2013年10月30日星期三

HP HP0-D08 PDF

If you want to participate in the IT industry's important HP HP0-D08 examination, it is necessary to select ITCertKing HP HP0-D08 exam training database. Through HP HP0-D08 examination certification, you will be get a better guarantee. In your career, at least in the IT industry, your skills and knowledge will get international recognition and acceptance. This is one of the reasons that why lot of people choose HP HP0-D08 certification exam. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. ITCertKing HP HP0-D08 exam training materials can help you achieve your aspirations. ITCertKing HP HP0-D08 exam training materials are produced by the experienced IT experts, it is a combination of questions and answers, and no other training materials can be compared. You do not need to attend the expensive training courses. The HP HP0-D08 exam training materials of ITCertKing add to your shopping cart please. It is enough to help you to easily pass the exam.

HP HP0-D08 exam candidates all know the HP HP0-D08 exam is not easy to pass. But it is also the only way to success, so they have to choose it. In order to improve the value of your career, you must pass this certification exam. The exam questions and answers designed by ITCertKing contain different targeted, and have wide coverage. There is no any other books or other information can transcend it. The question bprovided by ITCertKing definitely ace exam questions and answers that help you pass the exam. The results many people used prove that ITCertKing success rate of up to 100%. ITCertKing is the only way that suits you to pass the exam, choose it equal to create a better future.

We are all ordinary human beings. Something what have learned not completely absorbed, so that wo often forget. When we need to use the knowledge we must learn again. When you see ITCertKing's HP HP0-D08 exam training materials, you understand that this is you have to be purchased. It allows you to pass the exam effortlessly. You should believe ITCertKing will let you see your better future. Bright hard the hard as long as ITCertKing still, always find hope. No matter how bitter and more difficult, with ITCertKing you will still find the hope of light.

ITCertKing's HP HP0-D08 exam training materials' simulation is particularly high. You can encounter the same questions in the real real exam. This only shows that the ability of our IT elite team is really high. Now many ambitious IT staff to make their own configuration files compatible with the market demand, to realize their ideals through these hot IT exam certification. Achieved excellent results in the HP HP0-D08 exam. With the HP HP0-D08 exam training of ITCertKing, the door of the dream will open for you.

HP certification HP0-D08 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing HP certification HP0-D08 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. ITCertKing can help you pass HP certification HP0-D08 exam successfully.

Exam Code: HP0-D08
Exam Name: HP (Implementing HP Converged Infrastructure Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 63 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-29

HP0-D08 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-D08_exam.html

NO.1 What are feature of Insight Remote Support Standard (Insight RSS)?(Select two.)
A. base option of extended business hours [13*5] monitoring
B.HP Proprietary communications security protocols
C. automatic service dispatch based on customer preferences
D. included with Insight Control licenses
E. does not require HP Systems Insight Manager
Answer: C, E

HP demo   HP0-D08   HP0-D08   HP0-D08

NO.2 Which Fibre Channel Boot Preferences setting should be used to enable the SAN boot option in a
Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager Server profile?
A. FC-boot
B. Primary
C. Use BIOS/EFI
D.BFS
Answer: B

HP   HP0-D08   HP0-D08   HP0-D08 braindump   HP0-D08

NO.3 Click on the area that should be completed first when preparing the server profile to boot from SAN.
Answer:

NO.4 When using Insight Control 6.0 server migration functionality, how can Windows and Linux 64-bit
migrations be performed?
A. Adding Insight Dynamics for ProLiant Licenses
B. Adding Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager licenses
C. Migrating to a 32-bit virtual machine using P2V, then using V2P to migrate to 64-bit on a physical
ProLiant
D. Using the native 64-bit code in the x64 Windows version to migrage
Answer: D

HP   HP0-D08 test answers   HP0-D08   HP0-D08 exam   HP0-D08 demo

NO.5 When adding a new network to the Insight Orchestration network pool that will be using a Static IP
Address Space range of 192.168.1.6 to 192.168.1.6, what should the Network Address be sent to under
the Network Setting tab?
A.192.168.1.0
B.192.168.1.1
C.192.168.1.5
D.192.168.1.255
Answer: A

HP questions   HP0-D08 braindump   HP0-D08 test questions   HP0-D08

NO.6 A customer environment has two HP BladeSystem c7000 Enclosure, each fully loaded with ProLiant
BL495c server blades, two Virtual Connect Ethernet Modules, and two Virtual Connect Fibre Channel
Modules. How many Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager (VCEM) licenses need to be applied in order to
use VCEM functionality across the whole environment?
A.1 license
B.2 licenses
C.4 licenses
D.32 licenses
Answer: B

HP   HP0-D08   HP0-D08 test

NO.7 What are advantage for using HP Virtual Resource Pools?(Select two.)
A. increased data center lifespan
B. increased total resource utilization
C. greater insight and control over energy
D. wire-once, dynamic assembly
E. greater resiliency and flexbility
Answer: B,E

HP original questions   HP0-D08 dumps   HP0-D08 answers real questions   HP0-D08 braindump   HP0-D08

NO.8 Which software is available to provided advanced integration and management of 3rd party virtual
machine environments?(Select two.)
A.HP Insight Control
B.HP Insight Control for Linux
C.HP Insight Control for PROLiant
D.HP Insight Control for VMware vCenter.
E.HP Insight Control for Microsoft System Center
Answer: C, D

HP test   HP0-D08   HP0-D08 exam dumps   HP0-D08   HP0-D08

NO.9 A customer is using the Insight Control performance management and wants to add their virtual
machine environment of 3 VM hosts and 12 VM guests. How many Insight Control licenses do they need
to manage this environment?
A.3
B.12
C.15
D.16
Answer: A

HP practice test   HP0-D08   HP0-D08   HP0-D08   HP0-D08 exam prep

NO.10 Which clusters are treated like virtual machine hosts when using Insight Dynamics capacity planning?
A.HP-UX Service guard
B. Vmware DRS
C. Service guard for Linux
D. Microsoft Cluster Server
Answer: B

HP   HP0-D08   HP0-D08 certification training   HP0-D08 original questions

NO.11 Where are HP Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager(VCEM) licenses applied in VCEM?
A. License page
B. License Manager
C.VC Domain page
D.VC Domain Group page
Answer: C

HP original questions   HP0-D08   HP0-D08 exam prep

NO.12 When using Insight Control performance management, what is the default number of samples needed
to determine the status of a server?
A.1
B.5
C.8
D.12
Answer: B

HP demo   HP0-D08   HP0-D08 exam prep

NO.13 Which CLI command should be used first to prepare the CMS for a full system backup?
A. mxsytc-scvutil manual
B. mxsytc-scvutil auto
C. mxsync-scvutil start
D. mxsync-scvutil stop backup
Answer: D

HP   HP0-D08 questions   HP0-D08

NO.14 What should you keep in mind when running Capacity Advisor reports?
A. Scenario-based reports use historical data to create the simulated workload data
B. Total system utilization is always greater than the sum of its workloads.
C. Simulated reports are more accurate than those from a direct specification, because the simulated
reports do not add workload on the system.
D. The time required to run a scenario report is significantly longer than the time required to run a
system-based report
Answer: A

HP   HP0-D08 braindump   HP0-D08   HP0-D08 braindump

NO.15 What are best practice recommendations when finding sever blades with HP Insight Control server
deployment software and deploying operating systems to target server blades?
A. The logical server functionality works best with 16 or fewer characters.
B. When a server is discovered, always use the default name.
C. You may use dashes, capital letters or underscore characters in the names.
D. Avoid the use of dashes or underscores in the names.
Answer: D

HP exam   HP0-D08 test   HP0-D08 test questions   HP0-D08   HP0-D08   HP0-D08

NO.16 Where is the Insight Software performance management data sample rate changed?
A. HP Insight Control
B. HP Insight Dynamics
C. HP Management Agents
D. Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager
Answer: C

HP   HP0-D08 exam dumps   HP0-D08   HP0-D08

NO.17 How many c-Class blade enclosures are manageable when running HP Virtual Connect Enterprise
Manager 2.0 or later?
A.250
B.1000
C.2000
D.4096
Answer: B

HP   HP0-D08   HP0-D08   HP0-D08 certification training

NO.18 What types of performance management reports can be generated from HP SIM Reports->
Performance Management menu? (Select two.)
A. Export Performance Management Data
B. System Summary Report
C. Dynamic Analysis Report
D. System Comparision Report
E. Server Availability Report
Answer: B, E

HP   HP0-D08   HP0-D08   HP0-D08   HP0-D08

NO.19 What are the globally assigned default utilization limits for CPU and memory for more than 15
consecutive minutes in a Capacity Advisor scenario?
Answer:

NO.20 What functionality is required on the CMS for full Insight Control server migration functionality?
A. Network Time Protocol
B. Internet SCSI initiator
C. a mounted SMP-U CDROM
D. target OS installation file in RDP
Answer: B

HP   HP0-D08   HP0-D08 exam   HP0-D08

ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-620 exam material and high-quality 000-N45 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-N37 VCE testing engine and JN0-694 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-690 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-D08_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论