2013年10月26日星期六

ACI certification 3I0-012 exam training materials

In today's competitive IT industry, passing ACI certification 3I0-012 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining ACI 3I0-012 certification can increase your salary. People who have got ACI 3I0-012 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But ACI certification 3I0-012 exam is not very easy, so ITCertKing is a website that can help you grow your salary.

In order to meet the demand of most of the IT employees, ITCertKing's IT experts team use their experience and knowledge to study the past few years ACI certification 3I0-012 exam questions. Finally, ITCertKing's latest ACI 3I0-012 simulation test, exercise questions and answers have come out. Our ACI 3I0-012 simulation test questions have 95% similarity answers with real exam questions and answers, which can help you 100% pass the exam. If you do not pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can also free online download the part of ITCertKing's ACI certification 3I0-012 exam practice questions and answers as a try. After your understanding of our reliability, I believe you will quickly add ITCertKing's products to your cart. ITCertKing will achieve your dream.

ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass ACI certification 3I0-012 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of ACI certification 3I0-012 exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass ACI certification 3I0-012 exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.

ACI 3I0-012 exam is a Technical Specialist exam. ACI 3I0-012 exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career. With a good career, and of course you can create a steady stream of corporate and national interests, so as to promote the development of the national economy. If all of the IT staff can do like this the state will become stronger. ITCertKing ACI 3I0-012 exam training materials can help IT personnel to achieve this purpose. We guarantee you 100% to pass the exam. Make the tough decision to choose our ITCertKing ACI 3I0-012 exam training materials please.

ACI 3I0-012 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. ACI certification 3I0-012 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. ITCertKing has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about ACI certification 3I0-012 exam. Now ITCertKing can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about ACI 3I0-012 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.

In the information era, IT industry is catching more and more attention. In the society which has a galaxy of talents, there is still lack of IT talents. Many companies need IT talents, and generally, they investigate IT talents's ability in according to what IT related authentication certificate they have. So having some IT related authentication certificate is welcomed by many companies. But these authentication certificate are not very easy to get. ACI 3I0-012 is a quite difficult certification exams. Although a lot of people participate in ACI 3I0-012 exam, the pass rate is not very high.

As a main supplier for IT certification exam training. ITCertKing's IT experts continually provide you the high quality product and a free online customer service, but also update the exam outline with the fastest speed.

Exam Code: 3I0-012
Exam Name: ACI (ACI Dealing Certificate)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 740 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-25

3I0-012 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/3I0-012_exam.html

NO.1 What is the amount of the principal plus interest due at maturity on a 1-month (32-day)
deposit of USD 50,000,000.00 placed at 0.37%?
A. EUR 50,015,416.67
B. EUR 50,016,219.18
C. EUR 50,016,444.44
D. EUR 50,016,958.33
Answer: C

ACI   3I0-012   3I0-012   3I0-012 questions   3I0-012 test questions

NO.2 If EUR/USD is quoted to you as 1.3050-53, does this price represent?
A. The number of EUR per USD
B. The number of USD per EUR
C. Depends on whether the price is being quoted in Europe or the US
D. Depends on whether the price is being quoted interbank or to a customer
Answer: B

ACI test questions   3I0-012 original questions   3I0-012 exam simulations   3I0-012   3I0-012

NO.3 From the following GBP deposit rates:
1. (30-day) GBP deposits 0.45% 2M (60-day) GBP deposits 0.50% 3M (91-day) GBP deposits 0.55%

NO.4 Clients of a voice-broker quote EUR/USD at 1.3556-61, 1.3559-62, 1.3557-63 and 1.3555-59.
What will be the broker's price?
A. 1.3559 choice
B. 1.3555-63
C. 1.3559-62
D. 1.3556-59
Answer: A

ACI   3I0-012 test   3I0-012 test   3I0-012 braindump   3I0-012

NO.5 Which of the following CHF/JPY quotes that you have received is the best rate for you to buy
CHF?
A. 105.80
B. 105.75
C. 105.70
D. 105.85
Answer: C

ACI   3I0-012 exam   3I0-012   3I0-012   3I0-012   3I0-012 dumps

NO.6 A bond is trading 50 basis points special for 1 week, while the 1-week GC repo rate is 3.25%. If
you held GBP 10,500,000.00 of this bond, what would be the cost of borrowing against it in the repo
market?
A. GBP 7,551.37
B. GBP 6,544.52
C. GBP 5,537.67
D. GBP 1,006.85
Answer: C

ACI   3I0-012   3I0-012   3I0-012 questions

NO.7 A "time option" is an outright forward FX transaction where the customer:
A. has the option to fulfill the outright forward or not at maturity
B. may freely choose the maturity, given a 24-hour notice to the bank
C. can choose any maturity within a previously fixed period
D. may decide to deal at the regular maturity or on either the business day before or after
Answer: C

ACI certification   3I0-012   3I0-012 practice test   3I0-012   3I0-012 test

NO.8 Voice-brokers in spot FX act as:
A. Proprietary traders
B. Market-makers
C. Matched principals
D. Agents
Answer: D

ACI answers real questions   3I0-012   3I0-012   3I0-012 exam simulations   3I0-012

NO.9 In GBP/CHF, you are quoted the following prices by four different banks. You are a buyer of
CHF. Which is the best quote for you?
A. 1.4340
B. 1.4343
C. 1.4337
D. 1.4335
Answer: B

ACI exam prep   3I0-012   3I0-012 answers real questions   3I0-012 test

NO.10 A CD with a face value of EUR 10,000,000.00 and a coupon of 3% was issued at par for 182
days and is now trading at 3.10% with 120 days remaining to maturity. What has been the capital
gain or loss since issue?
A. -EUR 52,161.00
B. -t-EUR 47,839.00
C. -EUR 3,827.67
D. Nil
Answer: C

ACI   3I0-012   3I0-012   3I0-012   3I0-012 certification

NO.11 Are the forward points significantly affected by changes in the spot rate?
A. Never
B. For very large movements and longer terms
C. Always
D. Spot is the principal influence
Answer: B

ACI study guide   3I0-012 exam   3I0-012 test answers

NO.12 What happens when a coupon is paid on bond collateral during the term of a classic repo?
A. Nothing
B. A margin call is triggered on the seller
C. A manufactured payment is made to the seller
D. Equivalent value plus reinvestment income is deducted from the repurchase price
Answer: C

ACI test questions   3I0-012   3I0-012   3I0-012 original questions   3I0-012   3I0-012

NO.13 The tom/next GC repo rate for German government bonds is quoted to you at 1.75-80%. As
collateral, you sell EUR 10,000,000.00 nominal of the 5.25% Bund July 2012, which is worth EUR
11,260,000.00, with no initial margin. The Repurchase Price is:
A. EUR 10,000,500.00
B. EUR 10,000,486.11
C. EUR 11,260,563.00
D. EUR 11,260,547.36
Answer: C

ACI questions   3I0-012 exam   3I0-012   3I0-012 practice test   3I0-012   3I0-012

NO.14 Which of the following is not a negotiable instrument?
A. CD
B. FRA
C. BA
D. ECP
Answer: B

ACI certification   3I0-012   3I0-012

NO.15 The seller of a EUR/RUB NDF could be:
A. a potential buyer of EUR against RUB
B. speculating on an appreciation of the Russian Rouble
C. expecting rising EUR/RUB exchange rates
D. a seller of Russian Rouble
Answer: B

ACI   3I0-012 test answers   3I0-012 test questions   3I0-012   3I0-012 pdf

NO.16 How many GBP would you have to invest at 0.55% to be repaid GBP 2,000,000.00 (principal
plus interest) in 90 days?
A. GBP 1,997,253.78
B. GBP 1,997,291.34
C. GBP 1,997,287.67
D. GBP 1,997,250.00
Answer: B

ACI exam simulations   3I0-012   3I0-012   3I0-012 exam simulations   3I0-012   3I0-012 certification training

NO.17 You have taken 3-month (92 days) deposits of CAD 12,000,000.00 at 1.10% and CAD
6,000,000.00 at 1.04%. Minutes later, you quote 3-month CAD 1.09-14% to another bank. The other
dealer takes the CAD 18,000,000.00 at your quoted price. What is your profit or loss on this deal?
A. CAD 2,722.19
B. CAD 460.00
C. CAD 3,220.00
D. CAD 2,760.00
Answer: D

ACI   3I0-012 dumps   3I0-012 exam   3I0-012 practice test

NO.18 What is the maximum maturity of an unsecured USCP?
A. One year
B. 270 days
C. 183 days
D. 5 years
Answer: B

ACI pdf   3I0-012   3I0-012   3I0-012

NO.19 A 7% CD was issued at par, which you now purchase at 6.75%. You would expect to pay:
A. The face value of the CD
B. More than the face value
C. Less than the face value
D. Too little information to decide
Answer: B

ACI test   3I0-012 original questions   3I0-012 test   3I0-012 study guide   3I0-012

NO.20 Today's spot value date is the 30th of June. What is the maturity date of a 2-month EUR
deposit deal today? Assume no bank holidays.
A. 27th August
B. 30th August
C. 31st August
D. 1 September
Answer: C

ACI dumps   3I0-012   3I0-012 demo   3I0-012 test questions

NO.21 You have quoted spot USD/CHF at 0.9423-26. Your customer says "I take 5". What does he
mean?
A. He buys CHF 5,000,000.00 at 0.9423
B. He buys CHF 5,000,000.00 at 0.9426
C. He buys USD 5,000,000.00 at 0.9423
D. He buys USD 5,000,000.00 at 0.9426
Answer: D

ACI   3I0-012 exam   3I0-012   3I0-012 pdf

NO.22 What is EONIA?
A. Volume-weighted average overnight EUR deposit rate
B. Volume-weighted average overnight EUR LIBOR
C. Arithmetic average overnight EUR deposit rate
D. ECB overnight lending rate
Answer: A

ACI dumps   3I0-012 answers real questions   3I0-012   3I0-012

NO.23 The tom/next GC repo rate for German government bonds is quoted to you at 1.75-80%. As
collateral, you sell EUR 10,000,000.00 million nominal of the 5.25% Bund July 2012, which is worth
EUR 11,260,000.00. If you have to give an initial margin of 2%, the Repurchase Price is:
A. EUR 11,035,336.41
B. EUR 11,035,351.74
C. EUR 11,039,752.32
D. EUR 11,039,767.65
Answer: D

ACI exam   3I0-012   3I0-012

NO.24 Which party usually takes an initial margin in a classic repo?
A. The buyer
B. The seller
C. Neither
D. Both
Answer: A

ACI demo   3I0-012   3I0-012   3I0-012 dumps

NO.25 (123-day) GBP deposits 0.65% 5M (153-day) GBP deposits 0.70% 6M (184-day) GBP deposits
0.75%
Calculate the 3x4 forward-forward rate.
A. 0.60%
B. 0.949%
C. 1.074%
D. 0.933%
Answer: D

ACI exam dumps   3I0-012   3I0-012   3I0-012   3I0-012 exam prep
4. A 12-month EUR/USD swap is quoted at 41 / 44. EUR interest rates are expected to fall, with
USD interest rates remaining stable.
Assuming no change in the spot rate what effect would you expect on the forward points?
A. Unchanged
B. Move towards 28 / 31
C. Move towards 5 7 / 60
D. Insufficient information
Answer: C

ACI   3I0-012 exam prep   3I0-012   3I0-012   3I0-012 braindump

NO.26 What are the primary reasons for taking an initial margin in a classic repo?
A. Counterparty risk and operational risk
B. Counterparty risk and legal risk
C. Collateral illiquidity and counterparty risk
D. Collateral illiquidity and legal risk
Answer: C

ACI   3I0-012 answers real questions   3I0-012 questions   3I0-012 study guide

NO.27 Which of the following currencies is quoted on an ACT/ 360 basis in the money market?
A. SGD
B. PLN
C. GBP
D. NZD
Answer: D

ACI study guide   3I0-012 test answers   3I0-012 original questions   3I0-012 certification training   3I0-012

NO.28 Which of the following is a Eurocurrency deposit?
A. A 3-month deposit of USD 10,000,000.00 offered by a US bank in New York
B. A 3-month deposit of USD 10,000,000.00 offered by the US branch of a UK bank in New York
C. A 3-month deposit of USD 10,000,000.00 offered by a US bank in London
D. A 3-month deposit of GBP 10,000,000.00 offered by the UK branch of a US bank in London
Answer: C

ACI dumps   3I0-012 demo   3I0-012

NO.29 As far as fineness and weight are concerned, what are the London Bullion Market Association
(LBMA) requirements for a "good delivery bar"?
A. at least 995 /1000 pure gold; weight between 350 and 430 fine ounces
B. minimum 999.9/1000 pure gold; weight between 350 and 430 fine ounces
C. at least 995 /1000 pure gold; weight of 400 fine ounces
D. minimum 995 /1000 pure gold; weight of 400 fine ounces
Answer: A

ACI   3I0-012 practice test   3I0-012 certification training   3I0-012   3I0-012 braindump

NO.30 Assuming a flat yield curve in both currencies, when quoting a 1- to 2-month forward FX time
option price in a currency pair trading at a discount to a customer:
A. you would take as bid rate the bid side of the 2-month forward and as offered rate the offered
side of the 1-month forward
B. you would take as bid rate the offered side of the 2-month forward and as offered rate the bid
side of the 1-month forward
C. you would take as bid rate the offered side of the 1-month forward and as offered rate the
offered side of the 2-month forward
D. you would take as bid rate the bid side of the 1-month forward and as offered rate the bid side of
the 2-month forward
Answer: A

ACI exam simulations   3I0-012   3I0-012 exam simulations   3I0-012

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-455 exam material and high-quality HP2-B103 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-593 VCE testing engine and MB6-870 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-783 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/3I0-012_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论