ITCertKing's RES Software certification ES0-002 exam testing exercises is very similar with real exam questions. If you choose ITCertKing's testing practice questions and answers, we will provide you with a year of free online update service. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, if you fail to pass the exam, we will full refund to you.
ES0-002 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide RES Software ES0-002 questions and answers. While ITCertKing ahead. The reason people choose ITCertKing RES Software ES0-002 exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!
Exam Code: ES0-002
Exam Name: RES Software (RES Wisdom Series 4 Essentials Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-28
As long as you need the exam, we can update the RES Software certification ES0-002 exam training materials to meet your examination needs. ITCertKing's training materials contain many practice questions and answers about RES Software ES0-002 and they can 100% ensure you pass RES Software ES0-002 exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.
Each IT certification exam candidate know this certification related to the major shift in their lives. Certification exam training materials ITCertKing provided with ultra-low price and high quality immersive questions and answersdedication to the majority of candidates. Our products have a cost-effective, and provide one year free update . Our certification training materials are all readily available. Our website is a leading supplier of the answers to dump. We have the latest and most accurate certification exam training materials what you need.
ES0-002 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ES0-002_exam.html
NO.1 A RES Wisdom login belongs to the following Security Roles:
Role 1:
Job Scheduling = Read
Current Activity = Deny
Job Results = Read
Role 2:
Job Scheduling = Deny
Current Activity = Read
Job Results = Modify
What is the resulting security for this login?
A. Job Scheduling = Read, Current Activity = Deny, Job Results = Read
B. Job Scheduling = Deny, Current Activity = Read, Job Results = Modify
C. Job Scheduling = Read, Current Activity = Read, Job Results = Modify
D. Job Scheduling = Deny, Current Activity = Deny, Job Results = Read
Answer: C
RES Software ES0-002 test answers ES0-002 ES0-002 braindump
NO.2 How would an administrator make sure that all active dispatchers are available to an agent?
1. Use autodetect and only use discovered dispatchers
2. Use autodetect and retrieve complete dispatcher address list
3. Use dispatcher address list and only use discovered dispatchers
4. Use dispatcher address list and retrieve complete dispatcher address list after discovery
A. 1 and 2 only
B. 1 and 3 only
C. 2 and 4 only
D. 3 and 4 only
Answer: C
RES Software questions ES0-002 ES0-002
NO.3 With what setting is an administrator able to control when to download a resource to a dispatcher?
A. Dispatcher discovery
B. Dispatcher cache timing
C. Dispatcher cache duration
D. Dispatcher cache availability
Answer: B
RES Software ES0-002 braindump ES0-002 ES0-002 answers real questions
NO.4 IBM DB2
A. 1 only
B. 1 and 2 only
C. 1, 2 and 3 only
D. 1, 2, 3 and 4
Answer: D
RES Software ES0-002 dumps ES0-002 questions ES0-002 ES0-002
3. Bandwidth Management settings control the amount of data that is downloaded
A. per second by an agent from a dispatcher.
B. per second by a dispatcher from a datastore.
C. per minute by an agent from a dispatcher.
D. per minute by a dispatcher from a datastore.
Answer: A
RES Software ES0-002 original questions ES0-002 exam prep ES0-002 test
4. When using an MSSQL datastore, MDAC 2.6 or higher is required by the
1. agent.
2. console.
3. dispatcher.
4. datastore.
A. 1 and 2 only
B. 2 and 3 only
C. 3 and 4 only
D. 1 and 4 only
Answer: B
RES Software certification training ES0-002 ES0-002 ES0-002 ES0-002 test answers
NO.5 management console.
A. 1 only
B. 2 only
C. 1 and 2 only
D. 1, 2 and 3
Answer: B
RES Software test ES0-002 ES0-002 certification ES0-002 exam dumps
2. Which database types are supported by RES Wisdom?
1. MSSQL
2. MySQL
3. Oracle
NO.6 Which nodes are available in the Management Console after installing it?
A. Infrastructure > Datastore > Setup > Components
B. Infrastructure > Datastore > Setup > Connection
C. Infrastructure > Datastore > Setup > Global Settings
D. Infrastructure > Datastore > Setup > Licensing
Answer: B
RES Software exam prep ES0-002 ES0-002 original questions ES0-002 ES0-002 questions
NO.7 dispatcher(s).
NO.8 While installing RES Wisdom
A. a default Security Role will be created.
B. a default RES Wisdom Login Account will be created.
C. the user will be prompted to create a Security Role.
D. the user will be prompted to create a RES Wisdom Login Account.
Answer: A
RES Software certification training ES0-002 ES0-002 test answers ES0-002
NO.9 RES Wisdom agents communicate directly with the
1. datastore.
NO.10 When using an MSSQL Server to hold a RES Wisdom datastore, which prerequisites must be met?
1. SQL server authentication must be set to Windows only.
2. SQL server authentication must be set to mixed mode.
3. A database and database user must be created.
4. An existing System Administrator Login must be available.
A. 1 and 4 only
B. 2 and 4 only
C. 1, 3 and 4 only
D. 2, 3 and 4 only
Answer: B
RES Software ES0-002 ES0-002
ITCertKing offer the latest 200-120 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-536 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-504 VCE testing engine and HP2-H29 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C-TSCM62-64 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ES0-002_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论