2013年12月19日星期四

1Z0-515 practice tests

Are you an IT staff? Are you enroll in the most popular IT certification exams? If you tell me “yes", then I will tell you a good news that you're in luck. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-515 exam training materials can help you 100% pass the exam. This is a real news. If you want to scale new heights in the IT industry, select ITCertKing please. Our training materials can help you pass the IT exams. And the materials we have are very cheap. Do not believe it, see it and then you will know.

I believe that people want to have good prospects of career whatever industry they work in. Of course, there is no exception in the competitive IT industry. IT Professionals working in the IT area also want to have good opportunities for promotion of job and salary. A lot of IT professional know that Oracle certification 1Z0-515 exam can help you meet these aspirations. ITCertKing is a website which help you successfully pass Oracle 1Z0-515.

Now passing Oracle certification 1Z0-515 exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. ITCertKing will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-515 exam. ITCertKing can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the Oracle certification 1Z0-515 exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.

Exam Code: 1Z0-515
Exam Name: Oracle (Data Warehousing 11g Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-19

Since Oracle 1Z0-515 certification is so popular and our ITCertKing can not only do our best to help you pass the exam, but also will provide you with one year free update service, so to choose ITCertKing to help you achieve your dream. For tomorrow's success, is right to choose ITCertKing. Selecting ITCertKing, you will be an IT talent.

To want to pass Oracle 1Z0-515 certification test can't be done just depend on the exam related books. Instead of blindly studying relevant knowledge the exam demands, you can do some valuable questions. The efficient exam dumps is essential tool to prepare for 1Z0-515 test. Come on and purchase ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-515 practice test dumps. This braindump's hit accuracy is high and it works best the other way around. ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-515 questions and answers are a rare material which can help you pass you exam first time.

1Z0-515 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-515_exam.html

NO.1 Which is NOT among Oracle SQL Analytic functions included in Oracle Database 11g?
A. Ranking functions
B. Substring functions
C. Window aggregate functions
D. LAG/LEAD functions
E. All of the above
Answer: B

Oracle test questions   1Z0-515   1Z0-515 pdf

NO.2 Identify the action that you CANNOT perform using Database Resource Manager.
A. Define Consumer Groups.
B. Create rules to map sessions to Consumer Groups.
C. Define a Resource Plan.
D. Allocate individual CPUs to Consumer Groups.
Answer: D

Oracle test   1Z0-515 pdf   1Z0-515   1Z0-515 exam dumps

NO.3 Identify the control structure that would NOT be defined as part of a data flow with Oracle Data
Integrator.?
A. Loops
B. Conditions
C. Error handling
D. GOTOs
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-515   1Z0-515 answers real questions   1Z0-515 original questions

NO.4 You will be implementing a data warehouse for one of your customers. In your design process, which
index type is most likely to be used to improve the performance of some queries where the data is of low
cardinality?
A. Bitmap indexes
B. B*-tree indexes
C. Reverse indexes
D. Invisible indexes
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-515   1Z0-515   1Z0-515   1Z0-515 study guide

NO.5 You want partitions to be automatically created when data that does not fit into current date range
loaded. Which type of partitioning would you implement?
A. Hash
B. List
C. Invisible
D. Interval
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-515   1Z0-515 pdf

NO.6 How many Exadata Storage Server cells can be used in a grid?
A. 7
B. 14
C. 128
D. No practical limit
Answer: D

Oracle practice test   1Z0-515   1Z0-515   1Z0-515

NO.7 For data warehousing, identify the benefits that would NOT be provided by the use of RAC.
A. Distribute workload across all the nodes.
B. Distribute workload to some of the nodes.
C. Provide parallel query servers.
D. Provide high availability for all the operations.
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-515   1Z0-515 study guide   1Z0-515   1Z0-515 exam simulations   1Z0-515 test

NO.8 For which type of query is the SQL result cache automatically disabled?
A. Queries that access data which changes frequently
B. Queries that return large amounts of data
C. Queries that use SQL functions such as SYSDATE
D. Queries that are used infrequently
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-515 pdf   1Z0-515   1Z0-515   1Z0-515 certification training

NO.9 You think that result set caching might provide some benefits for your current data warehouse scenario.
You perform some analysis on the composition of the queries used in the scenario. Identify the result of
the analysis that would indicate the most potential for improvement with result set caching.
A. The scenario consists mainly of queries that are used infrequently.
B. The scenario consists mainly of queries that work on data which changes frequently.
C. The scenario consists mainly of queries with long run times and small result sets.
D. All data warehouse scenarios will benefit from result set caching.
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-515 practice test   1Z0-515 exam simulations   1Z0-515   1Z0-515 practice test

NO.10 Indentify the true statement about REF partitions.
A. REF partitions have no impact on partition-wise joins.
B. Changes to partitioning in the parent table are automatically reflected in the child table.
C. Changes in the data in a parent table are reflected in a child table.
D. REF partitions can save storage space in the parent table.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-515 exam prep   1Z0-515

ITCertKing offer the latest 1z0-559 exam material and high-quality 600-199 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-N45 VCE testing engine and 650-304 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-325 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-515_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论