2013年10月23日星期三

Free download of the best HP certification HP0-J56 exam training materials

We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of practice questions from ITCertKing as a free try.

The site of ITCertKing is well-known on a global scale. Because the training materials it provides to the IT industry have no-limited applicability. This is the achievement made by IT experts in ITCertKing after a long period of time. They used their knowledge and experience as well as the ever-changing IT industry to produce the material. The effect of ITCertKing's HP HP0-J56 exam training materials is reflected particularly good by the use of the many candidates. If you participate in the IT exam, you should not hesitate to choose ITCertKing's HP HP0-J56 exam training materials. After you use, you will know that it is really good.

ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about the HP certification HP0-J56 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of HP certification HP0-J56 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but ITCertKing's information about HP certification HP0-J56 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the HP certification HP0-J56 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of ITCertKing, because ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

Now it is a society of abundant capable people, and there are still a lot of industry is lack of talent, such as the IT industry is quite lack of technical talents. HP certification HP0-J56 exam is one of testing IT technology certification exams. ITCertKing is a website which provide you a training about HP certification HP0-J56 exam related technical knowledge.

ITCertKing's products are developed by a lot of experienced IT specialists using their wealth of knowledge and experience to do research for IT certification exams. So if you participate in HP certification HP0-J56 exam, please choose our ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can not only provide you a wide coverage and good quality exam information to guarantee you to let you be ready to face this very professional exam but also help you pass HP certification HP0-J56 exam to get the certification.

Exam Code: HP0-J56
Exam Name: HP (3PAR Solutions Advanced Service and Support)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 65 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-23

HP0-J56 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J56_exam.html

NO.1 After upgrading VMware environment to the latest version, you want to take advantage of the
VAAI integration that avoids locking an entire LUN during VMFS metadata update. Which VAAI
primitive provides this feature?
A. ATS
B. Write_Same
C. UNMAP
D. VM STUN
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J56 exam dumps   HP0-J56   HP0-J56

NO.2 How are the ports numbered on a V400 or V800 PCI adapter?
A. From left to right
B. From bottom to top
C. From right to left
D. From top to bottom
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J56 exam dumps   HP0-J56   HP0-J56   HP0-J56   HP0-J56 braindump

NO.3 Which statement is true when comparing F400 and V400 controller nodes?
A. Control memory has increased from 6 GB to 16 GB.
B. PCI slots have increased from 6 to 12 per controller node.
C. Data memory has increased from 6 GB to 16 GB
D. Maximum battery life has reduced from 25 to 15 minutes when fully charged.
Answer: A

HP exam dumps   HP0-J56 pdf   HP0-J56 exam   HP0-J56

NO.4 You are the installing System Reporter with Adapter Optimization. When adding the INSERV
system to be sampled, the customer informs you that they do not want to use the default HP 3PAR
account CLI user, but rather they want to create a specific user for the application. What are the
minimum permissions the customer-created user requires?
A. Create
B. Edit
C. Browse
D. Super
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J56 exam   HP0-J56 practice test   HP0-J56

NO.5 What is the best way to manage 15 VMware hosts and 12 Hyper-V hosts to be able to present
Virtual Volumes (VVols) quickly?
A. Volume sets
B. Provisioned sets
C. Host groups
D. Group sets
Answer: B

HP test   HP0-J56   HP0-J56 test questions   HP0-J56 practice test

NO.6 Which method can be used to determine that a node has joined a cluster?
A. The node status LED is green and flashing slowly
B. The cluster name displays in green in SPOCC
C. The node name displays in green in the Hardware Inventory tab of IMC
D. The output of cli%showcluster contains a node state of Clustered
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J56 demo   HP0-J56   HP0-J56   HP0-J56

NO.7 You are configuring vStorage APIs for Array Integration (VAAI) Plugin using an HP 3PAR System.
What does the UNMAP functionality provide?
A. It provides notification that the LUN is thin provisioned and gets quota exceeded behavior
check condition from the array.
B. It offers block zeroing used in the combination with HP 3PAR Thin technologies.
C. It avoids locking an entire LUN during VMFS metadata update.
D. It performs a full copy of data within the array.
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J56 pdf   HP0-J56

NO.8 Which resource should be used when installing an additional controller node to an HP 3PAR
Storage System?
A. HP 3PAR Storage System User and Administration Guide
B. HP 3PAR Storage System Controller Node Upgrade Poster
C. HP 3PAR Storage System Service and Maintenance Guide
D. HP 3PAR Storage System Upgrade Guide
Answer: A

HP braindump   HP0-J56 exam dumps   HP0-J56 exam   HP0-J56

NO.9 Which statements are true regarding V800 controller nodes? (Select two)
A. Each PCI card may have a maximum of two FC ports.
B. Each controller node has nine PCI slots.
C. Controller nodes support a maximum of 18 FC connections.
D. A PCI slot supports dual-port Converged Network Adapters.
E. Each controller node has four management Ethernet ports.
Answer: D,E

HP exam   HP0-J56 demo   HP0-J56 study guide   HP0-J56 answers real questions   HP0-J56   HP0-J56 exam prep

NO.10 Your customer has an existing 3PAR T400 array with 128 FC disks. The customer has been
using
System Reporter and now requires policy driven tiering. In addition to the disks, which software is
required to achieve this?
A. Command View
B. System Tuner
C. Dynamic Optimization
D. Adaptive Optimization
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J56 braindump   HP0-J56

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-033 exam material and high-quality 100-101 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-283 VCE testing engine and 70-321 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TSCM62_65 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J56_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论