2013年10月22日星期二

IBM 000-652 PDF

ITCertKing can provide a shortcut for you and save you a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing will provide good training tools for your IBM certification 000-652 exam and help you pass IBM certification 000-652 exam. If you see other websites provide relevant information to the website, you can continue to look down and you will find that in fact the information is mainly derived from our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive information and update fastest.

We will free provide you part of the exercises of IBM certification 000-652 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find ITCertKing's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.

ITCertKing is a professional website. It focuses on the most advanced IBM 000-652 for the majority of candidates. With ITCertKing, you no longer need to worry about the IBM 000-652 exam. ITCertKing exam questions have good quality and good service. As long as you choose ITCertKing, ITCertKing will be able to help you pass the exam, and allow you to achieve a high level of efficiency in a short time.

You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about IBM certification 000-652 exam online. Once you decide to select ITCertKing, ITCertKing will make every effort to help you pass the exam. If you find that our exam practice questions and answers is very different form the actual exam questions and answers and can not help you pass the exam, we will immediately 100% full refund.

Exam Code: 000-652
Exam Name: IBM (IBM SmartCloud Control Desk V7.5 Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-21

000-652 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-652_exam.html

NO.1 Which two activities are included in the scope of IT Asset management? (Choose two.)
A. Risk Management
B. License Management
C. Security Management
D. Inventory Management
E. Configuration Management
Answer: B,D

IBM   000-652 demo   000-652   000-652   000-652 practice test   000-652

NO.2 What is the IBM SmartCloud Control Desk V7.5 (SCCD) application server used for?
A. To apply SCCD fix packs
B. To generate SCCD EAR files
C. To provide a SCCD runtime environment
D. To customize Maximo Business Object Java code
Answer: C

IBM practice test   000-652 exam   000-652 questions

NO.3 Which ticket type must be used for a user who is asking for information?
A. Incident
B. Problem
C. Service Request
D. Process Request
Answer: C

IBM   000-652   000-652   000-652 test answers   000-652 answers real questions

NO.4 What is the purpose of domains within IBM SmartCloud Control Desk?
A. To allow global searches across areas of an organization
B. To specify ownership of a set of objects within the product
C. To separate configuration items and assets into geographical areas
D. To maintain a value list that can be used in fields within the product
Answer: D

IBM   000-652 exam   000-652 certification training

NO.5 When installing an enterprise solution, which edition of IBM SmartCloud Control Desk can be
installed?
A. Only Entry Edition
B. Any product edition
C. Only Everyplace Edition
D. Only Service Provider Edition
Answer: B

IBM original questions   000-652   000-652 study guide   000-652

NO.6 What functionality will a user need to define a set of tasks that will be applied to the Service
Request once the Catalog Request is submitted and approved?
A. Job Plan
B. Fulfillment Plan
C. Ticket Template
D. Fulfillment Template
Answer: A

IBM certification training   000-652   000-652 original questions   000-652 certification   000-652 practice test   000-652

NO.7 What are three types of IBM SmartCloud Control Desk offerings? (Choose three.)
A. Action
B. Descriptive
C. Work Order
D. Work Request
E. Service Catalog
F. Service Request
Answer: A,B,F

IBM answers real questions   000-652   000-652 braindump   000-652 practice test

NO.8 What are two appropriate Key Performance Indicators for the Service Catalog Management
Process? (Choose two.)
A. Number of accesses per month
B. Number of calls to the service desk
C. Percent of users who use the service catalog
D. Percent of users who are aware of the service catalog
E. Number of services published including Service Level Agreements/Targets
Answer: A,C

IBM certification training   000-652   000-652 demo

NO.9 What is the purpose of the Update Promotion action?
A. To update attributes of the configuration item (CI) based on the information from the Actual CI
B. To update attributes of the Actual CI based on the information from the CI
C. To update attributes of the CI based on the information from the Change Management process
D. To update attributes of the Actual CI based on the information from the Change Management
process
Answer: A

IBM   000-652   000-652   000-652

NO.10 What is the purpose of the Promotion process?
A. To create configuration items (CI) from Actual CIs
B. To create Actual CIs from CIs
C. To enable CIs to be used in the Change Management process
D. To enable Actual CIs to be used in the Change Management process
Answer: A

IBM exam dumps   000-652 exam simulations   000-652 practice test   000-652 dumps   000-652 original questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 1z0-559 exam material and high-quality HP0-J62 pdf questions & answers. Our HP3-C33 VCE testing engine and E20-553 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MSC-235 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-652_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论