When you select to use ITCertKing's products, you have set the first foot on the peak of the IT industry and the way to your dream is one step closer. The practice questions of ITCertKing can not only help you pass Apple certification 9L0-010 exam and consolidate your professional knowledge, but also provide you one year free update service.
ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-010 exam training materials not only can save your energy and money, but also can save a lot of time for you. Because the things what our materials have done, you might need a few months to achieve. So what you have to do is use the ITCertKing Apple 9L0-010 exam training materials. And obtain this certificate for yourself. ITCertKing will help you to get the knowledge and experience that you need and will provide you with a detailed Apple 9L0-010 exam objective. So with it, you will pass the exam.
ITCertKing can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass Apple certification 9L0-010 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the Apple certification 9L0-010 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on ITCertKing website.
Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing Apple 9L0-010 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our ITCertKing you can get the related Apple 9L0-010 exam certification training tools. Our ITCertKing IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about Apple certification 9L0-010 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the Apple certification 9L0-010 exam. Above all, using ITCertKing you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.
Education degree does not equal strength, and it does not mean ability. Education degree just mean that you have this learning experience only. And the real ability is exercised in practice, it is not necessarily linked with the academic qualifications. Do not feel that you have no ability, and don't doubt yourself. When you choose to participate in the Apple 9L0-010 exam, it is necessary to pass it. If you are concerned about the test, however, you can choose ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-010 exam training materials. No matter how low your qualifications, you can easily understand the content of the training materials. And you can pass the exam successfully.
ITCertKing provide training tools included Apple certification 9L0-010 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting ITCertKing can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass Apple certification 9L0-010 exam with high score.
Exam Code: 9L0-010
Exam Name: Apple (Macintosh Service Certification Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 94 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-14
9L0-010 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-010_exam.html
NO.1 According to Apple Technician Guides, what should be completed before performing any take-apart
steps when replacing a part in any Apple product?
A. Disconnect and reconnect all internal cables.
B. Lay the product on its side so it will not fall over.
C. Discharge the CRT and establish an ongoing ground.
D. Gather all necessary tools and perform all preliminary steps.
E. Order all available service parts for the appropriate configuration of the product.
Answer: D
Apple certification training 9L0-010 9L0-010 exam prep
NO.2 You are preparing to replace faulty RAM inside a Mac mini (Mid 2010). What should be used to open the
bottom cover?
A. Putty knife
B. Philips #00 screwdriver
C. Mac mini (Mid 2010) Logic Board Removal Tool
D. Your hands, no tools are required for this procedure
Answer: D
Apple pdf 9L0-010 9L0-010 demo 9L0-010
NO.3 Which of the following measurements is an example of an appropriate use of a multimeter when
troubleshooting a Mac.?
A. Measure logic board battery voltage.
B. Measure high voltage going to a CRT.
C. Measure AC current going to an optical drive.
D. Measure digital signals on the main processor.
Answer: A
Apple pdf 9L0-010 9L0-010 original questions 9L0-010 certification
NO.4 Which TWO details are derived from entering an Apple product's serial number into the Online Service
Assistant section of the Apple Support web page? SELECT TWO
A. Mac OS version
B. Warranty status
C. AppleCare name
D. Installed memory
E. Number of USB ports
Answer: B C
Apple 9L0-010 9L0-010 9L0-010
NO.5 You require additional information about a specific problem with a customer's Mac. Which one of the
following resources is the Apple-recommended choice for researching the problem?
A. Downloads
B. Discussions
C. User's manual
D. Apple support articles
Answer: D
Apple 9L0-010 test answers 9L0-010 demo
NO.6 Which of the following is a valid precaution you should take while working inside an iMac (27-inch, Mid
2010) system that is plugged into AC power but has not yet been powered on?
A. Do not turn the unit upside-down.
B. Avoid putting your fingers near the fans.
C. Make sure you are NOT wearing a grounded ESD wrist strap.
D. Do not touch the processor heat sink because it could burn your fingers.
Answer: C
Apple 9L0-010 test 9L0-010 9L0-010 9L0-010 exam prep
NO.7 Which section of any Apple Technician Guide is the BEST place to look for instructions for replacing an
internal component?
A. Views
B. Basics
C. Take Apart
D. Troubleshooting
Answer: C
Apple questions 9L0-010 9L0-010 9L0-010 test
NO.8 A customer asks about RAM speed requirements to upgrade his Mac. To which Apple support site
resource should you refer this customer?
A. Downloads
B. Discussions
C. Specifications
D. Technician Guide
Answer: C
Apple 9L0-010 original questions 9L0-010 practice test 9L0-010
NO.9 What component of a Mac mini (Early 2009) logic board requires use of an anti-static foam support to
avoid damage?
A. EMI clips
B. Video card
C. Large heat sink
D. Battery connector
Answer: A
Apple test questions 9L0-010 9L0-010 test 9L0-010 braindump 9L0-010
NO.10 Which of the following is a valid precaution you should take when you begin working inside a MacBook
Pro (13-inch, Mid 2010)?
A. Reset the SMC.
B. Remove the hard drive.
C. Disconnect the optical drive.
D. Disconnect the main battery.
Answer: D
Apple exam 9L0-010 practice test 9L0-010 9L0-010
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-Z25 exam material and high-quality 000-593 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-N45 VCE testing engine and IIA-CIA-Part2 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 650-304 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-010_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论