We all know that in the fiercely competitive IT industry, having some IT authentication certificates is very necessary. IT authentication certificate is a best proof for your IT professional knowledge and experience. IBM 00M-248 is a very important certification exam in the IT industry and passing IBM certification 00M-248 exam is very difficult. But in order to let the job position to improve spending some money to choose a good training institution to help you pass the exam is worthful. ITCertKing's latest training material about IBM certification 00M-248 exam have 95% similarity with the real test. If you use ITCertKing'straining program, you can 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
In order to pass IBM certification 00M-248 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about IBM certification 00M-248 exam is a very important part. Our ITCertKing can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about IBM certification 00M-248 exam. Our ITCertKing IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. ITCertKing is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.
From ITCertKing website you can free download part of ITCertKing's latest IBM certification 00M-248 exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. ITCertKing latest IBM certification 00M-248 exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source ITCertKing of you carefully compare. The ITCertKing provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by ITCertKing team of experts to come up against IBM certification 00M-248 exam.
In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on ITCertKing IBM 00M-248 exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect ITCertKing IBM 00M-248 exam materials. This allows ITCertKing to always have the materials of highest quality.
Exam Code: 00M-248
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Cognos Midmarket Foundational Sales Mastery Test v1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 45 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-21
In today's competitive IT industry, passing IBM certification 00M-248 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining IBM 00M-248 certification can increase your salary. People who have got IBM 00M-248 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But IBM certification 00M-248 exam is not very easy, so ITCertKing is a website that can help you grow your salary.
Although there are other online IBM 00M-248 exam training resources on the market, but the ITCertKing's IBM 00M-248 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate IBM 00M-248 exam training materials to you. In addition, ITCertKing's IBM 00M-248 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest IBM 00M-248 exam training materials.
00M-248 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/00M-248_exam.html
NO.1 Which IBM Cognos Express module provides a Web-based tool for analysis?
A. Reporter
B. Manager
C. Advisor
D. Xcelerator
Answer: C
IBM exam simulations 00M-248 00M-248 demo 00M-248 00M-248 practice test
NO.2 Which buying agenda is about turning data into accessible information and delivering the right
level to different users?
A. analysis
B. reporting
C. planning
D. intelligence
Answer: A
IBM exam 00M-248 00M-248 certification 00M-248 certification 00M-248 exam simulations
NO.3 Which statement is true about restrictions on IBM Cognos Express?
A. A customer may only purchase one IBM Cognos Express environment.
B. The maximum number of users is 50 per module, but no more than 100 in the environment.
C. IBM Cognos Express must be installed on a single Windows host.
D. A server hosting IBM Cognos Express may have a maximum of 64 cores.
Answer: B
IBM test answers 00M-248 demo 00M-248 exam dumps 00M-248
NO.4 Which manager would it be most effective to ask, "Do you have a difficult time meeting the
needs
around information requests?" when proposing IBM Cognos Express?
A. accounting manager
B. sales manager
C. IT manager
D. customer service manager
Answer: C
IBM exam dumps 00M-248 00M-248 test 00M-248 pdf 00M-248 exam prep
6. Which question will yield the best results when selling IBM Cognos Express to a director in
operations or manufacturing?
A. What happens when you do not identify the early warning signs of bottlenecks or problems?
B. What happens when managementnot able to get information they need in a timely manner
fordecision-makingor do not have the visibility they need across the multitude of business
systems?
C. When looking at your customers, are you able to determine which of them is likely to be the
most profitable, costly, or most satisfied so you can to be proactive in managing them?
D. How many people do you have creating and maintaining reports, and what is the annual cost
for supporting your reporting applications?
Answer: A
IBM exam simulations 00M-248 00M-248 demo 00M-248
7. Which statement is true about the ideal prospect for IBM Cognos Express?
A. They are less mature in their business intelligence processes.
B. They are a small company (<100 employees).
C. They are an existing Cognos customer
D. They require more than just the essential reporting, analysis, and planning capabilities.
Answer: A
IBM practice test 00M-248 pdf 00M-248 study guide 00M-248 demo
8. Which statement is true about midmarket companies?
A. They are less price sensitive
B. They have fewer IT constraints
C. They rely less on Microsoft Excel for their business intelligence strategies
D. They have closer alignment between their IT and business departments
Answer: B
IBM braindump 00M-248 00M-248 certification training 00M-248 00M-248 study guide
9. An organization currently uses silos of Microsoft Excel spreadsheets for their business analytics
processes. They want to enhance the way they use this information to make plans and budgets.
Which IBM Cognos Express module best meets their needs?
A. Reporter
B. Manager
C. Advisor
D. Xcelerator
Answer: D
IBM braindump 00M-248 questions 00M-248 00M-248 00M-248 certification training
10. What are the 3 key pillars to the IBM Cognos Express value proposition?
A. Cognos Express is easy to install, easy to sell, and easy to buy.
B. Cognos Express is easy to purchase, easy to maintain, and easy to navigate.
C. Cognos Express is easy to install, easy to use, and easy to buy.
D. Cognos Express is easy to use, easy to understand, and easy to manage.
Answer: C
IBM test questions 00M-248 00M-248 certification training 00M-248
NO.5 Which question will yield the best results when selling IBM Cognos Express to a director of
sales
or marketing?
A. What happens when you do not identify the early warning signs of bottlenecks orproblems?
B. What happens when management is not able to get information they need in a timely manner
for decision making or do not have the visibility they need across the multitude of business
systems?
C. When looking at your customers, are you able to determine which of them is likely to be the
most profitable, costly, or most satisfied so you can to be proactive in managing them?
D. How many people do you have creating and maintaining reports, and what is the annual cost
for supporting your reporting applications?
Answer: B
IBM 00M-248 00M-248 study guide
ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-872 exam material and high-quality 200-101 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-652 VCE testing engine and HP5-T01D study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TADM51_70 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/00M-248_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论