2013年10月29日星期二

3X0-103 questions and answers

ITCertKing's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for SAIR certification 3X0-103 exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of SAIR certification 3X0-103 exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass SAIR certification 3X0-103 exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.

In order to meet the needs of each candidate, the team of IT experts in ITCertKing are using their experience and knowledge to improve the quality of exam training materials constantly. We can guarantee that you can pass the SAIR 3X0-103 exam the first time. If you buy the goods of ITCertKing, then you always be able to get newer and more accurate test information. The coverage of the products of ITCertKing is very broad. It can be provide convenient for a lot of candidates who participate in IT certification exam. Its accuracy rate is 100% and let you take the exam with peace of mind, and pass the exam easily.

If you want to through the SAIR 3X0-103 certification exam to make a stronger position in today's competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the SAIR 3X0-103 exam is not easy. Perhaps through SAIR 3X0-103 exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose ITCertKing's SAIR 3X0-103 exam training materials. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult SAIR 3X0-103 exam effortlessly.

ITCertKing is an excellent IT certification examination information website. In ITCertKing you can find exam tips and materials about SAIR certification 3X0-103 exam. You can also free download part of examination questions and answers about SAIR 3X0-103 in ITCertKing. ITCertKing will timely provide you free updates about SAIR 3X0-103 exam materials. Besides, the exam materials we sold are to provide the answers. Our IT experts team will continue to take advantage of professional experience to come up with accurate and detailed exam practice questions to help you pass the exam. In short, we will provide you with everything you need about SAIR certification 3X0-103 exam.

Exam Code: 3X0-103
Exam Name: SAIR (Linux Networking (Level 1) )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 159 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-28

3X0-103 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/3X0-103_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following commands will allow you to view the ARP table when the configured name
server is not functioning? (Choose the best answer.)
A. arp -v
B. arp -a
C. arp -n
D. arp -s
Answer: C

SAIR dumps   3X0-103   3X0-103 demo   3X0-103 braindump   3X0-103 study guide   3X0-103 original questions

NO.2 Assume that a software company has a subnet address 192.168.1.0/255.255.255.0. How many
possible hosts can this subnet support, and what is the network address for the subnet?
A. 64; 192.168.1.255
B. 254; 192.168.1.0
C. 255; 192.168.1.0
D. 256; 192.168.1.255
E. 128; 192.168.1.1
Answer: B

SAIR pdf   3X0-103 test answers   3X0-103 study guide   3X0-103

NO.3 Which of the following are TRUE about buffer size? (Choose two.)
A. A large buffer can lead to wasted system memory.
B. A small buffer can lead to slower data transfer lines.
C. Having a small buffer will free system memory, allocating fewer registers.
D. The larger the buffer, the faster the transfer rate, reducing time arrival jitter.
Answer: AB

SAIR   3X0-103   3X0-103 exam simulations   3X0-103 original questions

NO.4 You wish to communicate with hosts on your wide-area network. Which of the following is the exact
sequence of commands used to manually configure an Ethernet interface, assuming driver modules
are not loaded?
A. lsmod, insmod, ifconfig
B. insmod, ifconfig, route
C. lsmod, rmmod, insmod, ifconfig
D. ifconfig, route
Answer: B

SAIR pdf   3X0-103 answers real questions   3X0-103

NO.5 Which Resource Record allows the redirecting of mail to another host, assuming the correct
accounts exist?
A. TXT
B. PTR
C. SOA
D. MAIL
E. MX
Answer: E

SAIR study guide   3X0-103   3X0-103 questions

NO.6 Which of the following is TRUE concerning the Address Resolution Protocol (ARP)?
A. It binds a physical address to a broadcast address.
B. It binds a MAC (Media Access Control) address to a logical address.
C. It binds a logical address to an IP address.
D. It binds a MAC (Media Access Control) address to a physical address.
Answer: B

SAIR   3X0-103 demo   3X0-103

NO.7 Which of the following host IP addresses are on networks normally reserved for intranets? (Choose
three.)
A. 10.1.220.1
B. 12.1.2.4
C. 172.16.0.30
D. 192.168.0.18
E. 187.10.30.200
Answer: ACD

SAIR original questions   3X0-103   3X0-103 certification training   3X0-103   3X0-103 test answers

NO.8 A default policy of DENY and ACCEPT may be implemented for a system's ipchains. Which of the
following options will change the default input policy to DENY?
A. ipchains -a input DENY
B. ipchains -a output DENY
C. ipchains -P input DENY
D. ipchains -all input DENY
E. ipchains -input DENY
Answer: C

SAIR exam   3X0-103   3X0-103 test   3X0-103   3X0-103

NO.9 Telnet was developed as a continuation of what other communications program developed for
ARPANET? (Select the best answer.)
A. rpc
B. tele
C. login
D. ftp
E. mutt
F. None of the above
Answer: D

SAIR answers real questions   3X0-103   3X0-103 certification   3X0-103

NO.10 Which of the following subnet masks is usually associated with a Class A IP address?
A. 255.255.0.0
B. 255.255.255.0
C. 255.0.0.0
D. 255.255.255.255
Answer: C

SAIR answers real questions   3X0-103   3X0-103 demo   3X0-103   3X0-103 study guide

NO.11 Which path accurately depicts a three-way handshake between Network X and Network Y for
establishing a TCP connection? (Select the best answer.)
A. X sends SYN to Y; Y sends SYN to X; X sends ACK to Y
B. X sends SYN to Y; Y sends two SYNs to X; X sends ACK to Y
C. X sends ACK to Y; Y sends SYN to X ; X sends ACK to Y
D. X sends SYN to Y; Y sends ACK to X ; X sends ACK to Y
E. X sends ACK to Y; Y sends SYN and ACK to X; X sends ACK to Y
Answer: D

SAIR exam   3X0-103 certification   3X0-103   3X0-103 test   3X0-103 answers real questions

NO.12 Typical implementations of ping use the _____ to send echo requests to other hosts.
A. Internet Protocol (IP)
B. Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP)
C. User Datagram Protocol (UDP)
D. Transport Control Protocol (TCP)
Answer: B

SAIR practice test   3X0-103   3X0-103 certification   3X0-103   3X0-103 exam

NO.13 Because of flow control, UDP will generally lead to network congestion, while TCP helps prevent
congestion.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

SAIR   3X0-103 exam prep   3X0-103   3X0-103 exam dumps

NO.14 Which of the following is FALSE concerning TCP, IP, and UDP? (Select the best answer.)
A. Transport Control Protocol (TCP) supports unicast addressing.
B. User Datagram Protocol (UDP) supports unicast addressing.
C. TCP supports multicasting.
D. UDP supports multicasting.
E. Internet Protocol (IP) supports multicasting.
Answer: C

SAIR   3X0-103   3X0-103 answers real questions   3X0-103 demo

NO.15 Which of the following can you do with the "ping" command? (Choose two.)
A. Determine if a remote host can be contacted.
B. Create and modify (n)x-u NIS network maps.
C. View the MAC address of a given host.
D. Display the route along which an IP packet travels.
Answer: AD

SAIR   3X0-103   3X0-103   3X0-103 original questions

NO.16 inetd is responsible for waiting for new network requests and authenticating users based on the
contents of the "inetd.conf" file.
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Answer: B

SAIR exam dumps   3X0-103 braindump   3X0-103   3X0-103 demo   3X0-103 dumps

NO.17 If a machine has an IP address of 192.168.1.61 and the netmask is 255.255.255.0, what is its subnet
address?
A. 192.0.0.0
B. 192.168.0.0
C. 192.168.1.0
D. 0.0.0.61
Answer: C

SAIR certification   3X0-103   3X0-103 certification   3X0-103   3X0-103   3X0-103

NO.18 For a Class C network, which of the following denotes a valid host address on the 192.168.3.0
network?
A. 192.168.3.255
B. 192.168.3.1
C. 192.168.3.0
D. 192.168.3.256
Answer: B

SAIR   3X0-103   3X0-103   3X0-103

NO.19 Which of the following statements is TRUE about the subnet mask?
A. Another name for the subnet mask is the subnet address.
B. In the subnet mask, zeros represent the host ID and ones represent the network ID.
C. In the subnet mask, ones represent the host ID and zeros represent the network ID.
D. The subnet mask is used to aid in name resolution for root name servers.
Answer: B

SAIR test answers   3X0-103 practice test   3X0-103 study guide   3X0-103 dumps   3X0-103 certification training

NO.20 Which of the following can tunneling be used for?
A. It can connect two IPX networks separated by some different network.
B. It can connect two IPv4 networks separated by some different network.
C. It can provide mobile IP support and amateur radio support.
D. It can connect two IPv6 networks separated by some different network.
E. All of the above.
Answer: E

SAIR questions   3X0-103 certification training   3X0-103   3X0-103   3X0-103 exam

ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-663 exam material and high-quality C-TFIN52-64 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-224 VCE testing engine and C_TSCM62_65 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-870 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/3X0-103_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论