Now many IT professionals agree that IBM certification 000-959 exam certificate is a stepping stone to the peak of the IT industry. IBM certification 000-959 exam is an exam concerned by lots of IT professionals.
If you are interested in ITCertKing's training program about IBM certification 000-959 exam, you can first on WWW.ITCertKing.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about IBM certification 000-959 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose ITCertKing's products.
When you try our part of IBM certification 000-959 exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our ITCertKing. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass IBM certification 000-959 exam is ITCertKing.
If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing IBM certification 000-959 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass IBM certification 000-959 exam. Now ITCertKing provide you a effective method to pass IBM certification 000-959 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.
Exam Code: 000-959
Exam Name: IBM (Enterprise Storage Sales V3)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-21
IBM 000-959 authentication certificate is the dream IT certificate of many people. IBM certification 000-959 exam is a examination to test the examinees' IT professional knowledge and experience, which need to master abundant IT knowledge and experience to pass. In order to grasp so much knowledge, generally, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to review many books. ITCertKing is a website which can help you save time and energy to rapidly and efficiently master the IBM certification 000-959 exam related knowledge. If you are interested in ITCertKing, you can first free download part of ITCertKing's IBM certification 000-959 exam exercises and answers on the Internet as a try.
Our latest training material about IBM certification 000-959 exam is developed by ITCertKing's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. IBM certification 000-959 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a IBM 000-959 certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.
000-959 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-959_exam.html
NO.1 A sales specialist is discussing FO SAN with a customer, who says that it is not the right
solution
for the company’s needs. The customer has another solution in mind but has forgotten the exact
name of it, saying only that it has something to do with the LAN.
Which term is the customer most likely trying to articulate?
A. SAS
B. WAN
C. SATA
D. SCSI
Answer: D
IBM exam simulations 000-959 answers real questions 000-959 original questions 000-959 000-959 test 000-959
NO.2 What is one clear advantage of IBM’s TS3500 Tape Library over Oracle’s SL-8500 Library?
A. FC0E connectivity
B. Higher number of robots
C. Modularity of storage units
D. Capability for handling mixed media
Answer: C
IBM 000-959 000-959 study guide 000-959 pdf 000-959 000-959
6. A customer has a number of non-IBM storage arrays, which are capable of provisioning using
only
traditional RAID volumes. Over-allocation of storage is an issue on some arrays and not on others.
In order to balance storage use across the arrays, the customer wishes to virtualize the
environment.
Which advantage would IBM SAN Volume Controller provide over EMC VPLEX?
A. SAN Volume Controller can provide thin provisioned volumes to reduce capacity regardless of
array capability.
B. SAN Volume Controller can provide Real-time Compression to reduce capacity if the array
supports compression.
C. SAN Volume Controller can provide block-level deduplication to reduce capacity regardless of
array capability.
D. SAN Volume Controller can provide thin provisioned volumes to reduce capacity if the array
supports thin provisioning.
Answer: A
IBM 000-959 000-959 000-959
7. A customer tells the sales specialist that the cost for high performance storage is too
expensive,
especially for data that is infrequently accessed.
Which technology allows them to assign types of data to different types of storage media in order
to reduce costs?
A. Data archival
B. Storage tiering
C. Thin provisioning
D. Storage virtualization
Answer: B
IBM demo 000-959 000-959 000-959
8. A company wants additional storage for their database system and has been looking at HP
competitive disk proposals as a solution. When discussing IBM’s solutions with the company’s
010, the sales specialist learns that the company is directly attaching the HP disk and is buying
fewer, larger capacity drives.
Based on this information, which financial justification is this customer using?
A. Price/performance
B. Return on investment
C. Total cost of ownership
D. Total cost of acquisition
Answer: D
IBM 000-959 exam prep 000-959 000-959 study guide 000-959
9. A sales specialist discusses system acquisition requirements with a company’s OFO, who
states,
“our final evaluation will be based on hard dollars, but l still want to see what kind of value I’m
getting with the solution we choose.”
How is this customer performing the purchasing analysis?
A. TOA
B. TCO
C. NPV
D. ROI
Answer: D
IBM 000-959 000-959 test answers
10. The PRIMARY purpose of the SAN Volume Controller is to provide which function?
A. Increased performance
B. Storage virtualization
C. Merging multiple LANs and SANs into one
D. Replication within a single storage array (homogeneous)
Answer: B
IBM 000-959 certification 000-959 certification
NO.3 A mainframe customer who utilizes 3490 tape is interested in reducing their need for tape and
would like to compare offerings from IBM and Oracle.
Which competitive product from Oracle should the specialist gather information on?
A. VSM
B. VSP
C. VPLEX
D. Bus-Tech
Answer: A
IBM certification 000-959 dumps 000-959 000-959 000-959 original questions
NO.4 A customer is looking for a small VTL that comes standard with deduplication as well as with
atleast4 TB of usable capacity which can grow to 20 TB.
Which IBM solution should be proposed to this customer?
A. TS7610
B. TS7680
C. T37650
D. TS7650G
Answer: C
IBM questions 000-959 000-959 000-959
NO.5 A customer with storage arrays from a number of vendors is looking at EMC and IBM storage
management tools. What should the sales specialist discuss with this customer?
A. EMC Unisphere manages IBM and EMC storage arrays
B. EMC can deploy a single solution to manage HDS and EMC
C. Tivoli Storage Productivity Center can only manage the IBM storage arrays
D. Tivoli Storage Productivity Center can manage SMI-S compliant storage from a single
management console
Answer: D
IBM 000-959 test answers 000-959 exam dumps 000-959 exam 000-959 certification training
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-455 exam material and high-quality 000-350 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-467 VCE testing engine and 000-540 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-226 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-959_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论