ITCertKing free update our training materials, which means you will always get the latest 00M-667 exam training materials. If 00M-667 exam objectives change, The learning materials ITCertKing provided will follow the change. ITCertKing know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your 00M-667 exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.
Are you one of them? Are you still worried and confused because of the the various exam materials and fancy training courses exam? ITCertKing is the right choice for you. Because we can provide you with a comprehensive exam, including questions and answers. All of these will help you to acquire a better knowledge, we are confident that you will through ITCertKing the IBM 00M-667 certification exam. This is our guarantee to all customers.
Exam Code: 00M-667
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Mobile Foundation Enterprise Sales Mastery Test v1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 43 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-21
ITCertKing is the leader in the latest IBM 00M-667 exam certification and exam preparation provider. Our resources are constantly being revised and updated, with a close correlation. If you prepare IBM 00M-667 certification, you will want to begin your training, so as to guarantee to pass your exam. As most of our exam questions are updated monthly, you will get the best resources with market-fresh quality and reliability assurance.
There are many ways to help you pass IBM certification 00M-667 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. ITCertKing can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the IBM certification 00M-667 exam. ITCertKing's practice questions and answers are based on the research of IBM certification 00M-667 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by ITCertKing can definitely do our best to help you pass IBM certification 00M-667 exam. ITCertKing will continue to update the information about IBM certification 00M-667 exam to meet your need.
ITCertKing's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for IBM certification 00M-667 exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of IBM certification 00M-667 exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass IBM certification 00M-667 exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.
00M-667 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/00M-667_exam.html
NO.1 Which customer scenario represents the most ideal prospect for IBM Worklight Platform?
A. The customer that wants a pure native application and is looking to their digital design agency,
that built their ecommerce website, to now build their mobile application
B. The customer that is looking for a solution to help build mobile hybrid applications in house by
their web development team
C. The customer that believes they do not need a presence on commercial App Stores and just
wants a server side mobile web experience for their customers
D. The customer that is looking for a simple single app for a single device for its internal
employees
Answer: B
IBM certification training 00M-667 00M-667
NO.2 Which of the following pro/con statement(s) best represents the characteristics of developing
a
fully native mobile application?
A. Pro - limited user experience / Con - short development cycles
B. Pro - engaging user experience / Con - inefficient and costly development for multiple devices
C. Pro - simple development effort / Con - applications are more secure
D. All of the above.
Answer: B
IBM 00M-667 test 00M-667 demo
6. In addition to traditional mobile device management which capabilities are included in IEM for
Mobile Devices?
A. An integrated security and compliance picture for all devices.
B. Integration with related IT systems such as asset management, service desk, and security
intelligence.
C. A unique, highly scalable architecture that allows instant delivery of new capabilities.
D. All of the above
Answer: A
IBM 00M-667 practice test 00M-667 00M-667 practice test
7. What is the main challenge associated with the “bring your own device” (BYOD) trend?
A. Companies want their employees to use issued devices so budget is not wasted.
B. IT is expected to support personal devices and their access to sensitive back-end systems.
C. HR wants to avoid employees bringing status symbols to work.
D. Companies don't want employees using social applications at work.
Answer: B
IBM dumps 00M-667 practice test 00M-667 study guide 00M-667 00M-667
8. What is a hybrid mobile application?
A. An eco-friendly application that runs on electrical power and is overpriced for its value
B. An application that is developed by two separate teams integrating server-side and client-side
assets respectively
C. An application that is developed using both native and web-based coding languages
D. A mobile web application developed using JavaScript
Answer: C
IBM 00M-667 exam 00M-667
9. What is Cast Iron used for?
A. Simple and rapid Cloud application integration projects
B. Connecting Cloud and On Premise applications
C. Data migration and Data Synchronization
D. All of the above
Answer: B
IBM test 00M-667 00M-667
10. Why is Cast Iron preferred over coding for clients or business?
A. Reduced Labor Costs: The hidden costs of custom code are revealed over time for maintaining
and changing integrations.
B. Custom code is point-to-point and thus not scalable over time.
C. Custom code does not provide visibility into what is working or broken.
D. All of the above
Answer: A
IBM 00M-667 00M-667 pdf
NO.3 Which scenario is NOT a strong use cases for IBM Worklight?
A. A bank looking to deploy one application for millions of customers
B. A global financial organization who wants to deploy 10 applications for different lines of
business
C. A technical conglomerate that wants to build 50 applications but has tight control over their
branding and security processes
D. A company that wants to support legacy rugged Windows CE/ 6.5 devices
Answer: D
IBM 00M-667 00M-667 00M-667
NO.4 IBM Endpoint Manager (IEM) provides:
A. Unified endpoint device management
B. Single point of control and visibility
C. Reduced hardware and administrative costs
D. All of the above
Answer: C
IBM exam 00M-667 exam dumps 00M-667 practice test
NO.5 What added benefit is there to the IBM Worklight Mobile Platform compared to in-house
mobile
development?
A. IBM Worklight provides a middleware services layer.
B. IBM Worklight provides Optimization capabilities.
C. IBM Worklight provides multiple features to address enterprise security requirements.
D. All of the above
Answer: D
IBM 00M-667 00M-667 dumps 00M-667 practice test 00M-667
ITCertKing offer the latest 74-344 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-511 pdf questions & answers. Our VCP-510 VCE testing engine and C_THR12_66 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-822 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/00M-667_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论