I believe that a lot of people working in the IT industry hope to pass some IT certification exams to obtain the corresponding certifications. Some IT authentication certificates can help you promote to a higher job position in this fiercely competitive IT industry. Now the very popular Avaya 132-S-916.2 authentication certificate is one of them. Although passing the Avaya certification 132-S-916.2 exam is not so easy, there are still many ways to help you successfully pass the exam. While you can choose to spend a lot of time and energy to review the related IT knowledge, and also you can choose a effective training course. ITCertKing can provide the pertinent simulation test,which is very effective to help you pass the exam and can save your precious time and energy to achieve your dream. ITCertKing will be your best choice.
Avaya certification 132-S-916.2 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing Avaya certification 132-S-916.2 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. ITCertKing can help you pass Avaya certification 132-S-916.2 exam successfully.
Exam Code: 132-S-916.2
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Specialist - IP Office Implement and Support Elective Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 188 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-20
To choose our ITCertKing to is to choose success! ITCertKing provide you Avaya certification 132-S-916.2 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal Avaya certification 132-S-916.2 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose ITCertKing, you can 100% pass the exam.
Choosing to participate in Avaya certification 132-S-916.2 exam is a wise choice, because if you have a Avaya 132-S-916.2 authentication certificate, your salary and job position will be improved quickly and then your living standard will provide at the same time. But passing Avaya certification 132-S-916.2 exam is not very easy, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to master relevant IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a professional IT training website to make the training scheme for Avaya certification 132-S-916.2 exam. At first you can free download part of exercises questions and answers about Avaya certification 132-S-916.2 exam on www.ITCertKing.com as a try, so that you can check the reliability of our product. Generally, if you have tried ITCertKing's products, you'll very confident of our products.
ITCertKing provide you the product with high quality and reliability. You can free download online part of ITCertKing's providing practice questions and answers about the Avaya certification 132-S-916.2 exam as a try. After your trail I believe you will be very satisfied with our product. Such a good product which can help you pass the exam successfully, what are you waiting for? Please add it to your shopping cart.
132-S-916.2 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/132-s-916.2_exam.html
NO.1 Click the Exhibit button. In the exhibit, what would the default gateway for IP Office 1 be?
A.10.10.1.1
B.10.10.1.2
C.192.168.10.100
D.135.122.34.90
Answer:D
Avaya practice test 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 dumps 132-S-916.2 study guide
NO.2 What is necessary to upgrade the firmware for the 4600/5600 series sets on an IP Office system?
A.Manager
B.serial cable
C.third-party FTP server
D.null modem cable
Answer:A
Avaya test 132-S-916.2 demo 132-S-916.2 test questions 132-S-916.2 study guide
NO.3 An IP Office application will allow an individual to select protocols and interfaces that are to be traced
and decoded. The trace can either be captured directly to screen or as a log file for later analysis. Traces
from different protocols can be color coded to improve the clarity of large log files. Which application is
used for this?
A.Debug View
B.System Monitor
C.Delta Server
D.System Status Application
Answer:B
Avaya 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 exam simulations 132-S-916.2
NO.4 Which Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP) options are available in the IP Office?
A.Disabled, Enabled
B.Server, Enabled, Client
C.Server, Disabled, Client, DialIn
D.Server, Client, Disabled
Answer:C
Avaya dumps 132-S-916.2 demo 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 certification training 132-S-916.2 pdf
NO.5 Your customer has a single PRI installed on their IP Office system and they are reporting issues dialing
out. They are getting dead air and dropped calls. Which three can be enabled within the System Monitor
tool to troubleshoot the issue? (Choose three.)
A.ISDN / Events / Layer 1
B.ISDN / Packets / Layer 3 send & receive
C.System / Error
D.Call / Packets / Line Send
E.T1 / Line
Answer:A B C
Avaya 132-S-916.2 test 132-S-916.2 original questions 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2
NO.6 An IP Office telephone user reports that a phone is not ringing for outside calls. What are three possible
reasons why this is happening? (Choose three.)
A.The IP Office locale is set to "A-Law".
B.The phone does not have the user profile logged onto the phone.
C.The ring volume is too low to hear.
D.The phone has been set to "Offhook Station".
E.The phone is set to "Do Not Disturb".
Answer:B C E
Avaya 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2
NO.7 You have an Avaya IP 412 Office with the largest supported voice compression modules (VCMs) on
the system. What is the maximum number of data channels supported on this system?
A.20
B.50
C.80
D.100
Answer:D
Avaya 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 dumps 132-S-916.2 certification training
NO.8 Which two operating systems are supported by VoiceMail Pro? (Choose two.)
A.Microsoft Windows 2000
B.Microsoft Windows XP
C.Microsoft Windows 98 SE
D.Microsoft Windows NT
Answer:A B
Avaya exam simulations 132-S-916.2 pdf 132-S-916.2 questions 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2
NO.9 A customer reports that IP Office users cannot access voicemail at certain times. Avaya has requested
that the customer reproduce the issue and provide traces. Which three steps can the customer take to
reproduce the reported issue? (Choose three.)
A.The customer can place test calls into voicemail.
B.The customer can use the 'IP Office System Monitor" and VoiceMail Pro debug logs to record system
activity.
C.The customer can use System Monitor to "Call Sync" on all calls in the system.
D.The customer can reboot the IP Office to see if it resolves the issue.
E.The customer can record the date and time of the reported issue.
Answer:A B E
Avaya 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 questions
NO.10 Your customer has an IP Office 412 system running version 4.2 where calls at times ring to wrong
extension numbers. Which three steps would you take to reproduce or validate the issue? (Choose three.)
A.Use System Status Application to watch the call progress to verify which extension the call is ringing to
and why.
B.Use System Monitor and the Call / Packet information to follow the call progress to identify the issue.
C.Use the telephone's display for the extension that is incorrectly ringing to determine how the call was
routed.
D.Use the Call Status application to watch the call progress to verify how the call is being routed and to
what extension it is being directed to.
E.Use the IP Office Manager application to verify that the VoiceMail call flow is configured correctly.
Answer:A B C
Avaya 132-S-916.2 dumps 132-S-916.2
NO.11 When using SIP or H.323 trunks and the System Status Application, which three problems can be
tested using the System Status Application? (Choose three.)
A.round trip delay
B.receive jitter
C.receive packet loss
D.Quality of Service (QoS) value
E.DSCP QoS value
Answer:A B C
Avaya exam prep 132-S-916.2 questions 132-S-916.2
NO.12 Recordings take up how much space on a hard drive?
A.2MB per minute
B.200KB per minute
C.1MB per minute
D.650KB per minute
Answer:C
Avaya exam prep 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2
NO.13 When installing IP Hardphones, the engineer wants to use the IEEE 802.3af standard to _____.
A.supply AC voltage to the IP Office
B.supply power to the IP Hardphones
C.perform Layer 3 routing for IP Hardphones
D.filter multicast traffic to the appropriate IP Hardphone
Answer:B
Avaya exam prep 132-S-916.2 answers real questions 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 pdf
NO.14 Which three options does the IMS user have available in Microsoft?Outlook? (Choose three.)
A.Select IMS server.
B.Select Voicemail Box.
C.Select Voicemail server.
D.Select handset for VM playback.
E.Prompt before connecting to server.
Answer:B D E
Avaya 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 certification 132-S-916.2 dumps 132-S-916.2
NO.15 A customer wants to have a simple conference bridge with four permanent bridges set up off of a menu
in VoiceMail Pro. The customer also wants each bridge protected with a different static PIN. Where in the
setup of this scenario would you enter the PIN?
A.on the General tab in the menu action
B.on the General tab for each transfer action
C.on the Telephone Number field in the IP Office Short Code
D.in the Properties box for each option in the Touch Tone tab in the menu action
Answer:B
Avaya 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 test questions 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 pdf
NO.16 An IP Office solution is sold to a customer who needs to connect two existing sites over their LAN.
Which two are required by Avaya to ensure the VoIP connection and calls work properly? (Choose two.)
A.firewall / filter
B.network assessment
C.a separate voice network
D.static addresses for the IP Office
Answer:B D
Avaya test answers 132-S-916.2 exam simulations 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 study guide 132-S-916.2
NO.17 Which file validates the version of software that is to be loaded into the 4600 Series Telephone set?
A.bbla0_83.scr
B.46xxsettings.txt
C.46xxsettings.scr
D.46xxupgrade.scr
Answer:D
Avaya 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2
NO.18 A customer using an IP Office system with a single PRI line is reporting difficulties when dialing out.
What are two reasons for this happening? (Choose two.)
A.There are not sufficient channels available for the number of callers on the system.
B.The PRI clock quality is set to Network instead of Fallback.
C.The PRI clock quality is set to Fallback instead of Network.
D.The internal CSU is enabled.
Answer:A C
Avaya 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 original questions
NO.19 Which three pieces of information does System Status Application provide? (Choose three.)
A.configuration errors
B.local IP Office license status
C.trunk status
D.extension status
E.remote IP Office license statu
Answer:B C D
Avaya exam dumps 132-S-916.2 demo 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 braindump 132-S-916.2
NO.20 When configuring Session Initiated Protocol (SIP) trunks with SIP authorization using an IP address on
an IP Office system which option must be set in the SIP Line configuration form for the trunks to function
correctly?
A.The customer's NAT IP address must be entered on the SIP line form.
B.The Primary Authentication Name must be set.
C.The compression mode must be set to automatic.
D.The ITSP IP address must be entered on the SIP line form.
Answer:D
Avaya 132-S-916.2 certification 132-S-916.2 answers real questions 132-S-916.2 demo 132-S-916.2 study guide
ITCertKing offer the latest C-TFIN52-64 exam material and high-quality C_TERP10_65 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-S33 VCE testing engine and 9L0-620 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CAT-500 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/132-s-916.2_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论