2013年10月24日星期四

ITCertKing provides to Microsoft 70-414 test materials

Microsoft 70-414 authentication certificate is the dream IT certificate of many people. Microsoft certification 70-414 exam is a examination to test the examinees' IT professional knowledge and experience, which need to master abundant IT knowledge and experience to pass. In order to grasp so much knowledge, generally, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to review many books. ITCertKing is a website which can help you save time and energy to rapidly and efficiently master the Microsoft certification 70-414 exam related knowledge. If you are interested in ITCertKing, you can first free download part of ITCertKing's Microsoft certification 70-414 exam exercises and answers on the Internet as a try.

Microsoft certification 70-414 exam has become a very popular test in the IT industry, but in order to pass the exam you need to spend a lot of time and effort to master relevant IT professional knowledge. In such a time is so precious society, time is money. ITCertKing provide a training scheme for Microsoft certification 70-414 exam, which only needs 20 hours to complete and can help you well consolidate the related IT professional knowledge to let you have a good preparation for your first time to participate in Microsoft certification 70-414 exam.

IT certification candidates are mostly working people. Therefore, most of the candidates did not have so much time to prepare for the exam. But they need a lot of time to participate in the certification exam training courses. This will not only lead to a waste of training costs, more importantly, the candidates wasted valuable time. Here, I recommend a good learning materials website. Some of the test data on the site is free, but more importantly is that it provides a realistic simulation exercises that can help you to pass the Microsoft 70-414 exam. ITCertKing Microsoft 70-414 exammaterials can not only help you save a lot of time. but also allows you to pass the exam successfully. So you have no reason not to choose it.

ITCertKing have the latest Microsoft certification 70-414 exam training materials. The industrious ITCertKing's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest Microsoft 70-414 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the Microsoft certification 70-414 exam. The certification of Microsoft 70-414 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of ITCertKing to pass Microsoft certification 70-414 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our ITCertKing products prove to be trusted.

Exam Code: 70-414
Exam Name: Microsoft (Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 95 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-24

70-414 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/70-414_exam.html

NO.1 Your company has a human resources department, a finance department, a sales department,
and an
R&D department. The company audits the access of documents that contain department-specific
sensitive information. You are planning an administrative model for the departments to meet the
following
requirements: Provide R&D managers with the ability to back up all the files of their department
only.
Provide finance managers with the ability to view the audit logs for the files of their department
only.
Provide human resources managers with the ability to view the audit logs for the files of their
department
The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
4 / 5
only. Provide sales managers with the ability to modify the permissions on all the shared folders of
their
department only. You need to identify the minimum amount of file servers required on the network
to meet
the requirements of each department.
How many file servers should you identify?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: C

Microsoft test questions   70-414   70-414   70-414

NO.2 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains
a
Microsoft System Center 2012 infrastructure. You deploy a service named Service1 by using a
service
template. Service1 contains two virtual machines.
The virtual machines are configured as shown in the following table.
You need to recommend a monitoring solution to ensure that an administrator can review the
availability
information of Service1. What should you do?
A. From Configuration Manager, create a Collection and a Desired Configuration Management
baseline.
B. From Virtual Machine Manager (VMM), modify the properties of the service template.
C. From Operations Manager, create a Distributed Application and a Monitor Override.
D. From Operations Manager, create a Distributed Application and a Service Level Tracking object.
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-414   70-414 pdf   70-414 exam dumps   70-414 exam dumps   70-414

NO.3 Your network contains 10 servers that run Windows Server 2012. The servers have the
Hyper-V server
role installed. The servers host a Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI) that contains persistent virtual
machines. Each virtual machine is assigned to a specific user. Users can install software on their
specific
virtual machine. You need to implement a solution to generate monthly reports that contain a list of
all the
installed software on the virtual machines. The solution must NOT require the installation of
additional
software on the virtual machines.
Which solution should you implement?
A. A Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager software inventory
B. A Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager hardware inventory
C. Microsoft Assessment and Planning (MAP) Toolkit scans
D. Microsoft Audit Collection Services (ACS) audit logs
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-414 certification   70-414 dumps   70-414

NO.4 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains
a
Microsoft System center 2012 infrastructure.
The domain contains the computers configured as shown in the following table.
You need to implement a monitoring solution that gathers the security logs from all of the
computers in the
domain.
Which monitoring solution should you implement? More than one answer choice may achieve the
goal.
Select the BEST answer.
A. Data Collector Sets (DCSs)
B. Event subscriptions
C. Desired Configuration Management in Configuration Manager
D. Audit Collection Services (ACS) in Operations Manager
Answer: D

Microsoft braindump   70-414   70-414   70-414   70-414

NO.5 Your network contains 20 servers that run Windows Server 2012. The servers have the
Hyper-V server
role installed. You plan to deploy a management solution. You need to recommend which Microsoft
System Center 2012 roles must be deployed to meet the following requirements: An administrator
must
be notified when an incident occurs, such as a serious error in the event log, on a Hyper-V host, or
on a
virtual machine. An administrator must be able to assign an incident to a specific administrator for
resolution. An incident that remains unresolved for more than 10 hours must be escalated
automatically to
another administrator. Administrators must be able to generate reports that contain the details of
incidents
and escalations.
Which System Center 2012 roles should you recommend? More than one answer choice may
achieve the
goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. Operations Manager and Service Manager
B. Service Manager and Virtual Machine Manager (VMM)
C. Configuration Manager and Service Manager
D. Operations Manager and Orchestrator
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-414   70-414   70-414 study guide

NO.6 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You plan to
implement
Microsoft System Center 2012. You need to identify which solution automates the membership of
security
groups for contoso.com. The solution must use workflows that provide administrators with the
ability to
approve the addition of members to the security groups.
Which System Center 2012 roles should you identify?
A. Service Manager and Virtual Machine Manager (VMM)
B. Configuration Manager and Orchestrator
C. Operations Manager and Orchestrator
D. Orchestrator and Service Manager
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-414 braindump   70-414 practice test   70-414   70-414   70-414

NO.7 Your network contains the following:
20 Hyper-V hosts
100 virtual machines
2,000 client computers
You need to recommend an update infrastructure design to meet the following requirements:
Deploy updates to of the all virtual machines and the client computers from a single console.
Generate
reports that contain a list of the applied updates.
What should you recommend?
More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. One Windows Server update Services (WSUS) server integrated with Microsoft System Center
2012
Configuration Manager and a second WSUS server that is integrated with Microsoft System Center
2012
Virtual Machine Manager (VMM)
B. One Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server integrated with Microsoft System Center
2012
Configuration Manager and Microsoft System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM)
C. One Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server integrated with Microsoft System Center
2012
Virtual Machine Manager (VMM)
D. One Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server integrated with Microsoft System Center
2012
Configuration Manager, a second WSUS server integrated with Microsoft System Center 2012
Virtual
Machine Manager (VMM), and a third standalone WSUS server.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-414   70-414 exam prep   70-414 practice test

NO.8 Your company has a main office and a branch office. Each office contains several hundred
computers
that run Windows 2012. You plan to deploy two Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) servers.
The WSUS servers will be configured as shown in the following table.
You need to implement the WSUS infrastructure to meet the following requirements:
All updates must be approved from a server in the main office. All client computers must connect to
a
WSUS server in their local office.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose all that apply.)
A. Deploy a Group Policy object (GPO) that has the update location set to Server1.
B. On Server2, configure WSUS in Replica mode.
C. On Server1, configure WSUS in Replica mode.
D. On Server2, configure WSUS in Autonomous mode.
E. Deploy a Group Policy object (GPO) that has the update location set to Server2.
F. On Server1, configure WSUS in Autonomous mode.
Answer: ABEF

Microsoft braindump   70-414   70-414 questions

NO.9 Your network contains two clusters.
The clusters are configured as shown in the following table.
All of the servers in both of the clusters run Windows Server 2012. You need to plan the application
of
Windows updates to the nodes in the cluster.
What should you include in the plan? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select
the
BEST answer.
A. Cluster-Aware Updating (CAU) self-updating and downloaded updates from Windows Server
Update
Services (WSUS)
B. Microsoft System Center 2012 Service Manager integrated with Windows Server Update Service
(WSUS)
C. A manual application of Windows updates on all of the cluster node
D. Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager integrated with Windows Server Update
Service
(WSUS)
Answer: A

Microsoft test answers   70-414   70-414 pdf   70-414 questions   70-414   70-414

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-089 exam material and high-quality 70-342 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-405 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-027 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-483 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/70-414_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论