2013年10月29日星期二

RES Software ES0-007 exam practice questions and answers

If you attend RES Software certification ES0-007 exams, your choosing ITCertKing is to choose success! I wish you good luck.

In order to help you more ITCertKing the RES Software ES0-007 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. ES0-007 study materials including the official RES Software ES0-007 certification training courses, RES Software ES0-007 self-paced training guide, ES0-007 exam ITCertKing and practice, ES0-007 online exam ES0-007 study guide. ES0-007 simulation training package designed by ITCertKing can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have ITCertKing learning materials you will easily pass the exam.

ITCertKing is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about RES Software certification ES0-007 exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on ITCertKing website as a free try. ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass RES Software certification ES0-007 exam.

ITCertKing free update our training materials, which means you will always get the latest ES0-007 exam training materials. If ES0-007 exam objectives change, The learning materials ITCertKing provided will follow the change. ITCertKing know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your ES0-007 exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.

Exam Code: ES0-007
Exam Name: RES Software (RES Workspace Manager 2012 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-28

ES0-007 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ES0-007_exam.html

NO.1 The option “Allow users to restore their own settings” is selected for an application, but a
user of
the application complains that the “Restore” option has not become available. What is the most
likely cause?
A. The option “number of sessions to keep” has not been set.
B. The user has no stored settings to restore.
C. The application is running in Sampling mode.
D. The user has selected the option “Do not show this message again”.
Answer: B

RES Software   ES0-007   ES0-007   ES0-007   ES0-007

NO.2 Language Packs.

NO.3 Keyboard mappings.

NO.4 What happens with the old RES Workspace Manager Environment Password when an
administrator sets a new one?
A. The old password will be honored during a grace period of 30 days.
B. The old password will be stored in the passwords, old file.
C. The old password will be destroyed immediately.
D. The old password can be restored with the license node.
Answer: A

RES Software   ES0-007 pdf   ES0-007   ES0-007 test questions

NO.5 An international Terminal Server farm centrally based in New York has users with different
languages working on it. The best way to create a language-dynamic Start Menu is to base it on
1. Zones.

NO.6 Which of the following notations can be used when creating a Drive Mapping in RES
Workspace
Manager?
1. Http://to a WebDAV folder
2. Https:// to a WebDAV folder
3. Local path to a folder
4. UNC path to a shared folder
A. 4 only
B. 3 and 4 only
C. 1, 2 and 4 only
D. 1, 2, 3 and 4
Answer: C

RES Software demo   ES0-007 dumps   ES0-007   ES0-007 exam simulations   ES0-007 test questions

NO.7 Environment Variables.
A. 1 and 2 only
B. 3 and 4 only
C. 1, 2 and 4 only
D. 2, 3 and 4 only
Answer: C

RES Software practice test   ES0-007   ES0-007 certification training   ES0-007
2. To view all registry settings applied to a specific user, an administrator needs to consult the
A. Usage Tracking Viewer.
B. User Session properties.
C. Workspace Analysis Details.
D. User Registry settings filtered by the user.
Answer: C

RES Software practice test   ES0-007   ES0-007 study guide   ES0-007
3. What components are needed for Desktop Transformation?
1. Desktop Sampler
2. Workspace Model
3. Workspace Preferences
4. Workspace Designer
A. 1 and 2 only
B. 2 and 3 only
C. 1, 2 and 4 only
D. 1, 2, 3, and 4
Answer: C

RES Software   ES0-007 exam   ES0-007   ES0-007 exam prep
4. By applying an Exclusive Filter in the RES Workspace Manager Console, which objects are
displayed?
A. Only objects that do NOT match the specified Filter criteria.
B. Only objects that match the specified Filter criteria directly.
C. All objects, but objects that do not directly match the specified Filter criteria appear read-only.
D. All objects, and objects that directly match the specified Filter criteria have an icon indicating
they can be modified.
Answer: B

RES Software test questions   ES0-007   ES0-007 practice test

NO.8 What is a Workspace Extension?
A. A workstation-installed application that is integrated in a laptop environment.
B. A Terminal Server-installed application that is published through RES VDX.
C. A workstation-installed application that is integrated in a Terminal Server environment.
D. A Terminal Server-installed application that is published through the RES Workspace Extender.
Answer: C

RES Software   ES0-007   ES0-007 exam simulations   ES0-007 answers real questions

NO.9 User Workspace Management consists of
A. Context, Composition and Content
B. Context, Content and Security
C. Security, Diagnostics and Setup
D. Composition, Security, Extensions
Answer: B

RES Software exam simulations   ES0-007   ES0-007 original questions   ES0-007 certification   ES0-007

NO.10 Which folders are automatically excluded from Read-Only Blanketing?
1. tmp and temp folders
2. User profile and all user profile
3. Recycle bin on all local drives
A. 1 and 2 only
B. 1 and 3 only
C. 2 and 3 only
D. 1, 2, and 3
Answer: D

RES Software   ES0-007 certification training   ES0-007 exam dumps   ES0-007 dumps   ES0-007   ES0-007 answers real questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-536 exam material and high-quality MB6-871 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-870 VCE testing engine and 70-463 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-456 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ES0-007_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论