2013年12月1日星期日

Aruba certification ACMA-6.1 exam best training materials

The community has a lot of talent, people constantly improve their own knowledge to reach a higher level. But the country's demand for high-end IT staff is still expanding, internationally as well. So many people want to pass Aruba ACMA-6.1 certification exam. But it is not easy to pass the exam. However, in fact, as long as you choose a good training materials to pass the exam is not impossible. We ITCertKing Aruba ACMA-6.1 exam training materials in full possession of the ability to help you through the certification. ITCertKing website training materials are proved by many candidates, and has been far ahead in the international arena. . If you want to through Aruba ACMA-6.1 certification exam, add the ITCertKing Aruba ACMA-6.1 exam training to Shopping Cart quickly!

ITCertKing's training product for Aruba certification ACMA-6.1 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about Aruba certification ACMA-6.1 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

Are you still upset about how to pass Aruba certification ACMA-6.1 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about Aruba certification ACMA-6.1 exam? ITCertKing has come up with the latest training material about Aruba certification ACMA-6.1 exam. Do you want to pass Aruba certification ACMA-6.1 exam easily? Please add ITCertKing's Aruba certification ACMA-6.1 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! ITCertKing has provided part of Aruba certification ACMA-6.1 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.ITCertKing.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used ITCertKing's latest Aruba certification ACMA-6.1 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

Exam Code: ACMA-6.1
Exam Name: Aruba (Aruba Certified Mobility Associate 6.1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 72 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-30

Those who want to prepare for the IT certification exam are helpless. But they have to do it. So they have restless state of mind. However, With ITCertKing Aruba ACMA-6.1 exam training materials, the kind of mentality will disappear. With ITCertKing's Aruba ACMA-6.1 exam training materials, you can be brimming with confidence, and do not need to worry the exam. Of course, you can also face the exam with ease. This is not only psychological help, but more importantly, it allows you to pass the exam and to help you get a better tomorrow.

Passing Aruba certification ACMA-6.1 exam is not simple. Choose the right training is the first step to your success and choose a good resource of information is your guarantee of success. While the product of ITCertKing is a good guarantee of the resource of information. If you choose the ITCertKing product, it not only can 100% guarantee you to pass Aruba certification ACMA-6.1 exam but also provide you with a year-long free update.

ACMA-6.1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ACMA-6.1_exam.html

NO.1 What are some best practices when configuring the Aruba Firewall (Select two)?:
A. Use aliases when possible
B. Write rules from least specific to most specific
C. Take actions like blacklisting when users violate policies
D. Create a different policy for each unique rule
E. Create different policies for access to different servers
Answer: A,C

Aruba exam prep   ACMA-6.1 exam prep   ACMA-6.1 test answers

NO.2 Which of the following parameters is not needed by Visual RF Plan in order to Plan APs on a
floor region?
A. AP Type
B. PHY Type
C. Distance to Controller
D. Environment
E. Desired Data Rate
Answer: C

Aruba answers real questions   ACMA-6.1   ACMA-6.1 questions

NO.3 Aruba's recommended best option for authenticating guest users is:
A. Temporary employee account
B. Kerberos
C. Captive Portal
D. Windows logon
E. Email address
Answer: C

Aruba original questions   ACMA-6.1   ACMA-6.1 exam   ACMA-6.1

NO.4 When configuring a default gateway in the startup wizard it must be a part of:
A. A VLAN configured with an IP interface and assigned to a port
B. An IP range that is not assigned to a port or VLAN
C. A VLAN assigned to a port but without an IP interface configured
D. A VLAN not configured on the controller
E. The management Vlan
Answer: A

Aruba   ACMA-6.1 study guide   ACMA-6.1 exam dumps   ACMA-6.1 certification

NO.5 Firewall policy should be written from:
A. Least specific to most specific
B. Most specific to least specific
C. Most important resources first
D. Order is not important
E. Policies with the most rules 1st
Answer: B

Aruba exam prep   ACMA-6.1   ACMA-6.1   ACMA-6.1 test

NO.6 In a Campus AP deployment, an access point has been provisioned statically with an IP address,
subnet mask, default gateway and Controller IP address. Control Plane Security has been disabled.
Both the Controller and the Access Point are using 6.1 firmware. If a 3rd party firewall is placed in
between the AP and controller, what traffic would need to be allowed for the AP to boot
successfully and broadcast Wireless Networks? (Select two)
A. DHCP
B. PAPI
C. GRE
D. SNMP
E. NTP
Answer: B,C

Aruba   ACMA-6.1   ACMA-6.1

NO.7 What information is required by an AP in order to boot? (Select three)
A. AP's IP Address, Netmask, Default Gateway
B. AP's Name and Group
C. Aruba Controller's Master IP Address
D. An established NTP connection to the Master Controller
E. Establish an IPSEC tunnel with the Master controller
Answer: A,B,C

Aruba dumps   ACMA-6.1   ACMA-6.1 test answers   ACMA-6.1 exam

NO.8 Which of the following statements about management accounts is false?
A. The root account can be used to monitor access points connected to the controller
B. The guest-provisioning account can see the controller's configuration but cannot change it
C. The read-only account cannot delete internal database entries
D. The guest-provisioning account can make changes to the internal AP database
E. The network-operations account cannot access configuration
Answer: B

Aruba demo   ACMA-6.1 dumps   ACMA-6.1 test answers

NO.9 802.11n APs operate in which bands? (Select two)
A. 900 MHz
B. 2.4 GHz
C. 2.4 MHz
D. 5 GHz
E. 5 MHz
Answer: B,D

Aruba braindump   ACMA-6.1   ACMA-6.1 original questions   ACMA-6.1 test questions   ACMA-6.1 exam prep

NO.10 Which of the following cannot be accomplished from the startup wizard?
A. Basic controller configuration
B. License installation
C. VPN configuration
D. WLAN configuration
E. Firewall Roles
Answer: C

Aruba   ACMA-6.1   ACMA-6.1 answers real questions   ACMA-6.1

ITCertKing offer the latest 78-702 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-536 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J66 VCE testing engine and LOT-407 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B104 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ACMA-6.1_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论