
B. ALTER TABLE sales ALTER COLUMN item CHAR(40);
C. ALTER TABLE sales MODIFY COLUMN item CHAR(40);
D. ALTER TABLE sales ALTER COLUMN item SET DATA TYPE CHAR(40);
Answer: D
IBM practice test A2090-610 test questions A2090-610 A2090-610
NO.4 If the following command is executed: CREATE DATABASE test What is the page
size (in kilobytes) of
the database?
A. 4
B. 8
C. 16
D. 32
Answer: A
IBM braindump A2090-610 braindump A2090-610 A2090-610
NO.5 Which two activities indicate the need for a data warehouse? (Choose two.)
A. Confirm product inventory.
B. Monitor product availability.
C. Summarize sales by region.
D. Identify patterns for products sold in the last five years.
E. Associate one or more products with a purchase order.
Answer: C,D
IBM A2090-610 A2090-610 A2090-610 certification training
NO.6 When an index is created for a table, where is the metadata for that index stored?
A. In the table definition.
B. In the system catalog.
C. In the schema that the index resides in.
D. In the metadata of the table the index was created for.
Answer: B
IBM exam A2090-610 A2090-610
NO.7 What are two valid objects that can be created in DB2? (Choose two.)
A. Tree
B. Node
C. Trigger
D. Contexts
E. Sequence
Answer: C,E
IBM braindump A2090-610 A2090-610 A2090-610 A2090-610
NO.8 What type of large object (LOB) is used to store LOB data together with the formatted
rows on data
pages, instead of in a separate LOB storage object?
A. inline
B. binary
C. internal
D. partitioned
Answer: A
IBM exam prep A2090-610 exam dumps A2090-610
NO.9 Which type of temporal table can be used to store only time-sensitive data?
A. Bitemporal
B. Time-period
C. System-period
D. Application-period
Answer: D
IBM braindump A2090-610 braindump A2090-610 A2090-610
NO.10 You have a business need to query DB2 10 and DB2 9 databases and you want to
write an application
that can run on most platforms unchanged. Which interface would you use to achieve your
goal?
A. CLI
B. XML
C. JDBC
D. RUBY
Answer: C
IBM A2090-610 answers real questions A2090-610 certification training A2090-610 certification training A2090-610 A2090-610
NO.11 What type of mechanism is a simple token value that is used to refer to a much bigger
large object
(LOB)?
A. locator
B. pointer
C. address
D. reference
Answer: A
IBM pdf A2090-610 A2090-610
NO.12 When is it appropriate to use a sequence?
A. When you want to control the order in which triggers are fired.
B. When you want to control the order in which stored procedures can be invoked.
C. When you want to automatically generate a numeric value that is not tied to any specific
column or
table.
D. When you want to automatically generate a numeric value for each row that is added to a
specific
table.
Answer: C
IBM A2090-610 A2090-610 demo A2090-610 pdf A2090-610
NO.13 Which object is a stored procedure defined into?
A. Table
B. Schema
C. Package
D. Database
Answer: B
IBM demo A2090-610 A2090-610 original questions
NO.14 Which product is used to customize execution environments for the purpose of
controlling system
resources so that one department or service class does not overwhelm the system?
A. pureScale
B. Workload manager
C. Data partitioning feature
D. Self-tuning memory manager
Answer: B
IBM A2090-610 original questions A2090-610 practice test
NO.15 Which DB2 object can be used to improve the execution performance of qualified
SELECT statements?
A. Trigger
B. SQL Procedure
C. Sequence Object
D. Materialized Query Table
Answer: D
IBM A2090-610 A2090-610 test questions A2090-610 exam simulations
NO.16 What is the purpose of the Query Tuner?
A. To automatically capture and stop rogue queries.
B. To provide recommendations and analysis for tuning a single query.
C. To provide recommendations and analysis for tuning up to 100 queries.
D. To recommend indexes and to guide DBAs through the process of creating new indexes.
Answer: B
IBM test A2090-610 A2090-610 A2090-610 A2090-610 braindump
NO.17 Which tool allows users to connect to a DB2 database using a wizard?
A. Control Center
B. IBM Data Studio
C. Universal Connection Expert
D. DB2 Connection Pool Manager
Answer: B
IBM A2090-610 A2090-610 A2090-610 exam A2090-610
NO.18 What functionality allows users to perform a UNION operation between a DB2 table
and an Oracle
view?
A. Oracle connect
B. Trusted context
C. Oracle federation
D. Distributed request
Answer: D
IBM answers real questions A2090-610 answers real questions A2090-610
NO.19 Which action needs to be performed in order to complete the definition of an
application-period temporal
table?
A. A transaction-start-id column must be defined for the table.
B. A history table must be defined and associated with the base table.
C. A BUSINESS_TIME period must be specified in a CREATE or ALTER of the table.
D. A unique index must be created that prevents overlapping of the BUSINESS_TIME period
of the table.
Answer: C
IBM A2090-610 A2090-610 test questions A2090-610
NO.20 Which DB2 object is used to provide a logical grouping of other database objects?
A. Alias
B. Index
C. Schema
D. Collection
Answer: C
IBM A2090-610 A2090-610 dumps A2090-610 practice test A2090-610 exam prep
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-588 exam material and high-quality 00M-620 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-324 VCE testing engine and 700-104 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 200-001 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/A2090-610_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论