Each IT person is working hard for promotion and salary increases. It is also a reflection of the pressure of modern society. We should use the strength to prove ourselves. Participate in the IBM 000-537 exam please. In fact, this examination is not so difficult as what you are thinking. You only need to select the appropriate training materials. ITCertKing's IBM 000-537 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the materials is to choose what you want. In order to enhance your own, do it quickly.
As we all know, in the era of the popularity of the Internet, looking for information is a very simple thing. But a lot of information are lack of quality and applicability. Many people find IBM 000-537 exam training materials in the network. But they do not know which to believe. Here, I have to recommend ITCertKing's IBM 000-537 exam training materials. The purchase rate and favorable reception of this material is highest on the internet. ITCertKing's IBM 000-537 exam training materials have a part of free questions and answers that provided for you. You can try it later and then decide to take it or leave. So that you can know the ITCertKing's exam material is real and effective.
Exam Code: 000-537
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.3 Implementation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 180 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-15
You have seen ITCertKing's IBM 000-537 exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that ITCertKing can bring you infinite interests. Only ITCertKing can guarantee you 100% success. ITCertKing allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.
All the IT professionals are familiar with the IBM 000-537 exam. And everyone dreams pass this demanding exam. IBM 000-537 exam certification is generally accepted as the highest level. Do you have it? About the so-called demanding, that is difficult to pass the exam. This does not matter, with the ITCertKing's IBM 000-537 exam training materials in hand, you will pass the exam successfully. You feel the exam is demanding is because that you do not choose a good method. Select the ITCertKing, then you will hold the hand of success, and never miss it.
000-537 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-537_exam.html
NO.1 Which tool can be used for an IBM Tivoli Directory Server migration?
A. idsxcfg utility
B. idsimigr utility
C. idsdiradm utility
D. idsldif2db utility
Answer: B
IBM test answers 000-537 answers real questions 000-537 study guide
NO.2 The customer wants to install the IBM Tivoli Directory Server (ITDS) Web Administration Tool. What is a
prerequisite to accomplish this?
A. IBM HTTP Server
B. Microsoft IIS Server
C. Oracle WebLogic Server
D. IBM WebSphere Application Server
Answer: D
IBM 000-537 test 000-537 certification training 000-537 test answers
NO.3 The customer would like an automated backup of their entire directory server instance configuration,
schema and data with minimal downtime. Which IBM Tivoli Directory Server (ITDS) backup methodology
would be appropriate?
A. perform the db2 backup utlity
B. perform the idsdb2ldif utility
C. configure online backup using the idsxcfg utlity
D. schedule online backup using the ITDS Web Administration Tool
Answer: D
IBM 000-537 test questions 000-537
NO.4 The customer wants to deploy IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.3 (ITDS) in a Solaris environment. On
which two Solaris platforms can ITDS be deployed? (Choose two.)
A. PowerPC
B. Solaris 32-bit
C. SUNW,Ultra-1
D. Solaris SPARC 64-bit
E. Solaris Global Zone on Solaris 10
Answer: D,E
IBM exam dumps 000-537 dumps 000-537 exam dumps
NO.5 Which two IBM Tivoli Directory Server (ITDS) interfaces are used for both online backup and restore?
(Choose two.)
A. Administrator Console Tool
B. idsdbbackup command line
C. idsldapexop command line
D. ITDS Web Administration Tool
E. idsdbrestore command line
Answer: C,D
IBM 000-537 demo 000-537 test answers
NO.6 Which two attribute types are available on an objectclass definition? (Choose two.)
A. nominal
B. required
C. optional
D. unrestricted
E. generalized date syntax
Answer: B,C
IBM dumps 000-537 000-537 answers real questions 000-537 000-537 000-537
NO.7 What are two common attributes used to create a person entry? (Choose two.)
A. sn
B. cn
C. uid
D. lastname
E. givenname
Answer: A,B
IBM 000-537 000-537 pdf
NO.8 The customer has a requirement to secure LDAP communications. Which statement is true for server
authentication?
A. LDAP client must have a public key and associated client certificate in the client's key database file.
B. LDAP server must have a public key and associated client certificate in the client's key database file.
C. LDAP client must have a private key and associated server certificate in the client's key database file.
D. LDAP server must have a private key and associated server certificate in the server's key database
file.
Answer: D
IBM exam dumps 000-537 pdf 000-537 practice test
NO.9 Which password encryption supports two-way encryption?
A. AES
B. MD5
C. Crypt
D. SHA1
Answer: A
IBM 000-537 000-537 000-537
NO.10 The customer must deploy a component of IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.3 (ITDS) 32-bit on AIX. Which
component can be deployed in this manner.?
A. ITDS Client
B. ITDS Server
C. ITDS Proxy Server
D. ITDS Web Administration Tool
Answer: A
IBM exam dumps 000-537 000-537 test answers 000-537 certification
NO.11 What type of objectclass is required in order to define an LDAP entry to be loaded into an IBM Tivoli
Directory Server V6.3 environment?
A. auxiliary
B. absolute
C. structural
D. hierarchical
Answer: C
IBM 000-537 000-537 000-537
NO.12 What is a requirement for an IBM Tivoli Directory Server (ITDS) Proxy Server?
A. a DB2 database
B. an ITDS LDAP Server
C. an Active Directory forest
D. an IBM WebSphere Edge Server
Answer: B
IBM 000-537 000-537 000-537 practice test 000-537
NO.13 Which versions of IBM Tivoli Directory Server (ITDS) can be directly migrated to ITDS V6.3?
A. only ITDS V6.2
B. all ITDS V6.x versions
C. all previous ITDS versions
D. all ITDS V5.x and V6.x versions
Answer: B
IBM 000-537 000-537 certification training 000-537
NO.14 Applications authenticate to the IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.3. Which two pieces of information are
used for authentication? (Choose two.)
A. cn attribute
B. unique identified name
C. ibm-entryuuid attribute
D. userPassword attribute
E. full distinguished name
Answer: D,E
IBM 000-537 000-537 test answers 000-537 exam dumps 000-537 000-537
NO.15 Which action is typically taken prior to performing a migration of an IBM Tivoli Directory Server
environment?
A. backup of Audit log
B. backup of user data
C. backup of replication database
D. backup of the Changelog database
Answer: B
IBM 000-537 000-537 dumps
NO.16 Given the security requirements for securing passwords in an IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.3
environment, which three encryption algorithms are available? (Choose three.)
A. des
B. md7
C. aes512
D. aes256
E. ssha384
F. ssha512
Answer: D,E,F
IBM 000-537 000-537 test
NO.17 Which file format is used to load customer data?
A. DSML file from a Web Application Server
B. MS Word document of department entries
C. an XML extract from a department spreadsheet
D. LDIF file extract from a Human Resources system
Answer: D
IBM demo 000-537 000-537
NO.18 The customer has a requirement to send updates through a proxy server. What authority should be
planned?
A. Anonymous User
B. System Administrator
C. Local Administration Group Member
D. Global Administration Group Member
Answer: D
IBM study guide 000-537 braindump 000-537 000-537 000-537 questions
NO.19 How can a custom attribute or objectclass definition be added to the schema of an IBM Tivoli Directory
Server (ITDS) instance?
A. use the LDAP Control Center
B. use the ITDS Instance Administration Tool
C. use the ITDS Web Administration Tool
D. add the definition to the ibmslapd.conf file
Answer: C
IBM 000-537 dumps 000-537 000-537 exam
NO.20 In the IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.3 (ITDS) requirements document for a customer project there is a
requirement for a proxy server for distributed data. What planning for the proxy server is necessary?
A. to act as a front-end server to distribute requests to multiple ITDS servers
B. to act as a back-end server to distribute requests to multiple ITDS servers
C. to set up logical connections between ITDS and Active Directory for distributed data
D. to set up logical connections between ITDS and SunOne Directory for distributed data
Answer: A
IBM 000-537 000-537 braindump 000-537 pdf 000-537
ITCertKing offer the latest IIA-CFSA exam material and high-quality MB5-705 pdf questions & answers. Our CAT-340 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-511 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-276 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-537_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论