ITCertKing's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for Apple certification 9L0-616 exam, which is very fit for candidates. ITCertKing provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real Apple certification 9L0-616 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.
Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-616 exam training materials. Our training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-616 exam training materials, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-616 exam training materials will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together .
Exam Code: 9L0-616
Exam Name: Apple (Xsan Administration v10.4 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-14
ITCertKing Apple 9L0-616 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-616 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-616 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-616 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.
To choose our ITCertKing to is to choose success! ITCertKing provide you Apple certification 9L0-616 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal Apple certification 9L0-616 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose ITCertKing, you can 100% pass the exam.
9L0-616 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-616_exam.html
NO.1 You try to save a file from an Xsan client to an Xsan volume, but receive an alert message that
indicates error -1425 has occurred. What is the MOST LIKELY cause?
A. The Xsan volume is busy.
B. Saving the file would cause you to exceed your hard quota.
C. Another user is saving changes simultaneously to the same file on the Xsan volume.
D. You are trying to save the file to a folder or volume where you do not have write permissions.
Answer: B
Apple 9L0-616 9L0-616 9L0-616 braindump 9L0-616
NO.2 You want to use different block allocation sizes for two applications. To do so, you must set up a
________ for each application.
A. LUN
B. volume
C. storage pool
D. metadata controller
Answer: B
Apple 9L0-616 exam dumps 9L0-616
NO.3 Fibre Channel switched fabrics use ____-bit addresses.
A. 8
B. 16
C. 24
D. 32
Answer: C
Apple test answers 9L0-616 9L0-616 exam prep 9L0-616 certification 9L0-616 exam prep 9L0-616
NO.4 Which method of increasing the storage capacity of a SAN does NOT require that a volume be
unmounted and stopped?
A. add LUNs
B. add volumes
C. add storage pools
D. reduce block allocation size
Answer: B
Apple 9L0-616 9L0-616 9L0-616 9L0-616 exam
NO.5 You are creating an Xsan volume in Xsan Admin. Below is a list of steps required to accomplish this
task. In what order should you perform these steps?
A. label LUNs
B. create LUNs
C. create volumes
D. create storage pools
E. add LUNs to storage pools
A. BACDE
B. BADEC
C. CBADE
D. CDBAE
Answer:A
Apple questions 9L0-616 9L0-616 questions 9L0-616 certification training
NO.6 Setting up a separate storage pool to store both metadata and journal data can ________.
A. complicate user quota configuration
B. improve I/O throughput for user data
C. increase free disk space on the primary metadata controller
D. cause data loss due to multiple files having the same address
Answer: B
Apple 9L0-616 9L0-616
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.
NO.7 Xsan is a ________ file system.
A. local
B. cluster
C. network
D. distributed
Answer: B
Apple pdf 9L0-616 9L0-616 9L0-616
NO.8 You try to set up an access control list (ACL) for several folders on your Xsan volume, but you are
unable to do so. What is MOST LIKELY preventing you from completing this task?
A. ACLs have not been enabled for your Xsan volume.
B. Your client is not bound to the Open Directory master.
C. Your controller is not bound to the Open Directory master.
D. Your Xsan volume has not been mounted on the primary metadata controller.
Answer:A
Apple answers real questions 9L0-616 test questions 9L0-616 9L0-616 9L0-616 answers real questions 9L0-616 exam
NO.9 Which command-line utility can you use to return a LUN to a state in which Disk Utility can initialize it?
A. cvfsck
B. cvmkfs
C. cvlabel
D. cvadmin
E. cvupdatefs
Answer: C
Apple 9L0-616 test questions 9L0-616
NO.10 In Xsan, you can set up an affinity between a folder and a ________.
A. volume
B. hard disk
C. storage pool
D. metadata controller
Answer: C
Apple 9L0-616 9L0-616 answers real questions 9L0-616 test questions 9L0-616 test
ITCertKing offer the latest C_TFIN22_64 exam material and high-quality 700-101 pdf questions & answers. Our 648-238 VCE testing engine and SY0-301 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ACMA_6.1 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-616_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论