2013年10月23日星期三

The Best Oracle 1Z0-877 Exam Training materials

IT certification candidates are mostly working people. Therefore, most of the candidates did not have so much time to prepare for the exam. But they need a lot of time to participate in the certification exam training courses. This will not only lead to a waste of training costs, more importantly, the candidates wasted valuable time. Here, I recommend a good learning materials website. Some of the test data on the site is free, but more importantly is that it provides a realistic simulation exercises that can help you to pass the Oracle 1Z0-877 exam. ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-877 exammaterials can not only help you save a lot of time. but also allows you to pass the exam successfully. So you have no reason not to choose it.

In order to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-877 exam disposably, you must have a good preparation and a complete knowledge structure. ITCertKing can provide you the resources to meet your need.

To pass the Oracle 1Z0-877 exam is a dream who are engaged in IT industry. If you want to change the dream into reality, you only need to choose the professional training. ITCertKing is a professional website that providing IT certification training materials. Select ITCertKing, it will ensure your success. No matter how high your pursuit of the goal, ITCertKing will make your dreams become a reality.

Exam Code: 1Z0-877
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Solaris 10 System Administrator Certified Professional Exam, Part I)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 302 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-22

In ITCertKing's website you can free download study guide, some exercises and answers about Oracle certification 1Z0-877 exam as an attempt.

If you buy the ITCertKing's products, we will not only spare no effort to help you pass the certification exam, but also provide a free update and upgrade service. If the official change the outline of the certification exam, we will notify customers immediately. If we have any updated version of test software, it will be immediately pushed to customers. ITCertKing can promise to help you succeed to pass your first Oracle certification 1Z0-877 exam.

ITCertKing to provide you with the real exam environment to help you find the real Oracle 1Z0-877 exam preparation process. If you are a beginner or want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-877 will help you, let you approached you desire step by step. If you have any questions on the exam question and answers, we will help you solve it. Within a year, we will offer free update.

The exam materiala of the ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-877 is specifically designed for candicates. It is a professional exam materials that the IT elite team specially tailored for you. Passed the exam certification in the IT industry will be reflected in international value. There are many dumps and training materials providers that would guarantee you pass the Oracle 1Z0-877 exam. ITCertKing speak with the facts, the moment when the miracle occurs can prove every word we said.

1Z0-877 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-877_exam.html

NO.1 You have been directed to install a server in a secure environment where all unnecessary
network services must be disabled, except for sshd. During the installation of the Solaris OS, you
setup the system to be Secure by Default. Which three describe how network services will be
configured on the newly installed server? (Choose three.)
A. SNMP - enabled for remote clients
B. syslogd - limit to local connections
C. rpcbind - limit to local connections
D. sendmail - limit to local connections
E. syslogd - enabled for remote clients
F. rpcbind - enabled for remote clients
Answer: B,C,D

Oracle   1Z0-877   1Z0-877   1Z0-877

NO.2 There is a problem on a SPARC-based system that has several permanent, customized device
aliases. The system's use of these aliases needs to be temporarily disabled, so that when the
problem is cleared, they can be enabled without having to redefine them. Which sequence of OBP
commands will temporarily disable the customized device aliases defined on the system?
A. use-nvramrc=falsereset
B. use-nvramrc?=falsereset
C. setenv use-nvramrc? Falsereset
D. setenv use-nvramrc?=falsereset
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-877 exam   1Z0-877   1Z0-877 exam dumps   1Z0-877   1Z0-877 braindump

NO.3 Given:
# metadb -s clones -i flags first blk block count a m luo 16 8192 /dev/dsk/c4t1d0s7 r - replica does
not have device relocation information o - replica active prior to last mddb configuration change u -
replica is up to date l - locator for this replica was read successfully c - replica's location was in
/etc/lvm/mddb.cf p - replica's location was patched in kernel m - replica is master, this is replica
selected as input W - replica has device write errors a - replica is active, commits are occurring to
this replica M - replica had problem with master blocks D - replica had problem with data blocks F -
replica had format problems S - replica is too small to hold current data base R - replica had device
read errors
# metastat -ac
clones/d30 p 5.0GB c4t1d0s0 clones/d20 p 5.0GB c4t1d0s0 clones/d10 p 5.0GB c4t1d0s0
Which two represent the features of Solaris Volume Manager software configured on this system?
(Choose two.)
A. mirrored volumes
B. striped volumes
C. soft partitions
D. logical volumes
Answer: C,D

Oracle   1Z0-877 test   1Z0-877

NO.4 Which three FORTH Monitor commands allow you to boot a SPARC-based system? (Choose
three.)
A. ok boot net
B. ok reboot
C. ok boot net:rarp
D. ok boot -as cdrom
E. ok boot ip=192.168.1.1
Answer: A,C,D

Oracle   1Z0-877   1Z0-877   1Z0-877 practice test   1Z0-877

NO.5 In which two conditions is it NOT possible to perform a snapshot of a file system? (Choose
two.)
A. The file system is in use by system accounting.
B. The file system is a multi-terabyte file system.
C. The file system is used as backing store by real-time applications.
D. The backing store file is located on a different file system from the source file system.
Answer: A,C

Oracle pdf   1Z0-877   1Z0-877   1Z0-877

NO.6 The boot disk on your x86-based server has been corrupted and you just finished restoring the
root (/) file system to c1d0. Which describes the command(s) that you will use to install the GRUB
programs from the Solaris OS DVD?
A. /usr/sbin/installboot /usr/platform/`uname \ -i`/lib/fs/ufs/bootblk /dev/rdsk/c1d0s0
B. /usr/sbin/installboot /dev/dsk/c1d0s0 /a /sbin/installgrub /a/boot/grub/stage1
/a/boot/grub/stage2 \ /dev/rdsk/c1d0s0
C. /sbin/installgrub /boot/grub/stage1 /boot/grub/stage2 /dev/rdsk/c1d0s0
D. /usr/sbin/installboot /boot/grub/stage1 /boot/grub/stage2 \ /dev/rdsk/c1d0s0
E. /usr/sbin/mount /dev/dsk/c1d0s0 /a; /sbin/installgrub \ /a/boot/grub/stage1
/a/boot/grub/stage2 /dev/rdsk/c1d0s0
Answer: C

Oracle test questions   1Z0-877 exam prep   1Z0-877   1Z0-877

NO.7 You have installed a package called SUNWvts onto your system. Where is the information
about every file and directory contained in this package stored?
A. /var/sadm/messages
B. In your home directory.
C. /var/spool/SUNWvts
D. /var/sadm/install/contents
E. /var/adm/installed/contents
F. /etc/default/installed/packages/information
Answer: D

Oracle original questions   1Z0-877 test questions   1Z0-877   1Z0-877

NO.8 There is a requirement to create a script that backs up the /export/project file system to the
default tape drive for five consecutive nights. The file system is 2 gigabytes, and all five night's
backups fit on the tape. What command in the script achieves this?
A. ufsdump 0u export/home
B. ufsdump 0uf /dev/rmt/ 0 /export/project
C. ufsdump 0uf /export/project /dev/rmt/ 0
D. ufsdump 0uf /dev/rmt/ 0n /export/project
Answer: D

Oracle demo   1Z0-877   1Z0-877 demo   1Z0-877 certification training

NO.9 You need to set up a cron job that will run the /usr/bin/banner command to display the
message System Backups tonight in a console window at 5:00 P .M. each Thursday. Which is the
correct cron table entry?
A. 0 5 * * 5 /usr/bin/banner "System Backups tonight" > /dev/console
B. 0 5 * * 4 /usr/bin/banner "System Backups tonight" > /dev/console
C. 0 17 * * 5 /usr/bin/banner "System Backups tonight" > /dev/console
D. 0 17 * * 4 /usr/bin/banner "System Backups tonight" > /dev/console
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-877 original questions   1Z0-877 answers real questions   1Z0-877 certification

NO.10 You have a SPARC server with two SCSI drives. Each drive has an installation of Solaris 10 and
both drives are identical. The system currently boots from the first SCSI disk drive, but the first SCSI
drive has failed. You try to boot the system from the second SCSI disk drive, but it wonboots from
the first SCSI disk drive, but the first SCSI drive has failed. You try to boot the system from the
second SCSI disk drive, but it won? boot. What do you need to do to boot to the second SCSI drive?
A. Select the second SCSI drive during bootup; once booted to the second drive, mount and copy
the /etc/vfstab file to the boot disk.
B. Select the second SCSI drive during bootup; once booted to the second drive, mount and fix the
/etc/vfstab file on the boot disk.
C. Install a bootblock onto the second SCSI drive; select the second SCSI drive during bootup; once
booted to the second drive, mount and fix the /etc/vfstab file on the boot disk.
D. Boot from DVD to get into a single user shell; mount and fix the /etc/vfstab file on the boot drive.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-877   1Z0-877

NO.11 You are going to install a remote system using a WAN boot installation. Which two items are
true of a WAN boot and must be part of your pre-installation checklist? (Choose two.)
A. WAN boot is supported on machines with SPARC and x86 CPUs.
B. You cannot use WAN boot on machines running the Solaris OS for x86 platforms.
C. A CDROM is required to access the wanboot program and WAN boot miniroot.
D. The system must have WAN boot support in the OBP or PXE support in the BIOS.
E. An HTTP server must be available on the network.
Answer: B,E

Oracle test   1Z0-877 exam   1Z0-877

NO.12 You are setting up a Sun server with two internal SATA disk drives. You have also installed two
PCI SCSI controllers, and have installed four SCSI disk drives on each controller. Now you want to
check that all of the hardware is configured properly and that all of the hard drives are visible by the
system. Which Open Boot command(s) are used to verify that all of the drives are accessible and
that the server is able to identify all of the disk drives?
A. probe-all
B. sifting probe
C. probe-scsi followed by probe-ide
D. probe-scsi-all followed by probe-ide-all
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-877 exam prep   1Z0-877 practice test   1Z0-877   1Z0-877 braindump

NO.13 A server has not had any changes made to the configuration of the standard system login
accounts. It has a number of tape devices attached to it. The server is the only system on the local
network that has tape devices. A file must be configured to allow backups. Which file must be
correctly configured on the system with the tape devices attached to enable the other system to
successfully perform its backup?
A. /.rhosts
B. /etc/hosts.equiv
C. /etc/rmt/tape.conf
D. /etc/hostname.rmt0
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-877   1Z0-877 pdf   1Z0-877   1Z0-877 exam simulations

NO.14 A full backup of the file system mounted on /export/home has been created. As root, an
interactive restore of the /export/home/usercb/.profile file with the /var/tmp directory as the
current working directory is being performed. The end of the restore asks "set owner/mode for '.'?
[yn]", and answer y is selected to set the modes accordingly. Which statement describes the effect?
A. The owner and mode of /var/tmp are set equal to the owner and mode of /export/home before
the backup (as stored on tape).
B. The owner and mode of /export/home stored on the backup tape are updated with the current
owner and mode values of /export/home.
C. The owner and mode of /export/home are set equal to the owner and mode of /export/home
before the backup (as stored on tape).
D. The owner and mode of /var/tmp/usercb are set equal to the current owner and mode of
/export/home/usercb.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-877 original questions   1Z0-877 questions   1Z0-877   1Z0-877

NO.15 A new service named banner needs to be incorporated into SMF. The appropriate entries are
placed in the milestones where this service is stopped and started and the service scripts are in the
correct locations.
Which command incorporates the banner service into SMF?
A. svccfg import /var/svc/manifest/site/banner-smf.xml
B. svccfg add /var/svc/manifest/site/banner-smf.xml
C. svcadm import /var/svc/manifest/site/banner-smf.xml
D. svcadm add /var/svc/manifest/site/banner-smf-xml
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-877   1Z0-877 practice test   1Z0-877 test answers   1Z0-877 exam prep   1Z0-877

ITCertKing offer the latest 700-101 exam material and high-quality 70-460 pdf questions & answers. Our 646-048 VCE testing engine and NS0-156 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-033 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-877_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论