2013年10月26日星期六

Pegasystems certification PEGACSA_v6.2 exam training materials

ITCertKing is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about Pegasystems certification PEGACSA_v6.2 exam. Using The information provided by ITCertKing to pass Pegasystems certification PEGACSA_v6.2 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.

There are many ways to help you prepare for your Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 exam. ITCertKing provide a reliable training tools to help you prepare for your Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 exam certification. The ITCertKing Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 exam materials are including test questions and answers. Our materials are very good sofeware that through the practice test. Our materials will meet all of theIT certifications.

Exam Code: PEGACSA_v6.2
Exam Name: Pegasystems (Certified System Architect Exam (CSA) v6.2 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 213 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-25

To pass the Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 exam is a dream who are engaged in IT industry. If you want to change the dream into reality, you only need to choose the professional training. ITCertKing is a professional website that providing IT certification training materials. Select ITCertKing, it will ensure your success. No matter how high your pursuit of the goal, ITCertKing will make your dreams become a reality.

According to the research of the past exams and answers, ITCertKing provide you the latest Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 exercises and answers, which have have a very close similarity with real exam. ITCertKing can promise that you can 100% pass your first time to attend Pegasystems certification PEGACSA_v6.2 exam.

ITCertKing provide you with the comprehensive Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 exam information to help you to succeed. Our training materials are the latest study materials which bring by experts. We help you achieve your success. You can get the most detailed and accurate exam questions and answers from us. Our Training Tools are updated in a timely manner in accordance with the changing of Exam Objectives. In fact, the success is not far away, go down along with ITCertKing, then you will come to the road to success.

PEGACSA_v6.2 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/PEGACSA_v6.2_exam.html

NO.1 Why should a business process be run at least once before measuring it with
Performance Analyzer
(PAL)? (Choose One)
A. So PAL can establish a baseline
B. So Rules Assembly occurs and does not adversely affect the outcome
C. So PAL can start up properly
D. So the developer can capture Rules Assembly times
Answer: B

Pegasystems pdf   PEGACSA_v6.2 dumps   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2

NO.2 Which statements describe the use of methods in an activity? (Choose Two)
A. Methods are atomic operations performed in activity steps
B. Methods are the same as Java methods
C. You can create activity methods for use in your activities
D. Methods can be applied to clipboard pages
Answer: A,D

Pegasystems   PEGACSA_v6.2 braindump   PEGACSA_v6.2 pdf

NO.3 Which two statements are true about Activity step pages? (Choose Two)
A. The step page always corresponds to the class named in the Applies To key part of the
Activity
B. Step pages are automatically removed when an Activity ends
C. The step page sets the default page context for the duration of the step's execution
D. Named step pages are not required for each step of an Activity
Answer: C,D

Pegasystems test   PEGACSA_v6.2 certification   PEGACSA_v6.2 questions   PEGACSA_v6.2

NO.4 A PRPC component that defines and implements an interface between an external
application acting as
a client and a Process Commander system acting as a server is called a
______________________?
(Choose One)
A. Connector
B. Activity
C. Service
D. Assignment
Answer: C

Pegasystems   PEGACSA_v6.2 exam dumps   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2 certification training   PEGACSA_v6.2 exam simulations

NO.5 Which of the following tools can be used to accelerate the creation of rules used to
support PRPC
connectors and services? (Choose Two)
A. Application Profile Wizard
B. Connector and Metadata Accelerator
C. Application Accelerator
D. Service Accelerator
Answer: B,D

Pegasystems   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2

NO.6 Which of the following is the best method for requesting data from an SQL database?
(Choose One)
A. SQL connector
B. SQL listener
C. Service package
D. External database table class mapping
Answer: D

Pegasystems exam simulations   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2

NO.7 Which Activity method is used to view the contents of a step page in XML format?
(Choose One)
A. Page-New
B. Show-Page
C. Property-Set
D. Step pages cannot be viewed as XML
Answer: B

Pegasystems exam dumps   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2

NO.8 Once you create a simu-lation for a connector, the simu-lation remains in effect
__________________________. (Choose One)
A. until disabled by using the Connector Simulation tool
B. until the simulation activity is deleted
C. permanently on the system; it can never be disabled
D. until the first call to the connector is completed
Answer: A

Pegasystems   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2

NO.9 (True or False) When you optimize a property for reporting, any data saved in the
BLOB up to that
point is not available for reports.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Pegasystems demo   PEGACSA_v6.2 practice test   PEGACSA_v6.2 braindump   PEGACSA_v6.2

NO.10 Which connector type can be used to connect an Assignment to another shape?
(Choose One)
A. Flow Action
B. Always
C. When
D. Status
Answer: A

Pegasystems dumps   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2

NO.11 An operator enters data into fields on a work item form. When does PRPC write the
data to the
database? (Choose One)
A. When the user leaves each field
B. When the user submits the form, but before any validation occurs
C. When the user completes the last assignment in the process
D. When the user submits the form, and after any validation occurs
Answer: D

Pegasystems demo   PEGACSA_v6.2 braindump   PEGACSA_v6.2

NO.12 The Connector and Metadata Accelerator can simplify the creation of a connector by
________________________ to create the necessary rules. (Choose Two)
A. parsing a WSDL
B. parsing a provided Java source file
C. introspecting class metadata
D. creating an SQL query
Answer: A,C

Pegasystems certification   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2 demo   PEGACSA_v6.2

NO.13 What is the primary purpose of the My Alerts tool? (Choose One)
A. To review and resolve interactions that exceed predefined threshold settings
B. To insert JavaScript alerts into HTML property rules
C. To establish PRPC threshold settings in the prconfig.xml file
D. To create personal alerts warning the System Architect of rule conflicts
Answer: A

Pegasystems exam simulations   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2 braindump

NO.14 What is the transition in an Activity used for? (Choose One)
A. To repeat a step several times, or until a condition is met
B. To change the harness display
C. To jump to a previous step in the Activity
D. To specify conditional processing which is evaluated after the method in the step is
executed
Answer: D

Pegasystems certification training   PEGACSA_v6.2 certification training   PEGACSA_v6.2 test questions   PEGACSA_v6.2 certification training   PEGACSA_v6.2 test

NO.15 Service Level rules include which of the following time intervals? (Choose Two)
A. Milestone
B. Requirement
C. Goal
D. Deadline
Answer: C,D

Pegasystems   PEGACSA_v6.2 exam   PEGACSA_v6.2 demo   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2 dumps

NO.16 Which two are characteristics of the primary page of an Activity? (Choose Two)
A. It is a clipboard page named Primary
B. It is the default location of properties referenced with a dot and no preceding page name
C. It is the same as the parameter page
D. It is a clipboard page of the Applies To class of the activity or one of its ancestors
Answer: B,D

Pegasystems   PEGACSA_v6.2 test answers   PEGACSA_v6.2 exam dumps   PEGACSA_v6.2 test answers

NO.17 Which of the following tools are most commonly used to evaluate performance during
development of
a PRPC application? (Choose Three)
A. Preflight
B. PAL
C. Rules Inspector
D. My Alerts
E. Clipboard
Answer: A,B,D

Pegasystems   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2 study guide   PEGACSA_v6.2 pdf

NO.18 Which statement is true about Work Users utilizing the Clipboard tool? (Choose One)
A. They may use it to change their portal layout
B. They may use it to change their password
C. They have no access to the Clipboard tool from the standard User portal
D. They may use it to update work object properties
Answer: C

Pegasystems certification training   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2 test   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2

NO.19 On which flow shape would you reference a service rule? (Choose One)
A. Decision
B. Integrator
C. Assignment
D. None of the above shapes
Answer: D

Pegasystems braindump   PEGACSA_v6.2 demo   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2

NO.20 Which of the following can an activity do that a data transform cannot? (Choose One)
A. Set the value of a property on a clipboard page
B. Apply a data transform
C. Route a work item
D. Remove a clipboard page
Answer: C

Pegasystems   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2 original questions   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2 exam simulations

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-596 exam material and high-quality 200-101 pdf questions & answers. Our VCP-510 VCE testing engine and 000-540 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-155 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/PEGACSA_v6.2_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论