2013年10月31日星期四

Free download Microsoft certification 98-366 exam questions and answers

Perhaps you have also seen the related training tools about Microsoft certification 98-366 exam on other websites, but our ITCertKing has a pivotal position in the field of IT certification exam. ITCertKing research materials can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam. With ITCertKing your career will change and you can promote yourself successfully in the IT area. When you select ITCertKing you'll really know that you are ready to pass Microsoft certification 98-366 exam. We not only can help you pass the exam successfully, but also will provide you with a year of free service.

ITCertKing is the leader in the latest Microsoft 98-366 exam certification and exam preparation provider. Our resources are constantly being revised and updated, with a close correlation. If you prepare Microsoft 98-366 certification, you will want to begin your training, so as to guarantee to pass your exam. As most of our exam questions are updated monthly, you will get the best resources with market-fresh quality and reliability assurance.

If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the Microsoft 98-366 exam. ITCertKing is a site that comprehensively understand the Microsoft 98-366 exam. Using our exclusive online Microsoft 98-366 exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. ITCertKing guarantee 100% success. ITCertKing is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that ITCertKing Microsoft 98-366 exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have ITCertKing Microsoft 98-366 questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.

A lot of IT people want to pass Microsoft certification 98-366 exams. Thus they can obtain a better promotion opportunity in the IT industry, which can make their wages and life level improved. But in order to pass Microsoft certification 98-366 exam many people spent a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge and didn't pass the exam. This is not cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing's product, you can save a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge, but can easily pass Microsoft certification 98-366 exam. Because ITCertKing's specific training material about Microsoft certification 98-366 exam can help you 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

Exam Code: 98-366
Exam Name: Microsoft (MTA Networking Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 185 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-30

98-366 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide Microsoft 98-366 questions and answers. While ITCertKing ahead. The reason people choose ITCertKing Microsoft 98-366 exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!

In the recent few years, Microsoft 98-366 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the Microsoft 98-366 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's Microsoft 98-366 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's Microsoft 98-366 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.

Microsoft certification 98-366 exams has become more and more popular in the fiercely competitive IT industry. Although more and more people sign up to attend this examination of, the official did not reduce its difficulty and it is still difficult to pass the exam. After all, this is an authoritative test to inspect the computer professional knowledge and information technology ability. In order to pass the Microsoft certification 98-366 exam, generally, many people need to spend a lot of time and effort to review.

98-366 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/98-366_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following statements are true about a UTP crossover cable with RJ-45 connectors?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. It is used for establishing a connection between a telephone line and a modem.
B. It is used for troubleshooting a network card.
C. It is used for establishing a connection between a broadband modem and a PC/router.
D. It is used for establishing a connection between two PCs without a hub.
Answer: C,D

Microsoft   98-366 test questions   98-366 certification training

NO.2 Which of the following types of patch cable is used in a 100BaseT network?
A. Cat 3 STP
B. Cat 3 UTP
C. RJ 58 Coaxial
D. Cat 5 UTP
Answer: D

Microsoft   98-366   98-366   98-366   98-366 demo

NO.3 You work as a Web Designer for Blue Well Inc. You have to create a Web site for the company. The
Web site will be for internal use only and will contain information about policies and procedures of the
company. What will be the scope of the Web site?
A. Extranet
B. Internet
C. Utilitarian
D. Intranet
Answer: D

Microsoft test answers   98-366 exam   98-366   98-366

NO.4 Which of the following services is required in a routed network to communicate with the DHCP
server on another segment?
A. DHCP
B. RIS
C. DNS
D. DHCP relay agent
E. WINS
Answer: D

Microsoft   98-366   98-366 certification training   98-366 demo

NO.5 You work as a Web Developer for WebCrunch Inc. You create a web site that contains information
about the company's products and services. The web site is to be used by the company's suppliers only.
Which of the following options will you use to specify the nature of access to the web site?
A. Intranet
B. Internet
C. Internet and Intranet
D. Extranet
Answer: D

Microsoft answers real questions   98-366 demo   98-366 practice test   98-366 study guide   98-366

NO.6 You work as a Network Administrator for McRobert Inc. Your company has a TCP/IP-based network.
You want to know the statistics of each protocol installed on your computer. Which of the following
commands will you use?
A. NETSTAT -r
B. NBTSTAT -s
C. NBTSTAT -r
D. NETSTAT -s
Answer: Pending

Microsoft test questions   98-366 exam prep   98-366

NO.7 You work as a Network Administrator for McNeil Inc. The company has a TCP/IP-based network. The
company's office has an ISDN connection. This connection is used to connect the network to the Internet.
How many channels does an ISDN BRI connection use to send data?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 1
Answer: A

Microsoft   98-366   98-366   98-366 exam dumps   98-366 exam

NO.8 Which of the following utilities will produce the output as shown in the image below?
A. PING
B. NETSTAT
C. TRACERT
D. NBTSTAT
Answer: A

Microsoft exam   98-366   98-366   98-366   98-366 exam prep   98-366 exam dumps

NO.9 Which of the following standards uses twisted pair cabling?
A. 10Base5
B. 10BaseT
C. 100BaseSX
D. 100BaseFX
Answer: B

Microsoft   98-366   98-366   98-366   98-366 practice test   98-366 original questions

NO.10 Identify whether the given statement is true or false.
"In a segmented network, the router prevents broadcasts from being transferred from one
segment to another."
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Microsoft original questions   98-366 questions   98-366 exam dumps   98-366 certification

NO.11 Which of the following are functions of the application layer of the OSI model?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose three.
A. To provide a user interface for database services
B. To provide protocols for service use
C. To provide protocols for service advertisement
D. To provide file, print, and message services
Answer: B,C,D

Microsoft test   98-366   98-366   98-366   98-366 questions   98-366

NO.12 PRI, a form of ISDN, can provide transmission rates of up to ____.
A. 1.544Mbps
B. 16Kbps
C. 128Kbps
D. 64Kbps
Answer: Pending

Microsoft test questions   98-366   98-366   98-366   98-366 exam

NO.13 You work as a Network Administrator for McNeil Inc. The company has a TCP/IP-based network. You
are configuring an Internet connection for your company. Your Internet service provider (ISP) has a
UNIX-based server. Which of the following utilities will enable you to access the UNIX server, using a
text-based connection?
A. TELNET
B. TRACERT
C. IPCONFIG
D. FTP
E. PING
Answer: A

Microsoft   98-366   98-366   98-366   98-366 exam simulations

NO.14 You work as a technician for Net Perfect Inc. You are troubleshooting a connectivity issue on a
network. You are using the ping command to verify the connectivity between two hosts. You want ping to
send larger sized packets than the usual 32-byte ones. Which of the following commands will you use?
A. ping -a
B. ping -4
C. ping -l
D. ping -t
Answer: C

Microsoft practice test   98-366 pdf   98-366 exam dumps   98-366

NO.15 Which of the following statements is true regarding VLAN?
A. It increases the number of interfaces available to the network.
B. It is applied in case of RIP routing.
C. It configures permissions across the network.
D. It enables the user to map port number.
Answer: A

Microsoft test answers   98-366   98-366   98-366 practice test   98-366 questions

NO.16 Which of the following is a function of a WINS server on a network?
A. Assigning virtual memory to the server.
B. Assigning IP addresses.
C. Converting host names to domain names.
D. Converting NetBIOS names to IP addresses.
E. Assigning computer names.
Answer: D

Microsoft   98-366 test questions   98-366   98-366   98-366

NO.17 Which of the following devices is used to create VLANs in a small network?
A. Switch
B. Bridge
C. Hub
D. Repeater
Answer: A

Microsoft answers real questions   98-366 demo   98-366 test answers   98-366 test answers   98-366 certification training

NO.18 Which of the following devices is required for remotely accessing the network through PSTN lines?
A. Hub
B. Bridge
C. Switch
D. Modem
E. Gateway
F. Router
Answer: D

Microsoft test questions   98-366   98-366 demo   98-366   98-366 demo

NO.19 Which of the following cables offers more resistance to crosstalk than the other cables?
A. Unshielded twisted pair
B. Fiber-optic
C. Coaxial
D. Shielded twisted pair
Answer: B

Microsoft test   98-366 exam prep   98-366   98-366 exam prep   98-366

NO.20 Which of the following functions is not performed by a router?
A. Internetwork communication
B. Broadcast forwarding
C. Packet filtering
D. Packet switching
Answer: B

Microsoft   98-366 demo   98-366 questions   98-366

NO.21 You work as a Network Administrator for Tech Perfect Inc. The company has a TCP/IP-based network.
You are required to set up a new network in a department named Research. The department's network
will be configured with IPv6.
Place the appropriate properties of the IPv6 multicast address structure in the image below.
A.
Answer: A

Microsoft exam   98-366   98-366 exam simulations   98-366 braindump

NO.22 Identify whether the given statement is true or false.?
"A switch passes data based on the MAC address."
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Microsoft certification training   98-366   98-366 dumps

NO.23 The ____ layer provides access to the network for applications and certain user functions. It
displays incoming information and prepares outgoing information for network access.
A. Transport
B. Network
C. Physical
D. Session
E. Data-link
F. Application
Answer: F

Microsoft exam prep   98-366   98-366   98-366 certification training

NO.24 You work as a Network Administrator for Tech Perfect Inc. The company has a TCP/IP-based routed
network. The network is configured on Cisco devices. The network is configured as shown in the image
below:
Following is a list of the types of cable used in networking:
Which of the following options is correct regarding the types of cable used for connecting different
networking devices on the network?
A. A-4, B-3, C-2, D-1
B. A-3, B-1, C-1, D-4
C. A-1, B-2, C-3, D-4
D. A-2, B-1, C-4, D-3
Answer: B

Microsoft test questions   98-366   98-366 dumps

NO.25 You work as a consultant for Tech Perfect Inc. You are required to design a gigabit network for the
company. Which of the following types of cables will you use for the network?
A. CAT 3
B. CAT 4
C. CAT 5
D. CAT 6
Answer: D

Microsoft   98-366 answers real questions   98-366 test

NO.26 Which of the following utilities will produce the output as shown in the image below?
A. NBTSTAT
B. IPCONFIG
C. PING
D. NETSTAT
Answer: B

Microsoft test   98-366 demo   98-366 exam prep   98-366   98-366 exam simulations

NO.27 Which of the following statements is true regarding hybrid network topology?
A. It is a combination of more than two similar networks connected through routers.
B. It is a combination of two or more similar types of networks connected through a bridge de vice.
C. It is a combination of two or more different types of networks topologies.
D. It is a network that uses both coaxial and CAT 5 cabling.
Answer: D

Microsoft   98-366 exam prep   98-366   98-366 test   98-366

NO.28 Identify whether the given statement is true or false.
"In a bus topology, when a computer transmits its data, the signals travel in both directions on the bus
until they reach both ends."
A. False
B. True
Answer: B

Microsoft test answers   98-366   98-366   98-366   98-366

NO.29 Which of the following items are configured on a user workstation for wireless networking?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. MAC Address Filtering
B. Service Set Identifier (SSID)
C. Encryption
D. Security Set Identifier (SSID)
Answer: B,C

Microsoft   98-366 test answers   98-366 test questions   98-366 questions

NO.30 In the FDDI network, each network node is connected to a central cabling nexus called a ____.
A. Concentrator
B. Gateway
C. Repeater
D. Transceiver
E. NIC
F. Bridge
Answer: A

Microsoft questions   98-366 original questions   98-366   98-366   98-366

ITCertKing offer the latest C_HANATEC_1 exam material and high-quality 000-155 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TADM51_70 VCE testing engine and MB7-700 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-505 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/98-366_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论