2014年2月24日星期一

The advent of Symantec certification ST0-095 exam practice questions and answers

There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass Symantec certification ST0-095 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the Symantec certification ST0-095 exam all knew that Symantec certification ST0-095 exam is not very simple. In order to pass Symantec certification ST0-095 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.

Many people think that passing some difficult IT certification exams needs to be proficient in much of IT expertise and only these IT personnels who grasp the comprehensive IT knowledge would be able to enroll in the exam. In fact, there are many ways to help you make up for your lack of knowledge, and pass the IT certification exams in the same. Perhaps you would spend less time and effort than the people who grasp fairly comprehensive expertise. The saying goes, all roads lead to Rome.

ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-095 exam training materials' simulation is particularly high. You can encounter the same questions in the real real exam. This only shows that the ability of our IT elite team is really high. Now many ambitious IT staff to make their own configuration files compatible with the market demand, to realize their ideals through these hot IT exam certification. Achieved excellent results in the Symantec ST0-095 exam. With the Symantec ST0-095 exam training of ITCertKing, the door of the dream will open for you.

Are there many friends around you have passed Symantec ST0-095 certification test? How could they have done this? Let ITCertKing.com tell you. ITCertKing Symantec ST0-095 exam dumps provide you with the most comprehensive information and quality service, which is your unique choice. Don't hesitate. Come on and visit ITCertKing.com to know more information. Let us help you pass the exam.

ITCertKing Symantec ST0-095 practice exam is the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test. You will find that it is the only materials which can make you have confidence to overcome difficulties in the first. Symantec ST0-095 exam certification are recognized in any country in the world and all countries will be treate it equally. Symantec ST0-095 certification not only helps to improve your knowledge and skills, but also helps your career have more possibility.

Exam Code: ST0-095
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Technical Foundations: Security Solutions 1.0 (STS))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 207 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-24

ITCertKing Symantec ST0-095 dumps are the certification training material that guarantees 100% sail through the test at the first attempt. The accuracy rate of ITCertKing test answers and test questions is very high, so you only need to use the training material that guarantees you will pass the exam at the first time. If you don't believe it, try our free demo. If you don't pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a FULL REFUND. So you have nothing to lose. Having used it, you can find it is high quality dumps. Hurry to have a try. We provide you with free demo and you can visit ITCertKing.com to download those questions.

ST0-095 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-095_exam.html

NO.1 An employee's computer was recently infected by a virus due to opening an attachment received
through email. Which Symantec solution could have prevented this?
A. Brightmail Traffic Shaper
B. Brightmail Gateway
C. Network Access Control
D. Data Loss Prevention
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-095 questions   ST0-095   ST0-095 pdf   ST0-095 braindump

NO.2 What does the Control Objectives for Information and Related Technology (CobiT) framework focus
on, according to the Security Solutions 1.0 course?
A. IT implementation life cycle
B. computer security concepts
C. international security procedures for audit
D. confidentiality. integrity, and availability
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-095 braindump   ST0-095   ST0-095

NO.3 What is the primary benefit of a people-based workflow solution?
A. business process creation
B. centrally managed collaboration
C. coordination of web services
D. user-based task assignment
Answer: B

Symantec practice test   ST0-095   ST0-095 demo

NO.4 What is the primary purpose of change control in the context of security?
A. to apply changes that increase security posture
B. to prevent changes from decreasing security posture
C. to automatically apply security changes on a set schedule
D. to automatically undo changes that cause security problem
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-095   ST0-095 test answers

NO.5 customer is experiencing image-based spam and phishing attacks that are negatively impacting
messaging flow. Which Symantec solution should be recommended to this customer?
A. Brightmail Gateway
B. Endpoint Protection
C. Network Access Control
D. Backup Exec System Recovery
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-095   ST0-095 exam prep

NO.6 How does a denial of service attack work?
A. It attempts to break the authentication mode.
B. It imitates the behavior of a valid user.
C. It cracks passwords, causing the system to crash.
D. It prevents a legitimate user from using a system or service.
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-095   ST0-095

NO.7 Which WO topics did Art Gilliland state in the Security Solutions 1.0 course as areas that Symantec
plans to invest in? (Select WO.)
A. reputation-based security
B. identity management
C. cryptography
D. cross-product management and reporting
E. security of social networkinq sites
Answer: A,D

Symantec demo   ST0-095 pdf   ST0-095   ST0-095 practice test

NO.8 Which WO events could potentially be seen by a network monitoring solution in the context of
information protection? (Select WO.)
A. a program storing social security numbers in a SOL database
B. a hacker exfiltrating data out of an organization
C. a malicious insider emailing data out of an organization
D. an employee on their home ISP webmailing confidential data
E. an administrator incorrectly configuring email servers
Answer: B,C

Symantec test answers   ST0-095 exam   ST0-095 certification training   ST0-095 test answers

NO.9 Which two questions are appropriate to ask a customer in order to uncover a need for Symantec
Control Compliance Suite? (Select two.)
A. Are you meeting your required backup windows?
B. Have you recently gone through a merger or acquisition, requiring new entitlements and controls?
C. Do you need to archive email for legal discovery purposes?
D. Is your operations team struggling to keep on top of IT audit-related tasks? DE. Do you need to ensure
critical servers are deployed by authorized personnel?
1linimize
Answer:

NO.10 What is one of the benefits of the assessment step within the security policylifecycle, according to the
Security Solutions 1.0 course?
A. It provides the actionable configuration standards.
B. It allows organizations to understand where critical assets reside.
C. It educates the employees and manages the enforcement of a products.
D. It analyzes the policythrough interviews.
Answer: B

Symantec answers real questions   ST0-095   ST0-095 test answers   ST0-095 practice test   ST0-095

NO.11 What are most organizations concerned with when looking at risk as it relates to impact on an asset?
A. downtime B: . revenue
C. response time
D. exposure
Answer: B

Symantec exam dumps   ST0-095 test questions   ST0-095 answers real questions   ST0-095   ST0-095 dumps

NO.12 What is a critical success factor when implementing workflow software?
A. It should work well with application integration software.
B. It should work well with web security software.
C. It should work well with bug tracking infrastructure.
D. It should work well with network access controls.
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-095 test questions   ST0-095   ST0-095

NO.13 An administrator wants to identify and monitor systems with weak or static passwords. Which
Symantec solution can help collect this information?
A. Data Loss Prevention
B. Endpoint Protection
C. Critical System Protection
D. Control compliance Suite
Answer: D

Symantec test   ST0-095 test answers   ST0-095 exam prep   ST0-095   ST0-095 test   ST0-095

NO.14 An employee has installed a video game on their company-issued laptop. Which Symantec solution
can prevent this installation in the future?
A. Altiris IT Management Suite
B. Endpoint Encryption
C. Brightmail Gateway
D. Security Information Manager
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-095   ST0-095 dumps   ST0-095

NO.15 What is the primary goal when creating a security products?
A. to assist in the compliance process
B. to ensure systems have updated patches
C. to protect information
D. to report on system configuration
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-095   ST0-095 exam simulations   ST0-095   ST0-095 exam dumps   ST0-095 test questions

NO.16 Which type of attack would be most successful against the password T63k#s23A?
A. cross site scripting
B. brute-force
C. dictionary
D.SOL injection
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-095 test   ST0-095 exam prep   ST0-095

NO.17 Which type of breach source is Albert Gonzalez, as mentioned in the Security Solutions 1.0 course?
A. well-meaning insider
B. malicious insider
C. cybercriminal
D. disgruntled employee
Answer: C

Symantec practice test   ST0-095 certification   ST0-095 practice test   ST0-095

NO.18 How do the security program approaches rank in order from least mature to most mature?
A. compliance, risk, IT security
B. risk. compliance, IT security
C. IT security, compliance, risk
D. IT security, risk, compliance
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-095 test   ST0-095 exam

NO.19 Which Symantec solution can identify and block a malicious file from being downloaded in an HTTP
session?
A. Web Gateway
B. Brightmail Gateway
C. Network Access Control
D. Critical System Protection
Answer: A

Symantec test   ST0-095   ST0-095   ST0-095   ST0-095

NO.20 What is the purpose of defining a technical standard?
A. to identify minimum system configuration requirements for assets
B. to define roles and responsibilities within an organization
C. to create documented exceptions or waivers to a policy
D. to implement the guidelines directed by management
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-095 questions   ST0-095 pdf   ST0-095

NO.21 Which challenge does security information and event management (SIEM) help solve for customers?
A. monitoring for performance problem on servers
B. monitoring configuration changes in applications
C. monitoring for business compliance issues
D. monitoring for security violations
Answer: D

Symantec study guide   ST0-095   ST0-095   ST0-095   ST0-095 dumps   ST0-095

NO.22 Which framework is used to manage change within an IT organization?
A. Management of Risk (MOR)
B. Information Technology Asset Management (IT AM)
C. Information Technology Infrastructure Library (ITIL)
D. Control Objectives for Information and Related Technology (CobiT)
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-095   ST0-095   ST0-095 study guide   ST0-095   ST0-095 certification

NO.23 A cybercriminal wants to break into an organization using a SOL injection attack. What will the
cybercriminal do to start the attack?
A. enter a command at a user prompt
B. locate a user input field on the company's web page
C. gain administrative access to the database
D. use SOL slammer malware
Answer: B

Symantec original questions   ST0-095 test questions   ST0-095   ST0-095 original questions   ST0-095

NO.24 What do software patches affect within a company's environment?
A. applications only
B. operating systems only
C. operating systems and applications only
D. operating systems. applications. and hardware configurations
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-095 pdf   ST0-095 test questions   ST0-095 original questions

NO.25 What is a key benefit of integrating multiple security-related solutions?
A. automates administration across multiple security solutions
B. develops IT security policies across security solutions
C. consolidates critical data from separate security solutions
D. enforces user policies across unrelated security solutions
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-095   ST0-095   ST0-095 test questions   ST0-095

NO.26 Malware that contains a backdoor is placed on a system that will later be used by the cybercriminal to
gain access to the system. The cybercriminal was successful in which phase of the breach?
A: capture
B: discovery
C: incursion
D: exfiltration
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-095   ST0-095

NO.27 What is a benefit of a security awareness program, according to the Security Solutions 1.0 course?
A. It provides an understanding of current system security settings.
B. It allows the organization to understand where critical systems reside.
C. It provides an understanding of the operational costs of security.
D. It ensures that employees understand their roles and responsibilities.
Answer:

NO.28 What are traditional, definition-based malware scanning technologies unable to identify?
A. new or unique threats unless a sample has been submitted
B. older threats or threats that are inactive in the wild
C. polymorphic threats that have been discovered in an antivirus lab
D. threats that are written to temporary locations in storage
Answer:

NO.29 What should be in place before automatically blocking confidential data leaving the organization?
A. hard drive encryption
B. well-refined data loss policies
C. email message encryption
D. endpoint management software
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-095 practice test   ST0-095 pdf

NO.30 Which two benefits does patch management provide an organization? (Select two.)
A. modifies usability or performance of a computer
B. removes vulnerabilities through software fixes
C. updates operating systems and ensures compliance
D. migrates the operating system
E. counts software licenses installed
Answer: B,C

Symantec   ST0-095 exam simulations   ST0-095

ITCertKing offer the latest ECP-102 exam material and high-quality 000-657 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TPLM30_65 VCE testing engine and 9L0-010 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-690 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-095_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论